1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
    Division 1 NOVICE 2:D                                        Date 20/03/99
    CLASS:01    TEST:NOVICE 2:D            Max Points/test  250
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  096 LUKAS                     JUDITH HEIERLI   VIC                169( 1) 175( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   344   68.80     
   2  029 AMOURAZAQ                 CLARE CONDOS   VIC                  169( 1) 174( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   343   68.60     
   3  094 LUCRECE                   JENNY BRAY   VIC                    164( 7) 178( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   342   68.40     
   4  011 E.P. THOMAS               MICHELLE OLIVER   VIC               168( 3) 173( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   341   68.20     
   5  097 JURISDICTION              KATHRYN THORNTON   VIC              164( 7) 171( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   335   67.00     
   6  081 WANGARA SHOWMAN           LUCIANO D'ELIA   VIC                162(10) 167( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   329   65.80     
   7  091 COPTIKA                   JENNIFER HOLMES   VIC               159(13) 169( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   328   65.60     
   8  041 BIRRIBI OLIVIA            KERRIE SWAN-BATES   TAS             167( 4) 156(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   323   64.60     
   9  042 SHIMMER                   E MIOCK   VIC                       165( 6) 157(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   322   64.40     
  10  124 AURIGA                    S AMMEER   VIC                      159(13) 160(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   319   63.80     
  11  016 MR CLOONEY                GLENDA CASTLES   VIC                153(19) 165( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   318   63.60     
  12  012 JAMES                     AMANDA HOCKING   VIC                167( 4) 150(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   317   63.40     
  12  193 COME ALONG                DEBORAH VAN TERSEL   VIC            160(11) 157(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   317   63.40     
  14  008 WINTER ROAD               NICOLE MACKEY   VIC                 159(13) 156(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   315   63.00     
  14  043 STEIGER                   EDWINA ALCOCK   VIC                 151(20) 164( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   315   63.00     
  16  006 H.P. FONTAINE             KATY WELSH   VIC                    160(11) 149(18)    (  )    (  )    (  )   309   61.80     
  16  079 DONEGAL BEAU              GAYLE JOYCE   VIC                   156(16) 153(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   309   61.80     
  18  017 SUNBURY LODGE THOMAS      RENEE PEDRETTI   VIC                154(17) 151(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   305   61.00     
  19  059 DOLCETTA                  TANYA LIMERICK   VIC                163( 9) 141(21)    (  )    (  )    (  )   304   60.80     
  20  026 SIMPLY BELIEVE            NATASHA ALTHOFF   VIC               154(17) 146(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   300   60.00     
  21  060 ZEE                       CHERYL REEVES   VIC              2  139(26) 146(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   285   57.00     
  22  058 BODYCHECK                 M ANDERSON   VIC                    143(23) 136(22)    (  )    (  )    (  )   279   55.80     
  23  061 ACADEMY AWARD             BRIANA JUDGE   VIC                  144(22) 131(24)    (  )    (  )    (  )   275   55.00     
  24  209 JANSZ                     H TALBOT                            140(25) 132(23)    (  )    (  )    (  )   272   54.40     
  25  030 COUNTRY LAND MIRAGE       R EGAN   VIC                     1  142(24) 129(25)    (  )    (  )    (  )   271   54.20     
  26  009 AEA LUDWIG II             KATHRYN THORNTON   VIC           1  151(20) 119(26)    (  )    (  )    (  )   270   54.00     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: SUE DIAMOND   VIC    DEBORAH HAMID   VIC                                                                
    Tests Placed:  26                                         9:23PM  21/03/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
    1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
    Division 2 NOVICE 2:D                                        Date 20/03/99
    CLASS:02    TEST:NOVICE 2:D            Max Points/test  250
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  151 RITUEL                    MARY HANNA   VIC                    171( 3) 180( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   351   70.20     
   2  177 PHILADELPHIA              GAYLE WHITEHEAD   VIC               176( 2) 170( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   346   69.20     
   3  127 NORTHERN PACIFICA         KATRINA WARNE   VIC                 170( 4) 167( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   337   67.40     
   4  114 MR. J. BLACK              JANET GRAY   VIC                    140(16) 184( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   324   64.80     
   5  102 HIGHBORN PRODIGY          JANE CRANTOCK   VIC                 146( 8) 167( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   313   62.60     
   6  159 HIGH RAIL CHELSEA         LYN MCCORMACK   VIC                 148( 7) 157( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   305   61.00     
   7  160 VERSACE                   L LYNCH                             177( 1) 126(21)    (  )    (  )    (  )   303   60.60     
   8  107 SUPER CHARGED             REBECCA FENNER   VIC                153( 6) 147(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   300   60.00     
   8  155 STRYKER                   JULIE EDGE   VIC                    143(13) 157( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   300   60.00     
  10  098 MAKE MINE CHAMPAGNE       MARIANE GILCHRIST   VIC             159( 5) 136(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   295   59.00     
  11  130 CORYLUS                   JUDY RATTRAY   VIC                  143(13) 151( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   294   58.80     
  12  116 KALIMNA DANTE             ROONIE WEEKS   SA                   146( 8) 142(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   288   57.60     
  12  125 BYALEE DREAMON            DEBBIE LAMPARD   VIC                136(21) 152( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   288   57.60     
  14  109 BRAMLEA BRIAR             YASEMIN CONSTABLE   VIC             138(20) 148(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   286   57.20     
  15  126 BELCAM GOVERNOR           CHRIS WEYMOUTH   VIC                144(11) 140(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   284   56.80     
  16  148 BELSTONE VALENTINO        JANENE CLARK   VIC                  139(17) 143(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   282   56.40     
  17  183 SL GEM                    FLEUR DAWKINS   VIC                 143(13) 138(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   281   56.20     
  18  149 BOLINDA VALE TOYZAM       JOANNA CLARKE   VIC                 135(22) 137(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   272   54.40     
  19  158 SOUTHERN CROSS MICHAELA   SHELLEY ROGERS   VIC                144(11) 126(21)    (  )    (  )    (  )   270   54.00     
  19  187 ARIS MASTER               K BROOK   VIC                       139(17) 131(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   270   54.00     
  21  204 NORTHERN TOCCATA          PAMELA MISKIN   VIC                 139(17) 129(20)    (  )    (  )    (  )   268   53.60     
  22  129 HIGH PROFILE              HEATHER BOWERS   VIC                146( 8) 119(23)    (  )    (  )    (  )   265   53.00     
  22  140 VALKYR                    MARC GREEN   VIC                    130(23) 135(18)    (  )    (  )    (  )   265   53.00     
  24  186 COURT ORDER               M INGRAM   VIC                      121(24) 111(24)    (  )    (  )    (  )   232   46.40     
      128 ZEN                       SARAH WARNE   VIC                   169(  ) 185(  )    (  )    (  )    (  )         70.80 H/C 
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: JUDITH TURNBULL   VI ALISON MEAD   VIC                                                                  
    Tests Placed:  25                                         9:23PM  21/03/99
    H/C:  1          Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
    Division 1 NOVICE 2:F                                        Date 20/03/99
    CLASS:03    TEST:NOVICE 2:F            Max Points/test  300
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  011 E.P. THOMAS               MICHELLE OLIVER   VIC               202( 1) 192( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   394   65.67     
   2  016 MR CLOONEY                GLENDA CASTLES   VIC                194( 2) 196( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   390   65.00     
   3  017 SUNBURY LODGE THOMAS      RENEE PEDRETTI   VIC                193( 4) 195( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   388   64.67     
   4  097 JURISDICTION              KATHRYN THORNTON   VIC              193( 4) 193( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   386   64.33     
   5  096 LUKAS                     JUDITH HEIERLI   VIC                184( 8) 194( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   378   63.00     
   6  081 WANGARA SHOWMAN           LUCIANO D'ELIA   VIC                188( 6) 189( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   377   62.83     
   7  061 ACADEMY AWARD             BRIANA JUDGE   VIC               1  187( 7) 184( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   371   61.83     
   8  006 H.P. FONTAINE             KATY WELSH   VIC                    180(10) 185( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   365   60.83     
   9  008 WINTER ROAD               NICOLE MACKEY   VIC                 194( 2) 167(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   361   60.17     
  10  042 SHIMMER                   E MIOCK   VIC                       179(11) 181( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   360   60.00     
  11  091 COPTIKA                   JENNIFER HOLMES   VIC               178(12) 177(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   355   59.17     
  12  029 AMOURAZAQ                 CLARE CONDOS   VIC                  175(14) 178(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   353   58.83     
  13  012 JAMES                     AMANDA HOCKING   VIC                166(22) 179(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   345   57.50     
  13  043 STEIGER                   EDWINA ALCOCK   VIC                 170(16) 175(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   345   57.50     
  15  193 COME ALONG                DEBORAH VAN TERSEL   VIC            182( 9) 162(21)    (  )    (  )    (  )   344   57.33     
  16  209 JANSZ                     H TALBOT                            173(15) 168(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   341   56.83     
  17  060 ZEE                       CHERYL REEVES   VIC                 169(18) 168(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   337   56.17     
  18  124 AURIGA                    S AMMEER   VIC                      169(18) 167(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   336   56.00     
  19  058 BODYCHECK                 M ANDERSON   VIC                    165(23) 169(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   334   55.67     
  20  079 DONEGAL BEAU              GAYLE JOYCE   VIC                   169(18) 164(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   333   55.50     
  21  059 DOLCETTA                  TANYA LIMERICK   VIC                177(13) 155(23)    (  )    (  )    (  )   332   55.33     
  22  094 LUCRECE                   JENNY BRAY   VIC                    167(21) 164(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   331   55.17     
  23  026 SIMPLY BELIEVE            NATASHA ALTHOFF   VIC               170(16) 156(22)    (  )    (  )    (  )   326   54.33     
  24  009 AEA LUDWIG II             KATHRYN THORNTON   VIC           1  162(24) 146(24)    (  )    (  )    (  )   308   51.33     
  25  041 BIRRIBI OLIVIA            KERRIE SWAN-BATES   TAS             161(25) 146(24)    (  )    (  )    (  )   307   51.17     
  26  030 COUNTRY LAND MIRAGE       R EGAN   VIC                     2  147(26) 134(26)    (  )    (  )    (  )   281   46.83     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: RICHARD THIRKELL   V MARIA MILLIKAN   VIC                                                               
    Tests Placed:  26                                         9:23PM  21/03/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
    Division 2 NOVICE 2:F                                        Date 20/03/99
    CLASS:04    TEST:NOVICE 2:F            Max Points/test  300
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  151 RITUEL                    MARY HANNA   VIC                    217( 1) 230( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   447   74.50     
   2  177 PHILADELPHIA              GAYLE WHITEHEAD   VIC               189( 4) 206( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   395   65.83     
   3  102 HIGHBORN PRODIGY          JANE CRANTOCK   VIC                 175( 9) 219( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   394   65.67     
   4  127 NORTHERN PACIFICA         KATRINA WARNE   VIC                 196( 3) 195( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   391   65.17     
   5  149 BOLINDA VALE TOYZAM       JOANNA CLARKE   VIC                 177( 8) 210( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   387   64.50     
   6  098 MAKE MINE CHAMPAGNE       MARIANE GILCHRIST   VIC             173(11) 211( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   384   64.00     
   7  114 MR. J. BLACK              JANET GRAY   VIC                 1  183( 5) 199( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   382   63.67     
   7  148 BELSTONE VALENTINO        JANENE CLARK   VIC                  198( 2) 184(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   382   63.67     
   9  160 VERSACE                   L LYNCH                             175( 9) 205( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   380   63.33     
  10  107 SUPER CHARGED             REBECCA FENNER   VIC                170(12) 204( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   374   62.33     
  11  109 BRAMLEA BRIAR             YASEMIN CONSTABLE   VIC             181( 6) 178(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   359   59.83     
  12  129 HIGH PROFILE              HEATHER BOWERS   VIC                181( 6) 175(18)    (  )    (  )    (  )   356   59.33     
  13  140 VALKYR                    MARC GREEN   VIC                    168(13) 187(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   355   59.17     
  14  187 ARIS MASTER               K BROOK   VIC                       159(17) 189(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   348   58.00     
  15  130 CORYLUS                   JUDY RATTRAY   VIC                  161(16) 186(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   347   57.83     
  16  125 BYALEE DREAMON            DEBBIE LAMPARD   VIC                162(15) 183(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   345   57.50     
  17  116 KALIMNA DANTE             ROONIE WEEKS   SA                1  164(14) 176(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   340   56.67     
  18  159 HIGH RAIL CHELSEA         LYN MCCORMACK   VIC                 156(19) 171(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   327   54.50     
  19  155 STRYKER                   JULIE EDGE   VIC                    154(20) 162(20)    (  )    (  )    (  )   316   52.67     
  20  126 BELCAM GOVERNOR           CHRIS WEYMOUTH   VIC                136(24) 179(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   315   52.50     
  21  204 NORTHERN TOCCATA          PAMELA MISKIN   VIC              1  159(17) 151(22)    (  )    (  )    (  )   310   51.67     
  22  183 SL GEM                    FLEUR DAWKINS   VIC                 152(21) 152(21)    (  )    (  )    (  )   304   50.67     
  23  158 SOUTHERN CROSS MICHAELA   SHELLEY ROGERS   VIC                139(23) 149(23)    (  )    (  )    (  )   288   48.00     
  24  186 COURT ORDER               M INGRAM   VIC                      143(22) 135(24)    (  )    (  )    (  )   278   46.33     
      128 ZEN                       SARAH WARNE   VIC                1  159(  ) 188(  )    (  )    (  )    (  )         57.83 H/C 
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: CARLO ADOLF   VIC    LIZ EDMONDSON   VIC                                                                
    Tests Placed:  25                                         9:23PM  21/03/99
    H/C:  1          Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
    MEDIUM 4:B                                                   Date 21/03/99
    CLASS:05    TEST:MEDIUM 4:B            Max Points/test  300
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  179 RASPUTIN                  EMMA YOUNGMAN   VIC                 187( 2) 199( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   386   64.33     
   2  051 BELCAM ABBEY              EMMIE SCHMUL   VIC                  190( 1) 195( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   385   64.17     
   3  106 EXTRAVAGANT               REBECCA FENNER   VIC                186( 4) 190( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   376   62.67     
   4  220 PRINCE IGOR               MARIE GAHAN   VIC                   187( 2) 187( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   374   62.33     
   5  034 NOSTALGIC                 CHARLOTTE STIBBARD   VIC            182( 8) 188( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   370   61.67     
   6  014 NORDEN FELDT              ROB CLAY   VIC                      185( 5) 183(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   368   61.33     
   6  067 NORTHERN APOLLO           CAROLYN EARL   VIC                  183( 7) 185( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   368   61.33     
   8  022 GOODWILL                  HEATHER KIRKMAN   VIC               178( 9) 186( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   364   60.67     
   9  161 MY DIGERIDOO              SARA FULTON   VIC                   174(13) 186( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   360   60.00     
  10  007 THE ERL KING              JANE GRANT   VIC                    185( 5) 171(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   356   59.33     
  10  027 LETS GET RHYTHAM          JENNIFER CROWLEY   VIC              169(15) 187( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   356   59.33     
  10  028 PALMERSTON BARNUM         CAROLYN KING   VIC                  177(10) 179(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   356   59.33     
  13  139 DUTCHBOY                  MARC GREEN   VIC                    174(13) 180(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   354   59.00     
  14  213 RUMBLE FISH               MAREE TOMKINSON   VIC               168(16) 180(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   348   58.00     
  15  044 WYRONGA TCHAIKOVSKY       CHARLOTTE NORDGREN   VIC            176(11) 171(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   347   57.83     
  16  018 HOT GOSSIP II             HAYLEY BERESFORD   VIC              164(20) 174(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   338   56.33     
  17  199 BRINS CHOICE              J PAGE   VIC                        175(12) 158(24)    (  )    (  )    (  )   333   55.50     
  18  065 AASCHENSOHN               SUE WEST   VIC                      159(23) 173(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   332   55.33     
  18  099 RAISING KENTUCKY          JUDY HEBEL   VIC                    165(18) 167(18)    (  )    (  )    (  )   332   55.33     
  20  163 GALA POWER                MARION WILSON   VIC              2  165(18) 166(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   331   55.17     
  21  103 CLIFTON COURT LICCINI     PAULINE FURNISS   VIC               166(17) 161(22)    (  )    (  )    (  )   327   54.50     
  21  131 ROSEDALE ARMADA           SUE ROBBINS   VIC                   161(22) 166(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   327   54.50     
  23  169 DUDLEY II                 JOSEPHINE HOGG   VIC                163(21) 162(21)    (  )    (  )    (  )   325   54.17     
  24  145 MIRA MAR RA               MADELEINE FENWICK   VIC             157(24) 160(23)    (  )    (  )    (  )   317   52.83     
  25  086 LOU-LUM                   CATHIE DRURY-KLEIN   NSW            154(25) 158(24)    (  )    (  )    (  )   312   52.00     
      054 OCTAVIA                   GITTE DONVIG   VIC                  123(  ) 105(  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               RET 
      113 AUTUMN HARVEST            ROGER EAST   VIC                       (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               RET 
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: JUNE JAMES   VIC     SUE CHANDLER                                                                       
    Tests Placed:  27                                         9:23PM  21/03/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:  2
                                                                                    

    1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
    MEDIUM 4:F                                                   Date 20/03/99
    CLASS:06    TEST:MEDIUM 4:F            Max Points/test  340
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  179 RASPUTIN                  EMMA YOUNGMAN   VIC              1  234( 1) 239( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   473   69.56     
   2  034 NOSTALGIC                 CHARLOTTE STIBBARD   VIC            221( 4) 238( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   459   67.50     
   2  051 BELCAM ABBEY              EMMIE SCHMUL   VIC                  227( 2) 232( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   459   67.50     
   4  018 HOT GOSSIP II             HAYLEY BERESFORD   VIC              214( 6) 239( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   453   66.62     
   4  113 AUTUMN HARVEST            ROGER EAST   VIC                    224( 3) 229( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   453   66.62     
   6  106 EXTRAVAGANT               REBECCA FENNER   VIC                207(11) 225( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   432   63.53     
   7  014 NORDEN FELDT              ROB CLAY   VIC                   1  212( 7) 218(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   430   63.24     
   8  022 GOODWILL                  HEATHER KIRKMAN   VIC               208( 9) 220(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   428   62.94     
   9  169 DUDLEY II                 JOSEPHINE HOGG   VIC             1  198(18) 228( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   426   62.65     
  10  220 PRINCE IGOR               MARIE GAHAN   VIC                   203(13) 221( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   424   62.35     
  11  161 MY DIGERIDOO              SARA FULTON   VIC                1  205(12) 217(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   422   62.06     
  12  028 PALMERSTON BARNUM         CAROLYN KING   VIC                  217( 5) 204(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   421   61.91     
  12  054 OCTAVIA                   GITTE DONVIG   VIC               1  200(17) 221( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   421   61.91     
  14  213 RUMBLE FISH               MAREE TOMKINSON   VIC               203(13) 213(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   416   61.18     
  15  103 CLIFTON COURT LICCINI     PAULINE FURNISS   VIC               208( 9) 207(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   415   61.03     
  16  027 LETS GET RHYTHAM          JENNIFER CROWLEY   VIC              201(15) 211(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   412   60.59     
  17  044 WYRONGA TCHAIKOVSKY       CHARLOTTE NORDGREN   VIC            188(22) 217(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   405   59.56     
  17  067 NORTHERN APOLLO           CAROLYN EARL   VIC                  201(15) 204(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   405   59.56     
  19  139 DUTCHBOY                  MARC GREEN   VIC                    211( 8) 191(24)    (  )    (  )    (  )   402   59.12     
  20  065 AASCHENSOHN               SUE WEST   VIC                      195(19) 199(21)    (  )    (  )    (  )   394   57.94     
  21  145 MIRA MAR RA               MADELEINE FENWICK   VIC             178(25) 204(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   382   56.18     
  22  199 BRINS CHOICE              J PAGE   VIC                        184(23) 197(22)    (  )    (  )    (  )   381   56.03     
  23  099 RAISING KENTUCKY          JUDY HEBEL   VIC                    189(21) 191(24)    (  )    (  )    (  )   380   55.88     
  23  163 GALA POWER                MARION WILSON   VIC                 177(26) 203(20)    (  )    (  )    (  )   380   55.88     
  25  131 ROSEDALE ARMADA           SUE ROBBINS   VIC                2  183(24) 196(23)    (  )    (  )    (  )   379   55.74     
  26  007 THE ERL KING              JANE GRANT   VIC                    193(20) 183(26)    (  )    (  )    (  )   376   55.29     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: JANET EARLE   VIC    GILLIAN ELWES   VIC                                                                
    Tests Placed:  26                                         9:24PM  21/03/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    
    1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
    FEI GRAND PRIX - 9                                           Date 20/03/99
    CLASS:07    TEST:FEI GRAND PRIX - 9    Max Points/test  500
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  150 MOSAIC II                 YOSHITAKA SERINACHI   .             300( 1) 305( 1) 280( 1)    (  )    (  )   885   59.00     
   2  088 LEGAL TENDER              ELIZABETH OWENS   VIC               286( 2) 276( 5) 266( 3)    (  )    (  )   828   55.20     
   3  052 H.P. ROANOAKE             EMMIE SCHMUL   VIC                  278( 4) 275( 6) 271( 2)    (  )    (  )   824   54.93     
   3  185 CP GRETA                  LISA ALEXANDER   VIC                272( 6) 289( 2) 263( 6)    (  )    (  )   824   54.93     
   5  033 ISLE OF HINTON            CHARLOTTE STIBBARD   VIC            277( 5) 279( 4) 264( 5)    (  )    (  )   820   54.67     
   5  180 JAHNUS                    EMMA YOUNGMAN   VIC                 280( 3) 281( 3) 259( 7)    (  )    (  )   820   54.67     
   7  218 MR TEMPLMANN              MARGARET MCIVER   VIC               262( 7) 268( 7) 266( 3)    (  )    (  )   796   53.07     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: WANDA NELSON   VIC   SUZIE HORVENAARS     ANTHEA HAYES   VIC                                            
    Tests Placed:   7                                         9:24PM  21/03/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    
    1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
    NOVICE Jackpot 2:E                                           Date 20/03/99
    CLASS:08    TEST:NOVICE 2:E            Max Points/test  240
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  029 AMOURAZAQ                 CLARE CONDOS   VIC                  150( 5) 168( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   318   66.25     
   1  156 ISLE OF ANDERSON          LEONIE QUICK   VIC                  152( 2) 166( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   318   66.25     
   3  177 PHILADELPHIA              GAYLE WHITEHEAD   VIC               155( 1) 158( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   313   65.21     
   4  114 MR. J. BLACK              JANET GRAY   VIC                 1  145( 9) 160( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   305   63.54     
   5  127 NORTHERN PACIFICA         KATRINA WARNE   VIC              1  152( 2) 150( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   302   62.92     
   6  017 SUNBURY LODGE THOMAS      RENEE PEDRETTI   VIC                145( 9) 156( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   301   62.71     
   6  081 WANGARA SHOWMAN           LUCIANO D'ELIA   VIC                147( 6) 154( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   301   62.71     
   8  149 BOLINDA VALE TOYZAM       JOANNA CLARKE   VIC                 147( 6) 153( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   300   62.50     
   9  094 LUCRECE                   JENNY BRAY   VIC                 1  139(11) 157( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   296   61.67     
  10  061 ACADEMY AWARD             BRIANA JUDGE   VIC                  151( 4) 139(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   290   60.42     
  11  116 KALIMNA DANTE             ROONIE WEEKS   SA                   146( 8) 131(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   277   57.71     
  12  039 TORLEA VAN DIEMEN         MARY-JANE PIERCE   VIC              123(12) 149(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   272   56.67     
      041 BIRRIBI OLIVIA            KERRIE SWAN-BATES   TAS             131(  ) 122(  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               ELIM
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: HELEN DAVIES   VIC   THEA GRIFFIN   VIC                                                                 
    Tests Placed:  14                                         9:24PM  21/03/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:  1           Eliminated:  1          Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
    FEI PRIX ST.GEORGES                                          Date 20/03/99
    CLASS:10    TEST:FEI PRIX ST.GEORGES   Max Points/test  430
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  122 NORTHERN CONTESSA         KYLIE JANETZKI   VIC                274( 1) 267( 1) 240( 1)    (  )    (  )   781   60.54     
   2  075 ADLOO GEORGIA             SARAH MCDONALD   VIC                264( 2) 254( 2) 238( 2)    (  )    (  )   756   58.60     
   3  111 AVALANCHE II              BERNIE SAUNDERS   VIC               252( 3) 252( 3) 232( 6)    (  )    (  )   736   57.05     
   4  062 KENDELEA COUNTRYMAN       DENNIS HEARN   VIC                  244( 8) 244( 6) 234( 5)    (  )    (  )   722   55.97     
   5  174 MIGHTY HEIGHTS            KARIN DAVIS   VIC                   251( 4) 252( 3) 213(11)    (  )    (  )   716   55.50     
   6  049 BIMBI SPROUT              JUDY PEEL   TAS                     239( 9) 237(12) 236( 3)    (  )    (  )   712   55.19     
   7  222 AVOCA BLACK SAINT         LEANNE WILLIAMS   VIC               235(12) 238( 9) 236( 3)    (  )    (  )   709   54.96     
   8  092 BALLAMBRAE ZIRCON         GLENYS SHANDLEY   VIC               246( 5) 243( 7) 218( 9)    (  )    (  )   707   54.81     
   9  002 THE GINGERBREAD MAN       JUDI HOOPER-BISSELL   NT            233(13) 238( 9) 231( 7)    (  )    (  )   702   54.42     
  10  076 OCTAVIUS OF  NEIKA        KATE BOYES   TAS                    245( 6) 251( 5) 205(20)    (  )    (  )   701   54.34     
  11  082 BARCELONA                 M KELLY   VIC                       231(14) 243( 7) 212(13)    (  )    (  )   686   53.18     
  11  115 GRANDIEN                  ROONIE WEEKS   SA                   231(14) 237(12) 218( 9)    (  )    (  )   686   53.18     
  13  083 SIEBER                    M KELLY   VIC                       238(10) 237(12) 210(15)    (  )    (  )   685   53.10     
  13  121 SIR BENSON                SALLY MCPHERSON   VIC               245( 6) 233(17) 207(18)    (  )    (  )   685   53.10     
  13  175 FANGIO                    KARIN DAVIS   VIC                   237(11) 236(16) 212(13)    (  )    (  )   685   53.10     
  16  210 TINTAGEL MAGIC            ANDREW MCLEAN   VIC                 227(16) 237(12) 220( 8)    (  )    (  )   684   53.02     
  17  095 TORLEA MIKADO             JUDITH HEIERLI   VIC             2  226(18) 230(19) 213(11)    (  )    (  )   669   51.86     
  18  203 QEB BOLERO                CHARLOTTE NORDGREN   VIC         1  224(19) 233(17) 210(15)    (  )    (  )   667   51.71     
  19  064 ADH SPIEGER               MICHELLE HICKS   VIC                227(16) 230(19) 208(17)    (  )    (  )   665   51.55     
  20  135 PARTY ON                  SAMANTHA HODGES   VIC               222(20) 238( 9) 190(21)    (  )    (  )   650   50.39     
  21  200 LUDWIG                    BRIDGET LEVY   VIC                  215(21) 228(21) 206(19)    (  )    (  )   649   50.31     
  22  084 KATARINA                  JUDY MANISON   NSW                  215(21) 224(22) 185(22)    (  )    (  )   624   48.37     
  23  178 COSMIC FORCE              HELEN HAZELL   TAS                  193(23) 213(23) 183(23)    (  )    (  )   589   45.66     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: WANDA NELSON   VIC   MERRILYN GREAVES   V DIANNE RICKARDS   VI                                          
    Tests Placed:  23                                         9:24PM  21/03/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    
Geelong Dressage Club                   
1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
FREESTYLE INTER I                                           
CLASS:11    TEST:FREESTYLE INTER I   
                               Time
Number Horse                   Errors                   S c o r e  
Rider                                   C         H         M         B         E      Total
174 MIGHTY HEIGHTS                 N   5.94      6.06      6.00                         18.00       
KARIN DAVIS   VIC                      6.50      6.22      6.11                         18.83
Place   1  Per cent  61.38 %          12.44  1  12.28  1  12.11  1                      36.83   1
092 BALLAMBRAE ZIRCON              N   5.83      5.72      5.44                         17.00       
GLENYS SHANDLEY   VIC                  6.06      6.50      5.56                         18.11
Place   2  Per cent  58.52 %          11.89  2  12.22  2  11.00  4                      35.11   2
002 THE GINGERBREAD MAN            N   5.33      5.83      5.50                         16.67       
JUDI HOOPER-BISSELL   NT               5.72      6.00      5.56                         17.28
Place   3  Per cent  56.58 %          11.06  5  11.83  3  11.06  3                      33.95   3
083 SIEBER                         N   5.28      5.50      5.11                         15.89       
M KELLY   VIC                          6.00      6.06      6.00                         18.06
Place   3  Per cent  56.58 %          11.28  4  11.56  5  11.11  2                      33.95   3
115 GRANDIEN                       N   5.61      5.56      5.22                         16.39       
ROONIE WEEKS   SA                      5.72      6.22      5.33                         17.28
Place   5  Per cent  56.12 %          11.33  3  11.78  4  10.56  5                      33.67   5
        C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
Judges: SUZIE HORVENAARS     MERRILYN GREAVES   V ANTHEA HAYES   VIC                                            
Tests Placed:  5                                                                                9:24PM  21/03/99
H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                
Geelong Dressage Club                   
1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
FREESTYLE GRAND PRIX                                        
CLASS:12    TEST:FREESTYLE GRAND PRIX
                               Time
Number Horse                   Errors 컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴  S c o r e  컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴
Rider                                   C         H         M         B         E      Total
052 H.P. ROANOAKE                  N   5.80      6.10      5.80                         17.70       
EMMIE SCHMUL   VIC                     6.40      6.58      5.65                         18.63
Place   1  Per cent  60.55 %          12.20  1  12.68  1  11.45  2                      36.33   1
088 LEGAL TENDER                   N   5.45      5.75      5.75                         16.95       
ELIZABETH OWENS   VIC                  6.23      6.55      6.30                         19.08
Place   2  Per cent  60.05 %          11.68  2  12.30  2  12.05  1                      36.03   2
185 CP GRETA                       N   5.80      6.05      5.55                         17.40       
LISA ALEXANDER   VIC                   5.75      5.83      5.80                         17.38
Place   3  Per cent  57.97 %          11.55  3  11.88  3  11.35  3                      34.78   3
033 ISLE OF HINTON                 N   5.60      5.75      5.50                         16.85       
CHARLOTTE STIBBARD   VIC               5.33      6.03      5.50                         16.85
Place   4  Per cent  56.18 %          10.93  4  11.78  4  11.00  4                      33.71   4
        C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
Judges: SUZIE HORVENAARS     JANE GRANT   VIC     GLENYS SHANDLEY   VI                                          
Tests Placed:  4                                                                                9:24PM  21/03/99
H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                
    1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
    PRELIMINARY 1:D                                              Date 21/03/99
    CLASS:14    TEST:PRELIMINARY 1:D       Max Points/test  250
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  197 TIMBERTOP                 KATE ADDISON   VIC                  187( 2) 194( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   381   76.20     
   2  223 WOW                       TONY UYTENDAAL   VIC                189( 1) 185( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   374   74.80     
   3  102 HIGHBORN PRODIGY          JANE CRANTOCK   VIC                 185( 3) 188( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   373   74.60     
   4  081 WANGARA SHOWMAN           LUCIANO D'ELIA   VIC                177( 5) 185( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   362   72.40     
   5  141 DUTCH DESIGN              MARC GREEN   VIC                    180( 4) 174( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   354   70.80     
   6  090 BIROWINE MYSTIQUE         S BOURNE   VIC                      176( 6) 176( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   352   70.40     
   7  021 QUEEN'S RANSOM            CATHERINE DAVIES   TAS              174( 8) 172( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   346   69.20     
   8  206 ZENITH                    SUNDAY MCKAY   VIC                  175( 7) 170(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   345   69.00     
   9  140 VALKYR                    MARC GREEN   VIC                    170( 9) 172( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   342   68.40     
  10  012 JAMES                     AMANDA HOCKING   VIC                165(10) 161(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   326   65.20     
  11  046 TINUVEIL DHARA            DEBBIE HAMID   VIC                  148(16) 177( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   325   65.00     
  12  147 FOREST CONSORT            CAROL ROSEVEAR   VIC                161(11) 159(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   320   64.00     
  13  047 TINUVEIL TORNADO          THEA GRIFFIN   VIC                  151(14) 167(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   318   63.60     
  14  167 OF GOLD                   JULIE HEYDON   VIC                  158(13) 159(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   317   63.40     
  15  184 BARTOLO                   CAROLYN BAUMANN   VIC               159(12) 157(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   316   63.20     
  16  068 PROMISE MEROSES           S MUIR   VIC                        150(15) 158(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   308   61.60     
  17  144 TORLEA RAPDANCER          CLINTON RICH   VIC                  143(17) 157(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   300   60.00     
  18  159 HIGH RAIL CHELSEA         LYN MCCORMACK   VIC                 137(20) 158(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   295   59.00     
  19  003 ABYLERO                   JULIE NAIRN   VIC                   143(17) 147(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   290   58.00     
  20  119 ON THE ROCKS              DINA PETERS   VIC                   139(19) 127(22)    (  )    (  )    (  )   266   53.20     
  21  056 FOXFIELD                  K TURCINOV   VIC                    123(21) 137(20)    (  )    (  )    (  )   260   52.00     
  22  207 TP COPPERFIELD            G AIKMAN   VIC                      121(22) 133(21)    (  )    (  )    (  )   254   50.80     
  23  055 KIAH                      R TURCINOV   VIC                    113(24) 126(23)    (  )    (  )    (  )   239   47.80     
  24  205 DANCING MOONLIGHT         D CURATOLO   VIC                    117(23) 119(24)    (  )    (  )    (  )   236   47.20     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: CLARE LEWIN   VIC    SALLY WILDE                                                                        
    Tests Placed:  24                                         9:25PM  21/03/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    
    1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
    PRELIMINARY 1:F                                              Date 21/03/99
    CLASS:15    TEST:PRELIMINARY 1:F       Max Points/test  250
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  141 DUTCH DESIGN              MARC GREEN   VIC                    177( 1) 164( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   341   68.20     
   2  140 VALKYR                    MARC GREEN   VIC                    173( 2) 167( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   340   68.00     
   3  197 TIMBERTOP                 KATE ADDISON   VIC                  166( 4) 170( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   336   67.20     
   4  223 WOW                       TONY UYTENDAAL   VIC                164( 5) 164( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   328   65.60     
   5  081 WANGARA SHOWMAN           LUCIANO D'ELIA   VIC                167( 3) 157( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   324   64.80     
   6  102 HIGHBORN PRODIGY          JANE CRANTOCK   VIC                 161( 7) 161( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   322   64.40     
   7  021 QUEEN'S RANSOM            CATHERINE DAVIES   TAS              159( 8) 159( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   318   63.60     
   8  090 BIROWINE MYSTIQUE         S BOURNE   VIC                      156(10) 154( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   310   62.00     
   9  046 TINUVEIL DHARA            DEBBIE HAMID   VIC                  162( 6) 145(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   307   61.40     
  10  012 JAMES                     AMANDA HOCKING   VIC                157( 9) 147(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   304   60.80     
  11  206 ZENITH                    SUNDAY MCKAY   VIC                  152(12) 149(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   301   60.20     
  12  184 BARTOLO                   CAROLYN BAUMANN   VIC               154(11) 145(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   299   59.80     
  13  003 ABYLERO                   JULIE NAIRN   VIC                   139(13) 155( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   294   58.80     
  14  147 FOREST CONSORT            CAROL ROSEVEAR   VIC                139(13) 148(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   287   57.40     
  15  056 FOXFIELD                  K TURCINOV   VIC                    133(16) 142(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   275   55.00     
  15  159 HIGH RAIL CHELSEA         LYN MCCORMACK   VIC                 133(16) 142(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   275   55.00     
  17  167 OF GOLD                   JULIE HEYDON   VIC                  137(15) 133(18)    (  )    (  )    (  )   270   54.00     
  18  144 TORLEA RAPDANCER          CLINTON RICH   VIC                  128(18) 140(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   268   53.60     
  19  047 TINUVEIL TORNADO          THEA GRIFFIN   VIC                  124(19) 132(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   256   51.20     
  20  068 PROMISE MEROSES           S MUIR   VIC                        118(21) 130(20)    (  )    (  )    (  )   248   49.60     
  21  207 TP COPPERFIELD            G AIKMAN   VIC                   1  122(20) 125(22)    (  )    (  )    (  )   247   49.40     
  22  119 ON THE ROCKS              DINA PETERS   VIC                   116(23) 126(21)    (  )    (  )    (  )   242   48.40     
  23  205 DANCING MOONLIGHT         D CURATOLO   VIC                    118(21) 118(23)    (  )    (  )    (  )   236   47.20     
  24  077 LT FINAL EDITION          D WILKINSON   VIC                1  111(24) 117(24)    (  )    (  )    (  )   228   45.60     
  25  055 KIAH                      R TURCINOV   VIC                    105(25) 108(25)    (  )    (  )    (  )   213   42.60     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: REGINA BANNINGER     JOAN MONK                                                                          
    Tests Placed:  25                                         9:25PM  21/03/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    
    1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
    Division 1 ELEMENTARY 3:B                                    Date 21/03/99
    CLASS:16    TEST:ELEMENTARY 3:B        Max Points/test  300
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  015 TJANDAMURRA               ROB CLAY   VIC                      202( 2) 192( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   394   65.67     
   2  038 NORTHERN AJAX II          HEATHER GEE   VIC                   209( 1) 181( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   390   65.00     
   3  192 LAUDER                    ROBYN BROWN   VIC                   185( 3) 203( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   388   64.67     
   4  034 NOSTALGIC                 CHARLOTTE STIBBARD   VIC            184( 4) 199( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   383   63.83     
   5  066 CARSON                    LOUISE JUST   VIC                   167(10) 207( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   374   62.33     
   6  020 QUEENS CONSORT            CATHERINE DAVIES   TAS              184( 4) 188( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   372   62.00     
   7  025 SIENNA TAILOR MADE        LISA SEAMER   VIC                   181( 6) 187( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   368   61.33     
   8  019 KILLUNA                   JUDITH SMITH   VIC                  177( 8) 180(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   357   59.50     
   9  053 BELCAM AARCHON            EMMIE SCHMUL   VIC                  165(12) 189( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   354   59.00     
  10  050 AVONDALE SMOOTH SAILING   CORINNE DOODT   VIC                 164(14) 187( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   351   58.50     
  11  065 AASCHENSOHN               SUE WEST   VIC                      180( 7) 167(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   347   57.83     
  12  073 ILLINGA LUMBERJACK        SUZANNE SMITH   VIC              1  165(12) 179(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   344   57.33     
  12  078 YARRAMEE TARRANGO         SHARYN MCCOMBE   VIC                168( 9) 176(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   344   57.33     
  14  027 LETS GET RHYTHAM          JENNIFER CROWLEY   VIC              166(11) 170(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   336   56.00     
  15  086 LOU-LUM                   CATHIE DRURY-KLEIN   NSW            155(15) 163(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   318   53.00     
  16  041 BIRRIBI OLIVIA            KERRIE SWAN-BATES   TAS             148(16) 157(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   305   50.83     
  17  071 ROMULAN                   DEBBIE WEBB   VIC                   142(18) 158(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   300   50.00     
  18  005 YNDIG PRINS               ADRIENNE MCMAHON   VIC              146(17) 145(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   291   48.50     
  18  057 RICHMOND TIGER            NICOLE ALEXANDER   VIC              142(18) 149(18)    (  )    (  )    (  )   291   48.50     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: ELSBETH BUNTINE   VI NORMA BURN   VIC                                                                   
    Tests Placed:  19                                         9:25PM  21/03/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    
    1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
    Division 2 ELEMENTARY 3:B                                    Date 21/03/99
    CLASS:17    TEST:ELEMENTARY 3:B        Max Points/test  300
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  162 EMPEROR CHARLEMAGNE       KATE SCOLLAY   VIC                  186( 2) 187( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   373   62.17     
   2  131 ROSEDALE ARMADA           SUE ROBBINS   VIC                   174( 4) 197( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   371   61.83     
   3  139 DUTCHBOY                  MARC GREEN   VIC                    180( 3) 185( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   365   60.83     
   4  101 NORTHERN ICARUS           DEBRA COURT   VIC                   161( 7) 203( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   364   60.67     
   5  142 NORTHERN AMADEUS          MALCOLM OWENS   VIC              1  163( 6) 197( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   360   60.00     
   6  023 PINNACLE PARK RASPUTIN    LORRAINE DAVEY   VIC                189( 1) 166(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   355   59.17     
   7  130 CORYLUS                   JUDY RATTRAY   VIC                  160( 9) 192( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   352   58.67     
   7  212 KINGS WARRIOR             MAREE TOMKINSON   VIC               159(11) 193( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   352   58.67     
   9  211 WOODMOUNT NAPOLEON        MANUELLA MCLEAN   VIC               155(13) 193( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   348   58.00     
  10  177 PHILADELPHIA              GAYLE WHITEHEAD   VIC               169( 5) 169(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   338   56.33     
  11  146 AFTERNOON DELIGHT         A DWYER   VIC                       159(11) 170(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   329   54.83     
  12  105 MAYFIELD IMAGINE          KERRY MACK   VIC                    145(15) 178( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   323   53.83     
  13  143 DIAMONDS RUMPOLE          ERIKA OWENS   VIC                1  140(17) 174(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   314   52.33     
  14  148 BELSTONE VALENTINO        JANENE CLARK   VIC                  161( 7) 151(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   312   52.00     
  15  156 ISLE OF ANDERSON          LEONIE QUICK   VIC                  160( 9) 147(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   307   51.17     
  15  191 BONDIR                    ROBYN BROWN   VIC                1  141(16) 166(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   307   51.17     
  17  134 PARTY HEIGHTS             SAMANTHA HODGES   VIC            1  147(14) 145(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   292   48.67     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: ANNE BRYANT   VIC    JENNIFER WHITEHEAD                                                                 
    Tests Placed:  17                                         9:25PM  21/03/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
    Division 1 ELEMENTARY 3:E                                    Date 21/03/99
    CLASS:18    TEST:ELEMENTARY 3:E        Max Points/test  330
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  078 YARRAMEE TARRANGO         SHARYN MCCOMBE   VIC                234( 1) 231( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   465   70.45     
   2  038 NORTHERN AJAX II          HEATHER GEE   VIC                   234( 1) 226( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   460   69.70     
   3  073 ILLINGA LUMBERJACK        SUZANNE SMITH   VIC                 226( 3) 218( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   444   67.27     
   4  053 BELCAM AARCHON            EMMIE SCHMUL   VIC                  213(10) 225( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   438   66.36     
   5  015 TJANDAMURRA               ROB CLAY   VIC                      222( 5) 214( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   436   66.06     
   6  086 LOU-LUM                   CATHIE DRURY-KLEIN   NSW            226( 3) 207( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   433   65.61     
   7  034 NOSTALGIC                 CHARLOTTE STIBBARD   VIC            216( 7) 212( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   428   64.85     
   8  027 LETS GET RHYTHAM          JENNIFER CROWLEY   VIC              220( 6) 207( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   427   64.70     
   9  065 AASCHENSOHN               SUE WEST   VIC                      215( 8) 211( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   426   64.55     
  10  019 KILLUNA                   JUDITH SMITH   VIC                  214( 9) 206(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   420   63.64     
  11  025 SIENNA TAILOR MADE        LISA SEAMER   VIC                   212(11) 203(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   415   62.88     
  11  050 AVONDALE SMOOTH SAILING   CORINNE DOODT   VIC                 212(11) 203(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   415   62.88     
  13  066 CARSON                    LOUISE JUST   VIC                   205(15) 200(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   405   61.36     
  14  020 QUEENS CONSORT            CATHERINE DAVIES   TAS           3  211(13) 193(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   404   61.21     
  15  005 YNDIG PRINS               ADRIENNE MCMAHON   VIC              201(16) 195(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   396   60.00     
  16  192 LAUDER                    ROBYN BROWN   VIC                   206(14) 187(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   393   59.55     
  17  071 ROMULAN                   DEBBIE WEBB   VIC                1  188(17) 178(18)    (  )    (  )    (  )   366   55.45     
  18  057 RICHMOND TIGER            NICOLE ALEXANDER   VIC              179(18) 183(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   362   54.85     
  19  041 BIRRIBI OLIVIA            KERRIE SWAN-BATES   TAS             164(19) 164(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   328   49.70     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: BUNTRY ELDER   VIC   TERRANCE WING   VIC                                                                
    Tests Placed:  19                                         9:25PM  21/03/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    
    1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
    Division 2 ELEMENTARY 3:E                                    Date 21/03/99
    CLASS:19    TEST:ELEMENTARY 3:E        Max Points/test  330
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  212 KINGS WARRIOR             MAREE TOMKINSON   VIC               223( 2) 214( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   437   66.21     
   2  162 EMPEROR CHARLEMAGNE       KATE SCOLLAY   VIC                  229( 1) 193( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   422   63.94     
   3  142 NORTHERN AMADEUS          MALCOLM OWENS   VIC                 217( 3) 197( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   414   62.73     
   4  211 WOODMOUNT NAPOLEON        MANUELLA MCLEAN   VIC               201( 6) 205( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   406   61.52     
   5  105 MAYFIELD IMAGINE          KERRY MACK   VIC                    191(11) 204( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   395   59.85     
   6  134 PARTY HEIGHTS             SAMANTHA HODGES   VIC               208( 4) 183( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   391   59.24     
   7  139 DUTCHBOY                  MARC GREEN   VIC                    197( 9) 184( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   381   57.73     
   8  143 DIAMONDS RUMPOLE          ERIKA OWENS   VIC                   206( 5) 173(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   379   57.42     
   9  023 PINNACLE PARK RASPUTIN    LORRAINE DAVEY   VIC                175(15) 200( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   375   56.82     
   9  131 ROSEDALE ARMADA           SUE ROBBINS   VIC                   201( 6) 174(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   375   56.82     
  11  146 AFTERNOON DELIGHT         A DWYER   VIC                       198( 8) 172(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   370   56.06     
  11  191 BONDIR                    ROBYN BROWN   VIC                1  188(12) 182( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   370   56.06     
  13  177 PHILADELPHIA              GAYLE WHITEHEAD   VIC               194(10) 171(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   365   55.30     
  14  101 NORTHERN ICARUS           DEBRA COURT   VIC                   186(13) 159(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   345   52.27     
  14  148 BELSTONE VALENTINO        JANENE CLARK   VIC               2  180(14) 165(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   345   52.27     
  16  130 CORYLUS                   JUDY RATTRAY   VIC               2  161(17) 175(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   336   50.91     
  17  156 ISLE OF ANDERSON          LEONIE QUICK   VIC                  168(16) 160(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   328   49.70     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: SUE BEGG   VIC       LYNETTE ROYCROFT   V                                                               
    Tests Placed:  17                                         9:25PM  21/03/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
    ADVANCED 5:C                                                 Date 21/03/99
    CLASS:20    TEST:ADVANCED 5:C          Max Points/test  340
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  051 BELCAM ABBEY              EMMIE SCHMUL   VIC                  196( 6) 229( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   425   62.50     
   2  203 QEB BOLERO                CHARLOTTE NORDGREN   VIC            205( 1) 218( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   423   62.21     
   3  045 SPLASH II                 VIV AXTON   VIC                  2  202( 3) 216( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   418   61.47     
   4  074 MALACHITE                 HOLLY STANSFIELD-SMITH   VIC        201( 4) 216( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   417   61.32     
   5  049 BIMBI SPROUT              JUDY PEEL   TAS                     195( 9) 217( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   412   60.59     
   6  010 PRINCE NOIR               BARBARA BURROWS   VIC               196( 6) 215( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   411   60.44     
   7  178 COSMIC FORCE              HELEN HAZELL   TAS                  197( 5) 211( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   408   60.00     
   8  054 OCTAVIA                   GITTE DONVIG   VIC                  187(14) 212( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   399   58.68     
   9  022 GOODWILL                  HEATHER KIRKMAN   VIC               185(15) 213( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   398   58.53     
  10  024 RIMA                      WENDY BAKKER   VIC               2  196( 6) 196(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   392   57.65     
  11  013 CZARINE NIKITA            NICOLE VANATTA   VIC                192(10) 197(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   389   57.21     
  12  171 EL PIRATA                 TONY UYTENDAAL   VIC                204( 2) 182(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   386   56.76     
  13  084 KATARINA                  JUDY MANISON   NSW                  191(12) 192(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   383   56.32     
  14  044 WYRONGA TCHAIKOVSKY       CHARLOTTE NORDGREN   VIC            175(16) 207(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   382   56.18     
  15  072 PARQUETRY                 KATHY REYNOLDS   VIC                192(10) 189(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   381   56.03     
  16  018 HOT GOSSIP II             HAYLEY BERESFORD   VIC              188(13) 187(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   375   55.15     
      063 THE ADVENTURER            JEANNETTE HEARN   VIC                  (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               RET 
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: HELEN DAVIES   VIC   JUDY QUINN   VIC                                                                   
    Tests Placed:  21                                         9:26PM  21/03/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:  4           Eliminated:             Retired:  1
                                                                                    

    1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
    ADVANCED 5:F                                                 Date 21/03/99
    CLASS:21    TEST:ADVANCED 5:F          Max Points/test  370
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  049 BIMBI SPROUT              JUDY PEEL   TAS                     243( 1) 233( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   476   64.32     
   2  010 PRINCE NOIR               BARBARA BURROWS   VIC               226( 4) 240( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   466   62.97     
   3  051 BELCAM ABBEY              EMMIE SCHMUL   VIC                  234( 2) 225( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   459   62.03     
   4  074 MALACHITE                 HOLLY STANSFIELD-SMITH   VIC        230( 3) 223( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   453   61.22     
   5  045 SPLASH II                 VIV AXTON   VIC                     216( 7) 231( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   447   60.41     
   6  203 QEB BOLERO                CHARLOTTE NORDGREN   VIC            210( 9) 231( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   441   59.59     
   7  013 CZARINE NIKITA            NICOLE VANATTA   VIC                207(11) 226( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   433   58.51     
   8  171 EL PIRATA                 TONY UYTENDAAL   VIC                209(10) 223( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   432   58.38     
   9  018 HOT GOSSIP II             HAYLEY BERESFORD   VIC              224( 5) 201(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   425   57.43     
  10  178 COSMIC FORCE              HELEN HAZELL   TAS                  216( 7) 208(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   424   57.30     
  11  044 WYRONGA TCHAIKOVSKY       CHARLOTTE NORDGREN   VIC            206(12) 212( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   418   56.49     
  12  054 OCTAVIA                   GITTE DONVIG   VIC                  205(13) 208(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   413   55.81     
  13  022 GOODWILL                  HEATHER KIRKMAN   VIC               220( 6) 191(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   411   55.54     
  14  084 KATARINA                  JUDY MANISON   NSW                  192(14) 182(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   374   50.54     
  15  072 PARQUETRY                 KATHY REYNOLDS   VIC             2  186(15) 183(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   369   49.86     
      024 RIMA                      WENDY BAKKER   VIC                     (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               RET 
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: MARIE GAHAN   VIC    JASPER HAILS   VIC                                                                 
    Tests Placed:  20                                         9:26PM  21/03/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:  4           Eliminated:             Retired:  1
                                                                                    

    1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
    FEI INTERMEDIATE I                                           Date 21/03/99
    CLASS:22    TEST:FEI INTERMEDIATE I    Max Points/test  390
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  122 NORTHERN CONTESSA         KYLIE JANETZKI   VIC             1  229( 2) 275( 1) 250( 1)    (  )    (  )   754   64.44     
   2  076 OCTAVIUS OF  NEIKA        KATE BOYES   TAS                 1  228( 3) 229( 4) 239( 2)    (  )    (  )   696   59.49     
   3  062 KENDELEA COUNTRYMAN       DENNIS HEARN   VIC                  224( 4) 242( 3) 218( 8)    (  )    (  )   684   58.46     
   4  175 FANGIO                    KARIN DAVIS   VIC                   222( 5) 222( 7) 236( 3)    (  )    (  )   680   58.12     
   5  174 MIGHTY HEIGHTS            KARIN DAVIS   VIC                   233( 1) 213(12) 230( 5)    (  )    (  )   676   57.78     
   6  115 GRANDIEN                  ROONIE WEEKS   SA                   218( 6) 245( 2) 212(11)    (  )    (  )   675   57.69     
   7  092 BALLAMBRAE ZIRCON         GLENYS SHANDLEY   VIC            1  216( 9) 219( 8) 235( 4)    (  )    (  )   670   57.26     
   8  112 HOLLYBROOK BOSTON         BERNIE SAUNDERS   VIC               217( 8) 227( 5) 221( 6)    (  )    (  )   665   56.84     
   9  083 SIEBER                    M KELLY   VIC                       218( 6) 227( 5) 213(10)    (  )    (  )   658   56.24     
  10  095 TORLEA MIKADO             JUDITH HEIERLI   VIC                210(13) 215(11) 219( 7)    (  )    (  )   644   55.04     
  10  121 SIR BENSON                SALLY MCPHERSON   VIC            1  212(12) 218( 9) 214( 9)    (  )    (  )   644   55.04     
  12  135 PARTY ON                  SAMANTHA HODGES   VIC               213(10) 216(10) 201(13)    (  )    (  )   630   53.85     
  13  002 THE GINGERBREAD MAN       JUDI HOOPER-BISSELL   NT            213(10) 204(13) 211(12)    (  )    (  )   628   53.68     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: MERRILYN GREAVES   V FELICITY YUNKEN   VI JESSIE DRAPER                                                 
    Tests Placed:  13                                         9:26PM  21/03/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    
    1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
    FEI INTERMEDIATE II                                          Date 21/03/99
    CLASS:23    TEST:FEI INTERMEDIATE II   Max Points/test  380
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  150 MOSAIC II                 YOSHITAKA SERINACHI   .             234( 1) 245( 1) 272( 1)    (  )    (  )   751   65.88     
   2  181 KORSAKOW                  EMMA YOUNGMAN   VIC              1  223( 2) 232( 2) 239( 3)    (  )    (  )   694   60.88     
   3  180 JAHNUS                    EMMA YOUNGMAN   VIC                 215( 4) 231( 3) 244( 2)    (  )    (  )   690   60.53     
   4  033 ISLE OF HINTON            CHARLOTTE STIBBARD   VIC            216( 3) 214( 5) 235( 5)    (  )    (  )   665   58.33     
   5  088 LEGAL TENDER              ELIZABETH OWENS   VIC               208( 5) 222( 4) 232( 6)    (  )    (  )   662   58.07     
   6  218 MR TEMPLMANN              MARGARET MCIVER   VIC               206( 6) 207( 7) 236( 4)    (  )    (  )   649   56.93     
   7  185 CP GRETA                  LISA ALEXANDER   VIC             1  201( 7) 209( 6) 225( 7)    (  )    (  )   635   55.70     
   8  157 SNOWVIEW ROMBOLI          DAVID QUICK   VIC                   185( 8) 192( 8) 205( 8)    (  )    (  )   582   51.05     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: MERRILYN GREAVES   V JESSIE DRAPER        CHERIE EDMONDS   VIC                                          
    Tests Placed:   8                                         9:26PM  21/03/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    

Geelong Dressage Club                   
1999 Westcoast Dressage Championships      20 & 21 of March 1999         
FREESTYLE MED/ADV                                           
CLASS:24    TEST:FREESTYLE MED/ADV   
                               Time
Number Horse                   Errors 컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴  S c o r e  컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴
Rider                                   C         H         M         B         E      Total
018 HOT GOSSIP II                  N   7.30      6.20                                   13.50       
HAYLEY BERESFORD   VIC                 6.40      6.90                                   13.30
Place   1  Per cent  67.00 %          13.70  1  13.10  1                                26.80   1
027 LETS GET RHYTHAM               N   6.00      5.80                                   11.80       
JENNIFER CROWLEY   VIC                 5.40      6.20                                   11.60
Place   2  Per cent  58.50 %          11.40  3  12.00  2                                23.40   2
169 DUDLEY II                      N   6.05      5.70                                   11.75       
JOSEPHINE HOGG   VIC                   6.50      5.10                                   11.60
Place   3  Per cent  58.38 %          12.55  2  10.80  4                                23.35   3
105 MAYFIELD IMAGINE               N   5.40      6.10                                   11.50       
KERRY MACK   VIC                       5.50      5.90                                   11.40
Place   4  Per cent  57.25 %          10.90  4  12.00  2                                22.90   4
        C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
Judges: CHERIE EDMONDS   VIC FELICITY YUNKEN   VI                                                               
Tests Placed:  4                                                                                9:26PM  21/03/99
H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired: