Eventing
Results
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Preston Motors Melbourne International Three Day Event  June 2000
                                PROGRESSIVE SCORES DURING DRESSAGE / ENDURANCE
                                FINAL SCORES AFTER DRESSAGE / ENDURANCE
Preston Motors Melbourne Three Day Eve  June 2000     Class 1                Three Star                                                               2:59 pm  P 1
-----------------------------------------------------------+-----+------++---------------------------++------------------+----------+-----+-----++----------------
                                                           |Place| Total||         Dressage     Drsg ||Roads & Track Pen.|XCntry Pen|Time |Endrn|| S/Jumping  S/J
Combination                                                | NOW | Pnlty||Jd1 Jd2 Jd3 EC  Score Place||  A  B/J  B/T   C |Jump Time |Taken|Place||Jump  Time Place
-----------------------------------------------------------+-----+------++---------------------------++------------------+----------+-----+-----++----------------
 216 Stuart Tinney           BELCAM AAVA               NSW |  1  | 51.00||164 166 165  0  51.00   8  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00|10:53|  1  ||   0  0.00   1  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 197 Tarsha Hammond          FUZZY LOGIC               NSW |  2  | 52.00||166 164 170  0  50.00   7  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   2.00|11: 8|  2  ||   0  0.00   2  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 184 Catherine Davies        QUEEN'S CONSORT           TAS |  3  | 58.60||157 153 157  0  56.60  =13 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00|11: 2|  5  ||   0  2.00   3  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 170 Shane Rose              BEAUFORD MISS DIOR        NSW |  4  | 58.80||155 162 164  0  53.80  =10 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00|11: 1|  3  ||   5  0.00   4  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 180 Craig Barrett           BELTREES DELIGHT          NSW |  5  | 60.00||143 153 156  0  59.60  =17 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.40|11: 4|  6  ||   0  0.00   5  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 214 Heath Ryan              OVERLANDER                NSW |  6  | 65.00||143 136 146  0  65.00  =29 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00|11: 0|  8  ||   0  0.00   6  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 224 Shane Rose              IT'S A KNOCKOUT           NSW |  7  | 66.20||179 180 185  0  41.20   1  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 20   0.00|10:59|  7  ||   5  0.00   7  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 174 David Middleton         DRAGONFLY                 VIC |  8  | 70.60||139 134 150  0  65.40   31 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   5.20|11:16|  9  ||   0  0.00   8  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 211 Ingrid Kimpton          HOORAY BOB                VIC |  9  | 72.20||140 146 149  0  63.00   24 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   9.20|11:26|  10 ||   0  0.00   9  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 194 Gillian Rolton          ENDEAVOUR                 SA  |  10 | 76.40||150 135 147  0  63.60  =25 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0  12.80|11:35|  16 ||   0  0.00   10 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 186 Tim Boland              LIMITLESS                 NSW |  11 | 82.80||147 159 145  0  59.80   19 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0  14.00|11:38|  13 ||   5  4.00   11 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 213 Megan Jones             KIRBY PARK IRISH HALLMARK SA  |  12 | 83.00||161 161 150  2  57.60  =15 || 0.0   0  3.2  0.0|  0  15.20|11:41|  15 ||   5  2.00   12 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 201 Danny Wilson            RIMINI PARK CASSIDY       VIC |  13 | 83.20||137 145 143  0  65.00  =29 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0  17.20|11:46|  17 ||   0  1.00   13 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 215 David Middleton         RUNVS                     VIC |  14 | 87.20||160 159 160  0  54.20   12 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00|11: 0|  4  ||  20 13.00   14 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 218 Olivia Bunn             GV TOP OF THE LINE        VIC |  15 | 88.40||168 168 166  0  49.60   6  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 20  18.80|11:50|  18 ||   0  0.00   15 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 182 Natalie Blundell        GOOD TIMING               NSW |  16 | 89.20||147 160 177  0  53.20   9  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0  20.00|11:53|  12 ||  10  6.00   16 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 183 Seumas Marwood          BONNETTS SW SIDEWINDER    SA  |  17 | 89.40||142 145 149  0  62.80   23 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0  11.60|11:32|  14 ||  15  0.00   17 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 222 Boyd Martin             FLYING DOCTOR             NSW |  18 | 89.80||144 147 161  0  59.60  =17 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0  13.20|11:36|  11 ||  10  7.00   18 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 221 Craig Barrett           BALMORAL B-RUBLES         NSW |  19 |108.00||160 158 163  0  53.80  =10 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 20  29.20|12:16|  19 ||   5  0.00   19 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 196 Kim Jacobson            RICH GAMBLE               VIC |  20 |213.60||142 143 145  0  64.00   27 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 40  73.60|14: 7|  20 ||  20 16.00   20 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
WITHDRAWN BEFORE DRESSAGE                                  |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
 202 Sue Leslie              PETER THE RED             VIC |     |  0.00||                           ||                  |          |  :  |     ||                
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
WITHDRAWN BEFORE PHASE A                                   |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
 177 Olivia Bunn             GV BRAVEHEART             VIC |     |  0.00||171 181 182  0  43.20  =2  ||                  |          |  :  |     ||                
 187 Gina Haddad             NIGHTWATCH                NSW |     |  0.00||135 147 138  0  66.00   32 ||                  |          |  :  |     ||                
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
RETIRED DURING PHASE B                                     |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
 217 Amanda Ross             WYNELLA RIALTO            VIC |     |  0.00||179 178 177  0  43.20  =2  || 0.0              |          |  :  |     ||                
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
WITHDRAWN BEFORE PHASE D                                   |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
 172 Megan Jones             PPP BLUCHER MOP           SA  |     |  0.00||140 148 158  0  60.80   20 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|          |  :  |     ||                
 198 Debra Browell           GO EASY                   VIC |     |  0.00||123 130 137  0  72.00   36 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|          |  :  |     ||                
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
RETIRED DURING PHASE D                                     |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
 204 Christine Bates         MASTERPRINT               NSW |     |  0.00||171 177 162  0  48.00   4  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
 171 Sammi McLeod            KIBAH PINNACLE            NSW |     |  0.00||168 162 178  0  48.40   5  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
 219 Clayton Fredericks      WITHIN REASON             WA  |     |  0.00||142 146 156  0  61.20   21 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
 210 Emily Anker             ESTABON                   VIC |     |  0.00||147 144 152  0  61.40   22 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
 181 Boyd Martin             UPTOWN GIRL               NSW |     |  0.00||135 149 148  0  63.60  =25 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
 208 Luke Jones              RACKETEER                 SA  |     |  0.00||133 129 138  0  70.00   35 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
 199 Avril Wynne             BUSH BALLAD               NSW |     |  0.00||131 136 138  0  69.00   34 || 0.0   0  0.0 65.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
ELIMINATED DURING PHASE D                                  |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
 192 Karen Foster            LEXON                     NSW |     |  0.00||157 158 152  0  56.60  =13 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|          |  :  |     ||                
 207 Wendy Schaeffer         KOYUNA SUN-GLO            SA  |     |  0.00||149 161 152  0  57.60  =15 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|          |  :  |     ||                
 191 Stephen Bow             REQUIEM                   SA  |     |  0.00||139 141 148  0  64.40   28 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|          |  :  |     ||                
 188 Imtiaz Anees            SPRING INVADER            IND |     |  0.00||134 142 132  0  68.40   33 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|          |  :  |     ||                
==================================================================================================================================================================
Dressage Judges:
Judge 1 at C  (Pres) Margaret Dickie NZ      Judge 2 at H  Val McKenzie AUS               Judge 3 at M  Barry Roycroft AUS         
Preston Motors Melbourne Three Day Eve  June 2000     Class 2                Two Star                                                                 2:59 pm  P 1
-----------------------------------------------------------+-----+------++---------------------------++------------------+----------+-----+-----++----------------
                                                           |Place| Total||         Dressage     Drsg ||Roads & Track Pen.|XCntry Pen|Time |Endrn|| S/Jumping  S/J
Combination                                                | NOW | Pnlty||Jd1 Jd2 Jd3 EC  Score Place||  A  B/J  B/T   C |Jump Time |Taken|Place||Jump  Time Place
-----------------------------------------------------------+-----+------++---------------------------++------------------+----------+-----+-----++----------------
 116 Wendy Schaeffer         SUN SMART                 SA  |  1  | 48.20||168 162 179  0  48.20   3  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00|10: 2|  2  ||   0  0.00   1  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 127 Guy Wallace             R L TAXMAN                NSW |  2  | 48.80||175 168 163  0  48.80   4  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00|10: 8|  3  ||   0  0.00   2  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 168 Nick Roe                WONDAREE HOOLEY DOOLEY    VIC |  3  | 51.40||170 167 156  0  51.40   5  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00|10: 5|  4  ||   0  0.00   3  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 142 Jane Griffin            KOYUNA MOUSE TRAP         VIC |  4  | 53.00||170 173 167  0  48.00   2  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 9:56|  1  ||   5  0.00   4  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 159 Rebecca Braitling       JUST A LADY               NSW |  5  | 54.20||169 160 152  0  53.80  =8  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.40|10:15|  5  ||   0  0.00   5  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 130 Andrew Haddad           WEEBOLLA                  NSW |  6  | 56.40||163 155 150  0  56.40   11 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00|10: 2|  6  ||   0  0.00   6  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 120 Ingrid Kimpton          BEAUDEZEPHER              VIC |  7  | 60.40||149 159 150  2  60.40  =22 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 9:48|  9  ||   0  0.00   7  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 158 Karen Owen              MOONCRAZED                NSW |  8  | 60.80||163 151 150  0  57.20   14 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   3.60|10:23|  10 ||   0  0.00   8  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 112 Sammi McLeod            HUNTER SPIRIT             NSW |  9  | 64.00||147 162 156  0  57.00  =12 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00|10: 9|  7  ||   5  2.00   9  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 134 John Bird               BARNEY RUBBLE             VIC |  10 | 66.00||152 144 149  0  61.00  =24 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 9:53|  12 ||   5  0.00   10 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 122 Tara Trebilcock         HAPPY                     SA  |  11 | 70.20||151 143 146  0  62.00   26 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   3.20|10:22|  13 ||   0  5.00   11 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 121 Sam Lyle                BAD BOY BILLY             NSW |  12 | 73.60||139 130 138  0  68.60  =35 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00|10: 4|  15 ||   5  0.00   12 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 110 Ross Spalding           SPEEDY-A-GO-GO            NSW |  13 | 77.80||151 150 165  2  58.80   18 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00|10: 9|  8  ||  15  4.00   13 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 119 Emily Anker             BALMORAL CAVALIER         VIC |  14 | 78.60||131 136 142  0  68.20   34 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   2.40|10:20|  17 ||   5  3.00   14 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 153 Rohan Luxmoore          STONEMASON                VIC |  15 | 78.80||153 169 159  0  53.80  =8  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 20   0.00|10: 5|  19 ||   5  0.00   15 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 138 Dominic Jones           PULL THE OTHER LEG        SA  |  16 | 80.00||155 145 145  0  61.00  =24 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00|10: 4|  11 ||  15  4.00   16 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 131 Nina Clarke             LOCKLEY'S PARK MONET      VIC |  17 | 84.00||131 149 139  0  66.20   32 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   6.80|10:31|  18 ||   5  6.00   17 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 136 Sharon Simpson          SHINING AMOUR             VIC |  18 | 84.40||155 151 152  2  60.40  =22 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0  10.00|10:39|  16 ||  10  4.00   18 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 149 Tracey Leigh            BARASTOC TULLAMORE        SA  |  19 | 88.60||139 143 150  0  63.60   28 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0  22.00|11: 9|  21 ||   0  3.00   19 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 118 Erin Hands              DOUBLE EXPOSURE           VIC |  20 | 91.80||140 134 137  0  67.80   33 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00|10: 9|  14 ||  20  4.00   20 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 117 Luke Jones              BULLWINKLE                SA  |  21 |102.40||121 115 132  0  76.40   40 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 20   0.00|10: 4|  25 ||   5  1.00   21 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 151 Belinda Bailey          CONNITAR                  NSW |  22 |126.80||132 123 138  2  73.40   38 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0  12.40|10:45|  22 ||  20 21.00   22 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
WITHDRAWN BEFORE DRESSAGE                                  |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
 155 Rowena Lewis            FLEET STREET FLYER        VIC |     |  0.00||                           ||                  |          |  :  |     ||                
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
WITHDRAWN BEFORE PHASE A                                   |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
 150 Vanda Morgan            TASKFORCE                 VIC |     |  0.00||162 157 158  0  54.60   10 ||                  |          |  :  |     ||                
 163 Simone McDonald         DORDORI                   NZL |     |  0.00||149 144 145  0  62.40   27 ||                  |          |  :  |     ||                
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
WITHDRAWN BEFORE PHASE D                                   |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
 133 Vicki Foletta           KERNAHAN                  SA  |     |  0.00||143 137 146  0  64.80   30 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|          |  :  |     ||                
 124 James Lang              GLOBALITE                 VIC |     |  0.00||145 144 162  0  59.80   20 || 0.0   0 12.0  0.0|          |  :  |     ||                
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
RETIRED DURING PHASE D                                     |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
 167 Ross Spalding           TRILOGY                   NSW |     |  0.00||183 167 164  0  47.20   1  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
 123 Kerrie Bowman           FOURWINDS NICHOLSON       SA  |     |  0.00||152 148 158  0  58.40  =16 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
 129 Sharmayne Spencer       STAR PORTRAIT             NSW |     |  0.00||153 151 146  0  60.00   21 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
 146 Chris Sawicki           BRAEMOR JUKE              VIC |     |  0.00||147 143 138  0  64.40   29 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
 141 Pagan Davies            DOUBLE BASS               VIC |     |  0.00||142 155 157  0  59.20   19 || 0.0  60 32.8  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
ELIMINATED DURING PHASE D                                  |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
 160 Michael Baker           MARINE PARK DARCY         VIC |     |  0.00||163 153 169  0  53.00   7  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
 165 Bianca Craddock         LORD BRIGALOW             VIC |     |  0.00||164 152 146  0  57.60   15 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|          |  :  |     ||                
 132 Debra Ross              ALLEGRO CON MOTO          VIC |     |  0.00||161 145 152  0  58.40  =16 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|          |  :  |     ||                
 157 Mark Slater             RIVER COAST               VIC |     |  0.00||139 134 134  0  68.60  =35 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|          |  :  |     ||                
 156 Marianne  Stewart       SO SENTIMENTAL            NSW |     |  0.00||121 120 131  2  77.60   41 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|          |  :  |     ||                
 144 Robyn McFee             WIZARD                    VIC |     |  0.00||115 109 124  0  80.40   42 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|          |  :  |     ||                
 135 Hamish Cargill          POCKET ROCKET             NSW |     |  0.00||114 111 116  0  81.80   43 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|          |  :  |     ||                
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
WITHDRAWN BEFORE 3RD HORSE INSPECTION                      |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
Preston Motors Melbourne Three Day Eve  June 2000     Class 2                Two Star                                                                 2:59 pm  P 2
-----------------------------------------------------------+-----+------++---------------------------++------------------+----------+-----+-----++----------------
                                                           |Place| Total||         Dressage     Drsg ||Roads & Track Pen.|XCntry Pen|Time |Endrn|| S/Jumping  S/J
Combination                                                | NOW | Pnlty||Jd1 Jd2 Jd3 EC  Score Place||  A  B/J  B/T   C |Jump Time |Taken|Place||Jump  Time Place
-----------------------------------------------------------+-----+------++---------------------------++------------------+----------+-----+-----++----------------
 154 Jade Findlay            LUTELLO                   NSW |     |  0.00||148 163 154  0  57.00  =12 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 20  16.00|10:54|  24 ||                
 137 Mishka Ker              KOSTA TSZYU               SA  |     |  0.00||137 125 134  0  70.80   37 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 20  11.20|10:42|  26 ||                
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
ELIMINATED AT 3RD HORSE INSPECTION                         |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
 128 Rebekah Foster          TALGARA FISHERKING        SA  |     |  0.00||129 127 136  2  73.60   39 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   9.20|10:37|  20 ||                
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
WITHDRAWN BEFORE SHOW JUMPING                              |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
 147 Robyn Brown             BONDIR                    VIC |     |  0.00||184 162 154  2  52.00   6  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 40  23.60|11:13|  27 ||                
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
ELIMINATED DURING SHOW JUMPING                             |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
 152 John Leach              REGOLETTO                 SA  |     |  0.00||145 157 151  6  65.40   31 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0  22.80|11:11|  23 ||                
==================================================================================================================================================================
Dressage Judges:
Judge 1 at C  (Pres) Margaret Dickie NZ      Judge 2 at H  Val McKenzie AUS               Judge 3 at M  Barry Roycroft AUS         
Preston Motors Melbourne Three Day Eve  June 2000     Class 3                One Star                                                                 2:59 pm  P 1
-----------------------------------------------------------+-----+------++---------------------------++------------------+----------+-----+-----++----------------
                                                           |Place| Total||         Dressage     Drsg ||Roads & Track Pen.|XCntry Pen|Time |Endrn|| S/Jumping  S/J
Combination                                                | NOW | Pnlty||Jd1 Jd2 Jd3 EC  Score Place||  A  B/J  B/T   C |Jump Time |Taken|Place||Jump  Time Place
-----------------------------------------------------------+-----+------++---------------------------++------------------+----------+-----+-----++----------------
  61 Janelle Pitts           MR SHOWOFF                VIC |  1  | 49.00||183 163 171  0  46.60   1  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   2.40| 8:49|  2  ||   0  0.00   1  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  68 Elizabeth Hearne        SPECIAL STORY             WA  |  2  | 58.20||175 145 164  0  53.20   7  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:35|  3  ||   0  5.00   2  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  29 Kevin McNab             MERLIN                    QLD |  3  | 60.60||176 168 138  0  53.60   8  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:20|  4  ||   5  2.00   3  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  18 Tim Ellis               REMBA PARK ALBATROSS      WA  |  4  | 60.80||167 149 155  0  55.80   15 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:40|  8  ||   5  0.00   4  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  72 Wilhelm Enzinger        ACE II                    VIC |  5  | 62.40||182 166 165  0  47.40   2  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:27|  1  ||  15  0.00   5  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  83 Jamie-Lee Hill          SHOSHONE PARK TUSCARORA   VIC |  6  | 63.40||167 144 137  0  60.40   28 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:22|  14 ||   0  3.00   6  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  50 Wendy Christensen       BALDRICK                  VIC |  7  | 64.80||161 143 147  0  59.80  =23 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:43|  13 ||   5  0.00   7  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  91 Sam Lyle                FOXDALE FEVER             NSW |  8  | 65.60||165 156 153  0  55.20   12 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.40| 8:44|  7  ||  10  0.00   8  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  21 Laura Darvall           MARINE PARK STRIKING GOLD VIC |  9  | 65.80||171 161 149  0  53.80   9  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:33|  5  ||   5  7.00   9  
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
   4 Liana Bertrand          NOBLE SPIRIT              VIC |  10 | 67.40||164 162 147  0  55.40   13 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:25|  6  ||   5  7.00   10 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  14 Danny Wilson            WENLOCK BEN IVOR          VIC |  11 | 69.80||167 156 138  0  57.80  =18 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:28|  12 ||   5  7.00   11 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  36 Boyd Martin             BRADY BUNCH               NZL |  12 | 73.80||133 146 142  0  65.80   47 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:31|  20 ||   5  3.00   12 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  24 Fiona Lovick            CABARET LASS              VIC |  13 | 74.20||167 140 143  0  60.00   27 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   1.20| 8:46|  15 ||  10  3.00   13 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  95 Catherine Davies        KING GEORGE               TAS |  14 | 75.00||157 141 137  0  63.00  =38 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:36|  18 ||   5  7.00   14 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  97 Janelle Bean            LUCIFERS LIEGE            VIC |  15 | 75.40||161 142 130  0  63.40   42 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:12|  19 ||  10  2.00   15 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  92 Tara Trebilcock         SATIRIC                   SA  |  16 | 75.80||135 137 134  0  68.80  =55 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:23|  24 ||   5  2.00   16 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  73 Jonathan McLean         WOODMOUNT LANARK          VIC |  17 | 76.00||170 166 158  0  51.20   4  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   4.80| 8:55|  9  ||  15  5.00   17 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  44 Belinda Dalziel         GREY NOTE                 VIC |  18 | 76.80||141 146 129  0  66.80   49 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:43|  22 ||  10  0.00   18 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  55 Murray Lamperd          CENTRE OF ATTENTION       VIC |  19 | 78.00||151 134 155  0  62.00  =32 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:22|  16 ||  15  1.00   19 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  78 Marnelle Cousens        HOLLOW SOUND              VIC |  20 | 78.00||146 142 146  0  63.20   41 || 0.0   0  1.6  0.0|  0  13.20| 9:16|  36 ||   0  0.00   20 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  33 Natalie Heselwood       COURAGE                   VIC |  21 | 79.00||139 158 129  0  64.80  =44 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   1.20| 8:46|  21 ||   0 13.00   21 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  77 Erin Anderson           HOUSTON ROAD              VIC |  22 | 80.00||152 139 144  0  63.00  =38 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   4.00| 8:53|  23 ||  10  3.00   22 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 100 Ty Manning              MASSENA                   SA  |  23 | 80.60||162 160 140  0  57.60   17 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:31|  10 ||  10 13.00   23 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  12 Sharni Stonehouse       AMBER PACIFIC             QLD |  24 | 82.00||166 158 127  0  59.80  =23 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0  11.20| 9:11|  29 ||   0 11.00   24 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  88 Catherine Martindale    TOWN FOX                  VIC |  25 | 82.80||140 133 133  2  70.80  =63 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:34|  28 ||   5  7.00   25 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  41 Kimberley Forsyth       JUDAROO CHARLES DICKENS   WA  |  26 | 82.80||127 138 121  0  72.80  =72 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 7:50|  31 ||  10  0.00   26 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  27 Anne Putker             WELTEVREDEN MAJESTIC      VIC |  27 | 83.80||163 157 141  0  57.80  =18 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:42|  11 ||  20  6.00   27 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  65 Melissa Slavin          BE CUBED                  VIC |  28 | 84.00||120 115 125  0  78.00   79 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:17|  35 ||   0  6.00   28 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  59 Son-E Worrell           BE MY VALENTINE           VIC |  29 | 87.40||157 147 138  0  61.60   31 || 0.0   0  8.0  0.0|  0   4.80| 8:55|  32 ||   5  8.00   29 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
   9 Sami Wood               STAR OVATION              VIC |  30 | 88.40||164 141 153  0  58.40  =20 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 20   0.00| 7:52|  37 ||  10  0.00   30 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  75 Ann Byrne               RUNNING BEAR              VIC |  31 | 88.60||157 139 139  0  63.00  =38 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   9.60| 9: 7|  30 ||  10  6.00   31 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  30 Caroline Castle         RICKEY                    SA  |  32 | 89.60||128 128 106  2  79.60   82 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   2.00| 8:48|  39 ||   5  3.00   32 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  16 Sonja Johnson           FOREIGN LIASON            WA  |  33 | 91.80||165 150 139  0  59.20   22 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 20   7.60| 9: 2|  41 ||   5  0.00   33 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  81 Cindy Morrison          FAIR LADY                 VIC |  34 | 92.40||145 135 130  0  68.00  =53 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0  20.40| 9:34|  43 ||   0  4.00   34 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  67 Amy Wilson              JUST A GEM                VIC |  35 | 93.80||154 137 135  0  64.80  =44 || 0.0   0  3.2  0.0| 20   4.80| 8:55|  45 ||   0  1.00   35 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  54 Michelle Butler         SPIELBERG                 SA  |  36 | 99.40||136 138 127  2  71.80  =68 || 0.0  20  0.0  0.0|  0   7.60| 9: 2|  47 ||   0  0.00   36 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
Preston Motors Melbourne Three Day Eve  June 2000     Class 3                One Star                                                                 2:59 pm  P 2
-----------------------------------------------------------+-----+------++---------------------------++------------------+----------+-----+-----++----------------
                                                           |Place| Total||         Dressage     Drsg ||Roads & Track Pen.|XCntry Pen|Time |Endrn|| S/Jumping  S/J
Combination                                                | NOW | Pnlty||Jd1 Jd2 Jd3 EC  Score Place||  A  B/J  B/T   C |Jump Time |Taken|Place||Jump  Time Place
-----------------------------------------------------------+-----+------++---------------------------++------------------+----------+-----+-----++----------------
  76 Toy Martin              FOXGROUND STAR KEY        NSW |  37 |100.20||151 137 132  0  66.00   48 || 0.0   0  8.0  0.0|  0  15.20| 9:21|  44 ||   5  6.00   37 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  45 Kate Farrell            CLIFTON CAT               VIC |  38 |100.80||169 161 149  0  54.20   10 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 20  13.60| 9:17|  42 ||  10  3.00   38 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  57 Bronwyn Pettitt         PIE IN THE SKY            VIC |  39 |101.80||149 115 132  0  70.80  =63 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:39|  27 ||  30  1.00   39 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  66 Adrian Bright           ROLLING THUNDER           VIC |  40 |103.40||141 123 128  0  71.60   67 || 0.0   0  4.8  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:41|  34 ||  15 12.00   40 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
   8 Fiona Hughes            ENCHANTED                 NSW |  41 |103.80||160 150 136  0  60.80   29 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   8.00| 9: 3|  25 ||  35  0.00   41 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  74 Katherine Crouch        YENGARIE SUNDEED          VIC |  42 |106.40||138 135 118  0  71.80  =68 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   3.60| 8:52|  33 ||  15 16.00   42 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
   1 Chris Burton            DEO JUVANTE               QLD |  43 |106.40||162 153 136  0  59.80  =23 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 20   1.60| 8:47|  38 ||  10 15.00   43 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  69 Natalie Hibbert         WILLIE ORWONTI            WA  |  44 |107.40||136 134 128  0  70.40   61 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 20  14.00| 9:18|  50 ||   0  3.00   44 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  56 Tanya Handler           BJ                        VIC |  45 |108.60||183 145 177  0  49.00   3  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 20  29.60| 9:57|  46 ||  10  0.00   45 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
 101 Jessica Griffiths       MISS SINATRA              QLD |  46 |109.20||113 109 103  0  85.00   83 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0  15.20| 9:21|  48 ||   5  4.00   46 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
   3 Jessica Griffiths       FIRST LAW                 QLD |  47 |119.20||151 144 145  0  62.00  =32 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 20  25.20| 9:46|  51 ||  10  2.00   47 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  34 Bec Provan              BAD BOY BLANCO            VIC |  48 |124.20||121 120 116  0  78.60   81 || 0.0   0 11.2  0.0|  0  14.40| 9:19|  49 ||  10 10.00   48 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  96 Vanessa Canning         FIRE INVADER              VIC |  49 |135.60||153 144 139  0  62.80  =36 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 20  36.80|10:15|  54 ||  15  1.00   49 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  58 Jamie Reynolds          THE KING'S GEM            VIC |  50 |140.40||159 131 133  0  65.40   46 || 0.0   0  6.4  0.0| 20  21.60| 9:37|  52 ||  10 17.00   50 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  10 Lisa Hocking            TANTALUS                  VIC |  51 |142.40||115 106  94  0  87.00   84 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 20  22.40| 9:39|  57 ||  10  3.00   51 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  32 Crispin Irvine          TOP NOTCH                 VIC |  52 |146.60||134 140 120  0  71.20   66 || 0.0   0  2.4  0.0|  0  44.00|10:33|  53 ||  25  4.00   52 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  28 Melissa Hadley          THE TRICKSTER             VIC |  53 |148.20||130 131 103  0  77.20  =77 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 60   6.00| 8:58|  59 ||   5  0.00   53 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  64 Leesa Trezise           OVERLEY COSMIC            VIC |  54 |148.80||152 133 151  0  62.80  =36 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 40  28.00| 9:53|  58 ||  10  8.00   54 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
   5 Katie Willenberg        DOMINO LAD                VIC |  55 |164.20||141 136 111  0  72.40   71 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 60  18.80| 9:30|  60 ||  10  3.00   55 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
  39 Jason Manning           MOVEN 'N' GROVEN          VIC |  56 |245.80||119 132 121  0  75.60  =75 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|100  19.20| 9:31|  61 ||  35 16.00   56 
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
ELIMINATED AT 1ST HORSE INSPECTION                         |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
  80 Dominic Cook            JUST IMAGINE              VIC |     |  0.00||  0          0   0.00   0  ||                  |          |  :  |     ||                
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
WITHDRAWN BEFORE PHASE A                                   |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
  23 Robyn Richards          KENDALEE CLASSIC RESULT   VIC |     |  0.00||132 130 111  0  75.40   74 ||                  |          |  :  |     ||                
  70 Ian Balfour             WOODMOUNT MELODY          VIC |     |  0.00||129 131 112  0  75.60  =75 ||                  |          |  :  |     ||                
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
RETIRED DURING PHASE C                                     |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
  52 Sonia Steinemann        MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE          SA  |     |  0.00||148 138 145  0  63.80   43 || 0.0   0  0.0     |          |  :  |     ||                
  84 Nick Roe                TOUGHEN UP                VIC |     |  0.00||140 128 138  0  68.80  =55 || 0.0   0 24.8     |          |  :  |     ||                
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
WITHDRAWN BEFORE PHASE D                                   |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
  31 Caroline Stinson        STORMARN SHAGAHL          NSW |     |  0.00||168 152 138  0  58.40  =20 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
  38 Trudi Yates             SHOSHONE PARK CHARLESTON  VIC |     |  0.00||148 157 135  0  62.00  =32 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
 102 Jacqui Sandland         HIDDEN INTENTIONS         SA  |     |  0.00||132 149 132  0  67.40   51 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|          |  :  |     ||                
   6 Lucy MacKenzie          CODDINGTON COURT HENRY    VIC |     |  0.00||146 129 128  0  69.40   59 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
  26 Scott Ruddock           VITAL VOTE                VIC |     |  0.00||143 122 121  0  72.80  =72 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
  42 David Blomfield         C.E.O                     VIC |     |  0.00||131 141 130  0  69.60   60 || 0.0   0 13.6  0.0|          |  :  |     ||                
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
RETIRED DURING PHASE D                                     |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
  40 Holly Parker            SECRET SQUIRREL           NSW |     |  0.00||170 170 160  2  52.00   5  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
  48 Lisa Lloyd              SOMEWHAT CAVALIER         SA  |     |  0.00||168 169 151  0  52.40   6  || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
  17 Christine Bates         ANOTHER STORY             NSW |     |  0.00||173 162 143  0  54.40   11 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
  47 Rachel Pepper           PRESTWOLD PARK            VIC |     |  0.00||162 143 139  0  61.20   30 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
  86 Paul Buckland           IRON WILL                 VIC |     |  0.00||147 137 131  0  67.00   50 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
  62 Sally McKechnie         SPORTS BEAU               NSW |     |  0.00||146 132 134  0  67.60   52 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
  46 Marnie Archbold         ALLAWAH                   VIC |     |  0.00||137 142 117  0  70.80  =63 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
  53 Nick Whyntie            VANDERLAY                 SA  |     |  0.00||117 118 124  0  78.20   80 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0       |  :  |     ||                
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
ELIMINATED DURING PHASE D                                  |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
  25 Steve Peters            DIAMOND ROAD              VIC |     |  0.00||145 135 130  0  68.00  =53 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|          |  :  |     ||                
Preston Motors Melbourne Three Day Eve  June 2000     Class 3                One Star                                                                 2:59 pm  P 3
-----------------------------------------------------------+-----+------++---------------------------++------------------+----------+-----+-----++----------------
                                                           |Place| Total||         Dressage     Drsg ||Roads & Track Pen.|XCntry Pen|Time |Endrn|| S/Jumping  S/J
Combination                                                | NOW | Pnlty||Jd1 Jd2 Jd3 EC  Score Place||  A  B/J  B/T   C |Jump Time |Taken|Place||Jump  Time Place
-----------------------------------------------------------+-----+------++---------------------------++------------------+----------+-----+-----++----------------
  71 Leanne Wilson           A.E.C. WILDFIELD          NSW |     |  0.00||136 140 129  0  69.00  =57 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|          |  :  |     ||                
  43 Simon Brooke            TALISKER                  TAS |     |  0.00||125 125 140  0  72.00   70 || 0.0   0  4.0  0.0|          |  :  |     ||                
  60 Ruth O'Grady            KALADAN                   NSW |     |  0.00||130 126 108  0  77.20  =77 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|          |  :  |     ||                
  22 Lindal Binch            HOP HARRIGAN              QLD |     |  0.00||166 145 140  0  59.80  =23 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|     25.60| 9:47|  0  ||                
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
WITHDRAWN BEFORE SHOW JUMPING                              |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
  51 Melinda Bullen          ROCKINGTON BEAR           TAS |     |  0.00||141 131 133  0  69.00  =57 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:32|  26 ||                
  82 Fiona Guthrie           GET THE DOLLARS           SA  |     |  0.00||172 148 152  0  55.60   14 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 20   6.00| 8:58|  40 ||                
  19 Ruth Iser               VELIKA                    SA  |     |  0.00||144 134 119  0  70.60   62 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 40  17.60| 9:27|  55 ||                
  93 Kerrie Bowman           FOURWINDS TAX RETURN      SA  |     |  0.00||160 152 153  0  57.00   16 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0| 40  32.00|10: 3|  56 ||                
-----------------------------------------------------------|-----|------||---------------------------||------------------|----------|-----|-----||----------------
ELIMINATED DURING SHOW JUMPING                             |     |      ||                           ||                  |          |     |     ||  
  98 Michael Parker          SUPER SMART               VIC |     |  0.00||157 138 145  0  62.00  =32 || 0.0   0  0.0  0.0|  0   0.00| 8:22|  17 ||                
==================================================================================================================================================================
Dressage Judges:
Judge 1 at C  (Pres) Gillian Elwes AUS       Judge 2 at H  Clare Lewin AUS                Judge 3 at M  Lynette Roycroft AUS