Results Saturday 14th February

Newcomers of the Year
Newcomer Small Pony, 12.2 hands and under
Ch
DUNELM ROCKSTAR  Julie Wood

Dunelm Rockstar was the Newcomer Small Pony and he was ridden by Hayley Ackerley who is a newcomer rider as well.  Hayley and her mum Roz travelled all the way from Yarrawonga to be part of Barastoc and they were delighted with results.  It is great to see hard work and dedication pay such rewarding dividends.  Congratulations.

Res DUNELM LOOKING GLASS Helen Whitehead

Newcomers of the Year
The Bruce Chamberlain Newcomer Shetland
Ch ARAYLON JOSHUA Graham Hutchinson
Res LYNVALE LODGE JAZZ Tilly Charles

ARAYLON JOSHUA

Newcomers of the Year
Newcomer Horse

Ch REQUEST Rachel Keskinen
Res CREWE Chanele Hunter

REQUEST

Newcomers of the Year
Newcomer Large Pony, over 12.2 and not over 14 hands
CH  KARLANA OPENING NIGHT  Raymond Butler
Res KOLBEACH CLASS L Warburton

Newcomers of the Year
The Alltech Biotechnology Newcomer Galloway
CH DEBANLAY MADEMOISELLE P & C Lay
Res LANGTREE CATCHPHRASE Jan Langley

DEBANLAY MADEMOISELLE

LANGTREE CATCHPHRASE

First Ridden pony
First Ridden Saddle Pony
1 ASCOT FOREVER AMBER  Bobby Hammet
2 WILLOWCROFT SECRET WISH Danyel Riemer
3 ROSEAGLE MAESTRO Fiona McIntyre
4 DUNELM LOOKING GLASS Helen Whitehead
5 SIR AXLE OF CHEVAUX K, K & S Rowland
6 STANTON PARK RAVE REVIEW Katerina Paul

Leading Rein Pony
Leading Rein Pony Over 12 hands -12.2 hands
1 ROTHWELL FAIRY FABLE Michelle Labahn
2 FALCONHURST PUSSY GALORE Hayley Gears
3 VIEW BANK BALLAD Debby Cheeseman
4 RALEIGH HEIR APPARENT Nerrida Armistead
5 BECKWORTH RISING SUNBONNET Trudy Merlo
6 JUDAROO HELLO DOLLY Stephanie Jennison

Leading Rein Pony
Shetland Leading Rein (Riders 3 7 years)

1 MOONGALBA DOLOMITE  E & H Murray
2 LODGE PARK STELLAR  K, N & D Riemer
3 LIIANGI WHITNEY  Sophie- Kate Shaw
4 BOJINDA LITTLE KIMBO  Woolcock & Munday
5 CHATEAU GAY GRETEL Sue-Ellen Latham
6 FENWICK ODIE  P Croft  & B O'Bree

MOONGALBA DOLOMITE

Shetland Pony International Championship
Res 809 OAK PARK JEWEL
Champion 1076 TARA PARK ARIZONA  Holly & Emily Murray
Best Music 143 CARAMIA BRODIE Graham  Hutchinson 

TARA PARK ARIZONA

Small Pony International Championship
Res 934 ROSEAGLE MAESTRO Fiona  McIntyre
Champion 996 SILKWOOD ANGEL WINGS McMahon & McCormick
Best Music 940 ROTHWELL FAIRY FABLE Michelle Labahn

Show Hunter International Championship Under14 hands
Res 1220 WINGANA LOVING CUP K Rayner &  A Chipperfield
Champion 715 MERRINDALE FFANTASY Grace Joel
Best Music 715 MERRINDALE FFANTASY Grace Joel

Show Hunter International Championship over 14h
Res 958 SALISBURY MY GUY Jodie Van Breugel
Champion 1106 TIME GALLERY Lindy Young
Best Music  106 TIME GALLERY Lindy Young

EDINBURGH Horse Rugs In-Hand Challenge Final
Res 564 KOLBEACH CLASS  
Champion 542 KEIRA PARK CASCADE Elizabeth Carlile

BARASTOC Large Pony International Championship
Res 918 RHYL FINISHING TOUCH Sally Turner
Champion 618 LEANDA HELLO DOLLY McMahon &  McCormick

LEANDA HELLO DOLLY ridden by Chanel Hunter

Best Music
618 LEANDA HELLO DOLLY McMahon &  McCormick

BARASTOC Galloway International Championship
Res 1237 Windarra Scottsdale
Champ 563 Kolbeach Circus

Kolbeach Circus ridden by Marcia Beard
Music 563 Kolbeach Circus

BARASTOC Horse International Championship
Res 625 LEMRAC'S DANCING POET  Barb Begley  & Demi Morrison
Champ 208 CONSEQUENCE Tania Hay
Music 382 GIFT Rebecca Groen

CONSEQUENCE
 

LEMRAC'S DANCING POET
Trans Tasman Showmanship Challenge
1 Amy Cleland Aus
2 Katherine Climas Aus
3 Sophie  Sills NZ
4  Stuart Archibald Aus
5 Grace Imrie Aus
6 Kristie Hill NZ
7 Brenda Kelly NZ
8 Mark Weeden NZ
Team  Australia
New Zealand

Go to Page 4  |  Go Back to Main Index