Home
|
News
|
About
|
Dressage
|
Eventing
|
Showjumping
|
Show Ring
|
Forums
|
The Virtual Saleyard
Virtual Equestrian
TVE Home
Horse Industry News
International News
Equitana News
Olympic News
Product Reviews
Business Reviews
About TVE
Horse Health
Search News Archive
Forums
Equestrian Forum
Breeding Forum
Cyberfoal
Meet Market
Dressage
Dressage News
Dressage Results
Dressage Profiles
Dressage Horses
Eventing
Eventing News
Eventing Results
Eventing Profiles
Eventing Horses
Showjumping
Showjumping News
Showjumping Results
Showjumping Profiles
Showjumping Horses
Show Ring
Show Ring News
Show Ring Results
Show Ring Profiles
Show Horses
Virtual Saleyard
Horses for Sale
Horse Gear
Employment
Transport
Properties
Information
Contact Cyberhorse
How To Advertise
About Cyberhorse
Privacy Policy
© Cyberhorse 2008
Equestrian Results Sponsored By
JR Easy Traveller Floats
Prydes Easifeed Horse Feeds
International Animal Health
Inverleigh Riding Club Dressage Competition Results
INVERLEIGH RIDING CLUB INC. - EFA DRESSAGE COMP. 10/ 02/ 2007
C. Sievers
SECTION:
Inter 1
M. McIver
Bridle
Horse
Rider
C
M
TOTAL
800
Place
No.
55
WS Nevada
Caroline Wagner
257
260
517
64.63%
1
92
Northern Apollo
Carolyn Earl
264
249
513
64.13%
2
107
Brookwood Park Lortina
V. Weir
265
243
508
63.50%
3
95
Sunbury Lodge Toronto
Fleur Dawkins
249
254
503
62.88%
4
84
Rituel
Dirk Djikstra
260
239
499
62.38%
5
158
Rimini Park Babylon
Nadine O'Sullivan
247
242
489
61.13%
6
73
The Carrock Victor
S. McConachy*YR
236
248
484
60.50%
7
93
Come To Me
Charlotte Pedersen
234
247
481
60.13%
8
108
Northern Charmer
Elaine Castellini
244
230
474
59.25%
9
160
Bravado
S.Miike
218
225
443
55.38%
10
89
AEA Dutchboy 11
Caitlin James
219
220
439
54.88%
11
Judge: C
M. Jess
SECTION:
Prix St. George
Judge: M
D. Hamid
Bridle
Horse
Rider
C
M
TOTAL
800
Place
No.
55
WS Nevada
Caroline Wagner
252
258
510
63.75%
1
84
Rituel
Dirk Djikstra
249
253
502
62.75%
2
95
Sunbury Lodge Toronto
Fleur Dawkins
244
251
495
61.88%
3
107
Brookwood Park Lortina
V. Weir
242
243
485
60.63%
4
92
Northern Apollo
Carolyn Earl
236
248
484
60.50%
5
73
The Carrock Victor
S. McConachy*YR
240
239
479
59.88%
6
108
Northern Charmer
Elaine Castellini
245
233
478
59.75%
7
158
Rimini Park Babylon
Nadine O'Sullivan
240
233
473
59.13%
8
89
AEA Dutchboy 11
Caitlin James
240
223
463
57.88%
9
12
Batten Dutch Image
Bryony Giusti
231
227
458
57.25%
10
113
The Carrock Tambo
Natasha Althoff
231
218
449
56.13%
11
49
Zest for Life
Jane Toohey
229
219
448
56.00%
12
Judge: C
C. Sievers
Judge: M
U. Meuller
SECTION:
ADVANCED
TEST
5.4
Bridle
Horse
Rider
C
M
TOTAL
840
Place
No.
91
Luthando
Simone Bell
243
268
511
60.83%
1
88
Belcam Geldof
Justine Greer
257
241
498
59.29%
2
12
Batten Dutch Image
Bryony Giusti
248
231
479
57.02%
3
114
Dudley 11
Tracey Rodgers
227
231
458
54.52%
4
21
Skansen Moet
Phoebe Jones*Jnr
228
222
450
53.57%
5
111
Kap Mudakai
Antony Bartlett
224
226
450
53.57%
5
Judge: C
P. Edwards
Judge: M
H. Buckland
SECTION:
ADVANCED
TEST
5.2
Bridle
Horse
Rider
C
M
TOTAL
800
Place
No.
111
Kap Mudakai
Antony Bartlett
251
267
518
64.75%
1
91
Luthando
Simone Bell
247
270
517
64.63%
2
49
Zest for Life
Jane Toohey
246
256
502
62.75%
3
98
Flirt B
Stephanie Barrell
248
247
495
61.88%
4
12
Batten Dutch Image
Bryony Giusti
236
258
494
61.75%
5
97
Northern Regency HC
Stephanie Barrell
222
253
475
59.38%
6
88
Belcam Geldof
Justine Greer
229
241
470
58.75%
7
21
Skansen Moet
Phoebe Jones*Jnr
234
222
456
57.00%
8
114
Dudley 11
Tracey Rodgers
228
224
452
56.50%
9
109
Tinuveil Dhara
D. Hamid
224
226
450
56.25%
10
75
Willowcroft Houday
Bianca Truda*YR
220
217
437
54.63%
11
Judge: C
J. Holmes
Judge: H
P. Edwards
SECTION:
MEDIUM
TEST
4.4
Bridle
Horse
Rider
C
H
TOTAL
760
Place
No.
69
Belcam Cadet
Renee Pedretti
271
274
545
71.71%
1
41
Flowervale Ferro Two
Monica Bird
243
265
508
66.84%
2
75
Willowcroft Houday
Bianca Truda*YR
234
237
471
61.97%
3
143
Campaspe Park GiGi
Victoria Weir
242
229
471
61.97%
3
82
Tinity of Neika
Kate Boyes
229
241
470
61.84%
5
117
Simity Sam
Holly Parker
229
239
468
61.58%
6
129
Torlea Merlin McOhl
Darren Green
233
231
464
61.05%
7
23
Don Angelo
Marianne Crawford
237
227
464
61.05%
7
2
Taubay
Dennis Hearn
227
233
460
60.53%
9
17
Don Dario Fo
M. Mendez
239
220
459
60.39%
10
21
Skansen Moet
Phoebe Jones*Jnr
236
218
454
59.74%
11
63
Viviano
Kerry Mack
230
223
453
59.61%
12
112
Ebony Park Abe
Natasha Althoff
236
212
448
58.95%
13
116
Pasa Doble
Vicki Roux
219
213
432
56.84%
14
96
Astralis Impressario
Wendy Higgins
227
202
429
56.45%
15
87
Jaybee Ambassador
Dirk Djikstra
218
211
429
56.45%
15
134
Pindi
Kaye Harris
217
211
428
56.32%
17
68
Freedom
Jenny Cowie
211
213
424
55.79%
18
145
SV Tasman
Uta Mueller
220
202
422
55.53%
19
Judge: C
H. Buckland
Judge: H
G. Elwes
SECTION:
MEDIUM
TEST
4.2
Bridle
Horse
Rider
C
M
TOTAL
620
Place
No.
82
Tinity of Neika
Kate Boyes
214
204
418
67.42%
1
69
Belcam Cadet
Renee Pedretti
209
205
414
66.77%
2
23
Don Angelo
Marianne Crawford
204
209
413
66.61%
3
17
Don Dario Fo
M. Mendez
199
207
406
65.48%
4
41
Flowervale Ferro Two
Monica Bird
203
200
403
65.00%
5
2
Taubay
Dennis Hearn
193
205
398
64.19%
6
143
Campaspe Park GiGi
Victoria Weir
222
170
392
63.23%
7
112
Ebony Park Abe
Natasha Althoff
193
197
390
62.90%
8
56
Rosebank Ruckman
Sylvia McLachlan
171
206
377
60.81%
9
129
Torlea Merlin McOhl
Darren Green
200
174
374
60.32%
10
36
Clifton Court Laurenz
Susan Nevett
185
186
371
59.84%
11
87
Jaybee Ambassador
Dirk Djikstra
193
177
370
59.68%
12
96
Astralis Impressario
Wendy Higgins
194
170
364
58.71%
13
117
Simity Sam
Holly Parker
183
179
362
58.39%
14
68
Freedom
Jenny Cowie
177
182
359
57.90%
15
63
Viviano
Kerry Mack
176
176
352
56.77%
16
145
SV Tasman
Uta Mueller
169
177
346
55.81%
17
116
Pasa Doble
Vicki Roux
160
162
322
51.94%
18
134
Pindi
Kaye Harris
160
153
313
50.48%
19
Judge: C
C. Servadi
Judge: M
B. Dawkins
SECTION:
ELEMENTARY
TEST
3.4
Bridle
Horse
Rider
C
M
TOTAL
700
Place
No.
139
Sunvalley Donnerlucci
Debbie Warne
258
263
521
74.43%
1
52
Adlanta Rose
Sara McDonald
246
245
491
70.14%
2
11
Tulloch Ard
Sara Love
233
243
476
68.00%
3
86
AEA Metallic
Dirk Djikstra
241
234
475
67.86%
4
62
Razzamataz
Kerry Mack
247
223
470
67.14%
5
37
Adloo Eclipse
S. Bouwmeester
238
222
460
65.71%
6
48
Celerity Park Starlet
Bronwyn Pettitt
225
230
455
65.00%
7
36
Clifton Court Laurenz
Susan Nevett
230
225
455
65.00%
8
102
Sunvalley Donnerflash
Sue Purves
223
222
445
63.57%
9
47
Northern Isaiah
Amanda Hocking
222
221
443
63.29%
10
105
Heatherton Park Albury
Anthea Hayes
221
219
440
62.86%
11
26
Cornell's Winning Formula
Marcia Lash
218
221
439
62.71%
12
13
Rustys Reward
Nicole Smith
220
218
438
62.57%
13
100
H P Al Capone
Kate Doughty
218
217
435
62.14%
14
99
Belcata Consullah
Cathy Branson
214
218
432
61.71%
15
137
True Pride
Karolina Kuzmich
212
214
426
60.86%
16
3
Sienna Eyre
Janice Herzig
212
212
424
60.57%
17
46
Avoca Rubicon
Deborah Van Iersal
212
212
424
60.57%
17
144
Boscar
Debbie Higgs
226
197
423
60.43%
19
136
Mayfield Glimpse
Ann Newman H/C
216
204
420
60.00%
20
5
SD Rockefeller
Justine Waddick
211
207
418
59.71%
21
138
Boston Avenue
Kate Russell
193
225
418
59.71%
21
60
Belcam Andre
Linda Goller Moulds
209
201
410
58.57%
23
27
Markingground
Charlotte Burn
200
196
396
56.57%
24
101
Shirley Heights Adam
Donna Peacock
194
202
396
56.57%
24
110
Flowervale Kap Guvner
Kitty Stapleton HC
216
177
393
56.14%
26
18
Nombrado Dabrolgo
C. Matthews
189
197
386
55.14%
27
74
Flowervale Metallic
Danielle Fran
203
175
378
54.00%
28
Judge: C
H. Davies
SECTION:
Elementary
TEST
3.2
Bridle
Horse
Rider
C
M
TOTAL
340
Place
No.
139
Sunvalley Donnerlucci
Debbie Warne
220
0
220
64.71%
1
52
Adlanta Rose
Sara McDonald
220
0
220
64.71%
1
26
Cornell's Winning Formula
Marcia Lash
217
0
217
63.82%
3
10
Candi Ka
C. Porz
217
0
217
63.82%
3
105
Heatherton Park Albury
Anthea Hayes
213
0
213
62.65%
5
86
AEA Metallic
Dirk Djikstra
210
0
210
61.76%
6
136
Mayfield Glimpse
Ann Newman H/C
209
0
209
61.47%
7
11
Tulloch Ard
Sara Love
207
0
207
60.88%
8
102
Sunvalley Donnerflash
Sue Purves
205
0
205
60.29%
9
46
Avoca Rubicon
Deborah Van Iersal
204
0
204
60.00%
10
144
Boscar
Debbie Higgs
202
0
202
59.41%
11
36
Clifton Court Laurenz
Susan Nevett
202
0
202
59.41%
11
13
Rustys Reward
Nicole Smith
202
0
202
59.41%
11
62
Razzamataz
Kerry Mack
201
0
201
59.12%
14
5
SD Rockefeller
Justine Waddick
200
0
200
58.82%
15
27
Markingground
Charlotte Burn
200
0
200
58.82%
15
18
Nombrado Dabrolgo
C. Matthews
197
0
197
57.94%
17
3
Sienna Eyre
Janice Herzig
197
0
197
57.94%
17
47
Northern Isaiah
Amanda Hocking
196
0
196
57.65%
19
101
Shirley Heights Adam
Donna Peacock
196
0
196
57.65%
19
137
True Pride
Karolina Kuzmich
192
0
192
56.47%
21
76
Oak Tree Superlative
April McDonough
191
0
191
56.18%
22
37
Adloo Eclipse
S. Bouwmeester
190
0
190
55.88%
23
60
Belcam Andre
Linda Goller Moulds
190
0
190
55.88%
23
100
H P Al Capone
Kate Doughty
189
0
189
55.59%
25
99
Belcata Consullah
Cathy Branson
188
0
188
55.29%
26
131
Dutch Encounter
Sandra McClelland
187
0
187
55.00%
27
110
Flowervale Kap Guvner
Kitty Stapleton HC
184
0
184
54.12%
28
43
Torlea Electrode
Lucy Clyde
184
0
184
54.12%
28
138
Boston Avenue
Kate Russell
182
0
182
53.53%
30
48
Celerity Park Starlet
Bronwyn Pettitt
181
0
181
53.24%
31
74
Flowervale Metallic
Danielle Fran
173
0
173
50.88%
32
53
Western Plains Jake
Bridget Croagh*YR
173
0
173
50.88%
32
Judge: C
A. Hegman
Judge: M
G. Gault
SECTION:
Novice
TEST
2.4
Bridle
Horse
Rider
C
M
TOTAL
500
Place
No.
157
Rendezvous
Cheryl Fort
203
178
381
76.20%
1
127
Cildara Countess
Di Barnes
193
168
361
72.20%
2
64
Mayfield Miracle
Kerry Mack
178
179
357
71.40%
3
54
WS Donatello
Caroline Wagner
182
171
353
70.60%
4
32
AEA Just Five
Charlotte Blakeley
173
174
347
69.40%
5
51
Adlanta Rapstar
Sara McDonald
167
169
336
67.20%
6
59
Ten
Sylvia McLachlan
170
163
333
66.60%
7
81
Roddick
Kate Boyes
169
162
331
66.20%
8
76
Oak Tree Superlative
April McDonough
161
170
331
66.20%
8
24
Weltentein H/C
Melissa Alexander HC
165
165
330
66.00%
10
128
Christy Mahon
Darren Green
169
158
327
65.40%
11
124
Queen's Commander
Catherine Davies
156
167
323
64.60%
12
121
Shirley Heights Woodsman
Denise Broxam
166
155
321
64.20%
13
130
Merchiston Vaalia
Eleanor Bevilacqua
158
156
314
62.80%
14
44
Queens Bravado
Chantelle Bennet *YR
165
148
313
62.60%
15
58
Deep Creek
Sylvia McLachlan
155
155
310
62.00%
16
132
Karool Bonafide
Kellet McDonell
154
154
308
61.60%
17
142
Roxburgh Park Adelaide
Victoria Weir
152
155
307
61.40%
18
1
Jaybee Chanel
C. Birmingham
156
146
302
60.40%
19
53
Western Plains Jake
Bridget Croagh*YR
160
140
300
60.00%
20
156
BP Jacob
Jennifer Smith
155
144
299
59.80%
21
`125
Northern Donneretter
Susan May
143
155
298
59.60%
22
45
Wilcree Hercules
Cassie deReu *YR
153
144
297
59.40%
23
79
Larapinta Krackajack
Heide Talbot
151
144
295
59.00%
24
77
Belcam Courtage
Heide Talbot
152
142
294
58.80%
25
131
Dutch Encounter
Sandra McClelland
140
145
285
57.00%
26
80
Larapinta Gretal
Heide Talbot
152
132
284
56.80%
27
35
Willow Gum Eclipse
Debbie Webb
141
139
280
56.00%
28
43
Torlea Electrode
Lucy Clyde
146
132
278
55.60%
29
104
Grand Cavalla
Elizabeth Wood
145
132
277
55.40%
30
126
G A Clancy
Judy Farrelly
131
125
256
51.20%
31
Judge: C
J. O'Reilly
Judge: H
K. Doroshenko-Pempel
SECTION:
Novice
TEST
2.2
Bridle
Horse
Rider
C
H
TOTAL
500
Place
No.
10
Candi Ka
C. Porz
174
173
347
69.40%
1
51
Adlanta Rapstar
Sara McDonald
168
164
332
66.40%
2
54
WS Donatello
Caroline Wagner
156
160
316
63.20%
3
79
Larapinta Krackajack
Heide Talbot
150
165
315
63.00%
4
42
Llanavar Jetstream
Louise Anderson
157
153
310
62.00%
5
59
Ten
Sylvia McLachlan
149
160
309
61.80%
6
64
Mayfield Miracle
Kerry Mack
167
140
307
61.40%
7
32
AEA Just Five
Charlotte Blakeley
150
156
306
61.20%
8
58
Deep Creek
Sylvia McLachlan
156
148
304
60.80%
9
121
Shirley Heights Woodsman
Denise Broxam
145
158
303
60.60%
10
127
Cildara Countess
Di Barnes
159
143
302
60.40%
11
81
Roddick
Kate Boyes
146
154
300
60.00%
12
76
Oak Tree Superlative
April McDonough
143
153
296
59.20%
13
78
River Stone Jack
Sarah Langdon
141
154
295
59.00%
14
77
Belcam Courtage
Heide Talbot
158
136
294
58.80%
15
`125
Northern Donneretter
Susan May
140
151
291
58.20%
16
25
Coldstream King of Jazz
Miriam Spratt
156
134
290
58.00%
17
45
Wilcree Hercules
Cassie deReu *YR
142
148
290
58.00%
17
53
Western Plains Jake
Bridget Croagh*YR
150
139
289
57.80%
19
130
Merchiston Vaalia
Eleanor Bevilacqua
139
148
287
57.40%
20
1
Jaybee Chanel
C. Birmingham
147
138
285
57.00%
21
132
Karool Bonafide
Kellet McDonell
140
145
285
57.00%
21
128
Christy Mahon
Darren Green
137
136
273
54.60%
23
80
Larapinta Gretal
Heide Talbot
137
134
271
54.20%
24
44
Queens Bravado
Chantelle Bennet *YR
138
132
270
54.00%
25
124
Queen's Commander
Catherine Davies
136
134
270
54.00%
25
35
Willow Gum Eclipse
Debbie Webb
138
125
263
52.60%
27
104
Grand Cavalla
Elizabeth Wood
125
133
258
51.60%
28
31
Spellbound Diva
Lisa Cruise
128
128
256
51.20%
29
4
Casino Star
Lyndy Webb
120
117
237
47.40%
30
126
G A Clancy
Judy Farrelly
116
117
233
46.60%
31
Judge: C
S. Smith
SECTION:
Preliminary
TEST
1.4
Bridle
Horse
Rider
C
M
TOTAL
250
Place
No.
65
Mayfield White Girl
Danielle McBain
167
0
167
66.80%
1
104
Grand Cavalla
Elizabeth Wood
166
0
166
66.40%
2
42
Llanavar Jetstream
Louise Anderson
162
0
162
64.80%
3
140
Bally Fergus
Moya Jess
161
0
161
64.40%
4
119
Mike Manly
Holly Parker
161
0
161
64.40%
4
33
Isle of Damascus
Kirsty Moody
160
0
160
64.00%
6
115
Woodleigh Rondeau
Natasha Preece
155
0
155
62.00%
7
118
Sanguine H/C
Holly Parker H/C
154
0
154
61.60%
8
150
Riverwood Paris
Ian Balfour
153
0
153
61.20%
9
6
Snowview Jinjellic
Jacky Polack
151
0
151
60.40%
10
20
Yuschenko
Sara Love
149
0
149
59.60%
11
148
Jayay Grand Marnier
John Thompson
149
0
149
59.60%
11
8
Jive Justice
Wendy Denholm
148
0
148
59.20%
13
15
Cecile De Mille
Tarnia Huppatz
146
0
146
58.40%
14
78
River Stone Jack
Sarah Langdon
142
0
142
56.80%
15
121
Shirley Heights Woodsman
Denise Broxam
142
0
142
56.80%
15
153
Brookfield Sabre
Jayne Hanson
141
0
141
56.40%
17
70
Estella
Renee Pedretti
141
0
141
56.40%
17
31
Spellbound Diva
Lisa Cruise
141
0
141
56.40%
17
61
Barnon Yoeman
V. Stuckey *Jnr
141
0
141
56.40%
17
149
Djemur Summer Comande
Yvonne Dinnage
139
0
139
55.60%
21
85
AEA Fortunato
Tilly Swaerdens
139
0
139
55.60%
21
4
Casino Star
Lyndy Webb
138
0
138
55.20%
23
123
QP Statford Normandy
Catherine Davies
136
0
136
54.40%
24
67
Mayfield Frolic
Danielle McBain
136
0
136
54.40%
24
152
William Foxley
Kim Drobitko
135
0
135
54.00%
26
9
Don's Party
Caitlin James
134
0
134
53.60%
27
154
Superhero
Kelly Dobbin
131
0
131
52.40%
28
147
Double TT Dominator
John Thompson
127
0
127
50.80%
29
151
Zafiro Zadkiel
Portia Mereki
123
0
123
49.20%
30
103
Arande Marius
Lauren Verbyla *J
121
0
121
48.40%
31
66
Raffinato
Danielle McBain
115
0
115
46.00%
32
Judge: C
P. Alan
SECTION:
Preliminary
TEST
1.2
No.
Horse
Rider
C
M
TOTAL
250
Place
150
Riverwood Paris
Ian Balfour
174
0
174
69.60%
1
118
Sanguine H/C
Holly Parker H/C
169
0
169
67.60%
2
70
Estella
Renee Pedretti
165
0
165
66.00%
3
149
Djemur Summer Comande
Yvonne Dinnage
161
0
161
64.40%
4
20
Yuschenko
Sara Love
158
0
158
63.20%
5
119
Mike Manly
Holly Parker
158
0
158
63.20%
5
159
Rimini Park Mozzimo
Nadine O'Sullivan
156
0
156
62.40%
7
140
Bally Fergus
Moya Jess
154
0
154
61.60%
8
33
Isle of Damascus
Kirsty Moody
151
0
151
60.40%
9
148
Jayay Grand Marnier
John Thompson
150
0
150
60.00%
10
9
Don's Party
Caitlin James
146
0
146
58.40%
11
153
Brookfield Sabre
Jayne Hanson
144
0
144
57.60%
12
6
Snowview Jinjellic
Jacky Polack
143
0
143
57.20%
13
61
Barnon Yoeman
V. Stuckey *Jnr
143
0
143
57.20%
13
15
Cecile De Mille
Tarnia Huppatz
142
0
142
56.80%
15
147
Double TT Dominator
John Thompson
139
0
139
55.60%
16
8
Jive Justice
Wendy Denholm
139
0
139
55.60%
16
31
Spellbound Diva
Lisa Cruise
138
0
138
55.20%
18
78
River Stone Jack
Sarah Langdon
137
0
137
54.80%
19
85
AEA Fortunato
Tilly Swaerdens
135
0
135
54.00%
20
115
Woodleigh Rondeau
Natasha Preece
134
0
134
53.60%
21
152
William Foxley
Kim Drobitko
133
0
133
53.20%
22
123
QP Statford Normandy
Catherine Davies
123
0
123
49.20%
23
66
Raffinato
Danielle McBain
123
0
123
49.20%
24
103
Arande Marius
Lauren Verbyla *J
121
0
121
48.40%
25
67
Mayfield Frolic
Danielle McBain
121
0
121
48.40%
25
151
Zafiro Zadkiel
Portia Mereki
119
0
119
47.60%
27
Susan McKay Media Release
3 May 2024
Featured Horse
Click on Me
Featured Stallion
Click on Me
Featured Listing
Click on Me
Awards
Correspondents
Berni Saunders
Claudia Graham
Jenny Barnes
Tracy Mayhew
Toni-Anne Collins
Bill Saunders
Angus McKinnon
Melissa Alexander
Lulu Kyriacou
Tess Crebbin
Joanne Everly
Cyberhorse
FEI
EFA