HOTY Show 2006
Section 10 Barastoc Owner/Rider
Horse
Class 50 Owner/Rider Horse
Judge: Scott Adams
Placing |
Exhibit Number |
Exhibit |
Rider |
1 |
515 |
Myscal Aloof |
Kirsty Daniels |
2 |
436 |
MP Galveston |
John Thompson |
3 |
775 |
War Wind |
Shae Hanger |
4 |
39 |
Ballydoyle |
Helen Heagney |
5 |
546 |
Notting Hill |
Shakira Pascale |
6 |
425 |
Loyalty |
Brianna Poustie |
1st Kirsty Daniels and
Myscal Aloof
4th Helen Heagney and
Ballydoyle
Section 10 Barastoc Owner/Rider
Horse
Class 51 Owner/Rider Galloway
Judge: Scott Adams
Placing |
Exhibit Number |
Exhibit |
Rider |
1 |
491 |
Moidart Majestic Rose |
Ellen Grant |
2 |
310 |
Highgrove Covergirl |
Jorja Elfring |
3 |
429 |
Lydbrooke Tiffany |
Tracy Maggs |
4 |
534 |
Newington Statement |
Celeste Amezdroz |
5 |
795 |
Willowcroft Florentine |
Lynette Ward |
6 |
804 |
Willowcroft Salute |
Leanne Bayles |
1st
Ellen Grant
and Moidart Majestic Rose
Section 10 Barastoc Owner/Rider
Horse
Class 52 Owner/Rider Pony, over 12.2 hands and not over 14 hands
Judge: Ms Debbie Machar
Placing |
Exhibit Number |
Exhibit |
Rider |
1 |
56 |
Beauparc Parisienne |
Laini Seddon |
2 |
442 |
Malibu Park Poetry |
Samantha Kilgour |
3 |
521 |
Naruni Park Maddison |
Sheree Bellman |
4 |
338 |
Janlyn Party Time |
Holly Grose |
5 |
576 |
Owendale Kelvin |
R Percy |
6 |
281 |
Grande Tall Poppy |
Emma McCrae |
1st
Laini Seddon
and Beauparc Parisienne
Section 10 Barastoc Owner/Rider
Horse
Class 53 Owner/Rider Pony, 12.2 hands and under
Judge: Mrs Sue East
Placing |
Exhibit Number |
Exhibit |
Rider |
1 |
632 |
Roseagle Maestro |
Fiona McIntyre |
2 |
479 |
Mirinda Miss Money Penny |
Maddison Zammit |
3 |
99 |
Brooklea Park Imperial
Portrait |
Sage Brumby |
4 |
120 |
Carisma Park Ladybird |
Chelsea Heard |
5 |
807 |
Willowcroft Small Talk |
Carrie Hammet |
6 |
221 |
Fairlight Acres Matthew |
Laura Shaw |
1st
Fiona McIntyre
and Roseagle Maestro
2nd
Maddison Zammit
and Mirinda Miss Money Penny
5th
Carrie Hammet
and Willowcroft Small Talk
Section 11 Barastoc Junior
Showmanship
Class 54 Junior Showmanship, rider 14 years
Judges: Ms Kerri Tempest, Ms Tanya
Hay, Ms Jenny Sheppard, Ms Louise McGuire
Placing |
Exhibit Number |
Rider |
Score |
1 |
95 |
Katherine Climas |
135.50 |
2 |
471 |
Amy Cleland |
126.50 |
3 |
64 |
Genevieve Burgun |
122 |
4 |
243 |
Paige Summers |
117 |
5 |
54 |
Maddison Anderson |
115 |
6 |
757 |
Kady Moore |
114.50 |
2nd Amy Cleland N. 471
Section 11 Barastoc Junior
Showmanship
Class 55 Junior Showmanship, rider 15 years
Judges: Ms Kerri Tempest, Ms Tanya
Hay, Ms Jenny Sheppard, Ms Louise McGuire
Placing |
Exhibit Number |
Rider |
Score |
1 |
577 |
Ashleigh Ellen |
121.00 |
2 |
82 |
Elsie ONeill |
121.00 - countback |
3 |
150 |
Tamara White |
119.5 |
4 |
53 |
Alana Ravenhorst |
117 |
5 |
195 |
Stephanie Day |
114.5 |
6 |
518 |
R Gardiner |
113.5 |
Section 11 Barastoc Junior
Showmanship
Class 56 Junior Showmanship, rider 16 years
Judges: Ms Kerri Tempest, Ms Tanya
Hay, Ms Jenny Sheppard, Ms Louise McGuire
Placing |
Exhibit Number |
Rider |
Score |
1 |
130 |
Alexandra Berwick |
131 |
2 |
450 |
Sherrie Lee |
121 |
3 |
181 |
Emily McKernan |
117 |
4 |
436 |
John Thompson |
117 countback 4th |
5 |
267 |
Shannon Cantwell |
109 - countback |
6 |
158 |
Emma Hayes |
109 - countback |
Section 11 Barastoc Junior
Showmanship
Class 57 Junior Showmanship, rider 17 years
Judges: Ms Kerri Tempest, Ms Tanya
Hay, Ms Jenny Sheppard, Ms Louise McGuire
Placing |
Exhibit Number |
Rider |
Score |
1 |
737 |
Laura Thomas |
140 |
2 |
655 |
Tabitha Whiting |
128 |
3 |
65 |
Jennifer Douglas |
126 |
4 |
730 |
Candice Waldhauser |
121 |
5 |
359 |
Kym Feore |
112 |
6 |
274 |
Kali Terracall |
108.5 |
Section 11 Barastoc Junior
Showmanship
Class 58 Junior Showmanship, rider 18 years
Judges: Ms Kerri Tempest, Ms Tanya
Hay, Ms Jenny Sheppard, Ms Louise McGuire
Placing |
Exhibit Number |
Rider |
Score |
1 |
508 |
Ben Hill |
115 |
2 |
355 |
Emma Radley |
111 |
3 |
534 |
Kate Russell |
99 |
Section 11 Barastoc Junior
Showmanship
Top 10 Junior Showmanship Riders
Placing |
Exhibit Number |
Rider |
Finalists
1 |
737 |
Laura Thomas |
2 |
95 |
Katherine Climas |
3 |
130 |
Alexandra Berwick |
4 |
655 |
Tabitha Whiting |
5 |
471 |
Amy Cleland |
6 |
65 |
Jennifer Douglas |
7 |
64 |
Genevieve Burgun |
8 |
577 |
Ashleigh Ellen |
9 |
82 |
Elsie ONeill |
10 |
730 |
Candice Waldhauser |
Page 1 |
Section 1: Class 1 |
Page 2 |
Section 1: Class 2 |
Page 3 |
Section 1: Class 3 |
Page 4 |
Section 1: Class 4 |
Page 5 |
Section 1: Class 5 |
Page 6 |
Section 2: Class 6 |
Page 7 |
Section 2: Class 7 & 8 |
Page 8 |
Section 2: Class 9 &10 |
Page 9 |
Section 3: Class 11 & Section 4: Class
12 |
Page 10 |
Section 5: Class 13 - 17 |
Page 11 |
Section 5: Class 18 & 19. Section 6:
Class 20 - 22, Section 8: Class 41 - 44 |
Page 12 |
Section 9: Class 45 & 46 |
Page 13 |
Section 9: Class 47 & 48 |
Page 14 |
Section 9: Class 49 |
Page 15 |
Section 10: Class 50 - 53 Section 11:
Class 54 - 58 |
Page 16 |
Section 12: Class 59 - 65 |
Page 17 |
Section 13: Breed Classes |
© Cyberhorse 2006 Berni Saunders
|