Home | News | About | Dressage | Eventing | Showjumping | Show Ring | Forums | The Virtual Saleyard
Virtual Equestrian
TVE Home
Horse Industry News
International News
Equitana News
Olympic News
Product Reviews
Business Reviews
About TVE
Horse Health
Search News Archive
Forums
Equestrian Forum
Breeding Forum
Cyberfoal
Meet Market
Dressage
Dressage News
Dressage Results
Dressage Profiles
Dressage Horses
Eventing
Eventing News
Eventing Results
Eventing Profiles
Eventing Horses
Showjumping
Showjumping News
Showjumping Results
Showjumping Profiles
Showjumping Horses
Show Ring
Show Ring News
Show Ring Results
Show Ring Profiles
Show Horses
Virtual Saleyard
Horses for Sale
Horse Gear
Employment
Transport
Properties
Information
Contact Cyberhorse
How To Advertise
About Cyberhorse
Privacy Policy
Cyberhorse 2008
tvelogo.gif (11443 bytes)
AWHA NSW Gala Weekend - Results - Horse Details


AWHA Ltd. (NSW Branch)

Annual Open Warmblood Gala
Show and Colt Selection
June 11th & 12th June 2005
Sydney International Equestrian Centre
Horsley Park.

Details of all horses entered

ridle No.

Horse Name

Owner

Sire

Dam

Colour

DOB

1

Parisian Fair

Kari Lyne

Carbine

Alpine Fair

Grey

1.11.02

2

Django of Cacharel

Lynn Jenkin

Pike

Renske fane Olde Hoek

Black

3.1.01

3

Jacana Tk

Lynn Jenkin

Ulke 338

Ymkje Z

Black

9.5.03

4

Revelwood Mon Star

Amanda Shoobridge

Gymnastik Star

Lanefield Beatrice

Bay

25.10.00

5

Phantom Menace

Leigh Irving

Gumbanero

Roc

Bl/Brown

25.1.01

6

Barjar Winston

Dianne White

Weltmeyer

Barjar Vaalia

Chestnut

9.9.01

7

Dasimle Mandela

Danielle Leek

Richmeed Medallion

Shirley

Bay

19.11.01

8

Silver Hills Grandiosa

Nicholas Doong

Belcam Graphic

Silver Hills Lutisha

Chestnut

25.8.04

9

Silver Hills Grandeur

Nicholas Doong

Belcam Graphic

Diamond B High Society

Bay

30.9.03

10

Silver Hills Smokey Quartz

Nicholas Doong

Monokol

Canterbury

Bay/Grey

11.12.02

11

Bel Ange Thomas

Kim Mayer

Fidji

Bel Ange Ollie`

Brown

19.11.98

12

Rathdowney Storm Girl

Kim Mayer

Man About Town

Crusaders Lady

Brown

25.10.03

13

Robri Spirit of Medallion

Robyn Young

Richmeed Medallion

Spirit of Bronze

Bay

20.09.03

14

Koolrasta Park Vanity

Cynthia McDonall

Tallyho Voltaire

Springfield Constance

Black

1.11.98

15

Dreamcatcher

Samantha Laney

Vivaldi

Steel Wonder

Grey

22.8.01

16

Matavia Gynevieve

Joanne Stollery

Gymnastik Star

Better Pine

Brown

29.10.02

17

Belcam Graphic

Nicholas Doong

Grannus 11

Suncoast Solo

Black

27.8.91

18

Milverton Likeleigh Mist

Debra Mills

Salute

Favourite Leigh xx

Bay

20.12.94

19

Four Seasons

Emma Jones

Vivaldi

Tammavulin xx

Brown

12.11.97

20

APH Caspian

Irene Gavenlock

APH Coriandus

APH Feuerfest

Black

17.9.00

21

In Vogue

Jody Wynn

Kaldoraz

Byalee Luenya

Bay

5.11.01

22

Madison Park Mountbatten

Chris Cady

Richmeed Medallion

Talika Queens Symphony

Bay/Brown

9.3.00

23

British Justice

Kim Lauko

Czar Australis

Norwen Silver Lite

Grey

27.2.97

24

Arabella Star

Angela Kaiser

Korrit

Anastasia Star

Brown

28.10.02

25

Skyview Brydie

Angela Latter

Don Xavier

Jessie

Bl./Brown

2.8.95

26

Mosswood Gone Troppo

Kate Prestney

Gelriano

Aallegra Non Troppo

Bay

22.11.01

28

Fardau Geartsje W

Martyn Minns

Jasper 366

Geartsje Jitsken

Black

12.5.01

29

Waiwera Domino

Melinda Knowles

San Domingo

Waiwera Lykalander

Chestnut

14.11.95

30

Tanami Desert

Maria Kakakios

Grand Isle

Tabitha McOhl

Bay

9.11.97

31

Waiwera Valmae

Chris Cady

Valuta

Duell Astyll

Bay

10.01.93

32

Ebenezer Farm Carpe Diem

Michelle Cahill

Fidji

Winterlass

Brown

31.10.98

33

Northern Coroebus

Michelle Cahill

Northern Congress

Speedy Prim

Bay

1.1.93

34

Erneview Amor

Ruth Crace

Aachimedes

Amie Fidele

Bay/Brown

29.10.99

35

Coldstream Falkstein

Wendy Cohen

Figaro

Northern Wiltfang

Bay

18.10.96

36

Belcam Corelle

Chris Fowles

Contango 11

Belcam Jillie

Brown

29.11.97

37

KW Aria

Chris Fowles

Aachimedes

Domestic Bliss

Bay

21.10.95

 

Bridle No.

Horse Name

Owner

Sire

Dam

Colour

DOB

38

KW Paramount

Chris Fowles

Gelriano

Long Tall Abbey

Chestnut

28.10.02

39

Hidden Talent

Kate O'Connor

Barrabadeen Talent

Deveron Antoinette

Bay

6.12.97

40

Belcam Celia

Karen Remely

Capone

Belcam Alanis

Grey

31.12.00

41

Belcam Corvette

Karen Remely

Contango 11

Belcam Glory

Bay

25.9.96

42

Harmony Hill Dream On

Greg Shepherd

Arundel House Amaani

Harmony Hill Dreamtime

Bay

7.10.01

43

Harmony Hill The Dream

Greg Shepherd

Arundel House Amaani

Harmony Hill Dreamtime

Bay

19.9.03

44

Ramana Park Rhapsody

Nicole Groom

Arundel House Amaani

Virtuoso

Bay

16.9.04

45

Bonsai Razee

Petra Marz

Mirat Zarif

Trimba Amazing Grace

Bay

7.12.94

46

Steffano

Angie Camenzuli

Killarnie

Northern Carolina

Bay

24.12.96

47

Valley View Romani

Sue Law

Argentille Gullit

Kokoda

Bay

19.1.98

48

McDonald Park Just a Dream

AG&CJ McDonald

Brae Galaxy

Showtime Girl

Chestnut

22.10.03

49

Calan

Jennifer Gregg

Parken

Claudette

Chestnut

23.10.96

50

Zucchero fan Friso

Shirley Sim

Lyckle B

Alitske Friso

Black

28.8.99

51

Friso Royal Zjoerd

Shirley Sim

Johann Willem Friso

Marlena Petra Friso

Black

12.10.91

54

Grahelle Mon Angel

Rachel Graham

Monokol

Bangaroo Lass

Bay/Brown

22.9.99

55

Stormkeeper

Catherine Morley

Domingo

Stirling Ladybird

Chestnut

22.1.94

56

Edelmetall

Davina Smith

Richmeed Medallion

Tallyho Celine

Bl./Brown

25.11.98

57

Argentille Brindabella

Georgina Brown

Argentille Biathlon

Honey Snow

Chestnut

2.12.95

59

Coachwood Mayfly

Callie James

Richmeed Medallion

Sirling Scarlett

Bay

9.11.00

64

Argentille Ilettra

Georgina Brown

Ilkay

Argentille Wykita Bey

Bay

18.12.95

65

Harvest Aragorn

`Sally-Ann Barbera

Abbylara Avante

Northern Catherine

Brown

20.11.98

66

Henbury Park Isabell

Lisa James

Ixion

Cashew

Brown

18.12.01

69

Leonidas

Jillian McMahon

Chopin

Naaman Verity

Bay

1.8.96

70

Ennovyar Finale

R.L.& Y.Downes

Ennovyar Patriarch

Kilwarran Valkyrie

Chestnut

28.11.00

71

Ennovyar Amie

R.L.& Y.Downes

Ennovyar Patriarch

Kilwarran Valkyrie

Chestnut

17.1.97

72

Ennovyar Picasso's Dream

R.L.& Y.Downes

Argentille Picasso

Kilwarran Valkyrie

Chestnut

5.1.05

73

Henbury Park Finesse

Kate Ireland

Fidji

Ellegante

Brown

22.10.00

74

Laser Entrapment

Melissa Oven

Chopin

Kyglen

Bl./Brown

27.10.92

75

Jaybee Colette

J & B Edwards

Carbine

Stirling Coriander

Bay/Brown

10.11.01

76

Jaybee Colleen

J & B Edwards

Carbine

Stirling Coriander

Brown

14.10.00

77

Jaybee Alabaster

J & B Edwards

Alabaster

Gloria

Chestnut

 

78

Jaybee Carlos

J & B Edwards

Carbine

Jaybee Acacia

 

6.10.04

79

Matavia Gwydenn

A & R Whiting

Gymnastik Star

Remi Waikerie

Brown

18.1.05

80

Conamy Blushing Bride

Gillian Thomas

Belcam Graphic

Kinlochrannoch

Bl./Grey

5.10.95

82

Sunset Boulevarde

K.Francis & M. Boyle

Carbine

Johola

Chestnut

5.2.03

83

Volte

R & R Hayward

Tallyho Voltaire

Verada

Brown

25.11.03

88

Aloha Vatellia

M & J Triggs

Aloha Valour

Brave Goddess xx

Chestnut

27.9.02

 

Cyberhorse 2005 Berni Saunders

 

3 June 2023
Featured Horse

Click on Me
Featured Stallion

Click on Me
Featured Listing

Click on Me
Awards
Loading...
Correspondents
Berni Saunders
Claudia Graham
Jenny Barnes
Tracy Mayhew
Toni-Anne Collins
Bill Saunders
Angus McKinnon
Melissa Alexander
Lulu Kyriacou
Tess Crebbin
Joanne Everly
Cyberhorse
FEI
EFA