Home | News | About | Dressage | Eventing | Showjumping | Show Ring | Forums | The Virtual Saleyard
Virtual Equestrian
TVE Home
Horse Industry News
International News
Equitana News
Olympic News
Product Reviews
Business Reviews
About TVE
Horse Health
Search News Archive
 
Forums
Equestrian Forum
Breeding Forum
Cyberfoal
Meet Market
 
Dressage
Dressage News
Dressage Results
Dressage Profiles
Dressage Horses
 
Eventing
Eventing News
Eventing Results
Eventing Profiles
Eventing Horses
 
Showjumping
Showjumping News
Showjumping Results
Showjumping Profiles
Showjumping Horses
 
Show Ring
Show Ring News
Show Ring Results
Show Ring Profiles
Show Horses
 
Virtual Saleyard
Horses for Sale
Horse Gear
Employment
Transport
Properties
 
Information
Contact Cyberhorse
How To Advertise
About Cyberhorse
Privacy Policy
 
Cyberhorse 2008
tvelogo.gif (11443 bytes)
Equestrian Results Sponsored By

JR Easy Traveller Floats


Prydes Easifeed Horse Feeds

International Animal Health
Results CDI3* Oldenburg (Germany) 2009
visit our website at: www.dressagedirect.com

CDI3* Oldenburg (Germany) Intermediate II
Results November 05 2009

Rk Name Rider
Name horse
sex-birthyear: sire x sire dam
Country

Studbook
Total % Platen
E
Storbeck
H
Svalling
C
Schmitz
M
Richenhagen
B
1 Richard Davison
Hiscox Artemis

G-1999: Florestan I
GBR

WESTF
65.05% 64.47%
2
65.00%
1
65.00%
1
64.73%
1
66.05%
1
2 Sune Hansen
Blue Hors Romanov

S-2000: Rohdiamant x Grundstein II
DEN

DWB
64.74% 66.05%
1
64.47%
2
64.73%
2
64.21%
2
64.22%
2
3 Bart Veeze
Stefano

G-1999: Gribaldi x Actueel
NED

KWPN
62.84% 62.37%
4
63.95%
3
62.37%
3
62.90%
3
62.63%
4
4 Katrin Bettenworth
Denaro 4

G-2001: de Niro x Warkant
GER

HANN
62.37% 64.47%
2
63.18%
4
60.79%
5
62.63%
4
60.79%
5
5 Christoph Koschel
Lawarino

G-2000: Londonderry x Bleu Grenadierxx
GER

HANN
62.11% 61.05%
5
62.11%
6
61.85%
4
61.84%
5
63.68%
3
6 Susanne de Klein
Prins 32

G-2000: UNKNOWN
AHO

TRAK
60.58% 61.05%
5
62.37%
5
60.00%
7
60.53%
6
58.95%
7
7 Tanja Wickenkamp
Endever DJ

S-1998: Ehrentanz x Damenstolz
GER

WESTF
59.95% 61.05%
5
60.52%
7
60.27%
6
60.26%
7
57.63%
9
8 Susan Dutta
Valuta DC

G-2000: Clintino x Classics
USA

OLD
59.79% 59.47%
8
59.74%
8
59.21%
8
60.00%
8
60.53%
6
9 Juliette Ramel
Ten Points

G-1999: Chapman x Uttini
SWE

SWB
57.63% 56.84%
9
59.21%
9
55.26%
9
58.42%
9
58.42%
8
10 Klaus Thormählen
Wolkenstein 14

G-2000: Werther's Wels x Balzac
GER

53.90% 53.95%
10
53.69%
10
53.42%
10
54.74%
10
53.68%
10

visit our website at: www.dressagedirect.com

CDI3* Oldenburg (Germany) Grand Prix de Dressage
Results November 06 2009

Rk Name Rider
Name horse
sex-birthyear: sire x sire dam
Country

Studbook
Total % Markowski
E
Svalling
H
Richenhagen
C
Storbeck
M
Schmitz
B
1 Richard Davison
Hiscox Artemis

G-1999: Florestan I
GBR

WESTF
66.33% 65.58%
1
66.74%
2
66.98%
1
66.28%
1
66.05%
1
2 Sune Hansen
Blue Hors Romanov

S-2000: Rohdiamant x Grundstein II
DEN

DWB
64.98% 63.95%
2
68.60%
1
63.49%
2
65.12%
2
63.72%
2
3 Bart Veeze
Stefano

G-1999: Gribaldi x Actueel
NED

KWPN
62.79% 60.70%
5
64.19%
3
62.80%
3
63.72%
3
62.56%
4
4 Katrin Bettenworth
Denaro 4

G-2001: de Niro x Warkant
GER

HANN
62.51% 63.26%
3
61.63%
4
61.86%
4
63.02%
4
62.79%
3
5 Christoph Koschel
Lawarino

G-2000: Londonderry x Bleu Grenadierxx
GER

HANN
61.02% 61.40%
4
60.00%
5
61.63%
5
60.93%
5
61.16%
5
6 Susanne de Klein
Prins 32

G-2000: UNKNOWN
AHO

TRAK


CDI3* Oldenburg (Germany) Grand Prix de Dressage
Results November 07 2009

Rk Name Rider
Name horse
sex-birthyear: sire x sire dam
Country

Studbook
Total % Peeters
E
Richenhagen
H
Schmitz
C
Svalling
M
Markowski
B
1 Christoph Koschel
Donnperignon

G-1999: Donnerhall x Mozart II
GER

Fin
68.43% 69.36%
1
68.30%
2
68.51%
1
68.30%
2
67.66%
2
2 Sabine Becker
Lamarc

G-1996: Leggiero x Kronprinz xx
GER

OLDNB
68.13% 69.36%
1
68.72%
1
67.87%
2
68.72%
1
65.96%
3
3 Sune Hansen
Gredstedgards Casmir

G-1999: Continue x Rastell
DEN

DWB
67.49% 66.81%
4
67.66%
3
67.66%
3
67.45%
3
67.87%
1
4 Vicky Smits-Vanderhasselt
Daianira van de Helle

M-1999: Dream of Glory x Ritual
BEL

HANN
65.36% 67.23%
3
65.11%
4
65.53%
4
65.53%
4
63.40%
4
5 Kristina Sprehe
Royal Flash 85

G-1995: Royal de Saxe x Duralin
GER

SACHS
63.83% 64.89%
6
63.40%
5
64.25%
5
63.62%
5
62.98%
5
6 Marc Peter Spahn
Fryso Huys Cas

S-2000: Adel x Ouke
BEL

KFPS
63.36% 64.68%
7
63.40%
5
63.40%
6
62.34%
6
62.98%
5
7 Katrin Bettenworth
Dujardin 29

G-1996:
GER

HANN
62.73% 65.11%
5
61.70%
8
62.77%
7
61.28%
9
62.77%
7
8 Michael Klimke
Harmony's Calinus

G-2000:
GER

Hols
62.68% 64.25%
8
62.34%
7
62.77%
7
62.13%
7
61.91%
9
9 Hartwig Burfeind
Goofy de Lully

S-1995: Gauguin de Lully x USA
GER

CHWB
61.74% 63.19%
9
61.06%
9
62.13%
9
61.91%
8
60.43%
10
10 Jan Ebeling
Rafalca

M-1997: Argentinus x Rubinstein I
USA

OLD
61.11% 62.13%
10
58.94%
11
61.06%
10
61.28%
9
62.13%
8
11 Juliette Ramel
Chatham Park Jac

G-1998: Jazz x Frühling
SWE

KWPN
60.00% 61.49%
11
58.72%
12
60.21%
11
60.64%
11
58.94%
11
12 Susan Dutta
Golden Choice DC

M-1999: Grand Cru x Westbury
USA

HANN
59.45% 59.36%
12
60.21%
10
60.00%
12
58.72%
12
58.94%
11
13 Marne Martin-Tucker
Escobar

G-1997:
USA

WEST
56.04% 54.89%
13
58.72%

Cyberhorse 2009 Cyberhorse

 

 

22 November 2017  
Featured Horse

Click on Me
Featured Stallion

Click on Me
Featured Listing

Click on Me
Awards
Loading...  
Correspondents
Berni Saunders
Claudia Graham
Jenny Barnes
Tracy Mayhew
Toni-Anne Collins
Bill Saunders
Angus McKinnon
Melissa Alexander
Lulu Kyriacou
Tess Crebbin
Joanne Everly
Cyberhorse
FEI
EFA