Home | News | About | Dressage | Eventing | Showjumping | Show Ring | Forums | The Virtual Saleyard
Virtual Equestrian
TVE Home
Horse Industry News
International News
Equitana News
Olympic News
Product Reviews
Business Reviews
About TVE
Horse Health
Search News Archive
Forums
Equestrian Forum
Breeding Forum
Cyberfoal
Meet Market
Dressage
Dressage News
Dressage Results
Dressage Profiles
Dressage Horses
Eventing
Eventing News
Eventing Results
Eventing Profiles
Eventing Horses
Showjumping
Showjumping News
Showjumping Results
Showjumping Profiles
Showjumping Horses
Show Ring
Show Ring News
Show Ring Results
Show Ring Profiles
Show Horses
Virtual Saleyard
Horses for Sale
Horse Gear
Employment
Transport
Properties
Information
Contact Cyberhorse
How To Advertise
About Cyberhorse
Privacy Policy
© Cyberhorse 2008
tvelogo.gif (11443 bytes)
AWHA NSW Gala Weekend - Results - Sponsors - Horse Details


AWHA Ltd. (NSW Branch)

Annual Open Warmblood Gala
Show and Colt Selection

June 11th & 12th June 2005
Sydney International Equestrian Centre
Horsley Park.

Full Results
Sponsors - Horse Details

Report & Pictures to follow

Saturday Dressage

Class No.

Bridle No.

Saturday Classes

Rider

1

Prelim 1.4 sponsored by Stocks by Cynthia and NutriRice

2.

Django of Cacharel

Jeremy Janjic

=4th

4.

Revelwood Mon Star

A.Shoobridge

1st

5.

Phantom Menace

Leigh Irving

18.

Milverton Likeleigh Mist

Debra Mills

=4th

32.

Ebenezer Farm Carpe Diem

Verity Spargo

6th

49.

Calan

Jennifer Gregg

3rd

56.

Edelmetall

Davina Smith

59.

Mayfly

Callie James

65.

Harvest Aragorn

Sally-Ann Barbera

76.

Jaybee Colleen

Tor van Den Berge

2nd

2

Novice 2.4 sponsored by Stocks by Cynthia and NutriRice

4.

Revelwood Mon Star

A.Shoobridge

1st

17.

Silver Hills Graphic

Jennifer Clulow

=6th

18.

Milverton Likeleigh Mist

Debra Mills

19.

Four Seasons

Emma Jones

32.

Ebenezer Farm Carpe Diem

Verity Spargo

=6th

36.

Belcam Corelle

Leah Fowles

45.

Bonsai Razee

Petra Marz

5th

46.

Steffano

A.Camenzuli

47.

Romani

Sue Law

55.

Stormkeeper (riding HC)

Catherine Morley

64.

Argentille Ilettra

Jane Stanford

4th

65.

Harvest Aragorn

Sally-Ann Barbera

76.

Jaybee Colleen

Tor van Den Berge

2nd

2.

Django of Cacharel

Jeremy Janjic

3rd

3

Elementary 3.2 sponsored by Stocks by Cynthia and NutriRice

17.

Silver Hills Graphic

Jennifer Clulow

6th

14.

Koolrasta Park Vanity

Erin McDonall

2nd

36.

Belcam Corelle

Leah Fowles

=3rd

45.

Bonsai Razee

Petra Marz

=3rd

46.

Steffano

A. Camenzuli

5th

47.

Romani

Sue Law

77.

Jaybee Alabaster

Tor van Den Berge

1st

4

Medium 4.4 sponsored by Stocks by Cynthia and NutriRice

29.

Waiwera Domino

Melinda Knowles

3rd

25.

Skyview Brydie

Angela Latter

2nd

37.

KW Aria

Chris Fowles

4th

77.

Jaybee Alabaster

Tor van Den Berge

1st

5

Advanced 5.2 sponsored by Stocks by Cynthia and NutrRice

29.

Waiwera Domino

Melinda Knowles

2nd

33.

Northern Coroebus

Michelle Cahill

RET

37.

KW Aria

Chris Fowles

3rd

40.

Belcam Corvette

Karen Remely

1st

6

Prep B sponsored by Stocks by Cynthia and NutriRice

23.

British Justice

Kim Lauko

=3rd

20.

APH Caspian

Irene Gavenlock

1st

30.

Tanami Desert

Maria Kakakios

=3rd

41.

Belcam Celia

Karen Remely

2nd

54.

Grahelle Mon Angel

Rachel Graham

ELIM

73.

Henbury Park Finesse

Karen James

5th

7

Prelim 1.2 sponsored by Stocks by Cynthia and NutriRice

5.

Phantom Menace

Leigh Irving

4th

20.

APH Caspian

Irene Gavenlock

23.

British Justice

Kim Lauko

31.

Waiwera Valmae

Chris Cady

22.

Madison Park Mountbatten

Rachel Smith

1st

21.

In Vogue

Jody Wynn

=2nd

35.

Coldstream Falkstein

Tor van den Berge

=2nd

39.

Hidden Talent

Kate O’Connor

49.

Calan

Jennifer Gregg

5th

59.

Mayfly

Callie James

6th

70.

Ennovyar Finale

Yvonne Downes

71.

Ennovyar Amie

Samantha Rosser

73.

Henbury Park Finesse

Karen James

8

Novice 2.2 sponsored by Stocks by Cynthia and NutriRice

22.

Madison Park Mountbatten

Rachel Smith

=4th

35.

Coldstream Falkstein

Tor van den Berge

2nd

39.

Hidden Talent

Kate O’Connor

45.

Bonsai Razee

Petra Marz

=4th

55.

Stormkeeper

Catherine Morley

3rd

56.

Edelmetall

Davina Smith

64.

Argentille Illettra

Jane Stanford

1st

70.

Ennovyar Finale

Yvonne Downes

71.

Ennovyar Amie

Samantha Rosser

Sunday Classes – Juniors

9

Bridle No.

Led 94 season foal born up to and including November 2004 sponsored by the “Equissentials”

8.

Silver Hills Grandiosa

2nd

44.

Ramana Park Rhapsody

3rd

78

Jaybee Carlos

1st

80.

Conamy Blushing Bride

4th

10

Led 94 season foal born after November 2004 sponsored by “Equissentials”

72.

Ennovyar Picasso’s Dream

2nd

79.

Matavia Gwydenn

1st

Breeders Excellence Award for Best Foal of the Show

sponsored by Dr & Mrs Burgess

Jaybee Carlos

11

Led male yearling sponsored by “Weightlifter” and the Arabian Horse Society of Australia

9.

Silver Hills Grandeur

1st

13.

Robri Spirit of Medallion

2nd

93.

Volte

DNA

12

Led female yearling sponsored by “Weightlifter” and Silver Hills Farm

12.

Rathdowney Storm Girl

3rd

43.

Harmony Hill The Dream

2nd

48.

McDonald Park Just a Dream

1st

13

Led male 2yo sponsored by “Weightlifter” and “The Holsteiner Horse Association of Australia and NZ”.

10.

Silver Hills Smokey Quartz

2nd

38.

KW Paramount

1st

14

Led female 2yo sponsored by “Weightlifter” and “Agnes Banks Veterinary Clinic”

1.

Parisian Fair

4th

16.

Matavia Gynevieve

1st

24.

Arabella Star

5th

82.

Sunset Boulevarde

2nd

88.

Aloha Vatellia

3rd

15

Led 3yo gelding / colt sponsored by “Weightlifter” and “Vic’s Produce” Penrith

7.

Dasimle Mandela

2nd

26.

Mosswood Gone Troppo

3rd

42.

Harmony Hill Dream On

1st

16

Led 3yo mare sponsored by “Weightlifter” and “The Hanoverian Horse Society of Australia”

15.

Dreamcatcher

2nd

66.

Henbury Park Isabelle

SCR

75.

Jaybee Colette

1st

78.

Champion Junior Exhibit sponsored by Hawkesbury Equine Vet Clinic

Jaybee Carlos

16.

Reserve Champion Junior Exhibit

Matavia Gynevieve

Sunday Classes - Senior

17

Led 4/6 yo mare sponsored by “Elementals Natural Care” and “Eco 2000”

4.

Revelwoood Mon Star

SCR

34.

Erneview Amor

3rd

40.

Belcam Celia

5th

59.

Coachwood Mayfly

2nd

73.

Henbury Park Finesse

4th

76.

Jaybee Colleen

1st

18

Led 4/6 yo gelding sponsored by “Elementals Natural Care” and “Eco 2000”

5.

Phantom Menace

2nd

11.

Bel Ange Thomas

3rd

65.

Harvest Aragorn

1st

19

Led 4/6 yo stallion sponsored by “Elementals Natural Care” and “Eco 2000”

70.

Ennovyar Finale

1st

20

Led 7 and over mare sponsored by the “Elementals Natural Care” and “Eco 2000”

25.

Skyview Brydie

1st

39.

Hidden Talent

3rd

45.

Bonsai Razee

4th

49.

Calan

2nd

57.

Argentille Brindabella

5th

21

Led 7 and over gelding sponsored by “Elementals Natural Care” and “Eco 2000”

29.

Waiwera Domino

1st

23.

British Justice

4th

30.

Tanami Desert

SCR

64.

Argentille Illettra

3rd

69.

Leonidas

5th

74.

Laser Entrapment

2nd

76.

Champion Senior Exhibit sponsored by Horseland Narellan

Jaybee Colleen

29.

Reserve Champion Senior Exhibit

Waiwera Domino

76.

Supreme Exhibit of the Show sponsored by the AWHA NSW Branch

Jaybee Colleen

24

Led male or female under 2 by an Aust. Bred WB stallion sponsored by Cumberland Produce

8.

Silver Hills Grandiosa

2nd

9.

Silver Hills Grandeur

SCR

48.

McDonald Park Just a Dream

1st

80.

Conamy Blushing Bride

SCR

26

Led mare/gelding 2-3 by an Australian Bred WB Stallion sponsored by Cumberland Produce

10.

Silver Hills Smokey Quartz

3rd

15.

Dreamcatcher

2nd

88.

Aloha Vatellia

1st

28

Led mare/gelding 4 and over by an Australian Bred WB Stallion sponsored by Sydney University Vet Clinic

25.

Skyview Brydie

1st

30.

Tanami Desert

5th

34.

Erneview Amor

39.

Hidden Talent

49.

Calan

3rd

65.

Harvest Aragorn

6th

69.

Leonidas

74.

Laser Entrapment

2nd

23.

British Justice

3rd

29

Progeny group of three

Ennovyar Finale, Ennovyar Amie, and Ennovyar Picasso’s Dream

1st

30

Junior Handler sponsored by Emmas Show Horses

69.

Leonidas handled by Jillian McMahon

1st

71.

Ennovyar Amie handled by Samantha Rosser

2nd

Ridden Classes

31

Ridden 3yo sponsored by “The Ace Group” and “International Animal Health”

6.

Barjar Winston

1st

7.

Dasimle Mandela

3rd

44.

Harmony Hill Dream On

2nd

32

Ridden 4 yo sponsored by “The Ace Group” and “International Animal Health”

4.

Revelwood Mon Star

3rd

5.

Phantom Menace

2nd

40.

Belcam Celia

6th

59.

Coachwood Mayfly

5th

70.

Ennovyar Finale

76.

Jaybee Colleen

1st

73.

Henbury Park Finesse

6th

33

Ridden 5yo sponsored by “The Ace Group” and “International Animal Health”

22.

Madison Park Mountbatten

2nd

34.

Erneview Amor

1st

34

Ridden 6 yo sponsored by “The Ace Group” and “International Animal Health”

11.

Bel Ange Thomas

4th

14.

Koolrasta Park Vanity

2nd

© Cyberhorse 2005 Berni Saunders

 

24 May 2024
Featured Horse

Click on Me
Featured Stallion

Click on Me
Featured Listing

Click on Me
Awards
Loading...
Correspondents
Berni Saunders
Claudia Graham
Jenny Barnes
Tracy Mayhew
Toni-Anne Collins
Bill Saunders
Angus McKinnon
Melissa Alexander
Lulu Kyriacou
Tess Crebbin
Joanne Everly
Cyberhorse
FEI
EFA