Home | News | About | Dressage | Eventing | Showjumping | Show Ring | Forums | The Virtual Saleyard
Virtual Equestrian
TVE Home
Horse Industry News
International News
Equitana News
Olympic News
Product Reviews
Business Reviews
About TVE
Horse Health
Search News Archive
 
Forums
Equestrian Forum
Breeding Forum
Cyberfoal
Meet Market
 
Dressage
Dressage News
Dressage Results
Dressage Profiles
Dressage Horses
 
Eventing
Eventing News
Eventing Results
Eventing Profiles
Eventing Horses
 
Showjumping
Showjumping News
Showjumping Results
Showjumping Profiles
Showjumping Horses
 
Show Ring
Show Ring News
Show Ring Results
Show Ring Profiles
Show Horses
 
Virtual Saleyard
Horses for Sale
Horse Gear
Employment
Transport
Properties
 
Information
Contact Cyberhorse
How To Advertise
About Cyberhorse
Privacy Policy
 
Cyberhorse 2008
tvelogo.gif (11443 bytes)
Equestrian Results Sponsored By

JR Easy Traveller Floats


Prydes Easifeed Horse Feeds

International Animal Health
Results CDI3* Weikersdorf (Austria) 2009
visit our website at: www.dressagedirect.com

CDI3* Weikersdorf (Austria) Grand Prix for Special
Results October 15 2009

Rk Name Rider
Name horse
sex-birthyear: sire x sire dam
Country

Studbook
Total % Mandl
E
Ridder
H
Wüst
C
Wessels
M
Maurel
B
1 Victoria Max-Theurer
Eichendorff

S-1998: Ehrentusch x Ferragamo
AUT

WESTF
70.04% 69.15%
1
68.94%
1
68.51%
1
70.21%
1
73.40%
1
2 Belinda Trussell
Anton

G-2000: Antaeus
CAN

Sachsen
67.06% 68.08%
2
66.81%
2
67.87%
3
65.11%
4
67.45%
3
2 Diana Creech
Devon L

G-2000: De Niro
CAN

HANN
67.06% 65.96%
4
66.38%
3
68.30%
2
67.45%
2
67.23%
4
4 Klaus Schrader
Duvall

S-1997: Dream of Glory x Walzertraum
GER

HANN
66.30% 65.96%
4
66.38%
3
64.47%
4
65.53%
3
69.15%
2
5 Patricia Sarasin
Charleston II

G-2000:
SUI

HANN
64.09% 66.38%
3
63.62%
5
62.98%
6
63.62%
8
63.83%
6
6 Silvia Zimmer
Priboy 5

G-1999: Pit I
GER

WESTF
63.96% 65.11%
6
63.62%
5
63.83%
5
64.04%
6
63.19%
8
7 Christian Pläge
Aldebaran 30

G-1994: Jungle prince
SUI

63.06% 64.25%
7
62.98%
7
60.43%
11
64.89%
5
62.77%
10
8 Isabella Willibald
Willibald’s Don Giovanni

G-1994: Donnerhall x Karon
AUT

OLDNB
62.77% 63.83%
9
58.94%
12
61.91%
10
63.83%
7
65.32%
5
9 Nikolaus Erdmann
Danny Wilde

S-1996: Donnerwind x Mephistopheles
AUT

RHEIN
62.72% 64.04%
8
60.64%
9
62.55%
7
63.40%
9
62.98%
9
10 Peter Gmoser
Wunschtraum

G-1996: Warkant
AUT

HANN
62.30% 62.13%
10
61.49%
8
62.13%
8
62.34%
10
63.40%
7
11 Verena-Maria Hinze
Leonardo

-:
GER

61.02% 61.49%
11
59.57%
10
62.13%
8
61.49%
12
60.43%
11
12 Victoria Korolyova
Sunrise

G-1997:
RUS

TRAK
59.11% 59.36%
12
59.36%
11
56.60%
12
62.13%
11
58.09%
12

CDI3* Weikersdorf (Austria) Grand Prix for Freestyle
Results October 16 2009

Rk Name Rider
Name horse
sex-birthyear: sire x sire dam
Country

Studbook
Total % Leyman
E
Stukelj
H
Maurel
C
Markowski
M
Lang
B
1 Victoria Max-Theurer
Salieri

G-1998: Sandro Hit x Dakota II
AUT

OLDNB
68.30% 69.57%
1
67.66%
1
67.66%
2
67.02%
1
69.57%
1
2 Peter Gmoser
Cointreau

S-1996: Canaster x Figaro
AUT

OLD
67.49% 68.72%
2
67.66%
1
67.87%
1
66.81%
2
66.38%
2
3 Franz Trischberger
Bourbon K

G-1994:
GER

HANN
65.32% 65.32%
5
67.23%
3
65.96%
5
63.83%
4
64.25%
6
4 Diana Creech
Wiona

M-1997: Weltmeyer x Frühlingsball
CAN

HANN
64.85% 64.68%
6
65.11%
4
66.60%
3
62.98%
7
64.89%
4
5 Céline Michaud
Rohdiam

G-1997: Rohdiamant
SUI

OLD
64.43% 64.68%
6
64.25%
6
65.11%
6
65.75%
3
62.34%
11
6 Olga Klimko
Highlight 36

G-1993: High Life x Meanderxx
UKR

BAY
64.38% 65.96%
4
64.47%
5
63.40%
11
63.19%
5
64.89%
4
7 Karina Prochaska
Dow Jones 2

G-1999: Donnerhall x Wendepunkt
AUT

HANN
63.83% 67.23%
3
63.40%
8
62.13%
12
60.64%
10
65.75%
3
8 Christian Schumach
Auheim's Da Vinci

G-1992: Davignon I x Wanderer
AUT

HANN
63.66% 63.19%
9
63.19%
11
66.38%
4
62.34%
8
63.19%
9
9 Sarah Millis
Korenbloem O'Neill

G-1996: Jazz x Plesman
GBR

KWPN
63.53% 63.19%
9
63.40%
8
64.25%
8
63.19%
5
63.62%
7
10 Christian Pläge
Lambadero

G-1998: Lothringer x Roman
SUI

HOLST
62.68% 62.13%
11
64.25%
6
64.68%
7
61.91%
9
60.43%
14
11 Patricia Sarasin
Garaisso

S-1995: Gardez
SUI

WEST
62.13% 61.91%
12
62.34%
13
63.83%
9
60.00%
12
62.55%
10
11 Anna Pyrkina
Bovary

M-1995: Bavarets x Vozgon
RUS

HANN
62.13% 61.91%
12
63.40%
8
63.62%
10
60.64%
10
61.06%
12
13 Renate Voglsang
Fabriano 58

S-1999: Florestan I x Angelo xx
AUT

WESTF
61.40% 60.85%
14
63.19%
11
61.49%
13
57.87%
14
63.62%
7
14 Angela Hergeth
Royal Classic

G-1998:
GER

HANN
61.36% 63.40%
8
62.13%
14
60.64%
14
60.00%
12
60.64%
13

CDI3* Weikersdorf (Austria) Grand Prix Special
Results October 17 2009

Rk Name Rider
Name horse
sex-birthyear: sire x sire dam
Country

Studbook
Total % Wüst
E
Stukelj
H
Markowski
C
Lang
M
Maurel
B
1 Victoria Max-Theurer
Eichendorff

S-1998: Ehrentusch x Ferragamo
AUT

WESTF
70.00% 69.79%
1
72.50%
1
67.29%
1
71.25%
1
69.17%
2
2 Diana Creech
Devon L

G-2000: De Niro
CAN

HANN
69.21% 69.38%
3
69.58%
3
67.08%
3
69.17%
2
70.83%
1
3 Belinda Trussell
Anton

G-2000: Antaeus
CAN

Sachsen
68.42% 69.79%
1
69.79%
2
67.29%
1
67.92%
3
67.29%
3
4 Klaus Schrader
Duvall

S-1997: Dream of Glory x Walzertraum
GER

HANN
66.12% 68.54%
4
66.46%
4
63.75%
5
67.08%
4
64.79%
7
5 Verena-Maria Hinze
Leonardo

-:
GER

64.67% 65.83%
5
64.79%
6
64.38%
4
63.75%
6
64.58%
8
6 Patricia Sarasin
Charleston II

G-2000:
SUI

HANN
64.54% 65.00%
6
63.75%
7
62.92%
6
65.21%
5
65.83%
4
7 Silvia Zimmer
Priboy 5

G-1999: Pit I
GER

WESTF
64.00% 65.00%
6
65.00%
5
61.88%
8
62.71%
8
65.42%
5
8 Isabella Willibald
Willibald’s Don Giovanni

G-1994: Donnerhall x Karon
AUT

OLDNB
62.79% 62.92%
8
62.29%
8
62.92%
6
60.83%
10
65.00%
6
9 Christian Pläge
Aldebaran 30

G-1994: Jungle prince
SUI

61.54% 60.63%
9
62.29%
8
61.67%
9
63.54%
7
59.58%
10
10 Peter Gmoser
Wunschtraum

G-1996: Warkant
AUT

HANN
60.62% 59.79%
10
62.08%
10
59.58%
10
61.46%
9
60.21%
9
11 Nikolaus Erdmann
Danny Wilde

S-1996: Donnerwind x Mephistopheles
AUT

RHEIN
58.67% 59.38%
11
58.75%
11
55.83%
11
60.42%
11
58.96%
11

CDI3* Weikersdorf (Austria) Grand Prix Special
Results October 17 2009

Rk Name Rider
Name horse
sex-birthyear: sire x sire dam
Country

Studbook
Total % Wüst
E
Stukelj
H
Markowski
C
Lang
M
Maurel
B
1 Victoria Max-Theurer
Eichendorff

S-1998: Ehrentusch x Ferragamo
AUT

WESTF
70.00% 69.79%
1
72.50%
1
67.29%
1
71.25%
1
69.17%
2
2 Diana Creech
Devon L

G-2000: De Niro
CAN

HANN
69.21% 69.38%
3
69.58%
3
67.08%
3
69.17%
2
70.83%
1
3 Belinda Trussell
Anton

G-2000: Antaeus
CAN

Sachsen
68.42% 69.79%
1
69.79%
2
67.29%
1
67.92%
3
67.29%
3
4 Klaus Schrader
Duvall

S-1997: Dream of Glory x Walzertraum
GER

HANN
66.12% 68.54%
4
66.46%
4
63.75%
5
67.08%
4
64.79%
7
5 Verena-Maria Hinze
Leonardo

-:
GER

64.67% 65.83%
5
64.79%
6
64.38%
4
63.75%
6
64.58%
8
6 Patricia Sarasin
Charleston II

G-2000:
SUI

HANN
64.54% 65.00%
6
63.75%
7
62.92%
6
65.21%
5
65.83%
4
7 Silvia Zimmer
Priboy 5

G-1999: Pit I
GER

WESTF
64.00% 65.00%
6
65.00%
5
61.88%
8
62.71%
8
65.42%
5
8 Isabella Willibald
Willibald’s Don Giovanni

G-1994: Donnerhall x Karon
AUT

OLDNB
62.79% 62.92%
8
62.29%
8
62.92%
6
60.83%
10
65.00%
6
9 Christian Pläge
Aldebaran 30

G-1994: Jungle prince
SUI

61.54% 60.63%
9
62.29%
8
61.67%
9
63.54%
7
59.58%
10
10 Peter Gmoser
Wunschtraum

G-1996: Warkant
AUT

HANN
60.62% 59.79%
10
62.08%
10
59.58%
10
61.46%
9
60.21%
9
11 Nikolaus Erdmann
Danny Wilde

S-1996: Donnerwind x Mephistopheles
AUT

RHEIN
58.67% 59.38%
11

Cyberhorse 2009 Cyberhorse

 

 

21 November 2017  
Featured Horse

Click on Me
Featured Stallion

Click on Me
Featured Listing

Click on Me
Awards
Loading...  
Correspondents
Berni Saunders
Claudia Graham
Jenny Barnes
Tracy Mayhew
Toni-Anne Collins
Bill Saunders
Angus McKinnon
Melissa Alexander
Lulu Kyriacou
Tess Crebbin
Joanne Everly
Cyberhorse
FEI
EFA