Home | News | About | Dressage | Eventing | Showjumping | Show Ring | Forums | The Virtual Saleyard
Virtual Equestrian
TVE Home
Horse Industry News
International News
Equitana News
Olympic News
Product Reviews
Business Reviews
About TVE
Horse Health
Search News Archive
Forums
Equestrian Forum
Breeding Forum
Cyberfoal
Meet Market
Dressage
Dressage News
Dressage Results
Dressage Profiles
Dressage Horses
Eventing
Eventing News
Eventing Results
Eventing Profiles
Eventing Horses
Showjumping
Showjumping News
Showjumping Results
Showjumping Profiles
Showjumping Horses
Show Ring
Show Ring News
Show Ring Results
Show Ring Profiles
Show Horses
Virtual Saleyard
Horses for Sale
Horse Gear
Employment
Transport
Properties
Information
Contact Cyberhorse
How To Advertise
About Cyberhorse
Privacy Policy
© Cyberhorse 2008
tvelogo.gif (11443 bytes)
AWHA NSW Branch - GALA Weekend Report Show Classes Page 4


AWHA Ltd. (NSW Branch)
Annual Open Warmblood  Gala Show

June 11th & 12th June 2005
Sydney International Equestrian Centre Horsley Park.

Show Classes - Page 4
Report and Pictures Berni Saunders.

Sunday Classes - Senior

17

 

Led 4/6 yo mare sponsored by
“Elementals Natural Care” and “Eco 2000”

 

 
 

76.

Jaybee Colleen

1st


Jaybee Colleen
 

 

59.

Coachwood Mayfly

2nd


Coachwood Mayfly - I did not get a picture of this lovely horse in her led class.
 

 

34.

Erneview Amor

3rd


Erneview Amor by Aachimedes from Amie Fidele
 

 

73.

Henbury Park Finesse

4th


Henbury Park Finesse by Fidji from Ellegante.
 

 

40.

Belcam Celia

5th


Belcam Celia is by Capone from Belcam Alanis
 

 

4.

Revelwood Mon Star

SCR

 

18

 

Led 4/6 yo gelding sponsored by
 “Elementals Natural Care” and “Eco 2000”

 

 
 

65.

Harvest Aragorn

1st


Harvest Aragorn is by Abbylara Avante from Northern Catherine.
 

 

5.

Phantom Menace

2nd


Phantom Menace is by Gumbanero from Roc.
 

 

11.

Bel Ange Thomas

3rd


I did not have a led picture of Bel Ange Thomas.
He is by
Fidji from Bel Ange Ollie`.

   

19

 

Led 4/6 yo stallion sponsored by
“Elementals Natural Care” and “Eco 2000”

 

 
 

70.

Ennovyar Finale

1st


Ennovyar Finale is by Ennovyar Patriarch from Kilwarran Valkyrie.
 


The view from the competition arenas across to the stables.
 

 

AWHA (NSW Branch) 2005 GALA Weekend - Report Index
  Sponsors Details   Horse Details (Dam, Sire, Age)
  Day 1 Dressage   Day 2 Show Classes
  Page 1 - About the Day   Page 3 Led 3 YO's, Junior Champ.
  Page 2 - Preliminary   Page 4 Led 4-6 YO's.
  Page 3 - Novice   Page 5 Led Horses over 7 YO
  Page 4 - Elementary   Page 6 Led Mare 4-6, Progeny, Jun.
  Page 5 - Medium/Advanced   Page 7 Led Mare or Geld. under 2
  Page 6 - Preparatory   Page 8 Ridden 3 & 4 YO
  Page 7 - Presentations   Page 9 Ridden 6 & 7 YO
    Page 10 Side Saddle & Junior Rider
  Day 2 Show Classes   Page 11 Show Hunter, Bridle Path
  Page 1 Overview, Judges & '04 Foals   Page 12 Show Hunter, Bridle Path
  Page 2 Yearlings and 2 YO's   Page 13 Friesians & Special Awards

Full Results for 2 Days of Competition

I have many high quality photos, If you would like to see proofs
send me an e-mail at bernis@cyberhorse.net.au
 

© Cyberhorse 2005 Berni Saunders

 

15 June 2024
Featured Horse

Click on Me
Featured Stallion

Click on Me
Featured Listing

Click on Me
Awards
Loading...
Correspondents
Berni Saunders
Claudia Graham
Jenny Barnes
Tracy Mayhew
Toni-Anne Collins
Bill Saunders
Angus McKinnon
Melissa Alexander
Lulu Kyriacou
Tess Crebbin
Joanne Everly
Cyberhorse
FEI
EFA