dressm.jpg (1341 bytes) Dressage
Results
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
    Dressage in the new Millennium             Saturday 15 January 2000      
    PRELIMINARY 1:B                                              Date 15/01/2000
    Class 01    Test PRELIMINARY 1:B       Max Points/test
Place  No  Horse                     Rider Name                   Errors    -------------Scores--------------    Total   %
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  002 FEURIG                    BENNETT, JACINTA                    184( 1) 167( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   351   67.50     
   2  019 NORTHERN CHARMER          CASTELLINI, ELAINE                  178( 2) 157( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   335   64.42     
   3  013 DELATITE MIST             WAALWYK, MANDY                      172( 3) 159( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   331   63.65     
   4  004 SENOR RODRIGO             MENZIES, DENYSE                     171( 4) 152( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   323   62.12     
   5  024 HIGHBORN BADEN            CHANDLER, SUE                       151(12) 171( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   322   61.92     
   6  012 KING'S RANSOM             GREER, JUSTINE                      163( 5) 158( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   321   61.73     
   7  025 T.P. GRAPELLI             GREEN, MARC                         157( 8) 155( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   312   60.00     
   8  009 DOUX DIAMANT              VAINS, JOHN                         155(10) 154( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   309   59.42     
   9  022 NORTHERN CONDORO          DOBROW, MANFRED                     148(14) 159( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   307   59.04     
  10  026 FELON                     MCDONALD, HELEN                     158( 6) 147(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   305   58.65     
  11  008 GOLDMINE CELESTE          KENDALL-HAWK, VICTORIA              156( 9) 148(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   304   58.46     
  12  033 CLIFTON COURT LUCIELLA    QUICK, MALANIE                      158( 6) 143(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   301   57.88     
  13  010 BONSAI RAZEE              BENNETT, DIANNE                     153(11) 146(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   299   57.50     
  14  005 JAMES                     HOCKING, AMANDA                  1  148(14) 150(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   298   57.31     
  15  014 JOHNSTEN HIGH SOCIETY     WAALWYK, FRANK                      150(13) 146(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   296   56.92     
  16  011 GRANCOUVER                VAN EYLE, LAURA                     147(16) 138(21)    (  )    (  )    (  )   285   54.81     
  17  001 BRANIGAN'S TALISMAN       SANDERCOCK, LUCY                    139(17) 144(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   283   54.42     
  18  023 SUNGAZER DEJU VU          PAKUSAH, THORDES                    136(18) 142(18)    (  )    (  )    (  )   278   53.46     
  19  028 KATIE K                   CLAY, GAIL                          132(19) 140(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   272   52.31     
  20  027 ACCELERATION              MCMILLAN, ADRIAN                    127(20) 144(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   271   52.12     
  21  015 G-FORCE                   KELLY, REBECCA                      126(21) 139(20)    (  )    (  )    (  )   265   50.96     
      016 MR HARRIGAN               STAPLETON, KITTY                     97(  ) 112(  )    (  )    (  )    (  )         40.19 H/C 
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: GERSCHWILZ, SUE      THIRKELL, ANNA                                                                     
    Tests Placed:  22                                         9:34PM   16/01/2000
    H/C:    1        Scratchings:    3         Eliminated:    0        Retired:    0
                                                                                    

    Dressage in the new Millennium             Saturday 15 January 2000      
    PRELIMINARY 1:F                                              Date 15/01/2000
    Class 02    Test PRELIMINARY 1:F       Max Points/test
Place  No  Horse                     Rider Name                   Errors    -------------Scores--------------    Total   %
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  031 PERKINS                   BROWN, ROBYN                        171( 2) 169( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   340   68.00     
   2  025 T.P. GRAPELLI             GREEN, MARC                         173( 1) 164( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   337   67.40     
   3  026 FELON                     MCDONALD, HELEN                     167( 4) 169( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   336   67.20     
   4  002 FEURIG                    BENNETT, JACINTA                    169( 3) 166( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   335   67.00     
   5  033 CLIFTON COURT LUCIELLA    QUICK, MALANIE                      163( 5) 163( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   326   65.20     
   6  019 NORTHERN CHARMER          CASTELLINI, ELAINE                  161( 7) 159( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   320   64.00     
   7  023 SUNGAZER DEJU VU          PAKUSAH, THORDES                    159( 9) 159( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   318   63.60     
   8  022 NORTHERN CONDORO          DOBROW, MANFRED                     162( 6) 155(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   317   63.40     
   9  013 DELATITE MIST             WAALWYK, MANDY                      154(11) 161( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   315   63.00     
  10  012 KING'S RANSOM             GREER, JUSTINE                      152(13) 160( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   312   62.40     
  11  001 BRANIGAN'S TALISMAN       SANDERCOCK, LUCY                    158(10) 146(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   304   60.80     
  12  004 SENOR RODRIGO             MENZIES, DENYSE                     147(16) 153(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   300   60.00     
  13  009 DOUX DIAMANT              VAINS, JOHN                         149(14) 150(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   299   59.80     
  14  014 JOHNSTEN HIGH SOCIETY     WAALWYK, FRANK                      160( 8) 138(20)    (  )    (  )    (  )   298   59.60     
  15  028 KATIE K                   CLAY, GAIL                       1  146(17) 151(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   297   59.40     
  16  024 HIGHBORN BADEN            CHANDLER, SUE                       153(12) 141(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   294   58.80     
  17  008 GOLDMINE CELESTE          KENDALL-HAWK, VICTORIA              149(14) 143(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   292   58.40     
  18  011 GRANCOUVER                VAN EYLE, LAURA                     139(19) 142(18)    (  )    (  )    (  )   281   56.20     
  19  010 BONSAI RAZEE              BENNETT, DIANNE                     144(18) 136(21)    (  )    (  )    (  )   280   56.00     
  19  018 FABLE                     OGLESBY, TORI                       136(21) 144(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   280   56.00     
  19  020 APH ADAGIO                SMITH, JAN                          137(20) 143(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   280   56.00     
  22  015 G-FORCE                   KELLY, REBECCA                      132(23) 125(22)    (  )    (  )    (  )   257   51.40     
  23  027 ACCELERATION              MCMILLAN, ADRIAN                 1  135(22) 116(23)    (  )    (  )    (  )   251   50.20     
      030 L.P. ROCKHAMPTON          SIEVERS, CHRISTINE                     (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               EMER
      032 HERITAGE                  HANLEY, DIANNE                         (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               EMER
      035 AEA INSPIRADO             DIJKSTRA, STEPHANIE                    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               EMER
      172 NEWKY BROWN               MCDONALD, SIMONE                       (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               EMER
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: THIRKELL, RICHARD    LATROBE, ROSEANNE                                                                  
    Tests Placed:  27                                         9:34PM   16/01/2000
    H/C:    0        Scratchings:    2         Eliminated:    0        Retired:    0
                                                                                    

    Dressage in the new Millennium             Saturday 15 January 2000      
    NOVICE 2:B                                                   Date 15/01/2000
    Class 03    Test NOVICE 2:B            Max Points/test
Place  No  Horse                     Rider Name                   Errors    -------------Scores--------------    Total   %
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  064 MAKE MINE CHAMPAGNE       GILCHRIST, MARIANE                  168( 2) 173( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   341   65.58     
   2  069 AEA DUTCH DISCOVERY       LUXMOORE, SALLY                     172( 1) 166( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   338   65.00     
   3  020 APH ADAGIO                SMITH, JAN                          166( 3) 169( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   335   64.42     
   4  061 SUNBURY LODGE HOLLY       PEDRETTI, RENEE                     166( 3) 164( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   330   63.46     
   5  037 SIMPLY BELIEVE            ALTHOFF, NATASHA                    149(11) 177( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   326   62.69     
   6  060 AEA FARRINGTON            VAN LANKVETT, I                     161( 5) 157(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   318   61.15     
   7  040 AEA LUDWIG II             THORNTON, KAREN                     155( 9) 161( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   316   60.77     
   8  048 GLENDON BRAE SHINE        WARNE, KATRINA                      156( 8) 159(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   315   60.58     
   8  049 CLEOPATRA II              HILSACA, BARBARA                    150(10) 165( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   315   60.58     
  10  005 JAMES                     HOCKING, AMANDA                     158( 6) 152(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   310   59.62     
  11  057 GRACEFIELD SILKAY         SMITH, ANNE                         148(12) 161( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   309   59.42     
  12  041 H.P. FOXTROT              KIRKHOPE, KATE                      146(13) 160( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   306   58.85     
  13  031 PERKINS                   BROWN, ROBYN                        157( 7) 146(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   303   58.27     
  14  053 ARAMIS                    DAVIES, MELISSA                     138(15) 158(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   296   56.92     
  15  023 SUNGAZER DEJU VU          PAKUSAH, THORDES                    130(18) 155(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   285   54.81     
  15  043 BARTOLO                   BAUMANN, CAROLYN                    138(15) 147(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   285   54.81     
  15  045 A.P.H. ROSTOCK            LEWIS, KATHY                        133(17) 152(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   285   54.81     
  18  059 AEA INSPECTOR             DOWLING, LISA                       142(14) 140(18)    (  )    (  )    (  )   282   54.23     
  19  063 CAREDA DEE-TEE-EM         GRIEVE, KARAH                       123(19) 137(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   260   50.00     
      016 MR HARRIGAN               STAPLETON, KITTY                    106(  ) 122(  )    (  )    (  )    (  )         43.85 H/C 
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: HAMID, DEBORAH       STEEN, CHRISTINE                                                                   
    Tests Placed:  20                                         9:34PM   16/01/2000
    H/C:    1        Scratchings:    5         Eliminated:    0        Retired:    0
                                                                                    

    Dressage in the new Millennium             Saturday 15 January 2000      
    NOVICE 2:F                                                   Date 15/01/2000
    Class 04    Test NOVICE 2:F            Max Points/test
Place  No  Horse                     Rider Name                   Errors    -------------Scores--------------    Total   %
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  057 GRACEFIELD SILKAY         SMITH, ANNE                         212( 1) 196( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   408   68.00     
   2  064 MAKE MINE CHAMPAGNE       GILCHRIST, MARIANE                  202( 3) 194( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   396   66.00     
   3  041 H.P. FOXTROT              KIRKHOPE, KATE                      191( 5) 188( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   379   63.17     
   4  053 ARAMIS                    DAVIES, MELISSA                     202( 3) 170( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   372   62.00     
   5  048 GLENDON BRAE SHINE        WARNE, KATRINA                      185( 6) 182( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   367   61.17     
   5  061 SUNBURY LODGE HOLLY       PEDRETTI, RENEE                     203( 2) 164(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   367   61.17     
   7  059 AEA INSPECTOR             DOWLING, LISA                    1  181( 9) 177( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   358   59.67     
   8  037 SIMPLY BELIEVE            ALTHOFF, NATASHA                    182( 8) 168( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   350   58.33     
   8  040 AEA LUDWIG II             THORNTON, KAREN                     185( 6) 165( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   350   58.33     
  10  069 AEA DUTCH DISCOVERY       LUXMOORE, SALLY                     178(12) 171( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   349   58.17     
  11  060 AEA FARRINGTON            VAN LANKVETT, I                  1  179(10) 163(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   342   57.00     
  12  082 DORDORI                   MCDONALD, SIMONE                 2  179(10) 160(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   339   56.50     
  13  049 CLEOPATRA II              HILSACA, BARBARA                    178(12) 159(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   337   56.17     
  14  065 DUSSELDORF                MENDEZ, MANOLO                      177(14) 157(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   334   55.67     
  15  043 BARTOLO                   BAUMANN, CAROLYN                    163(15) 155(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   318   53.00     
  16  063 CAREDA DEE-TEE-EM         GRIEVE, KARAH                    1  148(16) 119(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   267   44.50     
      045 A.P.H. ROSTOCK            LEWIS, KATHY                           (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               ELIM
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: BRITTON, ELIZABETH   OWENS, ERIKA                                                                       
    Tests Placed:  17                                         9:34PM   16/01/2000
    H/C:    0        Scratchings:    6         Eliminated:    1        Retired:    0
                                                                                    

    Dressage in the new Millennium             Saturday 15 January 2000      
    ELEMENTARY 3:B                                               Date 15/01/2000
    Class 05    Test ELEMENTARY 3:B        Max Points/test
Place  No  Horse                     Rider Name                   Errors    -------------Scores--------------    Total   %
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  058 AEA JUST DE POMME         DIJKSTRA, DIRK                      216( 1) 199( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   415   69.17     
   2  089 AEA DUTCH GEM             DIJKSTRA, DIRK                      206( 2) 205( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   411   68.50     
   3  062 SUNBURY LODGE THOMAS      PEDRETTI, RENEE                     190( 5) 206( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   396   66.00     
   4  085 MIRA MAR HORFELANO        BRIGHTON, LAURIE                    173(11) 218( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   391   65.17     
   5  094 NORTHERN PACIFICA         WARNE, KATRINA                      199( 3) 191( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   390   65.00     
   6  087 HARLEM                    HEAGNEY, HELEN                      192( 4) 184( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   376   62.67     
   7  090 LAUDER                    BROWN, ROBYN                        183( 7) 180( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   363   60.50     
   8  080 ARGENTILLE GABRIELLA      BIRD, MONICA                        172(13) 188( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   360   60.00     
   9  073 DEVERON PASCALL           JORGENSEN, MAUREEN                  171(14) 185( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   356   59.33     
  10  079 TEEN DANCER               GIBBS, JOANNE                       184( 6) 168(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   352   58.67     
  11  072 WHITEWAY WARRIOR          YOUNG, CHERYL.                      174(10) 172(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   346   57.67     
  11  082 DORDORI                   MCDONALD, SIMONE                    173(11) 173(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   346   57.67     
  13  084 ORO SUPERBRAL             BAILEY-LOFTS, CAROLYN               180( 8) 163(18)    (  )    (  )    (  )   343   57.17     
  13  095 AVONDALE SMOOTH SAILING   DOODT, CORINNE                      171(14) 172(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   343   57.17     
  15  091 G.E. LETS DANCE           ALLEN, BIGITTE                      177( 9) 165(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   342   57.00     
  16  083 DON REGAL                 PURVES, SUSAN                       168(17) 165(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   333   55.50     
  17  081 GSH ANDANTE               PROVAN, BEC                         160(20) 172(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   332   55.33     
  18  078 SUNBURY LODGE GEM         DAWKINS, FLEUR                      171(14) 156(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   327   54.50     
  18  088 LUCRECE                   BRAY, JENNY                         160(20) 167(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   327   54.50     
  20  070 B.K. BLACK JACK           CLARKE, JO                          165(18) 155(20)    (  )    (  )    (  )   320   53.33     
  21  043 BARTOLO                   BAUMANN, CAROLYN                    165(18) 150(21)    (  )    (  )    (  )   315   52.50     
  22  037 SIMPLY BELIEVE            ALTHOFF, NATASHA                    150(22) 147(22)    (  )    (  )    (  )   297   49.50     
  23  092 SIMPLY THE BEST II        SMITH, ANNE                         148(23) 140(23)    (  )    (  )    (  )   288   48.00     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: FRASER, JUDY         BLACKLEY, KERRY                                                                    
    Tests Placed:  23                                         9:34PM   16/01/2000
    H/C:    0        Scratchings:    1         Eliminated:    0        Retired:    0
                                                                                    

    Dressage in the new Millennium             Saturday 15 January 2000      
    ELEMENTART 3:F                                               Date 15/01/2000
    Class 06    Test ELEMENTART 3:F        Max Points/test
Place  No  Horse                     Rider Name                   Errors    -------------Scores--------------    Total   %
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  062 SUNBURY LODGE THOMAS      PEDRETTI, RENEE                     217( 4) 209( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   426   64.55     
   2  088 LUCRECE                   BRAY, JENNY                         221( 1) 201( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   422   63.94     
   2  090 LAUDER                    BROWN, ROBYN                        221( 1) 201( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   422   63.94     
   4  087 HARLEM                    HEAGNEY, HELEN                      217( 4) 198( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   415   62.88     
   5  074 CARSON                    JUST, LOUISE                        220( 3) 194( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   414   62.73     
   6  070 B.K. BLACK JACK           CLARKE, JO                          216( 7) 194( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   410   62.12     
   7  094 NORTHERN PACIFICA         WARNE, KATRINA                      217( 4) 189(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   406   61.52     
   8  082 DORDORI                   MCDONALD, SIMONE                    207(11) 198( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   405   61.36     
   9  089 AEA DUTCH GEM             DIJKSTRA, DIRK                      213( 8) 190( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   403   61.06     
  10  080 ARGENTILLE GABRIELLA      BIRD, MONICA                        203(13) 192( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   395   59.85     
  11  078 SUNBURY LODGE GEM         DAWKINS, FLEUR                      212( 9) 181(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   393   59.55     
  12  058 AEA JUST DE POMME         DIJKSTRA, DIRK                      210(10) 180(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   390   59.09     
  13  073 DEVERON PASCALL           JORGENSEN, MAUREEN                  199(16) 182(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   381   57.73     
  13  083 DON REGAL                 PURVES, SUSAN                       195(18) 186(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   381   57.73     
  15  085 MIRA MAR HORFELANO        BRIGHTON, LAURIE                    205(12) 175(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   380   57.58     
  16  095 AVONDALE SMOOTH SAILING   DOODT, CORINNE                      202(14) 176(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   378   57.27     
  17  084 ORO SUPERBRAL             BAILEY-LOFTS, CAROLYN            1  201(15) 174(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   375   56.82     
  18  079 TEEN DANCER               GIBBS, JOANNE                       188(20) 171(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   359   54.39     
  19  081 GSH ANDANTE               PROVAN, BEC                         184(21) 173(18)    (  )    (  )    (  )   357   54.09     
  20  091 G.E. LETS DANCE           ALLEN, BIGITTE                      196(17) 160(20)    (  )    (  )    (  )   356   53.94     
  21  072 WHITEWAY WARRIOR          YOUNG, CHERYL.                   1  190(19) 159(21)    (  )    (  )    (  )   349   52.88     
      003 BLACK BARON               BENNETT, JACINTA                    214(  ) 192(  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               H/C 
      092 SIMPLY THE BEST II        SMITH, ANNE                         203(  ) 166(  )    (  )    (  )    (  )         55.91 ELIM
      096 BELCAM AANGLER            SHEPPARD, CHARMAINE                    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               EMER
      097 WILHEIM VON OPUS          ROCHE, DENISE                          (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               EMER
      098 DONORE OBSESSION          BRANSON, CATHY                         (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               EMER
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: WANKLYN, TRICIA      LOGAN, VIRGINIA                                                                    
    Tests Placed:  26                                         9:34PM   16/01/2000
    H/C:    1        Scratchings:    1         Eliminated:    1        Retired:    0
                                                                                    

    Dressage in the new Millennium             Saturday 15 January 2000      
    MEDIUM 4:B                                                   Date 15/01/2000
    Class 07    Test MEDIUM 4:B            Max Points/test
Place  No  Horse                     Rider Name                   Errors    -------------Scores--------------    Total   %
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  105 RUMBLE FISH               TOMKINSON, MAREE                    185( 2) 207( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   392   65.33     
   2  110 SAMANTHA                  MENDEZ, MANOLO                   1  179( 4) 211( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   390   65.00     
   3  104 KINGS WARRIOR             TOMKINSON, MAREE                    179( 4) 198( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   377   62.83     
   3  176 PRINCE IGOR               GAHAN, MARIE                     1  195( 1) 182( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   377   62.83     
   5  099 NORTHERN AJAX II          GEE, HEATHER                        167( 7) 197( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   364   60.67     
   6  116 B.P. MATISSE              WATSON, KEYE                        166( 8) 189( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   355   59.17     
   7  003 BLACK BARON               BENNETT, JACINTA                    185( 2) 167(21)    (  )    (  )    (  )   352   58.67     
   8  074 CARSON                    JUST, LOUISE                        158(11) 185( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   343   57.17     
   9  161 ZEN                       WARNE, SARAH                        164( 9) 177(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   341   56.83     
  10  119 ILLINGA LUMBERJACK        SMITH, SUZANNE                      170( 6) 170(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   340   56.67     
  11  109 SIENNA TAILOR MADE        SEAMER, LISA                        162(10) 177(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   339   56.50     
  12  112 ALTORNEY GENERAL          WILLIAMS, ANDREA                    158(11) 179( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   337   56.17     
  13  029 TJANDAMURRA               CLAY, ROB                           154(14) 175(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   329   54.83     
  14  103 BELCAM AAMITY             COLEBY, CAROLINE                    158(11) 169(20)    (  )    (  )    (  )   327   54.50     
  15  113 BERMAGUI                  GRIEVE, SANDI                    1  150(15) 173(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   323   53.83     
  16  120 AURIGA                    AMEER, SHAHRON                      148(16) 174(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   322   53.67     
  17  117 MR KICKIT                 DIXON, PAUL                         142(21) 179( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   321   53.50     
  18  118 DUTCHBOY                  DOWLING, LISA                       147(17) 173(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   320   53.33     
  19  106 YVEM GALA POWER           HORSFALL, MARION                    146(19) 171(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   317   52.83     
  20  108 VALDI                     BARTLETT, A                         144(20) 171(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   315   52.50     
  21  073 DEVERON PASCALL           JORGENSEN, MAUREEN               1  138(22) 173(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   311   51.83     
  21  151 PARTY HEIGHTS             HODGES, SAMANTHA                 1  147(17) 164(22)    (  )    (  )    (  )   311   51.83     
  23  114 ROSEDALE ARMADA           ROBBINS, SUE                     2  126(24) 158(23)    (  )    (  )    (  )   284   47.33     
  23  115 GOLDMINE SPIRIT           MCLEAN, OLIVIA                      131(23) 153(24)    (  )    (  )    (  )   284   47.33     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: WILLIAMS, ROSEMARY   ELDER, BUNTRY                                                                      
    Tests Placed:  24                                         9:34PM   16/01/2000
    H/C:    0        Scratchings:    0         Eliminated:    0        Retired:    0
                                                                                    

    Dressage in the new Millennium             Saturday 15 January 2000      
    MEDIUM 4:E                                                   Date 15/01/2000
    Class 08    Test MEDIUM 4:E            Max Points/test
Place  No  Horse                     Rider Name                   Errors    -------------Scores--------------    Total   %
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  104 KINGS WARRIOR             TOMKINSON, MAREE                    186( 2) 202( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   388   64.67     
   2  099 NORTHERN AJAX II          GEE, HEATHER                        189( 1) 198( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   387   64.50     
   3  105 RUMBLE FISH               TOMKINSON, MAREE                    186( 2) 185( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   371   61.83     
   4  116 B.P. MATISSE              WATSON, KEYE                        177( 4) 181( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   358   59.67     
   5  103 BELCAM AAMITY             COLEBY, CAROLINE                    170( 7) 180( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   350   58.33     
   6  119 ILLINGA LUMBERJACK        SMITH, SUZANNE                      171( 6) 177( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   348   58.00     
   7  151 PARTY HEIGHTS             HODGES, SAMANTHA                    170( 7) 176( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   346   57.67     
   8  110 SAMANTHA                  MENDEZ, MANOLO                   1  173( 5) 168(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   341   56.83     
   9  029 TJANDAMURRA               CLAY, ROB                           166(10) 174( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   340   56.67     
   9  176 PRINCE IGOR               GAHAN, MARIE                        169( 9) 171( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   340   56.67     
  11  106 YVEM GALA POWER           HORSFALL, MARION                    164(12) 170(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   334   55.67     
  12  109 SIENNA TAILOR MADE        SEAMER, LISA                        162(13) 171( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   333   55.50     
  13  117 MR KICKIT                 DIXON, PAUL                         166(10) 163(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   329   54.83     
  14  112 ALTORNEY GENERAL          WILLIAMS, ANDREA                    162(13) 158(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   320   53.33     
  15  108 VALDI                     BARTLETT, A                         156(15) 163(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   319   53.17     
  16  122 HOLLINGROVE HAMISH        WILLIAMS, DEBBIE                    154(16) 161(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   315   52.50     
  17  114 ROSEDALE ARMADA           ROBBINS, SUE                        152(17) 155(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   307   51.17     
  18  113 BERMAGUI                  GRIEVE, SANDI                       152(17) 152(18)    (  )    (  )    (  )   304   50.67     
  19  115 GOLDMINE SPIRIT           MCLEAN, OLIVIA                   2  139(19) 144(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   283   47.17     
  20  118 DUTCHBOY                  DOWLING, LISA                    2  136(20) 139(20)    (  )    (  )    (  )   275   45.83     
      121 ACHIEVER STAR             WILSON, RACHELLE                       (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               EMER
      123 MAYFIELD IMAGINE          MACK, KERRY                            (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               EMER
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: HOEVENAARS, SUSIE    SIMPSON, CAROL                                                                     
    Tests Placed:  22                                         9:34PM   16/01/2000
    H/C:    0        Scratchings:    2         Eliminated:    0        Retired:    0
                                                                                    

    Dressage in the new Millennium             Saturday 15 January 2000      
    ADVANCED 5:B                                                 Date 15/01/2000
    Class 09    Test ADVANCED 5:B          Max Points/test
Place  No  Horse                     Rider Name                   Errors    -------------Scores--------------    Total   %
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  129 H.P. ARTEMIS              STIBBARD, CHARLOTTE                 245( 1) 246( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   491   64.61     
   2  127 NORTHERN APOLLO           EARL, CAROLYN                       243( 2) 226( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   469   61.71     
   3  126 CLIFTON COURT LUCCINI     FURNISS, PAULINE                    235( 3) 227( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   462   60.79     
   4  133 HOT GOSSIP II             BERESFORD, HAYLEY                   217( 6) 237( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   454   59.74     
   5  124 AACHEN SOHN               WEST, SUE                           220( 4) 231( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   451   59.34     
   6  112 ALTORNEY GENERAL          WILLIAMS, ANDREA                    214( 7) 225( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   439   57.76     
   7  134 CORIOLANUS                TREACY, NICOLE                   1  219( 5) 217( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   436   57.37     
   8  177 MOONKAN ZODIAC            STEPHENSON, KYLIE                   209( 8) 216( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   425   55.92     
   9  130 HOLLINGROVE HAGEN         WILLAMS, BEBORAH                    197( 9) 209( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   406   53.42     
      125 RAISING KENTUCKY          HEBEL, JUDY                            (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               RET 
      131 VOLLIE                    CROSER, MELISSA                  1  218(  ) 206(  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               H/C 
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: EARLE, JANET         OGLESBY, JENNY                                                                     
    Tests Placed:  11                                         9:34PM   16/01/2000
    H/C:    1        Scratchings:    4         Eliminated:    0        Retired:    1
                                                                                    

    Dressage in the new Millennium             Saturday 15 January 2000      
    ADVANCED 5:D                                                 Date 15/01/2000
    Class 10    Test ADVANCED 5:D          Max Points/test
Place  No  Horse                     Rider Name                   Errors    -------------Scores--------------    Total   %
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  126 CLIFTON COURT LUCCINI     FURNISS, PAULINE                    211( 2) 192( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   403   61.06     
   2  129 H.P. ARTEMIS              STIBBARD, CHARLOTTE                 212( 1) 178( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   390   59.09     
   3  138 PRINCE NOIR               BURROWS, BARBARA                    202( 3) 184( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   386   58.48     
   4  177 MOONKAN ZODIAC            STEPHENSON, KYLIE                   198( 4) 179( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   377   57.12     
   5  124 AACHEN SOHN               WEST, SUE                           192( 6) 184( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   376   56.97     
   6  133 HOT GOSSIP II             BERESFORD, HAYLEY                   187( 8) 174( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   361   54.70     
   7  134 CORIOLANUS                TREACY, NICOLE                   1  194( 5) 166(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   360   54.55     
   8  127 NORTHERN APOLLO           EARL, CAROLYN                       190( 7) 169( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   359   54.39     
   9  139 GOODWILL                  KIRKMAN, HEATHER                    182( 9) 171( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   353   53.48     
  10  071 ZARINA                    CLARKE, JO                          174(10) 167( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   341   51.67     
  11  130 HOLLINGROVE HAGEN         WILLAMS, BEBORAH                    159(11) 156(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   315   47.73     
      131 VOLLIE                    CROSER, MELISSA                     170(  ) 170(  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               H/C 
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: HANDFORD, GILLIAN    MCKENZIE, VAL                                                                      
    Tests Placed:  12                                         9:34PM   16/01/2000
    H/C:    1        Scratchings:    6         Eliminated:    0        Retired:    0
                                                                                    

    Dressage in the new Millennium             Saturday 15 January 2000      
    PRIX ST GEORGES FEI                                          Date 15/01/2000
    Class 11    Test PRIX ST GEORGES FEI   Max Points/test
Place  No  Horse                     Rider Name                   Errors    -------------Scores--------------    Total   %
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  153 DONATELLO                 STIBBARD, CHARLOTTE                 255( 1) 247( 3) 238( 1)    (  )    (  )   740   61.67     
   2  147 ASAACHEN                  HAMILTON, VICTORIA                  245( 3) 255( 2) 224( 5)    (  )    (  )   724   60.33     
   3  149 KENDALEA COUNTRYMEN       HEARN, DENNIS                       243( 4) 239( 5) 231( 3)    (  )    (  )   713   59.42     
   4  156 APH SPIEGEL               HICKS, MICHELLE                     248( 2) 238( 6) 226( 4)    (  )    (  )   712   59.33     
   5  071 ZARINA                    CLARKE, JO                          235( 6) 256( 1) 213( 9)    (  )    (  )   704   58.67     
   6  144 KASKADEUR                 SMITH, JUDITH                       223( 8) 237( 7) 236( 2)    (  )    (  )   696   58.00     
   6  160 FERNANDEZ                 PARK, MALCOLM                    1  237( 5) 240( 4) 219( 7)    (  )    (  )   696   58.00     
   8  155 BARCELONA                 GREEN, MARC                         228( 7) 224( 9) 222( 6)    (  )    (  )   674   56.17     
   9  150 PARTY ON                  HODGES, SAMANTHA                 1  207(11) 232( 8) 213( 9)    (  )    (  )   652   54.33     
  10  140 GO FOR IT                 GRONN, JUDY                         208(10) 220(11) 214( 8)    (  )    (  )   642   53.50     
  11  139 GOODWILL                  KIRKMAN, HEATHER                    203(13) 223(10) 208(11)    (  )    (  )   634   52.83     
  12  138 PRINCE NOIR               BURROWS, BARBARA                    204(12) 212(13) 208(11)    (  )    (  )   624   52.00     
  13  158 BELCAM GRAFTON            MERRY, LORRAINE                  1  210( 9) 218(12) 185(14)    (  )    (  )   613   51.08     
  14  137 CZARINE NIKITA            VANATTA, NICOLE                  1  202(14) 204(15) 187(13)    (  )    (  )   593   49.42     
  15  159 ALCATRAZ                  HARKIN, GEORGINA                 2  196(15) 211(14) 176(15)    (  )    (  )   583   48.58     
      152 AVOCA BLACK SAINT         WILLIAMS, LEANNE                       (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               ELIM
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: DALTON, ROSEMARY     KELLY, M             JAMES, JUNE                                                   
    Tests Placed:  16                                         9:34PM   16/01/2000
    H/C:    0        Scratchings:    4         Eliminated:    1        Retired:    0
                                                                                    

    Dressage in the new Millennium             Saturday 15 January 2000      
    INTERMEDIATE  I FEI                                          Date 15/01/2000
    Class 12    Test INTERMEDIATE  I FEI   Max Points/test
Place  No  Horse                     Rider Name                   Errors    -------------Scores--------------    Total   %
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  147 ASAACHEN                  HAMILTON, VICTORIA                  250( 1) 240( 2) 260( 1)    (  )    (  )   750   62.50     
   2  153 DONATELLO                 STIBBARD, CHARLOTTE                 248( 2) 255( 1) 224( 6)    (  )    (  )   727   60.58     
   3  155 BARCELONA                 GREEN, MARC                         234( 4) 236( 3) 228( 5)    (  )    (  )   698   58.17     
   4  149 KENDALEA COUNTRYMEN       HEARN, DENNIS                       227( 6) 226( 4) 235( 2)    (  )    (  )   688   57.33     
   5  152 AVOCA BLACK SAINT         WILLIAMS, LEANNE                 2  243( 3) 211(10) 231( 3)    (  )    (  )   685   57.08     
   6  150 PARTY ON                  HODGES, SAMANTHA                    228( 5) 226( 4) 230( 4)    (  )    (  )   684   57.00     
   7  144 KASKADEUR                 SMITH, JUDITH                       216( 8) 221( 7) 222( 8)    (  )    (  )   659   54.92     
   8  160 FERNANDEZ                 PARK, MALCOLM                       203(12) 226( 4) 224( 6)    (  )    (  )   653   54.42     
   9  140 GO FOR IT                 GRONN, JUDY                         212( 9) 220( 8) 215(10)    (  )    (  )   647   53.92     
  10  159 ALCATRAZ                  HARKIN, GEORGINA                    210(10) 216( 9) 217( 9)    (  )    (  )   643   53.58     
  11  137 CZARINE NIKITA            VANATTA, NICOLE                     220( 7) 207(11) 205(12)    (  )    (  )   632   52.67     
  12  141 MIDDLEMAN                 BRADY, JO                        1  209(11) 205(12) 208(11)    (  )    (  )   622   51.83     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: KELLY, WENDY         BLANKS, VERONICA     STECHER, WENDY                                                
    Tests Placed:  12                                         9:34PM   16/01/2000
    H/C:    0        Scratchings:    4         Eliminated:    0        Retired:    0
                                                                                    

    Dressage in the new Millennium             Saturday 15 January 2000      
    INTERMEDIATE II FEI                                          Date 15/01/2000
    Class 13    Test INTERMEDIATE II FEI   Max Points/test
Place  No  Horse                     Rider Name                   Errors    -------------Scores--------------    Total   %
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  135 MIGHTY HEIGHTS            DAVIS, KARIN                        226( 1)    (  ) 218( 1)    (  )    (  )   444   55.50     
   2  141 MIDDLEMAN                 BRADY, JO                           200( 2)    (  ) 196( 2)    (  )    (  )   396   49.50     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: KELLY, WENDY                              BLANKS, VERONICA                                              
    Tests Placed:   2                                         9:34PM   16/01/2000
    H/C:    0        Scratchings:    1         Eliminated:    0        Retired:    0
                                                                                    

    Dressage in the new Millennium             Saturday 15 January 2000      
    GRAND PRIX FEI                                               Date 15/01/2000
    Class 14    Test GRAND PRIX FEI        Max Points/test
Place  No  Horse                     Rider Name                   Errors    -------------Scores--------------    Total   %
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  135 MIGHTY HEIGHTS            DAVIS, KARIN                        259( 1) 260( 1) 262( 1)    (  )    (  )   781   52.07     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: BLANKS, VERONICA     KELLY, WENDY         SAUNDERS, BERNIE                                              
    Tests Placed:   1                                         9:34PM   16/01/2000
    H/C:    0        Scratchings:    2         Eliminated:    0        Retired:    0
                                                                                    

    Dressage in the new Millennium             Saturday 15 January 2000      
    Junior & Pony NOVICE 2:B                                     Date 15/01/2000
    Class 15    Test NOVICE 2:B            Max Points/test
Place  No  Horse                     Rider Name                   Errors    -------------Scores--------------    Total   %
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  167 YARRADENE REFLECTION      MCCONACHY, SHEREE                   161( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   161   61.92     
   1  170 THANKSGIVING              HIBBERD, CATHERINE                  161( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   161   61.92     
   3  163 PRINCE                    POOLES, DANIELLE                    158( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   158   60.77     
   4  165 SUNDURY LODGE AUSDE       VAN EYLE, LAURA                     152( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   152   58.46     
   5  168 HACKETT MAN               KEMP, NICOLE                        147( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   147   56.54     
   6  036 THE CARROCK TAMBO         ALTHOFF, NATASHA                    144( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   144   55.38     
   7  169 YET AGAIN                 HIBBERD, ANNE                       135( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   135   51.92     
   8  166 TAMLYN PARK DESLINY       DUNLOP, TAMMY                       127( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   127   48.85     
   9  171 OAKLANDS PARK DARK P      BUTLER, LAUREN                   1  122( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   122   46.92     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: EARLE, JANET                                                                                            
    Tests Placed:   9                                         9:34PM   16/01/2000
    H/C:    0        Scratchings:    2         Eliminated:    0        Retired:    0
                                                                                    

    Dressage in the new Millennium             Saturday 15 January 2000      
    Junior & Pony NOVICE 2:F                                     Date 15/01/2000
    Class 16    Test NOVICE 2:F            Max Points/test
Place  No  Horse                     Rider Name                   Errors    -------------Scores--------------    Total   %
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  163 PRINCE                    POOLES, DANIELLE                    188( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   188   62.67     
   2  036 THE CARROCK TAMBO         ALTHOFF, NATASHA                    178( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   178   59.33     
   3  166 TAMLYN PARK DESLINY       DUNLOP, TAMMY                       176( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   176   58.67     
   4  165 SUNDURY LODGE AUSDE       VAN EYLE, LAURA                  1  173( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   173   57.67     
   5  170 THANKSGIVING              HIBBERD, CATHERINE                  172( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   172   57.33     
   6  169 YET AGAIN                 HIBBERD, ANNE                       171( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   171   57.00     
   7  167 YARRADENE REFLECTION      MCCONACHY, SHEREE                   169( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   169   56.33     
   8  168 HACKETT MAN               KEMP, NICOLE                        162( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   162   54.00     
   9  171 OAKLANDS PARK DARK P      BUTLER, LAUREN                      157( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   157   52.33     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: MCKENZIE, VAL                                                                                           
    Tests Placed:   9                                         9:34PM   16/01/2000
    H/C:    0        Scratchings:    2         Eliminated:    0        Retired:    0