Showjumping
Results
[an error occurred while processing this directive]

SOUTH AUSTRALIAN SHOW JUMPING CLUB - WISTOW

THE BARASTOC CYGNET RAMBLER CUP
Supported by JEFF and GLORIA EVANS
12/13 August 2000

MOUNT BARKER FRESH MARKETS JUNIOR 100cm

1st Koolmundool Samuel - Kylie Beythien
2nd Little Casper - Randall Jolley
3rd Fault Line - Ben Jolley
4th Oakwoods Merlin - Amanda Porter
SUPREME MEATS MOUNT BARKER SENIOR100cm
1st Champagne Gold - Jacqui Sandland
2nd Stars & Stripes - Carla Cerchi
3rd Space Cowboy - Adam Beckel
4th SW Oyster Catcher - Rosa McCarty
UNOX ENGINEERING JUNIOR 110cm
1st Koolmundool Samuel - Kylie Beythien
2nd Fault Line - Ben Jolley
3rd Tandy - Ben Jolley
4th Shameless - Kylie Beythien
HEINRICH'S LIQUOR STORE SENIOR 110cm
1st Dance For Gold - Les Limpus
2nd Without Remorse - Carla Cerchi
3rd Buckeringa - Tad McClean
4th Peacemaker - Holly Ogden

EFA SA - HIGH PERFORMANCE CIRCUIT FOR HORSES C & D GRADE AT 1.8.2000
FOR THE WISTOW TROPHY

1st Fault Line - Ben Jolley
2nd Tandy - Ben Jolley
3rd Mesmerize - Alison Mactavish
4th Fox Mulder - Nick Crowe
5th Tosh -John Patterson
6th Lanarkshire Lad - Chris White
7th Day's Glory - Clive Reed
WHITE DOVE LIMOUSINES SENIOR 120cm
1st Mac's Bravado - Lizzie Hayman
2nd Vandal - Clayton Kennedy
3rd Jackson - Sarah Clark
4th Rikki Tikki Tavi - Lizzie Hayman
EFA SA - HIGH PERFORMANCE CIRCUIT FOR A &B GRADE HORSES TABLE AM4
Supported by Jane Bush
1st Vandal - Clayton Kennedy
2nd= Glenwood - Alison Mactavish
2nd= Regal Claymore - Clive Reed
4th= Royal Jester - Nick Van Dissel
4th= Maamur - John Patterson
6th= Play the Game - Tad McClean
6th= Betty Blockbuster - Nick Crowe
6th= Sticks - Ron Harland
ADELAIDE HILLS TOYOTA JUNIOR 1O5cm
1st Little Casper - Randall Jolley
2nd Peppy Jones - Ben Jolley
3rd WS Clinton - Michael McClean
4th Jessy's La Vida Loca - Crystal Porter
ELDERS REAL ESTATE MOUNT BARKER SENIOR 105cm
1st Peacemaker - Holly Ogden
2nd SW Oyster Catcher - Rosa McCarty
3rd Stars & Stripes - Carla Cerchi
4th Jive Master - Chris Shanko
MACKIE EXPLORATION & MOUNT BARKER FODDER STORE SENIOR 120cm - TABLE C
1st Special Effects - Clive Reed
2nd Kinnordy D'Artagnan - Clive Reed
3rd Regal Claymore - Clive Reed
4th Soul - Clayton Kennedy

BARASTOC CHAMPIONS CHOICE - CYGNET RAMBLER CUP Supported by Jeff & Gloria Evans
Article 283.3.3

1st Fox Mulder - Nick Crowe
2nd Regal Claymore - Clive Reed
3rd Sticks - Ron Harland
4th Glenwood - Kylie Beythien
5th Vandal - Clayton Kennedy

JEFF EVANS JUNIOR TROPHY
Made available by the SA Show Jumping Club Inc. in recognition of the career and continuing support of show jumping by Jeff Evans

1st How Brave - Lachlan Manuel
2nd Fault Line - Ben Jolley
3rd Jessy's La Vida Loca
4th Peppy Jones - Ben Jolley
5th Prankster - Kristy O'Leary
AMERICAN CLASSIC 37 CHEVROLET C&D GRADE
1st Minnamurra Spirit - Rachel Gane
2nd Jackson - Sarah Clark
3rd Lanarkshire Lad - Chris White
4th Jive Master - Chris Shanko