Showjumping
Results
[an error occurred while processing this directive]

DANDENONG AGRICULTURAL SHOW - 11th &12th November, 2000

D Grade AM3 Starters: 62 Jump Off: 34
Placing: Rider: Horse: Round One: Jump Off:
1st Brad Trewin Wagga Clear Clear-31.41secs
2nd Harley Brown Celtic Pearl Clear Clear-32.46secs
3rd Bronwyn Short Liberty Reflection Clear Clear-32.78secs
4th Dale Keefer JHB Cazaly Clear Clear-33.29secs
5th Tinky Konecny Enlighten Clear Clear-34.23secs
6th Jenny Parliaviet Flood Alert Clear Clear-34.51secs
C&D A2 Starters: 54 starters
Placing: Rider: Horse: Score:  
1st Harley Brown Celtic Pearl Clear – 54.10secs  
2nd Paul Brent Silver Planet Clear – 54.47secs  
3rd Brad Trewin Miteega Clear – 55.14secs  
4th Adam Johnston RH Bobby Clear – 55.51secs  
5th Murray Sproull Red Nova Clear – 56.96secs  
6th Colin Wareing Top Deck Clear – 59.66secs  
B&C Grade AM3 Starters: 26 Jump Off: 16
Placing: Rider: Horse: Round One: Jump Off:
1st Phillip Stephens Shameless Clear Clear – 34.60secs
2nd Phillip Stephens Kerry Path Peppi Clear Clear – 34.64secs
3rd Greg Smith Ard Black Cat Clear Clear – 35.41secs
4th Adam Johnston Icelandic Lad Clear Clear – 37.07secs
5th Murray Sproull Stolen Monarch Clear Clear – 39.71secs
6th Peter Kelly Coolio Clear Clear – 40.13secs
Ern Barker Memorial A&B AM3 Starters: 17 Jump Off: 6
Placing: Rider: Horse: Round One: Jump Off:
1st Phillip Stephens Myall Mo Clear Clear – 38.38secs
2nd Greg Smith Henry Higgs Clear Clear – 40.19secs
3rd Harley Brown Celtic Gold Clear Clear – 41.97secs
4th Richard Harman Bobby Royal Clear 4 faults – 39.99secs
5th Phillip Stephens Kerry Path Peppi Clear 4 faults – 46.00
6th Matt Williams Another Flashback Clear Eliminated
Junior Jumping AM3 Starters: 25 Jump Off: 6
Placing: Rider: Horse: Round One Jump Off:
1st Matt Williams Ranger Clear Clear – 38.28secs
2nd Leigh Shera-Jones Fair Dinkum Clear Clear – 39.39secs
3rd Michael Webster Pendragon Clear Clear – 40.46secs
4th Matt Williams Another Flashback Clear 4 faults – 37.50secs
5th Russell Morrison Sir Samuel Clear 4 faults – 42.40secs
6th Tom Selby Delatite Who’s To Know Clear 4 faults – 44.31secs
D Grade A2 Starters: 48
Placing: Rider: Horse: Score:  
1st Brad Bradford Big Ben Clear – 53.17secs  
2nd Adam Johnston RH Bobby Clear – 54.10secs  
3rd Robyn Brown Bondir Clear – 55.36secs  
4th Tinky Konecny Much Ado Clear – 55.38secs  
5th Jamie Murray Whiplash Clear – 55.47secs  
6th Amy Johnstone Ballistic Clear – 56.66secs  
C&D Grade AM3 Starters: 50 Jump Off: 15
Placing: Rider: Horse: Round One: Jump Off:
1st Harley Brown Blue Chip Clear Clear - 29.14secs
2nd Greg Smith Ard Black Cat Clear Clear – 29.17secs
3rd Paul Brent Silver Planet Clear Clear – 29.75secs
4th Peter Kelly Coolio Clear Clear – 29.99secs
5th Harley Brown Celtic Blue Diamond Clear Clear – 30.78secs
6th Barry Allen GE The Bill Clear Clear – 32.82secs
Dandenong Journal A&B Championships Starters: 16 Jump Off: 4
Placing: Rider: Horse: Round One: Jump Off:
1st Brad Trewin Miss Sully Clear Clear – 35.59secs
2nd Jamie Murray CT Coincidence Clear Clear – 37.52secs
3rd Hayley Kelly Medicine Man Clear 4 faults – 34.69secs
4th Harley Brown Celtic Gold Clear 4 faults – 37.21secs
=5th Harley Brown Blue Chip 4 faults  
  Phillip Stephens Kerry Path Peppi 4 faults  
  Phillip Stephens Myall Mo 4 faults  
  Richard Harman Thorough Going 4 faults  
  Greg Smith Henry Higgs 4 faults