1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of May 1999             
    PRELIMINARY 1:C                                              Date  1/05/99
    CLASS:01    TEST:PRELIMINARY 1:C       Max Points/test  250
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  028 SUNBURY LODGE GEM         FLEUR DAWKINS                       186( 1) 168( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   354   70.80     
   2  049 AEA INSPECTOR             DIRK DIJKSTRA                       182( 3) 167( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   349   69.80     
   3  085 IRISH BALLAD              JULIE KING                          181( 4) 164( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   345   69.00     
   4  014 TINUVEIL TORNADO          THEA GRIFFIN                        185( 2) 158( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   343   68.60     
   5  071 BELCAM AASHMORE           GEORGIA CALVERT                     169( 6) 164( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   333   66.60     
   6  054 SHIRRINE DOMINION         KAREN POLLEY                        176( 5) 152(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   328   65.60     
   7  011 PROMISE ME ROSES          SUE MUIR                            169( 6) 154( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   323   64.60     
   8  052 FOREST CONSORT            CAROL ROSEVEAR                      165( 8) 157( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   322   64.40     
   9  072 LYNLEE TARTARNI           SYLVIA SMILEY                       158(12) 155( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   313   62.60     
  10  067 SPRING INVADER            IMTIAZ ANEES                        156(13) 153(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   309   61.80     
  11  047 LUCELITE                  NORMAN HUBBLE                    1  155(14) 153(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   308   61.60     
  12  013 TINUVEIL DHARA            DEBBIE HAMID                        164( 9) 143(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   307   61.40     
  13  055 EINSTEIN                  TORI OGLESBY                        146(17) 159( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   305   61.00     
  14  062 AVALON ROCK               JANE VENTURA                        163(10) 141(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   304   60.80     
  14  066 BALLI-HI                  IMTIAZ ANEES                        154(15) 150(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   304   60.80     
  16  007 DUELL GRAFF               JANE BUSH                           160(11) 138(22)    (  )    (  )    (  )   298   59.60     
  17  006 MOVEN 'N' GROVEN          JASON MANNING                       144(18) 151(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   295   59.00     
  18  009 TOKYO ROSE                DARRELL M SMITH                     147(16) 140(21)    (  )    (  )    (  )   287   57.40     
  19  004 TIME TRAVENER             KITTY STAPLETON                     138(20) 143(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   281   56.20     
  20  089 TRULY COOL                JENNY WALL                          134(22) 145(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   279   55.80     
  21  005 WHO'S THAT                JASON MANNING                       136(21) 141(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   277   55.40     
  21  064 SIR JOSH                  A BARTLETT                          143(19) 134(24)    (  )    (  )    (  )   277   55.40     
  23  078 ACETYLENE                 TRACEY NEAL                         124(25) 144(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   268   53.60     
  24  016 AEA LUDWIG II             KAREN THORNTON                      128(23) 134(24)    (  )    (  )    (  )   262   52.40     
  24  022 THE GAMBIT                BRONWYN WEBSTER                     124(25) 138(22)    (  )    (  )    (  )   262   52.40     
  26  003 MR HARRIGAN               KITTY STAPLETON                     125(24) 128(26)    (  )    (  )    (  )   253   50.60     
  27  043 ON THE ROCKS              DEENA PETERS                        110(27) 115(27)    (  )    (  )    (  )   225   45.00     
  28  046 MR ALL STAR               TRACY WICKS                         104(28) 112(28)    (  )    (  )    (  )   216   43.20     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: ELSBETH BUNTINE      WENDY BAKKER                                                                       
    Tests Placed:  28                                        11:20PM   2/05/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of May 1999             
    PRELIMINARY 1:E                                              Date  1/05/99
    CLASS:02    TEST:PRELIMINARY 1:E       Max Points/test  270
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  049 AEA INSPECTOR             DIRK DIJKSTRA                       182( 1) 164( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   346   64.07     
   2  028 SUNBURY LODGE GEM         FLEUR DAWKINS                       177( 3) 165( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   342   63.33     
   3  047 LUCELITE                  NORMAN HUBBLE                       176( 4) 163( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   339   62.78     
   4  007 DUELL GRAFF               JANE BUSH                           178( 2) 158( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   336   62.22     
   5  067 SPRING INVADER            IMTIAZ ANEES                        173( 5) 161( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   334   61.85     
   6  055 EINSTEIN                  TORI OGLESBY                        171( 6) 157(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   328   60.74     
   7  079 HAWKMOON                  MEG WOOD                            167( 7) 160( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   327   60.56     
   8  071 BELCAM AASHMORE           GEORGIA CALVERT                     162( 9) 164( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   326   60.37     
   9  085 IRISH BALLAD              JULIE KING                          167( 7) 158( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   325   60.19     
  10  062 AVALON ROCK               JANE VENTURA                        150(21) 168( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   318   58.89     
  11  011 PROMISE ME ROSES          SUE MUIR                            160(11) 155(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   315   58.33     
  11  054 SHIRRINE DOMINION         KAREN POLLEY                        155(15) 160( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   315   58.33     
  13  052 FOREST CONSORT            CAROL ROSEVEAR                      155(15) 156(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   311   57.59     
  14  066 BALLI-HI                  IMTIAZ ANEES                        161(10) 147(18)    (  )    (  )    (  )   308   57.04     
  15  006 MOVEN 'N' GROVEN          JASON MANNING                       153(17) 153(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   306   56.67     
  16  016 AEA LUDWIG II             KAREN THORNTON                      157(12) 148(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   305   56.48     
  16  072 LYNLEE TARTARNI           SYLVIA SMILEY                       156(14) 149(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   305   56.48     
  18  022 THE GAMBIT                BRONWYN WEBSTER                     157(12) 144(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   301   55.74     
  19  014 TINUVEIL TORNADO          THEA GRIFFIN                        150(21) 150(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   300   55.56     
  20  013 TINUVEIL DHARA            DEBBIE HAMID                        153(17) 143(20)    (  )    (  )    (  )   296   54.81     
  21  003 MR HARRIGAN               KITTY STAPLETON                     152(19) 141(21)    (  )    (  )    (  )   293   54.26     
  22  004 TIME TRAVENER             KITTY STAPLETON                     145(23) 140(22)    (  )    (  )    (  )   285   52.78     
  23  064 SIR JOSH                  A BARTLETT                          151(20) 132(26)    (  )    (  )    (  )   283   52.41     
  24  089 TRULY COOL                JENNY WALL                          145(23) 134(24)    (  )    (  )    (  )   279   51.67     
  25  005 WHO'S THAT                JASON MANNING                       139(25) 135(23)    (  )    (  )    (  )   274   50.74     
  26  009 TOKYO ROSE                DARRELL M SMITH                     139(25) 133(25)    (  )    (  )    (  )   272   50.37     
  27  043 ON THE ROCKS              DEENA PETERS                        129(27) 125(27)    (  )    (  )    (  )   254   47.04     
  28  046 MR ALL STAR               TRACY WICKS                      1  123(28) 111(28)    (  )    (  )    (  )   234   43.33     
  29  077 KILINDRA PORK NEWBEGING   MELINDA WARREN                      115(29) 103(29)    (  )    (  )    (  )   218   40.37     
      015 ROYAL GAZER               JACINTA WISE                           (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               ELIM
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: JUNE JAMES           JENNIFER WHITEHEAD                                                                 
    Tests Placed:  30                                        11:20PM   2/05/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:  1          Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of May 1999             
    Junior PRELIMINARY 1:E                                       Date  1/05/99
    CLASS:03    TEST:PRELIMINARY 1:E       Max Points/test  270
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  044 THE PROFESSOR             CASSANDRA DE REV                    174( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   174   64.44     
   2  081 OSCAR                     ANDREW MCARTHUR                     166( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   166   61.48     
   3  025 SHANDARAH DOMINO          JAY CARLTON                         161( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   161   59.63     
   4  033 HIGH HOPES                SHARNI CUNNINGHAM                   156( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   156   57.78     
   4  053 ALGABATO                  STACEY MC CORMACK                   156( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   156   57.78     
   6  055 EINSTEIN                  TORI OGLESBY                     1  154( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   154   57.04     
   7  082 CLUNY                     JAMES MCARTHUR                      151( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   151   55.93     
   7  083 FAIRLIGHT ACRES ACROBAT   COURTNEY BYRNE                      151( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   151   55.93     
   9  063 AVALON ROCK JUN           CLARE VENTURA                       145( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   145   53.70     
  10  042 MOMENTS                   ADELLE THOMPSON                     140(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   140   51.85     
  11  034 SUNSHINE                  SHARNI CUNNINGHAM                   121(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )   121   44.81     
      080 VICTORIA                  SARAH MCARTHOR                         (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               ELIM
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: M KELLY                                                                                                 
    Tests Placed:  12                                        11:20PM   2/05/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:  1          Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of May 1999             
    Junior NOVICE 2:D                                            Date  1/05/99
    CLASS:04    TEST:NOVICE 2:D            Max Points/test  250
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  044 THE PROFESSOR             CASSANDRA DE REV                    179( 1) 170( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   349   69.80     
   2  055 EINSTEIN                  TORI OGLESBY                        175( 2) 164( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   339   67.80     
   3  053 ALGABATO                  STACEY MC CORMACK                   159( 5) 170( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   329   65.80     
   4  081 OSCAR                     ANDREW MCARTHUR                     160( 4) 159( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   319   63.80     
   5  075 STRYKER                   JULIE EDGE                          158( 6) 160( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   318   63.60     
   6  025 SHANDARAH DOMINO          JAY CARLTON                         167( 3) 148( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   315   63.00     
   7  083 FAIRLIGHT ACRES ACROBAT   COURTNEY BYRNE                      147( 8) 148( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   295   59.00     
   8  082 CLUNY                     JAMES MCARTHUR                      148( 7) 141( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   289   57.80     
   9  033 HIGH HOPES                SHARNI CUNNINGHAM                1  141( 9) 136( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   277   55.40     
  10  042 MOMENTS                   ADELLE THOMPSON                     140(10) 132(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   272   54.40     
  11  080 VICTORIA                  SARAH MCARTHOR                   1  139(11) 131(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   270   54.00     
  12  034 SUNSHINE                  SHARNI CUNNINGHAM                   128(12) 115(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   243   48.60     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: BUNTRY ELDER         JANET EARLE                                                                        
    Tests Placed:  12                                        11:20PM   2/05/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of May 1999             
    ELEMENTARY 3:C                                               Date  1/05/99
    CLASS:05    TEST:ELEMENTARY 3:C        Max Points/test  310
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  021 ILLINGA LUMBERJACK        SUZANNE SMITH                       190( 1) 205( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   395   63.71     
   2  068 AVOCA MONTANA             LEANNE WILLIAMS                     182( 2) 202( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   384   61.94     
   3  041 AVONDALE SMOOTH SAILING   CORINNE DOODT                       178( 3) 182( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   360   58.06     
   4  078 ACETYLENE                 TRACEY NEAL                         170( 5) 186( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   356   57.42     
   5  008 DUELL PETER               JANE BUSH                           170( 5) 178( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   348   56.13     
   6  099 STONEMASON                KATE ADDISON                        157(13) 190( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   347   55.97     
   7  065 VALDI                     A BARTLETT                          173( 4) 172(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   345   55.65     
   8  058 HOLLINGROVE HAMISH        DEBBIE WILLIAMS                  1  160(11) 181( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   341   55.00     
   8  075 STRYKER                   JULIE EDGE                          167( 7) 174(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   341   55.00     
  10  069 COME ALONG                DEBORAH VAN IERSEL                  160(11) 177( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   337   54.35     
  11  056 GSH ANDANTI               REBECCA PROVAN                      163( 8) 170(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   333   53.71     
  12  023 TIME GALLERY              LINDY YOUNG                      1  156(14) 175( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   331   53.39     
  13  079 HAWKMOON                  MEG WOOD                         1  162(10) 166(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   328   52.90     
  14  048 BLACK MAGIC               BROOKE HOLT                         163( 8) 161(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   324   52.26     
  15  036 BARWIDGEE KALLA           COLIN KELLY                      1  154(15) 165(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   319   51.45     
  16  012 GRAZIANO                  RAE PRIDMORE                     3  100(16) 132(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   232   37.42     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: GINNY LOGAN          LYNETTE ROYCROFT                                                                   
    Tests Placed:  16                                        11:20PM   2/05/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of May 1999             
    ELEMENTARY 3:E                                               Date  1/05/99
    CLASS:06    TEST:ELEMENTARY 3:E        Max Points/test  330
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  021 ILLINGA LUMBERJACK        SUZANNE SMITH                       224( 2) 226( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   450   68.18     
   2  068 AVOCA MONTANA             LEANNE WILLIAMS                     225( 1) 208( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   433   65.61     
   3  065 VALDI                     A BARTLETT                          213( 3) 204( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   417   63.18     
   4  041 AVONDALE SMOOTH SAILING   CORINNE DOODT                       206( 4) 194( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   400   60.61     
   5  048 BLACK MAGIC               BROOKE HOLT                         183( 7) 215( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   398   60.30     
   6  008 DUELL PETER               JANE BUSH                           177(11) 208( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   385   58.33     
   7  058 HOLLINGROVE HAMISH        DEBBIE WILLIAMS                     190( 6) 187( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   377   57.12     
   8  078 ACETYLENE                 TRACEY NEAL                         192( 5) 182(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   374   56.67     
   9  099 STONEMASON                KATE ADDISON                        180(10) 193( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   373   56.52     
  10  023 TIME GALLERY              LINDY YOUNG                      1  182( 8) 189( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   371   56.21     
  11  069 COME ALONG                DEBORAH VAN IERSEL                  181( 9) 162(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   343   51.97     
  12  075 STRYKER                   JULIE EDGE                          168(12) 173(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   341   51.67     
  13  056 GSH ANDANTI               REBECCA PROVAN                      157(13) 178(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   335   50.76     
  14  079 HAWKMOON                  MEG WOOD                         2  153(14) 147(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   300   45.45     
  15  036 BARWIDGEE KALLA           COLIN KELLY                      2  134(15) 140(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   274   41.52     
  16  012 GRAZIANO                  RAE PRIDMORE                     3  134(15) 131(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   265   40.15     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: JENNIFER HOLMES      L.JAN COLCLOUGH                                                                    
    Tests Placed:  16                                        11:21PM   2/05/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of May 1999             
    ADVANCED 5:C                                                 Date  1/05/99
    CLASS:07    TEST:ADVANCED 5:C          Max Points/test  340
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  060 CLIFTON COURT LUCCINI     PAULINE FURNISS                     208( 1) 209( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   417   61.32     
   2  045 PARQUETRY                 KATHY REYNOLDS                      204( 2) 194( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   398   58.53     
   3  020 THE ADVENTURER            JEANNETTE HEARN                  1  196( 3) 184( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   380   55.88     
      076 WAVENEY PICOSSO           MELINDA WARREN                      187(  ) 179(  )    (  )    (  )    (  )               H/C 
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: BUNTRY ELDER         JANET EARLE                                                                        
    Tests Placed:   4                                        11:21PM   2/05/99
    H/C:  1          Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of May 1999             
    ADVANCED 5:E                                                 Date  1/05/99
    CLASS:08    TEST:ADVANCED 5:E          Max Points/test  320
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  060 CLIFTON COURT LUCCINI     PAULINE FURNISS                     169( 1) 183( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   352   55.00     
   2  045 PARQUETRY                 KATHY REYNOLDS                      148( 2) 143( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   291   45.47     
   3  020 THE ADVENTURER            JEANNETTE HEARN                  2  134( 3) 141( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   275   42.97     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: M KELLY              ROBERT HAMMOND                                                                     
    Tests Placed:   3                                        11:21PM   2/05/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of May 1999             
    FEI INTERMEDIATE I                                           Date  1/05/99
    CLASS:09    TEST:FEI INTERMEDIATE I    Max Points/test  390
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  019 KENDALEA COUNTRYMEN       DENNIS HEARN                     1  249( 1) 228( 1) 228( 1)    (  )    (  )   705   60.26     
   2  035 RIPARK                    WENDY KELLY                         242( 2) 224( 2) 223( 2)    (  )    (  )   689   58.89     
   3  088 SIR BENSON                SALLY MCPHERSON                     226( 3) 211( 3) 213( 3)    (  )    (  )   650   55.56     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: ROBERT HAMMOND       MOYA JESS            DIRK DIJKSTRA                                                 
    Tests Placed:   3                                        11:21PM   2/05/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of May 1999             
    EFI GRAND PRIX - 9                                           Date  1/05/99
    CLASS:10    TEST:FEI GRAND PRIX - 9    Max Points/test  500
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  084 MR TEMPLMANN              MARGARET MCIVER                  1  280( 1) 268( 1) 289( 1)    (  )    (  )   837   55.80     
   2  061 JILBA BEN                 KATE ADDISON                        259( 2) 262( 2) 265( 2)    (  )    (  )   786   52.40     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: M KELLY              DIRK DIJKSTRA        WENDY KELLY                                                   
    Tests Placed:   2                                        11:21PM   2/05/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of may 1999             
    NOVICE 2:C                                                   Date  2/05/99
    CLASS:11    TEST:NOVICE 2:C            Max Points/test  230
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  055 EINSTEIN                  TORI OGLESBY                        144( 7) 155( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   299   65.00     
   2  048 BLACK MAGIC               BROOKE HOLT                         143( 8) 155( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   298   64.78     
   3  006 MOVEN 'N' GROVEN          JASON MANNING                       147( 3) 144( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   291   63.26     
   4  067 SPRING INVADER            IMTIAZ ANEES                        150( 1) 140( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   290   63.04     
   5  090 KOONUNGA HILL             VIRGINIA LOGAN                      147( 3) 140( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   287   62.39     
   6  049 AEA INSPECTOR             DIRK DIJKSTRA                       148( 2) 134( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   282   61.30     
   7  014 TINUVEIL TORNADO          THEA GRIFFIN                        138( 9) 138( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   276   60.00     
   8  026 HIGH PROFILE              HEATHER BOWERS                      147( 3) 127(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   274   59.57     
   8  053 ALGABATO                  STACEY MC CORMACK                   132(13) 142( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   274   59.57     
  10  066 BALLI-HI                  IMTIAZ ANEES                        134(12) 137( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   271   58.91     
  11  052 FOREST CONSORT            CAROL ROSEVEAR                      146( 6) 124(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   270   58.70     
  12  074 COPTIKA                   JENNIFER HOLMES                     138( 9) 126(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   264   57.39     
  13  007 DUELL GRAFF               JANE BUSH                           132(13) 126(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   258   56.09     
  14  017 BINOWIE DEBONAIRE         KERRI BEATTIE                       135(11) 121(20)    (  )    (  )    (  )   256   55.65     
  15  018 COURT ORDER               MIRANDA INGRAM                      129(16) 125(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   254   55.22     
  15  089 TRULY COOL                JENNY WALL                          128(18) 126(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   254   55.22     
  17  013 TINUVEIL DHARA            DEBBIE HAMID                        130(15) 123(18)    (  )    (  )    (  )   253   55.00     
  18  005 WHO'S THAT                JASON MANNING                       118(21) 129(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   247   53.70     
  19  003 MR HARRIGAN               KITTY STAPLETON                     122(19) 124(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   246   53.48     
  20  056 GSH ANDANTI               REBECCA PROVAN                   1  129(16) 116(24)    (  )    (  )    (  )   245   53.26     
  21  004 TIME TRAVENER             KITTY STAPLETON                  1  121(20) 116(24)    (  )    (  )    (  )   237   51.52     
  22  016 AEA LUDWIG II             KAREN THORNTON                      113(23) 121(20)    (  )    (  )    (  )   234   50.87     
  23  027 METERON BEAUS PRINT       LEANNE BROAD                        109(24) 122(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   231   50.22     
  24  043 ON THE ROCKS              DEENA PETERS                     1  115(22) 115(26)    (  )    (  )    (  )   230   50.00     
  25  040 IMA CENTURY               CARRINE WILTSHIRE                   109(24) 118(22)    (  )    (  )    (  )   227   49.35     
  26  024 THREE VEE SIMPLE STUNNING HEATHER JONES                       105(26) 118(22)    (  )    (  )    (  )   223   48.48     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: ANNE BRYANT          REGINA BANNINGER                                                                   
    Tests Placed:  26                                        11:24PM   2/05/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of may 1999             
    NOVICE 2:E                                                   Date  2/05/99
    CLASS:12    TEST:NOVICE 2:E            Max Points/test  240
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  049 AEA INSPECTOR             DIRK DIJKSTRA                       164( 1) 172( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   336   70.00     
   2  090 KOONUNGA HILL             VIRGINIA LOGAN                      155( 2) 151( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   306   63.75     
   3  055 EINSTEIN                  TORI OGLESBY                        154( 3) 151( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   305   63.54     
   4  067 SPRING INVADER            IMTIAZ ANEES                        141( 4) 147( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   288   60.00     
   5  026 HIGH PROFILE              HEATHER BOWERS                      140( 5) 147( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   287   59.79     
   6  048 BLACK MAGIC               BROOKE HOLT                         137( 8) 142( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   279   58.13     
   6  056 GSH ANDANTI               REBECCA PROVAN                      138( 6) 141( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   279   58.13     
   8  053 ALGABATO                  STACEY MC CORMACK                   137( 8) 139(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   276   57.50     
   9  013 TINUVEIL DHARA            DEBBIE HAMID                        137( 8) 138(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   275   57.29     
  10  014 TINUVEIL TORNADO          THEA GRIFFIN                        131(14) 142( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   273   56.88     
  10  074 COPTIKA                   JENNIFER HOLMES                     138( 6) 135(13)    (  )    (  )    (  )   273   56.88     
  12  066 BALLI-HI                  IMTIAZ ANEES                     1  132(12) 140( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   272   56.67     
  13  052 FOREST CONSORT            CAROL ROSEVEAR                      133(11) 136(12)    (  )    (  )    (  )   269   56.04     
  14  005 WHO'S THAT                JASON MANNING                       129(15) 130(16)    (  )    (  )    (  )   259   53.96     
  14  006 MOVEN 'N' GROVEN          JASON MANNING                       132(12) 127(19)    (  )    (  )    (  )   259   53.96     
  16  017 BINOWIE DEBONAIRE         KERRI BEATTIE                    1  125(18) 132(15)    (  )    (  )    (  )   257   53.54     
  17  003 MR HARRIGAN               KITTY STAPLETON                     127(17) 129(17)    (  )    (  )    (  )   256   53.33     
  17  004 TIME TRAVENER             KITTY STAPLETON                     128(16) 128(18)    (  )    (  )    (  )   256   53.33     
  19  043 ON THE ROCKS              DEENA PETERS                        121(22) 133(14)    (  )    (  )    (  )   254   52.92     
  20  016 AEA LUDWIG II             KAREN THORNTON                      122(20) 123(20)    (  )    (  )    (  )   245   51.04     
  21  007 DUELL GRAFF               JANE BUSH                           122(20) 120(23)    (  )    (  )    (  )   242   50.42     
  22  024 THREE VEE SIMPLE STUNNING HEATHER JONES                    1  120(23) 121(21)    (  )    (  )    (  )   241   50.21     
  23  018 COURT ORDER               MIRANDA INGRAM                   1  119(24) 121(21)    (  )    (  )    (  )   240   50.00     
  24  040 IMA CENTURY               CARRINE WILTSHIRE                   124(19) 113(26)    (  )    (  )    (  )   237   49.38     
  25  027 METERON BEAUS PRINT       LEANNE BROAD                        109(26) 118(24)    (  )    (  )    (  )   227   47.29     
  26  089 TRULY COOL                JENNY WALL                          110(25) 116(25)    (  )    (  )    (  )   226   47.08     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: SHARLE DODGSON       WENDY BAKKER                                                                       
    Tests Placed:  26                                        11:24PM   2/05/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of may 1999             
    MEDIUM 4:C                                                   Date  2/05/99
    CLASS:13    TEST:MEDIUM 4:C            Max Points/test  320
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  060 CLIFTON COURT LUCCINI     PAULINE FURNISS                     195( 2) 202( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   397   62.03     
   2  050 DUTCHBOY                  DIRK DIJKSTRA                       200( 1) 188( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   388   60.63     
   3  039 RAISING KENTUCKY          JUDY HEBEL                          187( 5) 199( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   386   60.31     
   4  038 ACADEMY AWARD             BRIANA JUDGE                        193( 4) 191( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   384   60.00     
   5  045 PARQUETRY                 KATHY REYNOLDS                      194( 3) 189( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   383   59.84     
   6  058 HOLLINGROVE HAMISH        DEBBIE WILLIAMS                     179( 8) 194( 3)    (  )    (  )    (  )   373   58.28     
   7  059 MIRA MAR RA               MADELEINE FENWICK                   180( 7) 185( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   365   57.03     
   8  030 LILLENORDIC MASURIN PRINZ MOYA JESS                           181( 6) 183( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   364   56.88     
   9  008 DUELL PETER               JANE BUSH                           172( 9) 188( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   360   56.25     
  10  092 HUDSON                    JULIE JAGOT                         165(11) 175(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   340   53.13     
  11  020 THE ADVENTURER            JEANNETTE HEARN                  3  169(10) 166(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   335   52.34     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: JUNE JAMES           JANET EARLE                                                                        
    Tests Placed:  11                                        11:24PM   2/05/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of may 1999             
    MEDIUM 4:E                                                   Date  2/05/99
    CLASS:14    TEST:MEDIUM 4:E            Max Points/test  300
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  060 CLIFTON COURT LUCCINI     PAULINE FURNISS                     181( 2) 195( 1)    (  )    (  )    (  )   376   62.67     
   2  038 ACADEMY AWARD             BRIANA JUDGE                        181( 2) 189( 4)    (  )    (  )    (  )   370   61.67     
   3  050 DUTCHBOY                  DIRK DIJKSTRA                       179( 4) 181( 6)    (  )    (  )    (  )   360   60.00     
   4  039 RAISING KENTUCKY          JUDY HEBEL                          167( 9) 190( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   357   59.50     
   4  058 HOLLINGROVE HAMISH        DEBBIE WILLIAMS                     184( 1) 173( 9)    (  )    (  )    (  )   357   59.50     
   6  030 LILLENORDIC MASURIN PRINZ MOYA JESS                           171( 7) 185( 5)    (  )    (  )    (  )   356   59.33     
   7  045 PARQUETRY                 KATHY REYNOLDS                   1  178( 5) 175( 8)    (  )    (  )    (  )   353   58.83     
   8  020 THE ADVENTURER            JEANNETTE HEARN                  1  174( 6) 178( 7)    (  )    (  )    (  )   352   58.67     
   9  008 DUELL PETER               JANE BUSH                           161(10) 190( 2)    (  )    (  )    (  )   351   58.50     
  10  059 MIRA MAR RA               MADELEINE FENWICK                   169( 8) 161(10)    (  )    (  )    (  )   330   55.00     
  11  092 HUDSON                    JULIE JAGOT                         151(11) 147(11)    (  )    (  )    (  )   298   49.67     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: BUNTRY ELDER         L.JAN COLCLOUGH                                                                    
    Tests Placed:  11                                        11:24PM   2/05/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of may 1999             
    FEI PRIX ST.GEORGES                                          Date  2/05/99
    CLASS:15    TEST:FEI PRIX ST.GEORGES   Max Points/test  430
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  019 KENDALEA COUNTRYMEN       DENNIS HEARN                        275( 1) 265( 1) 299( 1)    (  )    (  )   839   65.04     
   2  073 MALACHITE                 HOLLY STANSFIELD-SMITH              253( 2) 262( 2) 270( 2)    (  )    (  )   785   60.85     
   3  088 SIR BENSON                SALLY MCPHERSON                     239( 3) 234( 3) 260( 3)    (  )    (  )   733   56.82     
   4  045 PARQUETRY                 KATHY REYNOLDS                      199( 4) 209( 4) 231( 4)    (  )    (  )   639   49.53     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: ROBERT HAMMOND       M KELLY              CHERIE EDMONDS                                                
    Tests Placed:   4                                        11:24PM   2/05/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    

    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of may 1999             
    FEI INTERMEDIATE II                                          Date  2/05/99
    CLASS:16    TEST:FEI INTERMEDIATE II   Max Points/test  380
Place  NUMBER  HORSE                 Rider Name                   ERRORS    -------------SCORES--------------    TOTAL  PERC
                                                                            C       H       M       B       E
   1  084 MR TEMPLMANN              MARGARET MCIVER                     236( 1) 216( 1) 245( 1)    (  )    (  )   697   61.14     
   2  035 RIPARK                    WENDY KELLY                         218( 2) 216( 1) 237( 2)    (  )    (  )   671   58.86     
            C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
    Judges: ROBERT HAMMOND       DIRK DIJKSTRA        CHERIE EDMONDS                                                
    Tests Placed:   2                                        11:24PM   2/05/99
    H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                    
Western Victorian Dressage Club Inc     
1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of may 1999             
FREESTYLE NOV/ELEM                                          
CLASS:17    TEST:FREESTYLE NOV/ELEM  
                               Time
Number Horse                   Errors 컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴  S c o r e  컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴
Rider                                   C         H         M         B         E      Total
055 EINSTEIN                       N   6.25      6.25                                   12.50       
TORI OGLESBY                           7.00      6.50                                   13.50
Place   1  Per cent  65.00 %          13.25  1  12.75  1                                26.00   1
056 GSH ANDANTI                    N   5.63      6.38                                   12.00       
REBECCA PROVAN                         5.88      6.38                                   12.25
Place   2  Per cent  60.63 %          11.50  2  12.75  1                                24.25   2
043 ON THE ROCKS                   N   5.38      5.00                                   10.38       
DEENA PETERS                           5.75      5.00                                   10.75
Place   3  Per cent  52.83 %          11.13  3  10.00  3                                21.13   3
        C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
Judges: M KELLY              CHERIE EDMONDS                                                                     
Tests Placed:  3                                                                               11:24PM   2/05/99
H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                


































Western Victorian Dressage Club Inc     
1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of may 1999             
FREESTYLE MED/ADV                                           
CLASS:18    TEST:FREESTYLE MED/ADV   
                               Time
Number Horse                   Errors 컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴  S c o r e  컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴
Rider                                   C         H         M         B         E      Total
059 MIRA MAR RA                    N   5.50      6.00                                   11.50       
MADELEINE FENWICK                      5.90      6.30                                   12.20
Place   1  Per cent  59.25 %          11.40  2  12.30  1                                23.70   1
020 THE ADVENTURER                 N   5.50      5.30                                   10.80       
JEANNETTE HEARN                        6.10      5.90                                   12.00
Place   2  Per cent  57.00 %          11.60  1  11.20  2                                22.80   2
        C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
Judges: M KELLY              CHERIE EDMONDS                                                                     
Tests Placed:  2                                                                               11:24PM   2/05/99
H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                






































Western Victorian Dressage Club Inc     
1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of may 1999             
FREESTYLE GRAND PRIX                                        
CLASS:20    TEST:FREESTYLE GRAND PRIX
                               Time
Number Horse                   Errors 컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴  S c o r e  컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴
Rider                                   C         H         M         B         E      Total
035 RIPARK                         N   5.25      6.35                                   11.60       
WENDY KELLY                            6.10      6.80                                   12.90
Place   1  Per cent  61.25 %          11.35  1  13.15  1                                24.50   1
        C:                   H:                   M:                   B:                   E:
Judges: ROBERT HAMMOND       CHERIE EDMONDS                                                                     
Tests Placed:  1                                                                               11:24PM   2/05/99
H/C:             Scratchings:              Eliminated:             Retired:   
                                                                                











































                 CHAMPIONSHIP SCORES - PLACING ORDER
    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of may 1999             
    PRELIMINARY 1:C                                             
    PRELIMINARY 1:E                                             
    NUMBER HORSE                     RIDER                              ------PERCENT-------      --PLACINGS--
                                                                         01     02    TOTAL       01  02  CHAMP
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    028    SUNBURY LODGE GEM         FLEUR DAWKINS                      70.80  63.33  134.13       1   2     1
    049    AEA INSPECTOR             DIRK DIJKSTRA                      69.80  64.07  133.87       2   1     2
    085    IRISH BALLAD              JULIE KING                         69.00  60.19  129.19       3   9     3
    071    BELCAM AASHMORE           GEORGIA CALVERT                    66.60  60.37  126.97       5   8     4
    047    LUCELITE                  NORMAN HUBBLE                      61.60  62.78  124.38      11   3     5
    067    SPRING INVADER            IMTIAZ ANEES                       61.80  61.85  123.65      10   5     6
    054    SHIRRINE DOMINION         KAREN POLLEY                       65.60  58.33  123.93       6  11     7
    011    PROMISE ME ROSES          SUE MUIR                           64.60  58.33  122.93       7  11     8
    055    EINSTEIN                  TORI OGLESBY                       61.00  60.74  121.74      13   6     9
    007    DUELL GRAFF               JANE BUSH                          59.60  62.22  121.82      16   4    10
    052    FOREST CONSORT            CAROL ROSEVEAR                     64.40  57.59  121.99       8  13    11
    014    TINUVEIL TORNADO          THEA GRIFFIN                       68.60  55.56  124.16       4  19    12
    062    AVALON ROCK               JANE VENTURA                       60.80  58.89  119.69      14  10    13
    072    LYNLEE TARTARNI           SYLVIA SMILEY                      62.60  56.48  119.08       9  16    14
    066    BALLI-HI                  IMTIAZ ANEES                       60.80  57.04  117.84      14  14    15
    013    TINUVEIL DHARA            DEBBIE HAMID                       61.40  54.81  116.21      12  20    16
    006    MOVEN 'N' GROVEN          JASON MANNING                      59.00  56.67  115.67      17  15    17
    016    AEA LUDWIG II             KAREN THORNTON                     52.40  56.48  108.88      24  16    18
    004    TIME TRAVENER             KITTY STAPLETON                    56.20  52.78  108.98      19  22    19
    022    THE GAMBIT                BRONWYN WEBSTER                    52.40  55.74  108.14      24  18    20
    064    SIR JOSH                  A BARTLETT                         55.40  52.41  107.81      21  23    21
    009    TOKYO ROSE                DARRELL M SMITH                    57.40  50.37  107.77      18  26    22
    089    TRULY COOL                JENNY WALL                         55.80  51.67  107.47      20  24    23
    005    WHO'S THAT                JASON MANNING                      55.40  50.74  106.14      21  25    24
    003    MR HARRIGAN               KITTY STAPLETON                    50.60  54.26  104.86      26  21    25
    043    ON THE ROCKS              DEENA PETERS                       45.00  47.04   92.04      27  27    26
    046    MR ALL STAR               TRACY WICKS                        43.20  43.33   86.53      28  28    27
    Number of Competitors: 27                                                               11:25PM     2/05/99

                 CHAMPIONSHIP SCORES - PLACING ORDER
    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of may 1999             
    Junior PRELIMINARY 1:E                                      
    Junior NOVICE 2:D                                           
    NUMBER HORSE                     RIDER                              ------PERCENT-------      --PLACINGS--
                                                                         03     04    TOTAL       03  04  CHAMP
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    044    THE PROFESSOR             CASSANDRA DE REV                   64.44  69.80  134.24       1   1     1
    081    OSCAR                     ANDREW MCARTHUR                    61.48  63.80  125.28       2   4     2
    053    ALGABATO                  STACEY MC CORMACK                  57.78  65.80  123.58       4   3     3
    055    EINSTEIN                  TORI OGLESBY                       57.04  67.80  124.84       6   2     4
    025    SHANDARAH DOMINO          JAY CARLTON                        59.63  63.00  122.63       3   6     5
    033    HIGH HOPES                SHARNI CUNNINGHAM                  57.78  55.40  113.18       4   9     6
    083    FAIRLIGHT ACRES ACROBAT   COURTNEY BYRNE                     55.93  59.00  114.93       7   7     7
    082    CLUNY                     JAMES MCARTHUR                     55.93  57.80  113.73       7   8     8
    042    MOMENTS                   ADELLE THOMPSON                    51.85  54.40  106.25      10  10     9
    034    SUNSHINE                  SHARNI CUNNINGHAM                  44.81  48.60   93.41      11  12    10
    Number of Competitors: 10                                                               11:25PM     2/05/99

                 CHAMPIONSHIP SCORES - PLACING ORDER
    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of may 1999             
    ELEMENTARY 3:C                                              
    ELEMENTARY 3:E                                              
    NUMBER HORSE                     RIDER                              ------PERCENT-------      --PLACINGS--
                                                                         05     06    TOTAL       05  06  CHAMP
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    021    ILLINGA LUMBERJACK        SUZANNE SMITH                      63.71  68.18  131.89       1   1     1
    068    AVOCA MONTANA             LEANNE WILLIAMS                    61.94  65.61  127.55       2   2     2
    041    AVONDALE SMOOTH SAILING   CORINNE DOODT                      58.06  60.61  118.67       3   4     3
    065    VALDI                     A BARTLETT                         55.65  63.18  118.83       7   3     4
    008    DUELL PETER               JANE BUSH                          56.13  58.33  114.46       5   6     5
    078    ACETYLENE                 TRACEY NEAL                        57.42  56.67  114.09       4   8     6
    099    STONEMASON                KATE ADDISON                       55.97  56.52  112.49       6   9     7
    058    HOLLINGROVE HAMISH        DEBBIE WILLIAMS                    55.00  57.12  112.12       8   7     8
    048    BLACK MAGIC               BROOKE HOLT                        52.26  60.30  112.56      14   5     9
    075    STRYKER                   JULIE EDGE                         55.00  51.67  106.67       8  12    10
    069    COME ALONG                DEBORAH VAN IERSEL                 54.35  51.97  106.32      10  11    11
    023    TIME GALLERY              LINDY YOUNG                        53.39  56.21  109.60      12  10    12
    056    GSH ANDANTI               REBECCA PROVAN                     53.71  50.76  104.47      11  13    13
    079    HAWKMOON                  MEG WOOD                           52.90  45.45   98.35      13  14    14
    036    BARWIDGEE KALLA           COLIN KELLY                        51.45  41.52   92.97      15  15    15
    012    GRAZIANO                  RAE PRIDMORE                       37.42  40.15   77.57      16  16    16
    Number of Competitors: 16                                                               11:26PM     2/05/99

                 CHAMPIONSHIP SCORES - PLACING ORDER
    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of may 1999             
    ADVANCED 5:C                                                
    ADVANCED 5:E                                                
    NUMBER HORSE                     RIDER                              ------PERCENT-------      --PLACINGS--
                                                                         07     08    TOTAL       07  08  CHAMP
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    060    CLIFTON COURT LUCCINI     PAULINE FURNISS                    61.32  55.00  116.32       1   1     1
    045    PARQUETRY                 KATHY REYNOLDS                     58.53  45.47  104.00       2   2     2
    020    THE ADVENTURER            JEANNETTE HEARN                    55.88  42.97   98.85       3   3     3
    Number of Competitors:  3                                                               11:26PM     2/05/99

                 CHAMPIONSHIP SCORES - PLACING ORDER
    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of may 1999             
    NOVICE 2:C                                                  
    NOVICE 2:E                                                  
    NUMBER HORSE                     RIDER                              ------PERCENT-------      --PLACINGS--
                                                                         11     12    TOTAL       11  12  CHAMP
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    055    EINSTEIN                  TORI OGLESBY                       65.00  63.54  128.54       1   3     1
    049    AEA INSPECTOR             DIRK DIJKSTRA                      61.30  70.00  131.30       6   1     2
    090    KOONUNGA HILL             VIRGINIA LOGAN                     62.39  63.75  126.14       5   2     3
    067    SPRING INVADER            IMTIAZ ANEES                       63.04  60.00  123.04       4   4     4
    048    BLACK MAGIC               BROOKE HOLT                        64.78  58.13  122.91       2   6     5
    026    HIGH PROFILE              HEATHER BOWERS                     59.57  59.79  119.36       8   5     6
    053    ALGABATO                  STACEY MC CORMACK                  59.57  57.50  117.07       8   8     7
    006    MOVEN 'N' GROVEN          JASON MANNING                      63.26  53.96  117.22       3  14     8
    014    TINUVEIL TORNADO          THEA GRIFFIN                       60.00  56.88  116.88       7  10     9
    066    BALLI-HI                  IMTIAZ ANEES                       58.91  56.67  115.58      10  12    10
    074    COPTIKA                   JENNIFER HOLMES                    57.39  56.88  114.27      12  10    11
    052    FOREST CONSORT            CAROL ROSEVEAR                     58.70  56.04  114.74      11  13    12
    013    TINUVEIL DHARA            DEBBIE HAMID                       55.00  57.29  112.29      17   9    13
    056    GSH ANDANTI               REBECCA PROVAN                     53.26  58.13  111.39      20   6    14
    017    BINOWIE DEBONAIRE         KERRI BEATTIE                      55.65  53.54  109.19      14  16    15
    005    WHO'S THAT                JASON MANNING                      53.70  53.96  107.66      18  14    16
    007    DUELL GRAFF               JANE BUSH                          56.09  50.42  106.51      13  21    17
    003    MR HARRIGAN               KITTY STAPLETON                    53.48  53.33  106.81      19  17    18
    018    COURT ORDER               MIRANDA INGRAM                     55.22  50.00  105.22      15  23    19
    004    TIME TRAVENER             KITTY STAPLETON                    51.52  53.33  104.85      21  17    20
    089    TRULY COOL                JENNY WALL                         55.22  47.08  102.30      15  26    21
    016    AEA LUDWIG II             KAREN THORNTON                     50.87  51.04  101.91      22  20    22
    043    ON THE ROCKS              DEENA PETERS                       50.00  52.92  102.92      24  19    23
    024    THREE VEE SIMPLE STUNNING HEATHER JONES                      48.48  50.21   98.69      26  22    24
    027    METERON BEAUS PRINT       LEANNE BROAD                       50.22  47.29   97.51      23  25    25
    040    IMA CENTURY               CARRINE WILTSHIRE                  49.35  49.38   98.73      25  24    26
    Number of Competitors: 26                                                               11:27PM     2/05/99

                 CHAMPIONSHIP SCORES - PLACING ORDER
    1999 WVDC Colac Championships              1 & 2 of may 1999             
    MEDIUM 4:C                                                  
    MEDIUM 4:E                                                  
    NUMBER HORSE                     RIDER                              ------PERCENT-------      --PLACINGS--
                                                                         13     14    TOTAL       13  14  CHAMP
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    060    CLIFTON COURT LUCCINI     PAULINE FURNISS                    62.03  62.67  124.70       1   1     1
    050    DUTCHBOY                  DIRK DIJKSTRA                      60.63  60.00  120.63       2   3     2
    038    ACADEMY AWARD             BRIANA JUDGE                       60.00  61.67  121.67       4   2     3
    039    RAISING KENTUCKY          JUDY HEBEL                         60.31  59.50  119.81       3   4     4
    058    HOLLINGROVE HAMISH        DEBBIE WILLIAMS                    58.28  59.50  117.78       6   4     5
    045    PARQUETRY                 KATHY REYNOLDS                     59.84  58.83  118.67       5   7     6
    030    LILLENORDIC MASURIN PRINZ MOYA JESS                          56.88  59.33  116.21       8   6     7
    059    MIRA MAR RA               MADELEINE FENWICK                  57.03  55.00  112.03       7  10     8
    008    DUELL PETER               JANE BUSH                          56.25  58.50  114.75       9   9     9
    020    THE ADVENTURER            JEANNETTE HEARN                    52.34  58.67  111.01      11   8    10
    092    HUDSON                    JULIE JAGOT                        53.13  49.67  102.80      10  11    11
    Number of Competitors: 11                                                               11:27PM     2/05/99