tl.gif (902 bytes) trx.gif (807 bytes)
dressm.jpg (1341 bytes) Dressage
Results

phname.gif (6617 bytes)
phcircle.gif (5736 bytes)
Berwick Dressage Club - Peter Horobin Classic
Sat Nov 30th & Sun Dec 1st 2002
Werribee Park National Equestrian Centre
Saturday's Results incl. Championships.

    Horobin Classic                            Nov 30th Dec 1st              
    INTERMIDIATE 1 2002                                          Date 30/11/02
    CLASS:52    TEST:INTERMIDIATE 1 2002   Max Points/test  400
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  169 BWS STOLICHNAYA           JULIA BATTAMS                       256( 2) 254( 3) 246( 1)    (  )    (  )   756   63.00     
   2  105 SILVERMUNDA               J CLARKE                            270( 1) 263( 1) 216(11)    (  )    (  )   749   62.42     
   3  129 BELCAM AARCHON            EMMIE SCHMUL                     1  239( 7) 259( 2) 245( 4)    (  )    (  )   743   61.92     
   4  103 CAIRO 869                 S BRAY                              235(10) 249( 5) 246( 1)    (  )    (  )   730   60.83     
   5  163 LONESOME                  J CROWLEY                           247( 3) 247( 6) 233( 6)    (  )    (  )   727   60.58     
   6  098 ARABELLA II               CAROLINE COLEBY                     243( 4) 223(12) 246( 1)    (  )    (  )   712   59.33     
   7  115 SIENNA TAILOR MADE        L SEAMER                            240( 6) 251( 4) 214(12)    (  )    (  )   705   58.75     
   8  138 KINGS WARRIOR             MAREE TOMKINSON                     236( 9) 239( 9) 228( 7)    (  )    (  )   703   58.58     
   9  109 KILLUNA                   JUDITH SMITH                        237( 8) 224(11) 236( 5)    (  )    (  )   697   58.08     
  10  052 GOODWILL                  HEATHER KIRKMAN                     241( 5) 241( 7) 214(12)    (  )    (  )   696   58.00     
  11  057 CATAGO ALBERTO            P HOGG                              225(13) 240( 8) 223( 8)    (  )    (  )   688   57.33     
  12  107 KASKADEUR                 JUDITH SMITH                        227(11) 233(10) 209(15)    (  )    (  )   669   55.75     
  13  073 TJANDAMURRA               ROB CLAY                            227(11) 215(16) 223( 8)    (  )    (  )   665   55.42     
  14  125 H.P. GALACTIC             H BERESFORD                         222(14) 218(13) 214(12)    (  )    (  )   654   54.50     
  14  145 RAISING KENTUCKY          JUDY HEBEL                          220(15) 217(14) 217(10)    (  )    (  )   654   54.50     
  16  086 ALCATRAZ                  GEORGINA GUBBINS                    215(16) 217(14) 207(16)    (  )    (  )   639   53.25     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: WANDA NELSON         JUNE JAMES           J. SMITH                                                      
    Tests Placed:  16                                         5:43PM  30/11/02
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    
    Horobin Classic                            Nov 30th Dec 1st              
    PRIX ST GEORGES2000                                          Date 30/11/02
    CLASS:51    TEST:PRIX ST GEORGES2000   Max Points/test  400
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  129 BELCAM AARCHON            EMMIE SCHMUL                        278( 1) 285( 1) 267( 1)    (  )    (  )   830   69.17     
   2  147 H.P. TORTILA              REBECCA HUMPFRYS                    244( 6) 262( 2) 248( 3)    (  )    (  )   754   62.83     
   3  133 NORTHERN AJAX II          HEATHER GEE                         251( 2) 246( 7) 252( 2)    (  )    (  )   749   62.42     
   4  105 SILVERMUNDA               J CLARKE                            248( 4) 255( 3) 240( 8)    (  )    (  )   743   61.92     
   5  115 SIENNA TAILOR MADE        L SEAMER                            244( 6) 250( 5) 243( 5)    (  )    (  )   737   61.42     
   5  138 KINGS WARRIOR             MAREE TOMKINSON                     241( 8) 253( 4) 243( 5)    (  )    (  )   737   61.42     
   7  061 NORTHERN APOLLO           CAROLYN EARL                        246( 5) 243( 9) 247( 4)    (  )    (  )   736   61.33     
   7  163 LONESOME                  J CROWLEY                           250( 3) 246( 7) 240( 8)    (  )    (  )   736   61.33     
   9  082 FINE MUSIC                MARGARET HOWARD                     240( 9) 248( 6) 241( 7)    (  )    (  )   729   60.75     
  10  164 LETS GET RHYTHAM          J CROWLEY                           237(11) 239(12) 240( 8)    (  )    (  )   716   59.67     
  11  125 H.P. GALACTIC             H BERESFORD                         236(12) 241(11) 237(11)    (  )    (  )   714   59.50     
  12  112 NORTHERM AMADEUS          MALCOLM OWENS                       238(10) 236(14) 235(12)    (  )    (  )   709   59.08     
  13  052 GOODWILL                  HEATHER KIRKMAN                     233(15) 242(10) 231(15)    (  )    (  )   706   58.83     
  14  057 CATAGO ALBERTO            P HOGG                           1  235(13) 233(15) 234(14)    (  )    (  )   702   58.50     
  15  073 TJANDAMURRA               ROB CLAY                         1  234(14) 237(13) 230(16)    (  )    (  )   701   58.42     
  16  051 ENCHANTED ECHO            J KENNEDY                           226(17) 224(17) 235(12)    (  )    (  )   685   57.08     
  17  100 BIRRIBI LOLITA            TONI HARPER                         228(16) 220(18) 227(18)    (  )    (  )   675   56.25     
  18  109 KILLUNA                   JUDITH SMITH                        221(18) 225(16) 228(17)    (  )    (  )   674   56.17     
  19  107 KASKADEUR                 JUDITH SMITH                        214(20) 209(19) 222(19)    (  )    (  )   645   53.75     
  20  145 RAISING KENTUCKY          JUDY HEBEL                          217(19) 205(20) 215(20)    (  )    (  )   637   53.08     
      103 CAIRO 869                 S BRAY                                 (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )                   
      152 SIX HATS ILLUNGA          SUZANNE SMITH                          (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )                   
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: CLEM KELLY           WENDY KELLY          JENNY OGLESBY                                                 
    Tests Placed:  22                                         5:44PM  30/11/02
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    
    Horobin Classic                            Nov 30th Dec 1st              
    INTERMEDIATE 11 2001                                         Date 30/11/02
    CLASS:53    TEST:INTERMEDIATE 11 2001  Max Points/test  410
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  143 OCTAVIUS OF  NEIKA        KATE BOYES                          255( 1) 273( 1) 254( 1)    (  )    (  )   782   63.58     
   2  102 AVOCA                     LEANNE WILLIAMS                     255( 1) 242( 2) 246( 2)    (  )    (  )   743   60.41     
   3  169 BWS STOLICHNAYA           JULIA BATTAMS                       236( 3) 230( 7) 231( 3)    (  )    (  )   697   56.67     
   4  063 CZARINE NIKITA            NICOLE VANATTA                      235( 4) 240( 4) 220( 4)    (  )    (  )   695   56.50     
   5  148 ISLE OF HINTON            J GREER                          1  224( 7) 242( 2) 208( 6)    (  )    (  )   674   54.80     
   6  058 AASCHENSOHN               SUE WEST                            228( 6) 233( 6) 212( 5)    (  )    (  )   673   54.72     
   7  054 PARTY ON                  SAMANTHA BARTLETT                   232( 5) 235( 5) 204( 7)    (  )    (  )   671   54.55     
   8  086 ALCATRAZ                  GEORGINA GUBBINS                 1  190( 8) 179( 8) 167( 8)    (  )    (  )   536   43.58     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: SUSIE HOEVENAARS     WANDA NELSON         UWE SPENDLEN                                                  
    Tests Placed:   8                                         9:11AM   1/12/02
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    
    Horobin Classic                            Nov 30th Dec 1st              
    GRAND PRIX 2002                                              Date 30/11/02
    CLASS:54    TEST:GRAND PRIX 2002       Max Points/test  500
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  170 MIDDELTON APOLLO          T LEE                               297( 1) 319( 1) 302( 1)    (  )    (  )   918   61.20     
   2  102 AVOCA                     LEANNE WILLIAMS                     288( 2) 315( 2) 300( 3)    (  )    (  )   903   60.20     
   3  143 OCTAVIUS OF  NEIKA        KATE BOYES                          282( 3) 290( 5) 297( 4)    (  )    (  )   869   57.93     
   4  054 PARTY ON                  SAMANTHA BARTLETT                   271( 4) 298( 3) 285( 5)    (  )    (  )   854   56.93     
   5  058 AASCHENSOHN               SUE WEST                            256( 5) 296( 4) 301( 2)    (  )    (  )   853   56.87     
   6  063 CZARINE NIKITA            NICOLE VANATTA                      255( 7) 281( 6) 276( 6)    (  )    (  )   812   54.13     
   7  154 MALACHITE                 H STANSFIELD-SMITH                  256( 5) 262( 7) 276( 6)    (  )    (  )   794   52.93     
      173 PRETENDER                 MARY HANNA                             (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )                   
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: UWE SPENDLEN         SUSIE HOEVENAARS     WENDY KELLY                                                   
    Tests Placed:   8                                         9:11AM   1/12/02
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    
Horobin Classic                            Nov 30th Dec 1st              
FREESTYLE PRIX ST GE                                        
CLASS:55    TEST:PSGFS               
                               Time
Number Horse                   Errors 컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴  S c o r e  컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴
Rider                                   C         H         M         B         E      Total
105 SILVERMUNDA                    N   6.75      6.48      5.55                         18.78       
J CLARKE                               7.18      7.08      6.00                         20.25
Place   1  Per cent  65.05 %          13.93  1  13.55  2  11.55  3                      39.03   1
169 BWS STOLICHNAYA                N   6.23      6.45      5.95                         18.63       
JULIA BATTAMS                          6.75      6.88      6.00                         19.63
Place   2  Per cent  63.77 %          12.98  2  13.33  3  11.95  2                      38.26   2
012 SUNBURY LODGE THOMAS           N   6.30      6.50      5.80                         18.60       
RENEE PEDRETTI                         6.48      7.50      5.30                         19.28
Place   3  Per cent  63.13 %          12.78  3  14.00  1  11.10  4                      37.88   3
098 ARABELLA II                    N   6.20      6.30      5.80                         18.30       
CAROLINE COLEBY                        6.00      6.75      6.65                         19.40
Place   4  Per cent  62.83 %          12.20  4  13.05  4  12.45  1                      37.70   4
133 NORTHERN AJAX II               N   5.80      6.00      5.40                         17.20       
HEATHER GEE                            5.65      6.00      5.50                         17.15
Place   5  Per cent  57.25 %          11.45  5  12.00  5  10.90  5                      34.35   5
        C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
Judges: WANDA NELSON         J. SMITH             JUNE JAMES                                                    
Tests Placed:  5            NOT YET SCORED:  1                                                  9:12AM   1/12/02
H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                
 

Peter Horobin Classic - Go to Sunday's Results
Return to Main TVE Index

trx.gif (807 bytes)