The 2002 National Dressage Championships
UPDATED Time Draw
Thursday 24 October 2002
Comp. 11 International Horse Breeders INTERMEARENA 1A
Judges: E: Gisella Nilson Hardinge(NSW); H: Kathinka de Monchy (NZL); C: Eddy de Wolff van Westerr
Time B/No.Horse Rider
1:00 50 BARRINGTON OCK TEDI Belinda FLYNN (NSW)
1:10 88 MARAKOOPA Gillian ROGERS (NSW)
1:20 548 DABRIJO MERLIN Sam HAIN (NSW)
1:30 186 HP FINAGIN Lesley-Anne TAYLOR (SA)
1:40 258 AVOCA BLACK SAINT Leanne WILLIAMS (Vic)
1:50 250 BELCAM GAUCHO Glennis BARREY (NSW)
2:00 115 MANHATTAN Sue HEARN (NSW)
2:10 736 LAMAR Janet DILLON-SMITH (NSW)
** break
2:40 282 TAVISTOCK FLORENZO Janice USHERWOOD (NSW)
2:50 118 MIDDLETON APOLLO Tracey LEE (Vic)
3:00 100 OCTAVIUS OF NEIKA Kate BOYES (Vic)
3:10 130 MOSMAN Sue HEARN (NSW)
3:20 271 MIGHTY HEIGHTS Karin DAVIS (VIC)
3:30 423 BARRABADEEN TROUBADOOR Nadine MEREWETHER (WA)
3:40 420 SNOWY RIVER BLACKWOOD Diane JENKYN (Qld)
3:50 125 AVALANCHE II Bernie SAUNDERS (Vic)
4:00 ** finish
Friday 25 October 2002
Comp. 3 Peter Horobin ELEMENTARY 3E ARENA 2A
Judges: H: Vicky Brydon (NSW); C: Judy Peel (TAS); B: Merrilyn Hamilton Smith (VIC)
Time B/No.Horse Rider
9.15 124 MIDNIGHT WINGS ROSS Carol (Vic)
9.26 935 A'SEDUCTION EVANS Sally (NSW)
9.37 120 BALMORAL ICE McNAUGHT Fiona (Vic)
9.48 80 MARINE PARK KADETT BAKER Michael (Vic)
9.59 589 FOXWOOD GRETEL FRIPP Maxine (NSW)
10.10 582 NEVERSFELDE FEUER BRUCE Maurice (NSW)
10.21 705 OSCAR B TAYLOR Kate (NSW)
10.32 1659 CHERENTON ARMANI TOUGH Nicole (Qld)
10.43 603 ROLEX WICKENS Claire (NSW)
10.54 1123 NORTHERN ORION DOYLE Suzanne (NSW)
11.05 ** break
11.35 47 KAROOLA RAIN MAKER GROOM Anna (NSW)
11.46 1462 NORTHERN ACHILLES HURPS Lucas (NSW)
11.57 2001 JAYBEE ACCOMPLICE CHUGG HELEN (NSW)
12.08 121 FUERST OGILVY Susan (Vic)
12.19 42 RYTHMIC MARTIN Lisa (NSW)
12.30 86 AEA INSPECTOR BOYES Kate (Vic)
12.41 119 MAYFIELD PZAZZ MACK Kerry (Vic)
12.52 70 WELTKLASSE TAYLOR Lesley-Anne (SA)
1.03 453 JIVE MAGIC RYAN Rossie (NSW)
1.14 444 BEST OF LUCK RICKARD Gill (NSW)
1.25 ** break
2.10 1324 YARAANDOO DE DENARO Emmanuelle (NSW)
2.21 1313 PACIFIC CZARINA DEMAINE Heather (NSW)
2.32 943 CINDERELLA DOWSLEY Matthew (NSW)
2.43 1166 SONNENSCHEIN KIRSTAN Amelia (NSW)
2.54 2257 APH ROMARN ROGAN Denise (QLD)
3.05 108 WANGARA SHOWMAN D'ELIA Luciano (Vic)
3.16 110 AEA FARRINGTON DYKSTRA Dirk (Vic)
3.27 1298 HP FANGIO SCHEBESTA Alex (NSW)
3.38 64 BELCAM ARRIVAL McLACHAN Sylvia (SA)
3.49 263 WINDSPIEL DIERKS Danielle (NSW)
3.58 ** finish
Friday 25 October 2002 Continued
Comp. 4 Peter Horobin ELEMENTARY 3F ARENA 1B
Judges: E: Lea Bierman (QLD); C: Wendy Hunt (SA); M: Kylie Bullock (NSW)
Time B/No.Horse Rider
9.00 1324 YARAANDOO DE DENARO Emmanuelle (NSW)
9.10 108 WANGARA SHOWMAN D'ELIA Luciano (Vic)
9.20 1313 PACIFIC CZARINA DEMAINE Heather (NSW)
9.30 943 CINDERELLA DOWSLEY Matthew (NSW)
9.40 110 AEA FARRINGTON DYKSTRA Dirk (Vic)
9.50 1462 NORTHERN ACHILLES HURPS Lucas (NSW)
10.00 64 BELCAM ARRIVAL McLACHAN Sylvia (SA)
10.10 1166 SONNENSCHEIN KIRSTAN Amelia (NSW)
10.20 453 JIVE MAGIC RYAN Rossie (NSW)
10.30 42 RYTHMIC MARTIN Lisa (NSW)
10.40 ** break
11.10 70 WELTKLASSE TAYLOR Lesley-Anne (SA)
11.20 80 MARINE PARK KADETT BAKER Michael (Vic)
11.30 1298 HP FANGIO SCHEBESTA Alex (NSW)
11.40 582 NEVERSFELDE FEUER BRUCE Maurice (NSW)
11.50 2257 APH ROMARN ROGAN Denise (QLD)
12.00 589 FOXWOOD GRETEL FRIPP Maxine (NSW)
12.10 705 OSCAR B TAYLOR Kate (NSW)
12.20 1659 CHERENTON ARMANI TOUGH Nicole (Qld)
12.30 1123 NORTHERN ORION DOYLE Suzanne (NSW)
12.40 603 ROLEX WICKENS Claire (NSW)
12.50 ** break
1.40 120 BALMORAL ICE McNAUGHT Fiona (Vic)
1.50 2001 JAYBEE ACCOMPLICE CHUGG HELEN (NSW)
2.00 86 AEA INSPECTOR BOYES Kate (Vic)
2.10 935 A'SEDUCTION EVANS Sally (NSW)
2.20 263 WINDSPIEL DIERKS Danielle (NSW)
2.30 47 KAROOLA RAIN MAKER GROOM Anna (NSW)
2.40 119 MAYFIELD PZAZZ MACK Kerry (Vic)
2.50 444 BEST OF LUCK RICKARD Gill (NSW)
3.00 121 FUERST OGILVY Susan (Vic)
3.10 124 MIDNIGHT WINGS ROSS Carol (Vic)
3.20 ** finish
Reserves:
166 FALCON FREEDOM COOPER Pip (NSW)
494 KS THE CANDYMAN SMITH Robyne (NSW)
52 ADLOO ECLIPSE MCDONALD Sara (Qld) withdrawn?
238 NORTHERN COREBUS CAHILL Michelle (NSW)
67 ROSEBANK RUCKMAN MCLACHAN Sylvia (SA)
N/A BLUE MEDALLION CHRISTENSEN Rhonda (NSW)
1260 DONARIO DRYSDALE Terry Ann (NSW)
937 WELTHILL TURNER Beth (NSW)
1254 DAYSTAR LATONA Sally (NSW)
99 ABRACADABRA HIGGINBOTTOM Michael (NSW)
1376 JINGARA ABRA KADABRA BURGESS Briana (NSW)
N/A MR. B. CHIMES SCICLUNA Katherine (NSW)
N/A ROTHDALE SWALLOW MARTIN Lisa (NSW)
1364 PIZARRO 013 LATONA Sally (NSW)
2356 GT ARRARAT MCNAB Kevin (QLD) withdrawn
2309 TRUE STAR PRICE Paula (Qld) withdrawn
Friday 25 October 2002 Continued
Comp. 10 The Oatley Family INTERMEDIATE I (FEINDOOR
Judges: E: Pip Longworth (NSW); H: Gisella Nilsson-Harding (NSW); C: Suzy Hoevenaars (VIC); M: Mar
Time B/No.Horse Rider
9.00 100 OCTAVIUS OF NEIKA BOYES Kate (Vic)
9.10 666 VOODOO RICKARD Gill (NSW)
9.20 75 DUSSELDORF CURRIE Heather (SA)
9.30 298 AURA DELL ALEXANDER LEGGE Amelia (NSW)
9.40 69 KING OF HEARTS SCHNEEBERGER Ruth (SA)
9.50 51 ADLOO GEORGIA MCDONALD Sara (Qld)
10.00 1732 BALAMBRAE KEPLER WELCH Elizabeth (Qld)
10.10 236 WISDOM SERRAO Ann (NSW)
10.20 211 BELCAM AARCHON SCHMUL Emmie (Vic)
10.30 1161 GREENOAKS DUNDEE RYAN Heath (NSW)
10.40 ** break
11.10 142 JAYBEE ASSASSIN EVANS Sally (NSW)
11.20 57 WIRRE PARK GOLD RUSH PECKHAM Tanase (NSW)
11.30 717 IWAN BARBER ANNE (NSW)
11.40 104 ARABELLA II COLEBY Caroline (Vic)
11.50 1084 APH TRUE SEVILLE PRICE Paula (Qld)
12.00 200 I'VE GOT RHYTHM BEHRINGER Ann (NSW)
12.10 117 GOODWILL KIRKMAN Heather (Vic)
12.20 248 KINGS WARRIOR TOMKINSON Maree (Vic)
12.30 355 CARTIER VAN DEN BERGE Tor (NSW)
12.40 1143 GREENOAKS LEGEND RYAN Heath (NSW)
12.50 ** break
1.40 754 MF DUART WARD Wendy (NSW)
1.50 967 MONTEZUMA FISHER Tabitha (NSW)
2.00 68 SUPERSTAR SCHNEEBERGER Ruth (SA)
2.10 265 KONNICA PARK'S VALENTINO BOLDT Margo (WA)
2.20 575 NEVERSFELDE KUDU BRUCE Jane (NSW)
2.30 756 NEVERSFELDE SWINGTIME FRANCE Shaun (NSW)
2.40 240 ROHIRRIM TINTAGEL MAGIC KENDALL-HAWK Victoria (NSW)
2.50 1204 RICHMEED MEDALLION LOUREY Ann-Maree (NSW)
3.00 88 MARAKOOPA ROGERS Gill (NSW)
3.10 81 BWS STOLICHNAYA BATTAMS Julia (Vic)
3.20 ** finish
Reserves:
1362 POACHERS MOON SMITH Fiona (NSW)
102 TJANDAMURRA CLAY Rob (Vic)
87 DUTCHBOY BOYES Kate (Vic)
1388 GLENCOE AATHENS DIXON Jacquelyn (NSW)
73 BILLIONAIRE WEEKS Roonie (SA)
1380 ARGENTILE SHAMADA DAVEY Brett (NSW) withdrawn
Comp. 16 Horseland YOUNG RIDER (MEDIUM 4F) ARENA 1A
Time B/No.Horse Rider
Judges: E: Kate Brydon (NSW); C: Gisela Nilsson Harding (NSW); M: Kathinka de Monchy (NZL)
9.40 48 STORMARN SKIES HAMILTON Jade (NSW)
9.50 1434 INDRA LITTLE BOSS MIDWINTER Vanessa (NSW)
10.00 4 SNOWY RIVER REDWOOD LOK Jacqueline (Qld)
10.10 122 SUNBURY LODGE THOMAS PEDRETTI Renne (Vic)
10.20 1267 SUNNYSIDE NEVERMIND RYDEN Jytte (QLD)
10.30 1396 UQG GALAHAD WEBB Alyssa (Qld)
10.40 ** break
11.10 120 BALMORAL ICE McNAUGHT Fiona (Vic)
11.20 263 WINDSPIEL DIERKS Danielle (NSW)
11.30 103 NORTHERN CAMPION COGHLAN Nadia (Vic)
11.40 1166 SONNENSCHEIN KIRSTAN Amelia (NSW)
11.50 1438 DUDLEY DO RIGHT GREELISH Jessica (Qld)
12.00 ** finish
Friday 25 October 2002 Continued
Comp. 12 Cradle Mountain Huts & Bay of Fires Walk GRAND PRIX (incl. CDI-W) ARENA 1A
Estimated time: 2.00pm to 5.30pm. The time draw will be done on Thursday 24 October 2002.
Judges: E: Maribel Quinzanos (MEX); H: Mary Seefried (Qld-AUS); C: Eddy de Wolff van Westerrode (N
* = CDI-W Horses
125 AVALANCHE II Bernie SAUNDERS VIC
258 AVOCA BLACK SAINT Leanne WILLIAMS VIC
* 423 BARRABADEEN TROUBADOOR Nadine MEREWETHER WA
50 BARRINGTON OCK TEDI Belinda FLYNN NSW
* 250 BELCAM GAUCHO Glennis BARREY NSW
85 CENTAUR Ann SERRAO NSW
113 CLIFTON COURT LUCCINI Pauline FURNISS VIC
* 60 CRISP Ricky MACMILLAN QLD
* 548 DABRIJO MERLIN Sam HAIN NSW
186 HP FINAGIN Lesley-Anne TAYLOR SA
* 515 KONNICA PARK'S DON GEORGIO Margo BOLDT WA
* 736 LAMAR Janet DILLON-SMITH NSW
* 20 LIMBO Mary HANNA VIC
* 115 MANHATTAN Sue HEARN NSW
* 118 MIDDLETON APOLLO Tracey LEE VIC
* 271 MIGHTY HEIGHTS Karin DAVIS VIC
130 MOSMAN Sue HEARN NSW
* 21 PRETENDER Mary HANNA VIC
* 420 SNOWY RIVER BLACKWOOD Diane JENKYN QLD
* 282 TAVISTOCK FLORENZO Janice USHERWOOD NSW
Saturday 26 October 2002
Comp. 1 Holiday Inn NOVICE 2E ARENA 2A
Judges: E: Joan Wardall (NSW); C: Lea Bierman (QLD); M: Anne Honner (NSW)
Time B/No.Horse Rider
9.15 58 REGARDEZ MOI RYAN Heath (NSW)
9.24 243 BYALEE MAGIC LOUREY Ann-Maree (NSW)
9.33 1176 FAIRBANKS GOLO RYDEN Jytte (QLD)
9.42 65 CLASSICO II BARREY Glennis (NSW)
9.51 290 LA SCARLA ERDELJAC Anthea (NSW)
10.00 603 ROLEX WICKINS Claire (NSW)
10.09 649 SCHUMACHER PEARCE Glen (Qld)
10.18 241 SOKOTO SIMONS Nino (Vic)
10.27 340 APH FAUST SPARGO Verity-May (NSW)
10.36 1406 MOSCOW VELLERE Adam (NSW)
10.45 553 GRACEFIELD JAEGER WILSON-FELLOWS Lizzie (NSW)
10.54 ** break
11.30 72 NORTHERN FOX WEEKS Roonie (SA)
11.39 119 MAYFIELD PZAZZ MACK Kerry (Vic)
11.48 41 ALLSTARS MONOPOLY BLUNDELL Natalie (NSW)
11.57 49 ARGENTILLE ILLETTRA HAMMOND Tarsha (NSW)
12.06 455 JAYBEE ARCHER HUNTER Rachel (NSW)
12.15 1366 APH BALOO HENLY Carolyn (NSW)
12.24 56 PAN MORRIS Melinda (NSW)
12.33 1417 DON PANACHE DE DENARO Emmanuelle (NSW)
12.42 77 QUEENS AGENT DAVIES Catherine (Tas)
12.51 66 WOODBINE McLACHAN Sylvia (SA)
1.00 123 NORTHERN HILLARY RICH Clinton (Vic)
1.09 ** break
1.50 101 WATERFORD'S CRUISIN DIERKS Danielle (NSW)
1.59 1433 GRENADA MIDWINTER Vanessa (NSW)
2.08 206 MINSTREL SECCOMBE Joy (NSW)
2.17 1447 APH ROMULUS BUDDEN Kim (NSW)
2.26 231 NEVERSFELDE FABIO MARTIN Rodney (NSW)
2.35 476 E.N.S. MOONMAN JOYCE Anne (NSW)
2.44 154 CANASSON WICKINS Claire (NSW)
2.53 615 NEVERSFELDE WHISTLER BRUCE Maurice (NSW)
3.02 ** finish
Saturday 26 October 2002 Continued
Comp. 2 Holiday Inn NOVICE 2F ARENA 4
Judges: H: Kim Thomas (WA); C: Suzy Hoevenaars (VIC); B: Jill Bedford (NSW)
Time B/No.Horse Rider
9.00 77 QUEENS AGENT DAVIES Catherine (Tas)
9.09 66 WOODBINE McLACHAN Sylvia (SA)
9.18 1433 GRENADA MIDWINTER Vanessa (NSW)
9.27 206 MINSTREL SECCOMBE Joy (NSW)
9.36 1447 APH ROMULUS BUDDEN Kim (NSW)
9.45 49 ARGENTILLE ILLETTRA HAMMOND Tarsha (NSW)
9.54 231 NEVERSFELDE FABIO MARTIN Rodney (NSW)
10.03 1366 APH BALOO HENLY Carolyn (NSW)
10.12 56 PAN MORRIS Melinda (NSW)
10.21 123 NORTHERN HILLARY RICH Clinton (Vic)
10.30 1417 DON PANACHE DE DENARO Emmanuelle (NSW)
10.39 ** break
11.15 58 REGARDEZ MOI RYAN Heath (NSW)
11.24 101 WATERFORD'S CRUISIN DIERKS Danielle (NSW)
11.33 603 ROLEX WICKENS Rolex (NSW)
11.42 476 E.N.S. MOONMAN JOYCE Anne (NSW)
11.51 241 SOKOTO SIMONS Nino (Vic)
12.00 1406 MOSCOW VELLERE Adam (NSW)
12.09 290 LA SCARLA ERDELJAC Anthea (NSW)
12.18 649 SCHUMACHER PEARCE Glen (Qld)
12.27 65 CLASSICO II BARREY Glennis (NSW)
12.36 340 APH FAUST SPARGO Verity-May (NSW)
12.45 615 NEVERSFELDE WHISTLER BRUCE Maurice (NSW)
12.54 ** break
1.40 72 NORTHERN FOX WEEKS Roonie (SA)
1.49 154 CANASSON WICKINS Claire (NSW)
1.58 243 BYALEE MAGIC LOUREY Ann-Maree (NSW)
2.07 119 MAYFIELD PZAZZ MACK Kerry (Vic)
2.16 1176 FAIRBANKS GOLO RYDEN Jytte (QLD)
2.25 41 ALLSTARS MONOPOLY BLUNDELL Natalie (NSW)
2.34 455 JAYBEE ARCHER HUNTER Rachel (NSW)
2.43 553 GRACEFIELD JAEGER WILSON-FELLOWS Lizzie (NSW)
2.52 ** finish
Reserves:
984 CHOCOLAT WICKINS Claire (NSW)
22 ALFREDO DRURY-KLEIN Cathie (NSW)
39 STIRLING SIMPATICO ARMOUR Kerry (NSW)
904 DELLWOOD AMY CHAMPION Kaye (NSW)
1382 FORTUNA FINESSE IVES Belinda (NSW)
1488 THEOPOLIS THISLA MARTIN Boyd (NSW)
556 MINNONDI CINZANO EVERINGHAM Christine (NSW)
N/A CAVALIERE BENJAMIN DENNIS CARTER Kathy (NSW)
191 COUNT OLIVER SCAYSBROOK Sue (NSW)
N/A VALHALLA CRUISER JONES Petra (NSW)
45 GLENHAVEN MONTANA GREEN Gillian (NSW) Withdrawn
2200 ADLOO LYON JENKYN Alison (Qld) Withdrawn
Saturday 26 October 2002 Continued
Comp. 5 NSW Dressage Council MEDIUM 4E ARENA 1B
Judges: E: Wendy Cooper (NSW); C: Jan Geary (NSW); M: Sue Goodwin (WA)
Time B/No.Horse Rider
8.45 553 GRACEFIELD FABIAN WILSON-FELLOWS Lizzie (NSW)
8.54 1324 YARAANDOO DE DENARO Emmanuelle (NSW)
9.03 1396 UQG GALAHAD WEBB Alyssa (Qld)
9.12 1438 DUDLEY DO RIGHT GREELISH Jessica (Qld)
9.21 40 SOUTHERN PERCEPTION BLACKMORE Thekla (NSW)
9.30 830 BERKELEY CASTLE FITZHARDINGE Roger (NSW)
9.39 99 ABRACADABRA HIGGINBOTTOM Michael (SA)
9.48 939 HP ANAGRAM OATLEY Lyndal (NSW)
9.57 71 PALADINS LUXEMBURG VAN LOON Kirsty (SA)
10.06 259 LITTLE MISS EM WILLIAMS Leanne (Vic)
10.15 582 NEVERSFELDE FEUER BRUCE Maurice (NSW)
10.24 ** break
10.51 86 AEA INSPECTOR BOYES Kate (Vic)
11.00 76 QUEENS RANSOM DAVIES Catherine (Tas)
11.09 1373 LAUDER INGLIS Charlotte (NSW)
11.18 376 NORTHERN ZACHERY RILEY Jane (NSW)
11.27 857 DAYLIGHT RYAN Rossie (NSW)
11.36 574 ZAROS TAYLOR Kate (NSW)
11.45 960 ASTONISH DOWSLEY Matthew (NSW)
11.54 930 HP FAHRENHEIT ASHWOOD Sheridan (NSW)
12.03 106 NORTHERN DELPHINIUS COURT Debra (Vic)
12.12 83 HEATHERTON PARK GALACTIC BERESFORD Hayley (Vic)
12.21 232 FIFTH AVENUE AANGLER SHEPHERD Charmaine (Vic)
12.30 ** break
1.15 122 SUNBURY LODGE THOMAS PEDRETTI Renne (Vic)
1.24 770 GRACEFIELD GUSTAV BRYDON Kate (NSW)
1.33 516 TALLY-HO JUPITOR ACKERLY Shane (NSW)
1.42 292 COOL CAT DYKSTRA Dirk (Vic)
1.51 811 ARGENTILLE BIANCA WILSON-FELLOWS Lizzie (NSW)
2.00 4 SNOWY RIVER REDWOOD LOK Jacqueline (Qld)
2.09 103 NORTHERN CAMPION COGHLAN Nadia (Vic)
2.18 79 FEURIG BAKER Michael (Vic)
2.27 ** finish
Comp. 6 NSW Dressage Council MEDIUM 4F INDOOR
Judges: H: Maria Schwenneson (QLD); C: Kathinka de Monchy (NZL); B: Kylie Bullock (NSW)
Time B/No.Horse Rider
9.00 582 NEVERSFELDE FEUER BRUCE Maurice (NSW)
9.10 86 AEA INSPECTOR BOYES Kate (Vic)
9.20 960 ASTONISH DOWSLEY Matthew (NSW)
9.30 122 SUNBURY LODGE THOMAS PEDRETTI Renne (Vic)
9.40 811 ARGENTILLE BIANCA WILSON-FELLOWS Lizzie (NSW)
9.50 857 DAYLIGHT RYAN Rossie (NSW)
10.00 930 HP FAHRENHEIT ASHWOOD Sheridan (NSW)
10.10 770 GRACEFIELD GUSTAV BRYDON Kate (NSW)
10.20 106 NORTHERN DELPHINIUS COURT Debra (Vic)
10.30 232 FIFTH AVENUE AANGLER SHEPHERD Charmaine (Vic)
10.40 1396 UQG GALAHAD WEBB Alyssa (Qld)
10.50 71 PALADINS LUXEMBURG VAN LOON Kirsty (SA)
11.00 ** break
11.20 103 NORTHERN CAMPION COGHLAN Nadia (Vic)
11.30 553 GRACEFIELD FABIAN WILSON-FELLOWS Lizzie (NSW)
11.40 292 COOL CAT DYKSTRA Dirk (Vic)
11.50 1438 DUDLEY DO RIGHT GREELISH Jessica (Qld)
12.00 4 SNOWY RIVER REDWOOD LOK Jacqueline (Qld)
12.10 939 HP ANAGRAM OATLEY Lyndal (NSW)
12.20 79 FEURIG BAKER Michael (Vic)
12.30 1373 LAUDER INGLIS Charlotte (NSW)
12.40 376 NORTHERN ZACHERY RILEY Jane (NSW)
12.50 259 LITTLE MISS EM WILLIAMS Leanne (Vic)
1.00 574 ZAROS TAYLOR Kate (NSW)
1.10 ** break
2.00 1324 YARAANDOO DE DENARO Emmanuelle (NSW)
2.10 83 HEATHERTON PARK GALACTIC BERESFORD Hayley (Vic)
2.20 830 BERKELEY CASTLE FITZHARDINGE Roger (NSW)
2.30 99 ABRACADABRA HIGGINBOTTOM Michael (SA)
2.40 40 SOUTHERN PERCEPTION BLACKMORE Thekla (NSW)
2.50 516 TALLY-HO JUPITOR ACKERLY Shane (NSW)
3.00 76 QUEENS RANSOM DAVIES Catherine (Tas)
3.10 ** finish
Medium Reserves:
1434 INDRA LITTLE BOSS MIDWINTER Vanessa (NSW)
53 REGAL SALUTE MARTIN Lisa (NSW)
494 KS THE CANDYMAN SMITH Robyne (NSW)
1266 SILKSTON MCNAB Kevin (Qld)
43 NORTHERN PARIS CRAWFORD Christine (NSW)
1496 JAYBEE LEUWIN EDWARDS Bev (Qld)
1267 SUNNYSIDE NEVERMIND RYDEN Jytte (Qld)
263 WINDSPIEL DIERKS Daniella (NSW)
N/A KASCADOR SQUIRE Marion (NSW)
62 RIVER RANGE COPENHAGEN SHORE Linda (Qld)
121 FUERST OGILVY Susan (Vic)
183 LADAKH NEILSON Sharee (NSW)
671 KNIGHT DIERKS Judy (NSW)
N/A KALUDAH STANDING OVATION HAINES Matthew (NSW)
N/A MR. B. CHIMES SCICLUNA Katherine (NSW)
44 DONNA CARRERA DUDDY Susan (NSW)
64 BELCAM ARRIVAL MCLACHAN Sylvia (SA)
402 ARGENTILLE BONITA DOWSETT Sally (NSW) withdrawn
819 FOLLYFIELDS DINARO WILSON Peta (NSW) withdrawn
1471 BARASTOC LOUREY Anne Maree (NSW) withdrawn
Comp. 9 Ryde Motor Group PRIX ST GEORGES ARENA 1A
Judges: E: Judy Peel (TAS); H: Wendy Hunt (SA); C: Virginia Creed (VIC); M: Vicky Brydon (NSW); B:
Time B/No.Horse Rider
8.45 520 ARION LAYNE Kelly (Qld)
8.55 73 BILLIONAIRE WEEKS Roonie (SA)
9.05 74 JAYBEE APPLAUSE WRIGHT Lindy (SA)
9.15 215 SIENNA TAILOR MADE SEAMER Lisa (Vic)
9.25 236 WISDOM SERRAO Ann (NSW)
9.35 248 KINGS WARRIOR TOMKINSON Maree (Vic)
9.45 51 ADLOO GEORGIA MCDONALD Sara (Qld)
9.55 1084 APH TRUE SEVILLE PRICE Paula (Qld)
10.05 211 BELCAM AARCHON SCHMUL Emmie (Vic)
10.15 666 VOODOO RICKARD Gill (NSW)
10.25 ** break
10.55 75 DUSSELDORF CURRIE Heather (SA)
11.05 1732 BALAMBRAE KEPLER WELCH Elizabeth (Qld)
11.15 142 JAYBEE ASSASSIN EVANS Sally (NSW)
11.25 575 NEVERSFELDE KUDU BRUCE Jane (NSW)
11.35 68 SUPERSTAR SCHNEEBERGER Ruth (SA)
11.45 355 CARTIER VAN DEN BERGE Tor (NSW)
11.55 754 MF DUART WARD Wendy (NSW)
12.05 919 NORTHERN INVADER ROBERTSON Vicky (NSW)
12.15 717 IWAN BARBER ANNE (NSW)
12.25 265 KONNICA PARK'S VALENTINO BOLDT Margo (WA)
12.35 ** break
1.25 1143 GREENOAKS LEGEND RYAN Heath (NSW)
1.35 81 BWS STOLICHNAYA BATTAMS Julia (Vic)
1.45 967 MONTEZUMA FISHER Tabitha (NSW)
1.55 87 DUTCHBOY BOYES Kate (Vic)
2.05 69 KING OF HEARTS SCHNEEBERGER Ruth (SA)
2.15 240 ROHIRRIM TINTAGEL MAGIC KENDALL-HAWK Victoria (NSW)
2.25 298 AURA DELL ALEXANDER LEGGE Amelia (NSW)
2.35 102 TJANDAMURRA CLAY Rob (Vic)
2.45 1284 NORTHERN FLAMENCO TOUGH Nicole (Qld)
2.55 1161 GREENOAKS DUNDEE RYAN Heath (NSW)
3.05 ** finish
Reserves:
104 ARABELLA II COLEBY Caroline (Vic)
117 GOODWILL KIRKMAN Heather (Vic)
116 NORTHERN AJAX II GEE Heather (Vic)
756 NEVESFELDE SWINGTIME FRANCE Shaun (NSW)
823 AIRVIE DOWSETT Sally (NSW)
200 I'VE GOT RHYTHM BEHRINGER Ann (NSW)
1362 POACHERS MOON SMITH Fiona (NSW)
1204 RICHMEED MEDALLION LOUREY Anne Maree (NSW)
57 WIRRE PARK GOLD RUSH PECKHAM Tanase (NSW)
114 PHARAOH ASHTON Rebecca (NSW)
1876 AMOUCHEUR LAYNE Kelly (Qld)
1388 GLENCOE AATHENS DIXON Jacquelyn (NSW)
107 LETS GET RHYTHM CROWLEY Jennifer (Vic)
1380 ARGENTILE SHAMADA DAVEY Brett (NSW) withdrawn
Saturday 26 October 2002 Continued
Comp. 13 Templer's Mill INTERMEDIATE FREESTYLE
Entry to this competition is dependant on results in the Intermediate I Championships held on Frid
The competition will be held from 4.30pm to 7.00pm
Judges: E: Eddy de Wolff van Westerrode (NED); H: Joy Charlton (NSW); C: Mary Seefried (QLD); M: M
Comp. 14 NSW Sport & Recreation GRAND PRIX FREESTYLE (CDI-W)
Entry to this competition is dependant on results in the Grand Prix Championships held on Friday
The competition will be held from 8.00pm to 10.00pm
Judges: E: Mary Seefried (QLD-AUS); H: Maribel Quinzanos (MEX); C: Eddy de Wolff van Westerrode (N
Sunday 27 October 2002
Comp. 7 E.F.A. ADVANCED 5E ARENA 1B
Judges: E: Lea Bierman (QLD); C: Joy Charlton (NSW); M: Maribel Quinzanos (MEX)
Time B/No.Horse Rider
9.00 61 BENALYBN AIRS & GRACES O'FARRELL Naomi (Qld)
9.11 960 ASTONISH DOWSLEY Matthew (NSW)
9.22 83 HEATHERTON PARK GALACTIC BERESFORD Hayley (Vic)
9.33 62 RIVER RANGE COPENHAGEN SHORE Linda (Qld)
9.44 53 REGAL SALUTE MARTIN Boyd (NSW)
9.55 59 KOORINGA GIFTED SQUIRE Marion (NSW)
10.06 1141 OSCAR BRAVO TYLER Bronwen
10.17 264 WHITEWAY WARRIOR YOUNG Cheryl (Vic)
10.28
10.39 109 AEA JUST de POMME DYKSTRA Dirk (Vic)
10.50 ** break
11.23 18 LOU-LUM DRURY-KLEIN Cathie (NSW)
11.34 1396 UQG GALAHAD WEBB Alyssa (Qld)
11.45 830 BERKELEY CASTLE FITZHARDINGE Roger (NSW)
11.56 939 HP ANAGRAM OATLEY Lyndal (NSW)
12.07 44 DONNA CARRERA DUDDY Susan (NSW)
12.18 1284 NORTHERN FLAMENCO TOUGH Nicole (Qld)
12.29 74 JAYBEE APPLAUSE WRIGHT Lindy (SA)
12.40 919 NORTHERN INVADER ROBERTSON Vicky (NSW)
12.51 1876 AMOUCHEUR LAYNE Kelly (Qld)
1.02 107 LETS GET RHYTHM CROWLEY Jennifer (Vic)
1.13 ** break
2.08 770 GRACEFIELD GUSTAV BRYDON Kate (NSW)
2.19 215 SIENNA TAILOR MADE SEAMER Lisa (Vic)
2.30 111 RITUEL DYKSTRA Dirk (Vic)
2.41 1071 OAKVALE PARK SUNRAY LEGGE Amelia (NSW)
2.52 122 SUNBURY LODGE THOMAS PEDRETTI Renne (Vic)
3.03 46 SUNDAY GREENAWAY Sally (NSW)
3.14 116 NORTHERN AJAX 11 GEE Heather (Vic)
3.25 1119 ZAK ATTAK HARTEN Anjanette (Qld)
3.36 63 HEATHERTON PARK TORTILLA HUMPHRYS Rebecca (SA)
3.47 71 PALADINS LUXEMBURG VAN LOON Kirsty (SA)
3.58 ** finish
Comp. 8 E.F.A. ADVANCED 5F ARENA 1A
Judges: E: Joan Wardall (NSW); C: Jill Bedford (NSW); M: Wendy Hunt (SA)
Time B/No.Horse Rider
9.00 111 RITUEL DYKSTRA Dirk (Vic)
9.11 215 SIENNA TAILOR MADE SEAMER Lisa (Vic)
9.22 116 NORTHERN AJAX 11 GEE Heather (Vic)
9.33 63 HEATHERTON PARK TORTILLA HUMPHRYS Rebecca (SA)
9.44 919 NORTHERN INVADER ROBERTSON Vicky (NSW)
9.55 770 GRACEFIELD GUSTAV BRYDON Kate (NSW)
10.06 107 LETS GET RHYTHM CROWLEY Jennifer (Vic)
10.17 46 SUNDAY GREENAWAY Sally (NSW)
10.28 61 BENALYBN AIRS & GRACES O'FARRELL Naomi (Qld)
10.39 1119 ZAK ATTAK HARTEN Anjanette (Qld)
10.50 ** break
11.23 122 SUNBURY LODGE THOMAS PEDRETTI Renne (Vic)
11.34 59 KOORINGA GIFTED SQUIRE Marion (NSW)
11.45 53 REGAL SALUTE MARTIN Boyd (NSW)
11.56 62 RIVER RANGE COPENHAGEN SHORE Linda (Qld)
12.07 264 WHITEWAY WARRIOR YOUNG Cheryl (Vic)
12.18 109 AEA JUST de POMME DYKSTRA Dirk (Vic)
12.29 1141 OSCAR BRAVO TYLER Bronwen
12.40
12.51 1071 OAKVALE PARK SUNRAY LEGGE Amelia (NSW)
1.02 18 LOU-LUM DRURY-KLEIN Cathie (NSW)
1.13 ** break
2.08 71 PALADINS LUXEMBURG VAN LOON Kirsty (SA)
2.19 960 ASTONISH DOWSLEY Matthew (NSW)
2.30 939 HP ANAGRAM OATLEY Lyndal (NSW)
2.41 830 BERKELEY CASTLE FITZHARDINGE Roger (NSW)
2.52 74 JAYBEE APPLAUSE WRIGHT Lindy (SA)
3.03 1284 NORTHERN FLAMENCO TOUGH Nicole (Qld)
3.14 1396 UQG GALAHAD WEBB Alyssa (Qld)
3.25 1876 AMOUCHEUR LAYNE Kelly (Qld)
3.36 83 HEATHERTON PARK GALACTIC BERESFORD Hayley (Vic)
3.47 44 DONNA CARRERA DUDDY Susan (NSW)
3.58 ** finish
Comp. 16BHorseland YOUNG RIDER (Medium/AdvancINDOOR
Judges: E: Eddy de Wolff van Westerrode (NED); C: Virginia Creed (VIC); M: Wendy Cooper (NSW)
Time B/No.Horse Rider
9.00 1434 INDRA LITTLE BOSS MIDWINTER Vanessa (NSW)
9.10
9.20 263 WINDSPIEL DIERKS Danielle (NSW)
9.30 1396 UQG GALAHAD WEBB Alyssa (Qld)
9.40 122 SUNBURY LODGE THOMAS PEDRETTI Renne (Vic)
9.50 103 NORTHERN CAMPION COGHLAN Nadia (Vic)
10.00
10.10 48 STORMARN SKIES HAMILTON Jade (NSW)
10.20 1166 SONNENSCHEIN KIRSTAN Amelia (NSW)
10.30 120 BALMORAL ICE McNAUGHT Fiona (Vic)
10.40 1438 DUDLEY DO RIGHT GREELISH Jessica (Qld)
10.50 1267 SUNNYSIDE NEVERMIND RYDEN Jytte (QLD)
11.00 420 SNOWY RIVER REDWOOD LOK Jacqueline (Qld)
Comp. 17 International Animal Health NOVICE PARENA 2A
Judges: H: Judy Peel (TAS); C: Maria Schwenneson (QLD)
Time B/No.Horse Rider
9:30 12 JOEMOOR CASSINO Phoebe CARDEN (NSW)
9:40 72 PENBAYR EFFIE Jessica CHAMPION (NSW)
9:50 152 CONGARINNI CARNIVAL Peta CORMACK (NSW)
10:00 156 ALL TALK OF ASTRAL Ashlea DAY (NSW)
10:10 199 PHANTOM PARK EMPIRE Vanessa MIDWINTER (NSW)
10:20 127 OWENDALE FLEET STREET Katrina GIBSON (NSW)
10:30 2281 BOLAGAMY ACCESSION Victoria WELCH (Qld)
10:40 128 ANAKIE Sara-Jane GOODWIN (NSW)
10:50 3 THAFMA Justin WORTHY (NSW)
11:00 89 OAKLAND PARK PHANTOM OF THE OPEKate MARFLEET (NSW)
11:10 161 SPRINGDALE SERENDIPITY Fiona McCAFFERY (NSW)
** break
11:50 112 MURRAYDALE ANDY Tammy MURPHY (NSW)
12:00 147 MURRUM PARK PHANTOM Vanessa MIDWINTER (NSW)
12:10 165 MARENA FLASH FOLLY Fiona McCAFFERY (NSW)
12:20 14 TAYCO SIR DYNAMO Emmanuelle POVEY (NSW)
12:30 13 SNAFFLE SYSTEMS TRIGGER Emily SMITH (NSW)
12:40 98 GEROA HOLLYWOOD Nicholas TAYLOR (NSW)
12:50 55 KENDA PARK POSSUM Charlotte HAMM (NSW)
1:00 17 JIMMINY Justin WORTHY (NSW)
1:10 2625 WILLOWCROFT PICKPOCKET Abbey LOVELL (Qld)
1:20 160 KIRALA SPOTLIGHT Alexandra FRASER (NSW)
1:30 126 LUZARA PARK BRYN Katrina GIBSON (NSW)
1:40 ** finish
Comp. 18 International Animal Health ELEMENTARY PONY 3A ARENA 2A
Judges: C: Jan Geary (NSW); M: Gisela Nilsson Harding (NSW)
Time B/No.Horse Rider
2:00 13 SNAFFLE SYSTEMS TRIGGER Emily SMITH (NSW)
2:10 12 JOEMOOR CASSINO Phoebe CARDEN (NSW)
2:20 161 SPRINGDALE SERENDIPITY Fiona McCAFFERY (NSW)
2:30 127 OWENDALE FLEET STREET Katrina GIBSON (NSW)
2:40 199 PHANTOM PARK EMPIRE Vanessa MIDWINTER (NSW)
2:50 152 CONGARINNI CARNIVAL Peta CORMACK (NSW)
3:00 165 MARENA FLASH FOLLY Fiona McCAFFERY (NSW)
3:10 3 THAFMA Justin WORTHY (NSW)
3:20 2625 WILLOWCROFT PICKPOCKET Abbey LOVELL (Qld)
3:30 160 KIRALA SPOTLIGHT Alexandra FRASER (NSW)
3:40 112 MURRAYDALE ANDY Tammy MURPHY (NSW)
3:50 147 MURRUM PARK PHANTOM Vanessa MIDWINTER (NSW)
4:00 ** finish
Comp. 19 AUSTRALIAN PRIX ST GEORGES CHALLENGE INDOOR
Competition will take place from 12.00 to 2.10pm. Draw to be finalised
Judges: E: Sue Goodwin (WA); H: Gill Rickard (NSW); C: Eddy de Wolff van Westerrode (NED); M: Suzy
51 ADLOO GEORGIA Sara MCDONALD (Qld)
1876 AMOUCHER Kelly LAYNE (Qld)
1366 APH TRUE SEVILLE Paula PRICE (Qld)
211 BELCAM AARCHON Emmie SCHMUL (Vic)
75 DUSSELDORF Heather CURRIE (SA)
1161 GREENOAKS DUNDEE Heath RYAN (NSW)
74 JAYBEE APPLAUSE Lindy WRIGHT (SA)
142 JAYBEE ASSASSIN Sally EVANS (NSW)
248 KINGS WARRIOR Maree TOMKINSON (Vic)
265 KONNICA PARK VALENTINO Margo BOLDT (WA)
27 NORTHERN APOLLO Caroline EARL (Vic)
1284 NORTHERN FLAMENCO Nicole TOUGH (Qld)
919 NORTHERN INVADOR Vicky ROBERTSON (NSW)
236 WISDOM Anne SERRAO (NSW)
Comp. 15 Gow-Gates GRAND PRIX SPECIAL INDOOR
Entry to this competition is dependant on results in the Grand Prix Championships held on Friday
The competition will be held from approx. 2.30pm to 3.30pm
Judges: E: Sue Goodwin (WA); H: Virginia Creed (VIC); Kathinka de Monchy (NZL); M: Gill Rickard (N
|