Showjumping
Results
[an error occurred while processing this directive]

PASTORAL & AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY OF DENILIQUIN

3rd & 4th March 2001

THE TOM LOY JUMPING CONTEST for D Grade horses- sponsored by Ken Bates, Soil Surveying
Starters: 32 Jump Off: 18
Placing: Rider: Horse: Round One: Jump Off:  
1st Melissa Froesch Schimmel Penni Clear Clear – 32.99secs  
2nd Jo Devlin Blue Ice Clear Clear – 33.21secs  
3rd Luke Felmingham HR Wild Card Clear Clear – 33.78secs  
4th Kim Mosey WP Angus Clear Clear – 34.03secs  
5th Stuart Abrahams Times Square Clear Clear – 37.47secs  
6th Jamie Murray Whiplash Clear Clear – 40.78secs  
TASKER’S GARAGE Jumping Contest for A&B Grade horses
Starters: 15 Jump Off: 5
1st Russell Hearn St Louis Clear Clear – 44.58secs  
2nd Robert Agnew Hero Quest Clear Clear – 44.72secs  
3rd Jeff Bloomfield Williamsburg Clear 8 faults – 40.75secs  
4th Melissa Froesch Roman Warrior Clear 8 faults – 51.38secs  
5th Ron Waddell No Savvy Clear Retired  
6th Melissa Froesch Samphire Louie 4 faults    
BIDGEE FINANCE LTD Jumping Contest for C&D Grade horses
Starters: 30 Jump Off: 7
1st Mark Nicholls Chocolate Spider Clear Clear – 37.17secs  
2nd Harley Brown Celtic Blue Diamond Clear Clear – 38.23secs  
3rd Russell Hearn Kovu Clear Clear – 39.04secs  
4th Brett Aitken Here I Am Clear 4 faults – 37.68secs  
5th Jeff Bloomfield Aquilla Clear 4 faults – 39.63secs  
6th Russell Johnstone Alamo Bay Clear 4 faults – 39.85secs  
KFC Championship for A&B Grade horses
Starters: 13 Jump Off: 0
1st Jeff Bloomfield Williamsburg Clear    
2nd Amanda Eltringham Excavators Illusion 4 faults – 62.92secs    
3rd Melissa Froesch Samphire Louie 4 faults – 63.82secs    
4th Jeff Bloomfield Eloise de Semilly 4 faults – 68.46secs    
5th Jamie Murray Carrigmor 4 faults – 70.69secs    
6th Russell Hearn St Louis 8 faults – 69.36secs    
BETTER FUELS Table C Jumping Contest for horses with under 45 points
Starters: 7
Placing: Rider: Horse: Rails: Time: Final Time:
1st Jo Devlin Glenmore 1 61.85secs 66.85secs
2nd Russell Hearn Kovu 1 63.58secs 68.58secs
3rd Stewart Feguson Prospero 1 65.05secs 70.65secs
4th Amanda Eltringham Mr Bossy Boots 0 70.80secs 70.80secs
5th Jo Devlin Dual Accolade 3 56.65secs 71.65secs
6th Tony Erickson Kiss N Tell 2 63.54secs 73.54secs
DAHWILLY Junior Jumping Contest for riders 12 years and under
Placings: Rider: Horse: Round One: Jump Off:  
1st Bradley Hearn Portabello Clear Clear – 33.65secs  
2nd Scott Miles Winchester Clear Clear – 34.52secs  
3rd Nicholas Hearn Shadow Clear Clear – 39.32secs  
4th Warrick Miles Babar Clear 4 faults-40.91secs  
5th Laura Thomas Timer Gallery Clear 4 faults-42.85secs  
PASTORAL TIMES Junior Jumping Contest for riders aged between 13 and 18 years
Starters: 12 Jump Off: 6
1st Ben Aitken L’Alberts Luck Clear Clear – 38.32secs  
2nd Emma Felmingham Mr Beaujangles Clear Clear – 29.29secs  
3rd Luke Felmingham HR Wild Card Clear Clear – 29.91secs  
4th Jemma Bloomfield Dusty Clear Clear – 30.28secs  
5th Ben Aitken Here I Am Clear Clear – 32.02secs  
BROWNS RURAL SUPPLIES Jumping Contest for D Grade horses
Starters: 24 Jump Off: 9
1st Russell Johnstone Alamo Bay Clear Clear – 30.37secs  
2nd Kim Mosey WP Angus Clear Clear – 30.59secs  
3rd Kim Mosey Mr Goody Clear Clear – 32.25secs  
4th Stuart Abrahams Rheingold Clear Clear – 33.97secs  
5th Ben Aitken L’Alberts Luck Clear 4 faults – 30.00secs  
6th Emma Felmingham Mr Beaujangles Clear 4 faults – 30.79secs  
AGSPARES Jumping Contest for C&D Grade horses
Starters: 21 Jump Off: 10
1st Jeff Bloomfield Aquilla Clear Clear – 34.25secs  
2nd Melissa Froesch Schimmel Penni Clear Clear – 34.89secs  
3rd Harley Brown Celtic Blue Diamond Clear Clear – 37.62secs  
4th Amanda Eltringham Mr Bossy Boots Clear Clear – 39.71secs  
5th Stuart Ferguson Prospero Clear Clear – 40.01secs  
6th Jane Powell Jessie Clear Clear – 40.12secs  
ELDERS VP & COPRICE Jumping Contest for A&B Grade horses
Starters: 10 Jump Off: 5
1st Jamie Murray Carrigmor Clear Clear  
2nd Amanda Eltringham Excavators Illusion Clear 4 faults – 42.28secs  
3rd Harley Brown Koyuna Blue Chip Clear 4 faults – 48.82secs  
4th Melissa Froesch Roman Warrior Clear 4 faults – 48.87secs  
5th Jeff Bloomfield Eloise de Semilly Clear Eliminated