tl.gif (902 bytes) trx.gif (807 bytes)
dressm.jpg (1341 bytes) Dressage
Results
 North Coast Equestrian Club, NSW
  Dressage Championships
      June 14-15 2003
                     
           Busy Bee Bobcat Walk/Trot Jnr
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
J Sparkes  Scant                                              109    64.1 1
I Mitchell Ellie                                              104    61.1 2
D Foley    Tigger                                              90    52.9 3
M OíKeefe  Rosey                                               89    52.3 4
M Kinmond  Madison                                           SCR
S Watt     Josie                                             SCR
L Payten   Kyotie                                            SCR
           Bray St Butchery Walk/Trot Snr
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
L Cleary   Bella                                              109    64.1 =1
T Wood     Piccadilly Circus                                  109    64.1 =1
D Hillier  Bella                                              100    58.8 3
C Percival Lismar Legend                                       99    58.2 4
M Rodger   Stellavision Star                                   88    51.7 5
L Corrick  Cherokee                                            84    49.4 6
N. Hayes   Mr Oakie Dokie                                      73    42.9 7
           S & N Roofing Preliminary 1A Jnr-Ass
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
K Duver    Malmark                                            161    67.0 1
J Sparkes  Scant                                              153    63.7 2
A BruggisseBritish Columbia                                   151    62.9 3
P Cleary   Carlos                                             150    62.5 4
I Mitchell Ellie                                              140    58.3 5
Z Hillier  Tilly                                              138    57.5 6
T Wood     Della Frost                                        136    56.6 7
M OíKeefe  Rosey                                              120    50.0 8
L Payten   Kyotie                                            SCR
S Watt     Josie                                             SCR
M Kinmond  Madison                                           SCR
           Int-Elect Systems Preliminary 1A Snr-Ass
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
L HendersonAbduell II                                         157    65.4 1
L Cleary   Bella                                              153    63.7 2
C Wallace  Comet                                              151    62.9 3
A Webster  ESP Skye                                           149    62.0 4
K Hewson   Southern Plaudit                                   147    61.2 5
D Andrews  Rebel                                              145    60.4 6
R Nelson   Valentino                                          144    60.0 7
T Wood     Piccadilly Circus                                  141    58.7 8
J Wagner   Royal Heartthrob                                   137    57.0 9
M Rodger   Stellavision Star                                  135    56.2 10
M Hewson   Sleepy Lion                                        131    54.5 11
D Andrews  Princess Melinda                                   127    52.9 12
L Corrick  Cherokee                                           126    52.5 13
K Wood     Suit Yourself                                      118    49.1 14
           Las Pepper Mechanics Preliminary 1D Official
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
L Cleary   Zeus                                               179 16769.2 1
J McKeown  Arjay Llandro                                      168 16867.2 2
L HendersonAbduell II                                         153 15962.4 3
T Wood     Piccadilly Circus                                  149 15560.8 4
K Duver    Malmark                                            143 15559.6 5
A BruggisseBritish Columbia                                   138 15258.0 6
E Allen    Grey Moments                                       136 13454.0 7
M Hewson   Sleepy Lion                                        127 12350.0 8
S Beech    Landstein                                         SCR
           Jetty Bargains Novice 2A Associate
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
A Webster  ESP Skye                                           145    63.0 1
E Allen    Grey Moments                                       144    62.6 2
S Scott    Bill                                               139    60.4 3
S WilliamsoSomerset Lad                                       138    60.0 4
A BruggisseBritish Columbia                                   136    59.1 5
C Wallace  Comet                                              135    58.7 =6
M Rodger   Alfar Rose                                         135    58.7 =6
K Dykstra  Chaka                                              131    56.9 8
L Ide      Mr Kimble                                          130    56.5 9
P Cleary   Carlos                                             128    55.6 10
J Wagner   Royal Heartthrob                                   120    52.1 11
D Andrews  Rebel                                              117    50.8 12
K Wood     Suit Yourself                                      112    48.7 13
K Hewson   Southern Plaudit                                   111    48.2 14
R Nelson   Valentino                                          107    46.5 15
D Andrews  Princess Melinda                                  SCR
           Coastal Trailer Sales Novice 2D Official
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
L Cleary   Zeus                                               163    65.2 1
J Edwards  My Minister                                        159    63.6 2
K Duver    Malmark                                            155    62.0 3
J McKeown  Arjay Llandro                                      153    61.2 4
K Mitchell Sinbad Saluut                                      148    59.2 5
S WilliamsoSomerset Lad                                       145    58.0 6
M Rodger   Alfar Rose                                         144    57.6 7
E Allen    Grey Moments                                       141    56.4 8
J Wagner   Something Royal                                    140    56.0 9
C Mitchell Chantilly Star                                    SCR
S Beech    Landstein                                         SCR
           Steve Abrahams Building Designs Elementary 3A Associate
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
K Buchanan Absolut Abraham                                    179    68.8 1
A McClure  Emperorís Concerto                                 169    65.0 2
E HendersonDelta Cattivo                                      165    63.4 3
F Carson   Wannabea                                           152    58.4 4
K Mitchell Sinbad Saluut                                      151    58.0 5
L Ide      Mr Kimble                                          150    57.6 6
J Wagner   Something Royal                                    145    55.7 7
S Scott    Bill                                               139    53.4 8
S WilliamsoSomerset Lad                                       134    51.5 9
K Dykstra  Chaka                                              121    46.5 10
C Mitchell Chantilly Star                                    SCR
           North Coast V-Twins Elementary 3D Official
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
K Buchanan Absolut Abraham                                    228 25163.0 1
F Carson   Wannabea                                           232 24362.5 2
J Edwards  My Minister                                        229 23661.1 3
A McClure  Emperorís Concerto                                 220 22959.0 4
E HendersonDelta Cattivo                                      211 22657.5 5
K Mitchell Sinbad Saluut                                      209 22056.4 6
J Wagner   Something Royal                                    208 20153.8 7
C Mitchell Chantilly Star                                    SCR
           Scott Simson Plumbing Medium 4A Associate
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
L Baker    Melaleuca                                          178 16052.8 1
A McClure  Emperorís Concerto                                 163 16551.2 2
R Law      CP Sophisticat                                     173 18055.16
           Jobwire Medium 4D Official
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
A Lourey   Byalee Magic                                       185 20663.0 1
T Wood     Fernvale Topaz                                     163 17053.7 2
F Carson   Wannabea                                           169 16253.3 3
L Baker    Melaleuca                                          144 15147.5 4
           Harbour Law Open Advanced 5A Associate
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
D Lourey   Atallah                                            188    50.8 1
           Valley Country Advance 5D Official
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
T Wood     Fernvale Topaz                                     159 17550.6 1
           Harbour Law Preliminary 1B Jnr-Ass
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
J Sparkes  Scant                                              169    65.0 1
A BruggisseBritish Columbia                                   167    64.2 2
K Duver    Malmark                                            162    62.3 3
Z Hillier  Tilly                                              155    59.6 4
I Mitchell Ellie                                              152    58.4 5
P Cleary   Carlos                                             150    57.6 6
T Wood     Della Frost                                        148    56.9 7
S Watt     Josie                                             SCR
L Payten   Kyotie                                            SCR
M Kinmond  Madison                                           SCR
           High Street Surgery Preliminary 1B Snr-Ass
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
A Webster  ESP Skye                                           167    64.2 1
D Andrews  Rebel                                              163    62.6 2
T Wood     Piccadilly Circus                                  161    61.9 3
L HendersonAbduell II                                         160    61.5 4
C Wallace  Comet                                              157    60.3 5
K Wood     Suit Yourself                                      153    58.8 6
L Cleary   Bella                                              152    58.4 7
J Wagner   Royal Heartthrob                                   151    58.0 8
M Jones    Isa Bandit                                         149    57.3 9
M Rodger   Stellavision Star                                  145    55.7 10
R Nelson   Valentino                                          141    54.2 11
D Andrews  Princess Melinda                                   133    51.1 12
           Coastal trailer sales Preliminary 1C Official
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
L Cleary   Zeus                                               169 17067.8 1
J McKeown  Arjay Llandro                                      161 16765.6 =2
L HendersonAbduell II                                         164 16465.6 =2
A BruggisseBritish Columbia                                   159 14661.0 4
E Allen    Grey Moments                                       150 14458.8 5
K Duver    Malmark                                            152 14058.4 6
T Wood     Piccadilly Circus                                  149 14057.8 7
S Beech    Landstein                                         SCR
           Scott Simson Plumbing Novice 2B Associate
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
P Cleary   Carlos                                             173    66.5 1
A Webster  ESP Skye                                           171    65.7 =2
S Marsh    King George                                        171    65.7 =2
A BruggisseBritish Columbia                                   163    62.6 4
S WilliamsoSomerset Lad                                       161    61.9 5
L Ide      Mr Kimble                                          158    60.7 =6
M Rodger   Alfar Rose                                         158    60.7 =6
E Allen    Grey Moments                                       156    60.0 8
S Scott    Bill                                               153    58.8 9
J Wagner   Royal Heartthrob                                   150    57.6 10
C Wallace  Comet                                              146    56.1 11
D Andrews  Rebel                                              142    54.6 12
M Jones    Isa Bandit                                         139    53.4 13
K Wood     Suit Yourself                                      137    52.6 14
D Andrews  Princess Melinda                                   132    50.7 15
R Nelson   Valentino                                          106    40.7 16
           Pacific Vetcare Novice 2C Official
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
J Edwards  My Minister                                        158 15467.8 1
J McKeown  Arjay Llandro                                      152 15266.0 2
K Mitchell Sinbad Saluut                                      150 14463.9 3
L Cleary   Zeus                                               141 14963.0 4
K Duver    Malmark                                            142 12858.7 5
M Rodger   Alfar Rose                                         134 13257.8 6
J Wagner   Something Royal                                    125 12855.0 7
E Allen    Grey Moments                                       125 12454.1 8
S Marsh    King George                                        118 12252.1 9
S WilliamsoSomerset Lad                                       116 12151.5 10
S Beech    Landstein                                         SCR
C Mitchell Chantilly Star                                    SCR
           Covers Hair Design Preparatory 3B Associate
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
E HendersonDelta Cattivo                                      208    69.3 1
K Buchanan Absolut Abraham                                    199    66.3 2
F Carson   Wannabea                                           198    66.0 3
A McClure  Emperorís Concerto                                 193    64.3 4
K Mitchell Sinbad Saluut                                      183    61.0 5
M Rodger   Alfar Rose                                         176    58.6 6
J Wagner   Something Royal                                    172    57.3 7
S Scott    Bill                                               170    56.6 8
C Mitchell Chantilly Star                                    SCR
L Ide      Mr Kimble                                         ELIM
           Jobwire Elementary 3C Official
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
K Buchanan Absolut Abraham                                    198 19363.0 =1
J Edwards  My Minister                                        191 20063.0 =1
E HendersonDelta Cattivo                                      192 19261.9 3
F Carson   Wannabea                                           183 19861.4 4
A McClure  Emperorís Concerto                                 181 19059.8 5
J Wagner   Something Royal                                    173 18056.9 6
K Mitchell Sinbad Saluut                                      171 17355.4 7
C Mitchell Chantilly Star                                    SCR
           East Coast Mini Bus Medium 4B Associate
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
A McClure  Emperorís Concerto                                 163    54.3 1
L Baker    Melaleuca                                          148    49.3 2
R Law      CP Sophisticat                                    SCR
           Abal Excavations Medium 4C Official
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
A Lourey   Byalee Magic                                       200 18259.6 1
T Wood     Fernvale Topaz                                     189 17857.3 2
F Carson   Wannabea                                           172 17954.8 3
L Baker    Melaleuca                                          170 16652.5 4
           Hawke Drive Vet Hospital Advance 5B Associate
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
D Lourey   Atallah                                            209    55.0 1
           Bright Eyes Sunglasses Advance 5C Official
Name       Horse                                             Jdg Jdg  %  Rank
T Wood     Fernvale Topaz                                     183 18754.4 1

 

Return to the main Equestrian Index