Home | News | About | Dressage | Eventing | Showjumping | Show Ring | Forums | The Virtual Saleyard
Virtual Equestrian
TVE Home
Horse Industry News
International News
Equitana News
Olympic News
Product Reviews
Business Reviews
About TVE
Horse Health
Search News Archive
Forums
Equestrian Forum
Breeding Forum
Cyberfoal
Meet Market
Dressage
Dressage News
Dressage Results
Dressage Profiles
Dressage Horses
Eventing
Eventing News
Eventing Results
Eventing Profiles
Eventing Horses
Showjumping
Showjumping News
Showjumping Results
Showjumping Profiles
Showjumping Horses
Show Ring
Show Ring News
Show Ring Results
Show Ring Profiles
Show Horses
Virtual Saleyard
Horses for Sale
Horse Gear
Employment
Transport
Properties
Information
Contact Cyberhorse
How To Advertise
About Cyberhorse
Privacy Policy
Cyberhorse 2008
tvelogo.gif (11443 bytes)
Tatura Dressage Classic - Spring Showcase - Page 2

Tatura Dressage Classic, Spring Showcase
21st/22nd November, 2009

Story and Pictures Berni Saunders
Pictorial Results

Preliminary 1B

Bridle No: Horse Name: Rider Name: C Score Place
1105 Wilga Park Trilogy John Francis 73.200
(1)
73.200
(1)
1

Wilga Park Trilogy
358 Kalimna Emblem John Thompson YR 66.400
(2)
66.400
(2)
2

Kalimna Emblem - John Thompson travelled all the way
from Mt Gambier to be part of this event which was a great YR competition.
1072 Klaas Fan Bokkum Robyn Pearce 65.200
(3)
65.200
(3)
3
1136 Sunkist Simome Pearce YR 60.400
(4)
60.400
(4)
4

Sunkist
1307 Ascot Heath Belle Julie Walpole 60.000
(5)
60.000
(5)
5
1450 Mr Apples Taylor Farley YR 59.600
(6)
59.600
(6)
6
1041 Lochanside Wonder Nicole Jolley 59.200
(7)
59.200
(7)
7
1574 Rat Bag Windy Benjamin Terry YR 58.000
(8)
58.000
(8)
8
1552 Malfoy Lisa Fazzolari 55.600
(=9)
55.600
(=9)
9
1451 Jaffa In A Box Taylor Farley YR 55.600
(=9)
55.600
(=9)
9
1571 Sir Dougal Elspeth Lang 54.400
(11)
54.400
(11)
11
602 Kendalee Eskimo Molly Parkin YR 54.000
(12)
54.000
(12)
12
 

Novice 2B

Bridle No: Horse Name: Rider Name: C M Score Place
1321 Holland Bend Weltlich Katrina Bolmat 64.242
(2)
67.576
(1)
65.909 1

Hollands Bend Weltlich (by Weltmeyer) as he warms up outdoors.
1105 Wilga Park Trilogy John Francis 65.152
(1)
63.636
(4)
64.393 2

Wilga Park Trilogy
483 Grand Sam Justin Hocking 60.606
(3)
64.242
(3)
62.424 3
748 Aldebaran Admeyer Sharon Lang 58.485
(5)
64.545
(2)
61.515 4
1450 Mr Apples Taylor Farley YR 57.879
(6)
61.212
(6)
59.545 5
196 MC Kiara Natasha Rogers YR 59.091
(4)
58.788
(8)
58.939 6
1451 Jaffa In A Box Taylor Farley YR 54.848
(8)
61.515
(5)
58.181 7
1072 Klaas Fan Bokkum Robyn Pearce 55.455
(7)
60.606
(7)
58.03 8
1041 Lochanside Wonder Nicole Jolley 53.030
(9)
58.182
(=9)
55.606 9
1307 Ascot Heath Belle Julie Walpole 52.121
(10)
58.182
(=9)
55.151 10
602 Kendalee Eskimo Molly Parkin YR 45.152
(11)
51.515
(11)
48.333 11
 
Elementary 3B
Bridle No: Horse Name: Rider Name: C M Score Place
97 Holland Bend Rotteuful Katrina Bolmat 69.412
(1)
63.235
(1)
66.323529 1
|
Holland Bend Rotteuful
903 Belcam Jazzmine Emmalee Weston YR 67.647
(2)
60.294
(3)
63.970588 2

Belcam Jazzmine
831 Isle of Damascus Kirsty Moody 64.412
(3)
60.294
(2)
62.352941 3
483 Grand Sam Justin Hocking 64.118
(4)
60.000
(4)
62.058824 4
748 Aldebaran Admeyer Sharon Lang 59.118
(5)
56.471
(5)
57.794118 5
196 MC Kiara Natasha Rogers YR 55.294
(6)
53.235
(6)
54.264706 6
 
Medium 4B
Bridle No: Horse Name: Rider Name: C M Score Place
325 Sandro Star Deb Court 63.333
(1)
68.056
(1)
65.694 1

Deb Court and Sandro Star at the recent National Dressage Champs.
581 Arcanell Isle Benjamin Terry YR 63.056
(2)
67.500
(2)
65.278 2
137 Northern Isaiah Amanda Hocking 57.500
(3)
60.278
(3)
58.889 3
916 Ecossais Mac Talla Anne Sundbloom 56.389
(4)
59.167
(4)
57.778 4
1051 Skansen Moet Michelle Hicks     SCR  
93 Kinnordy Gilbert Pam Ahern     SCR  
806 Highcourt Chancellor Christine Allingham     SCR  
 

Advanced 5B

Bridle No: Horse Name: Rider Name: C Score Place
325 Sandro Star Deb Court 68.048 68.048 1

Deb Court and Sandro Star at the 2009 National Dressage Champs.
204 Belcata Phoenix Cheryl Young 62.926 62.926 2
387 Koolena Kindred Spirit Simome Pearce YR SCR    
806 Highcourt Chancellor Christine Allingham SCR    
716 DonnerLucci Debbie Warne SCR    
 

Prix St Georges

Bridle No: Horse Name: Rider Name: E C Score Place
387 Koolena Kindred Spirit Simome Pearce YR 56.053
(3)
66.842
(1)
61.447368 1
297 Torlea Evaluation Benjamin Terry YR 62.368
(1)
59.737
(3)
61.052632 2

Torlea Evaluation
223 Ridermark Amore Emmalee Weston YR 57.105
(2)
61.579
(2)
59.342 3

Ridermark Amore
 

Intermediate 1

Bridle No: Horse Name: Rider Name: E C Errors Score Place
223 Ridermark Amore Emmalee Weston YR 60.526
(1)
62.368
(1)
  61.447368 1
297 Torlea Evaluation Benjamin Terry YR 60.263
(2)
55.000
(2)
1 57.631579 2

Torlea Evaluation
56 Northern Apollo Carolyn Earl       SCR  
 

Young Horse Contenders


Above and Below - John Thompson had a busy weekend - he is riding Astute
in the 6 YO Young Horse event, unfortunately there was an error and
Judges Judy Peel and Natalie Frew help him to sort it out and get going again.

Baxters Grand Image and Georgina Welsh take part in the 4 YO class

Warming Up for the 4 YO class is Florinzz and Morgan Duell (YR)

Isle of Rolex made an impression in the 4 YO class with
rider Simone Bloomfield - Breeder David Quick was delighted.


Go back to Page 1


 

Cyberhorse 2009 Berni Saunders

 

22 November 2017
Featured Horse

Click on Me
Featured Stallion

Click on Me
Featured Listing

Click on Me
Awards
Loading...
Correspondents
Berni Saunders
Claudia Graham
Jenny Barnes
Tracy Mayhew
Toni-Anne Collins
Bill Saunders
Angus McKinnon
Melissa Alexander
Lulu Kyriacou
Tess Crebbin
Joanne Everly
Cyberhorse
FEI
EFA