Home | News | About | Dressage | Eventing | Showjumping | Show Ring | Forums | The Virtual Saleyard
Virtual Equestrian
TVE Home
Horse Industry News
International News
Equitana News
Olympic News
Product Reviews
Business Reviews
About TVE
Horse Health
Search News Archive
 
Forums
Equestrian Forum
Breeding Forum
Cyberfoal
Meet Market
 
Dressage
Dressage News
Dressage Results
Dressage Profiles
Dressage Horses
 
Eventing
Eventing News
Eventing Results
Eventing Profiles
Eventing Horses
 
Showjumping
Showjumping News
Showjumping Results
Showjumping Profiles
Showjumping Horses
 
Show Ring
Show Ring News
Show Ring Results
Show Ring Profiles
Show Horses
 
Virtual Saleyard
Horses for Sale
Horse Gear
Employment
Transport
Properties
 
Information
Contact Cyberhorse
How To Advertise
About Cyberhorse
Privacy Policy
 
Cyberhorse 2008
tvelogo.gif (11443 bytes)
Equestrian Results Sponsored By

JR Easy Traveller Floats


Prydes Easifeed Horse Feeds

International Animal Health
Results CDI5* Stuttgart (Germany) 2009
visit our website at: www.dressagedirect.com

CDI5* Stuttgart (Germany) Grand Prix de Dressage
Results November 20 2009

Rk Name Rider
Name horse
sex-birthyear: sire x sire dam
Country

Studbook
Total % Furuoka
E
Truppa
H
Withages
C
Alonso
M
Schüle
B
1 Edward Gal
Moorlands Totilas

S-2000: Gribaldi x Glendale
NED

KWPN
79.02% 78.30%
1
77.87%
1
78.09%
1
79.79%
1
81.06%
1
2 Anabel Balkenhol
Rubins Royal

G-1997: Rubinstein I x Vargas xx
GER

OLD
69.32% 67.45%
5
70.21%
2
69.57%
2
70.00%
2
69.36%
2
3 Jeroen Devroe
Apollo van het Vijverhof

G-2000: Welt Hit II x Rittmeister
BEL

BWP
68.60% 68.51%
4
68.73%
3
68.72%
3
68.51%
3
68.51%
3
4 Ellen Schulten-Baumer
Donatha S

M-1994: Donnerhall x Pik Bube I
GER

HANN
68.34% 69.15%
3
68.72%
4
68.51%
4
68.30%
4
67.02%
7
5 Ulla Salzgeber
Wakana 0

M-2000: Wolkentanz II x Wanderbursch II
GER

THU
67.83% 67.23%
6
67.87%
5
68.30%
5
67.45%
5
68.30%
4
6 Hans Peter Minderhoud
Exquis Escapado

G-1993: Exlibris x Ikarus
NED

OLDNB
66.98% 70.43%
2
67.23%
6
65.32%
8
66.17%
9
65.75%
10
7 Carola Koppelmann
Insterburg TSF

S-1999: Hohenstein x Giorgio
GER

TRAK
66.85% 66.38%
8
67.23%
6
66.38%
6
67.45%
5
66.81%
8
8 Victoria Max-Theurer
Eichendorff

S-1998: Ehrentusch x Ferragamo
AUT

WESTF
66.64% 65.11%
9
67.02%
8
66.38%
6
67.23%
7
67.45%
5
9 Michal Rapcewicz
Randon

G-1997: Czuwaj x Fanimo
POL

SP
66.17% 66.60%
7
65.96%
10
65.11%
9
66.60%
8
66.59%
9
10 Christoph Koschel
Fantomas

G-1998: Florestan x Pilot
GER

WESTF
65.15% 64.68%
10
65.11%
11
64.04%
12
64.68%
11
67.23%
6
11 Jan Ebeling
Rafalca

M-1997: Argentinus x Rubinstein I
USA

OLD
64.38% 63.19%
13
64.04%
12
64.89%
10
64.89%
10
64.89%
11
12 Ludwig Zierer
Weltino 7

S-1996: Welt Hit II x Sion
GER

OLDNB
64.04% 63.62%
11
67.02%
8
61.70%
14
63.41%
13
64.47%
12
13 Jeannette Haazen
Nartan

G-1995: Jazz x Le Faquin xx
NED

KWPN
63.49% 63.62%
11
63.62%
13
64.68%
11
62.55%
14
62.98%
13
14 Hayley Beresford
Relampago do Retiro

S-1997: Luar x Argonauta
AUS

LUS
62.60% 62.98%
14
63.19%
14
62.13%
13
63.83%
12
60.85%
14

CDI5* Stuttgart (Germany) Grand Prix for Special
Results November 21 2009

Rk Name Rider
Name horse
sex-birthyear: sire x sire dam
Country

Studbook
Total % Schüle
E
Truppa
H
Furuoka
C
Plewa
M
Lette
B
1 Laura Bechtolsheimer
Mistral Hojris

G-1995: Michellino x Ibsen
GBR

DWB
77.19% 76.81%
1
74.47%
1
77.87%
1
79.15%
1
77.66%
1
2 Monica Theodorescu
Whisper

G-1998: Welt Hit x Weltstar
GER

BAD-Wü
71.96% 71.70%
2
71.28%
2
71.70%
2
74.47%
2
70.64%
4
3 Christoph Koschel
Donnperignon

G-1999: Donnerhall x Mozart II
GER

Fin
71.32% 70.21%
5
69.36%
3
68.51%
6
73.40%
3
75.11%
2
4 Tinne Vilhelmson
Favourit

G-1999: Fidermark x Worldchamp
SWE

RHEIN
70.47% 71.28%
3
68.94%
5
69.36%
4
71.28%
5
71.49%
3
5 Anabel Balkenhol
Dablino

G-2000: De Niro x Wanderbursch
GER

HANN
69.75% 70.85%
4
68.30%
7
67.24%
7
72.98%
4
69.36%
5
6 Carola Koppelmann
Le Bo

G-1993: Lauries Crusador xx x Eisenherz I
GER

HANN
69.15% 69.36%
6
69.15%
4
70.00%
3
70.00%
8
67.23%
10
7 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein
Digby

S-1997: Donnerhall x Sandro
DEN

DWB
68.47% 68.30%
8
67.87%
9
68.94%
5
70.85%
6
66.38%
12
8 Sabine Becker
Lamarc

G-1996: Leggiero x Kronprinz xx
GER

OLDNB
68.21% 68.72%
7
68.30%
7
65.32%
11
70.21%
7
68.51%
7
9 Marcela Krinke-Susmelj
Corinth

G-1996: Cheenook x Fumiro
SUI

OLDNB
67.70% 67.23%
10
68.72%
6
66.81%
8
68.73%
10
67.02%
11
10 Ellen Schulten-Baumer
River of Joy 3

G-1999: Ravallo x Cavalier
GER

HANN
67.66% 67.87%
9
66.17%
13
66.38%
9
68.51%
11
69.36%
5
11 Hendrik Lochthowe
Rubin Royal 3

S-1996: Rohdiamant x Grundstein II
GER

OLD
67.02% 66.81%
12
67.02%
10
66.17%
10
66.81%
13
68.30%
9
12 Catherine Haddad
Cadillac

G-1997: Solos Carex x Ragtime
USA

DWB
66.94% 67.23%
10
66.17%
13
64.47%
13
68.30%
12
68.51%
7
13 Edward Gal
Interfloor's Next One

G-1995: Jazz x Le Mexico
NED

KWPN
66.30% 66.38%
13
66.17%
13
63.83%
15
70.00%
8
65.11%
14
14 Victoria Max-Theurer
Falcao

G-1992: Feiner Stern x Figaro
AUT

OLDNB
66.17% 66.38%
13
67.02%
10
65.32%
11
66.60%
14
65.53%
13
15 Gina Capellmann-Lütkemeier
Baldessarini 3

M-1999: Breitling W x Diego xx
GER

OLD
64.81% 65.11%
16
66.38%
12
64.26%
14
64.68%
17
63.62%
15
16 Christoph Niemann
Whizzkid

G-1997: Welt Hit II x Andrew
GER

OLD
64.09% 65.32%
15
64.47%
16
62.55%
17
65.11%
16
62.98%
17
17 Dieter Laugks
Meggle's Weltall VA

G-1994: Weltmeyer x Picard
GER

HANN
63.53% 62.34%
17
63.62%
17
63.19%
16
65.32%
15
63.19%
16

CDI5* Stuttgart (Germany) Grand Prix Freestyle
Results November 21 2009

Rk Name Rider
Name horse
sex-birthyear: sire x sire dam
Country

Studbook
Total % Plewa
E
Lette
H
Truppa
C
Alonso
M
Withages
B
1 Edward Gal
Moorlands Totilas

S-2000: Gribaldi x Glendale
NED

KWPN
87.80% 87.00%
93.00%
1
86.00%
91.00%
1
85.00%
92.00%
1
84.50%
92.00%
1
81.50%
86.00%
1
2 Jeroen Devroe
Apollo van het Vijverhof

G-2000: Welt Hit II x Rittmeister
BEL

BWP
73.90% 71.00%
78.00%
3
69.00%
78.00%
2
72.00%
80.00%
2
68.00%
75.00%
5
71.00%
77.00%
2
3 Anabel Balkenhol
Rubins Royal

G-1997: Rubinstein I x Vargas xx
GER

OLD
72.80% 72.50%
77.00%
2
68.50%
74.00%
4
72.00%
77.00%
3
68.50%
75.00%
4
70.50%
73.00%
3
4 Ellen Schulten-Baumer
Donatha S

M-1994: Donnerhall x Pik Bube I
GER

HANN
71.50% 71.00%
77.00%
4
66.00%
71.00%
8
70.00%
75.00%
4
68.00%
76.00%
3
70.00%
71.00%
5
5 Carola Koppelmann
Insterburg TSF

S-1999: Hohenstein x Giorgio
GER

TRAK
70.90% 68.00%
73.00%
6
71.00%
72.00%
3
68.50%
73.00%
6
68.50%
74.00%
6
68.00%
73.00%
5
6 Ulla Salzgeber
Wakana 0

M-2000: Wolkentanz II x Wanderbursch II
GER

THU
70.55% 67.50%
75.00%
5
63.00%
70.00%
10
67.00%
75.00%
5
68.50%
78.00%
2
68.50%
73.00%
4
7 Hans Peter Minderhoud
Exquis Escapado

G-1993: Exlibris x Ikarus
NED

OLDNB
70.10% 66.00%
73.00%
7
67.00%
74.00%
6
67.50%
74.00%
6
65.50%
74.00%
7
68.00%
72.00%
7
8 Michal Rapcewicz
Randon

G-1997: Czuwaj x Fanimo
POL

SP
68.90% 67.50%
70.00%
8
69.50%
71.00%
7
65.50%
70.00%
10
66.00%
72.00%
8
66.50%
71.00%
8
9 Christoph Koschel
Fantomas

G-1998: Florestan x Pilot
GER

WESTF
68.00% 66.50%
70.00%
9
69.00%
73.00%
5
66.00%
71.00%
9
64.00%
71.00%
9
62.50%
67.00%
10
10 Victoria Max-Theurer
Eichendorff

S-1998: Ehrentusch x Ferragamo
AUT

WESTF
67.65% 65.50%
70.00%
10
67.00%
70.00%
8
67.00%
72.00%
8
61.50%
69.00%
10
65.50%
69.00%
9
 


CDI5* Stuttgart (Germany) Grand Prix Special
Results November 22 2009

Rk Name Rider
Name horse
sex-birthyear: sire x sire dam
Country

Studbook
Total % Alonso
E
Furuoka
H
Schuele
C
Withages
M
Truppa
B
1 Laura Bechtolsheimer
Mistral Hojris

G-1995: Michellino x Ibsen
GBR

DWB
76.54% 76.88%
1
77.92%
1
77.71%
1
75.63%
1
74.58%
1
2 Christoph Koschel
Donnperignon

G-1999: Donnerhall x Mozart II
GER

FIN
71.67% 71.88%
2
70.63%
3
73.33%
2
72.08%
2
70.42%
5
3 Monica Theodorescu
Whisper

G-1998: Welt Hit x Weltstar
GER

BAD-WÜRT
70.79% 67.71%
7
71.46%
2
72.29%
3
71.25%
3
71.25%
3
4 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein
Digby

S-1997: Donnerhall x Sandro
DEN

DWB
70.29% 69.79%
3
68.54%
5
71.46%
4
70.21%
4
71.46%
2
Carola Koppelmann
Le Bo

G-1993: Lauries Crusador xx x Eisenherz I
GER

HANN
70.29% 69.79%
3
69.58%
4
71.46%
4
69.58%
5
71.04%
4
6 Catherine Haddad
Cadillac

G-1997: Solos Carex x Ragtime
USA

DWB
67.58% 67.29%
8
66.67%
6
69.58%
6
66.04%
7
68.33%
6
7 Sabine Becker
Lamarc

G-1996: Leggiero x Kronprinz xx
GER

OLDNB
66.88% 67.08%
9
65.00%
9
67.92%
7
66.67%
6
67.71%
7
8 Hendrik Lochthowe
Rubin Royal 3

S-1996: Rohdiamant x Grundstein II
GER

OLD
66.58% 68.75%
5
65.42%
8
66.88%
8
64.58%
10
67.29%
8
9 Tinne Vilhelmson
Favourit

G-1999: Fidermark x Worldchamp
SWE

RHEIN
65.75% 66.46%
11
65.83%
7
66.04%
9
64.58%
10
65.83%
10
10 Anabel Balkenhol
Dablino

G-2000: De Niro x Wanderbursch II
GER

HANN
65.29% 68.33%
6
65.00%
9
62.71%
12
65.00%
8
65.42%
11
11 Ellen Schulten-Baumer
River of Joy 3

G-1999: Ravallo x Cavalier
GER

HANN
65.00% 64.38%
12
64.79%
11
65.63%
10
64.79%
9
65.42%
11
12 Marcela Krinke-Susmelj
Corinth

G-1996: Cheenook x Fumiro
SUI

OLDNB
64.67% 66.88%
10
62.50%
12
65.63%
10
62.08%
12
66.25%
9

Cyberhorse 2009 Cyberhorse

 

 

20 November 2017  
Featured Horse

Click on Me
Featured Stallion

Click on Me
Featured Listing

Click on Me
Awards
Loading...  
Correspondents
Berni Saunders
Claudia Graham
Jenny Barnes
Tracy Mayhew
Toni-Anne Collins
Bill Saunders
Angus McKinnon
Melissa Alexander
Lulu Kyriacou
Tess Crebbin
Joanne Everly
Cyberhorse
FEI
EFA