Home | News | About | Dressage | Eventing | Showjumping | Show Ring | Forums | The Virtual Saleyard
Virtual Equestrian
TVE Home
Horse Industry News
International News
Equitana News
Olympic News
Product Reviews
Business Reviews
About TVE
Horse Health
Search News Archive
Forums
Equestrian Forum
Breeding Forum
Cyberfoal
Meet Market
Dressage
Dressage News
Dressage Results
Dressage Profiles
Dressage Horses
Eventing
Eventing News
Eventing Results
Eventing Profiles
Eventing Horses
Showjumping
Showjumping News
Showjumping Results
Showjumping Profiles
Showjumping Horses
Show Ring
Show Ring News
Show Ring Results
Show Ring Profiles
Show Horses
Virtual Saleyard
Horses for Sale
Horse Gear
Employment
Transport
Properties
Information
Contact Cyberhorse
How To Advertise
About Cyberhorse
Privacy Policy
Cyberhorse 2008
tvelogo.gif (11443 bytes)
Donaueschingen CHI - Dressage Results

Donaueschingen CHI
Report by Kelly Bauer

The 53rd international S.D. Fürst Joachim zu Fürstenberg- Memorial Show in Donaueschingen was held this weekend, the 17th- 20th September.  

This is a real action packed show, with big jumping classes, the extreme obstacle driving classes and dressage driving classes, young rider dressage classes through to Grand Prix.  I was very interested to see that Anky van Grunsven had made the trip down to the South of Germany for this show.  Aussie Hayley Beresford was also competing in the Grand Prix on Relampago do Retiro, and Fernhill Derry (a 9 year old Brown gelding by Ricardo Z).  Technically Hayley was not the only aussie in the Grand Prix competition, expat Chatham Park Jac (Formerly Rachel Sanna’s horse) was also in amidst the starters with his new owner Juliette Ramel from Sweden. 

Dressage results are as follows…

 

Förderin des Dressursports

 

 

 

 

International Grand Prix

 

 

Prizemoney

Total

1.

IPS Painted Black

Grunsven, Anky van

NED

1850 EUR 

73.319%

2.

Wakana

Salzgeber, Ulla

GER

1350 EUR 

72.596%

3.

Fantomas

Koschel, Christoph

GER

1150 EUR 

69.447%

4.

Cosmopolitan CC

Eglinski, Christine

GER

850 EUR 

69.191%

5.

Rubin Royal

Lochthowe, Hendrik

GER

450 EUR 

68.851%

6.

Weltino

Zierer, Ludwig

GER

350 EUR 

68.298%

7.

Meggle's Weltall VA

Laugks, Dieter

GER

 

68.170%

8.

Relampago do Retiro

Beresford, Hayley

AUS

 

65.617%

9.

Kaiserkult TSF

Schneider, Dorothee

GER

 

64.468%

10.

Chatham Park Jac

Ramel, Juliette

SWE

 

61.362%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Prix International - Große Tour

 

 

 

 

Qualification for MEGGLE Champions

 

 

 

 

FEI Grand Prix Special

 

 

 

 

1.

IPS Painted Black

Anky van Grunsven

NED

2079 Euro

78.792%

2.

Meggle's Weltall VA

Dieter Laugks

GER

1879 Euro

71.083%

3.

Wakana

Ulla Salzgeber

GER

1678 Euro

70.042%

4.

Cosmopolitan CC

Christine Eglinski

GER

1278 Euro

68.417%

5.

Weltino

Ludwig Zierer

GER

878 Euro

67.750%

6.

Kaiserkult TSF

Dorothee Schneider

GER

777 Euro

66.750%

7.

Fantomas

Christoph Koschel

GER

577 Euro

66.625%

8.

Relampago do Retiro

Hayley Beresford

AUS

477 Euro

65.958%

9.

Chatham Park Jac

Juliette Ramel

SWE

377 Euro

64.708%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AlpenChampionship from Hofgut Albführen

 

 

 

 

Intermediate II

 

 

 

 

1.

Royal Flash

Sprehe, Kristina

GER

378 EUR 

67.526%

2.

Danny De Vito

Timpe, Andrea

GER

297 EUR 

67.000%

3.

Ten Points

Ramel, Juliette

SWE

257 EUR 

66.368%

4.

Engvangs Cadeau

Schärli, Patricia

SUI

216 EUR 

65.263%

5.

Ruby

Weihermüller, Stefanie

GER

186 EUR 

62.895%

6.

Grand Augustinus

Michalke, Victoria

GER

166 EUR 

62.053%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Qualification for the Nürnberger Burgpokal

 

 

 

 

Test S3

 

 

 

 

1.

Birkhof's Haakon

Stankus, Falk

GER

210 EUR 

71.100%

2.

Dandelion

Schaudt, Martin

GER

167 EUR 

69.150%

3.

Unee

Sanche-Burger, Jasmine

SUI

122 EUR 

68.550%

4.

Fernhill Derry

Beresford, Hayley

AUS

95 EUR 

68.250%

5.

Lautrec

Block Dr., Tina von

GER

 

68.200%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KAMPMANN Future Trophy International 2009

 

 

 

 Kl. S***

 

 

 

 

1.

Girasol

Schaudt, Jasmin

GER

600 EUR 

67.789%

2.

Stefano

Veeze, Bart

NED

500 EUR 

66.947%

3.

CCM - SLK's Rockbarton

Schwanz, Uwe

GER

400 EUR 

63.632%

4.

Dr.Doolittle

Gribbe, Markus

GER

330 EUR 

62.842%

5.

Donner Hit

Bodenkamp, Ellen

GER

 

61.737%

6.

Don-Dior

Freund, Frank

GER

 

60.474%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AlpenChampionship

 

 

 

 

 

- FEI Grand Prix U25 -

 

 

 

 

1.

Danny De Vito

Timpe, Andrea

GER

505 EUR 

67.535%

2.

Royal Flash

Sprehe, Kristina

GER

425 EUR 

67.488%

3.

Don Androsso

Birkenholz, Katharina

GER

374 EUR 

65.302%

4.

Engvangs Cadeau

Schärli, Patricia

SUI

334 EUR 

63.860%

5.

Grand Augustinus

Michalke, Victoria

GER

304 EUR 

63.442%

6.

Ruby

Weihermüller, Stefanie

GER

284 EUR 

63.302%

7.

Ten Points

Ramel, Juliette

SWE

274 EUR 

61.488%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior - Tour

 

 

 

 

 

Nat. Dressurprüfung Kl. M**

 

 

 

 

1.

Rebell

Funke, Julia

GER

150 EUR 

69.099%

2.

Laser III

Müller, Sophie

SUI

90 EUR 

68.468%

3.

Little sweat

Binder, Josephine

GER

75 EUR 

67.568%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KAMPMANN Future Trophy International 2009

 

 

 

Nat. Dressurprüfung Kl. S***

 

 

 

 

1.

Girasol

Schaudt, Jasmin

GER

1000 EUR 

68.512%

2.

Stefano

Veeze, Bart

NED

800 EUR 

65.256%

3.

Donner Hit

Bodenkamp, Ellen

GER

650 EUR 

64.744%

4.

Dr.Doolittle

Gribbe, Markus

GER

500 EUR 

64.326%

5.

CCM - SLK's Rockbarton

Schwanz, Uwe

GER

400 EUR 

61.721%

The Show website (English and German)
http://cms.escon-marketing.de/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=714&Itemid=465

The full results from the show can be found at the link below
http://cms.escon-marketing.de/index.php?option=com_wrapper&view=wrapper&Itemid=542

 

Kelly Bauer's Library of Stories

Bundeschampionate 2009, Warendorf
2009 Alltech European Championships - Grand Prix Special Kűr

2009 Alltech European Jumping & Dressage
Championships, Windsor - Preview and Timetable

National Grand Prix - Winners at Munster
James Patterson-Robinson flies the Aussie flag in Munster
Turnier der Sieger 2009 - Medien Cup Report
Turnier der Sieger 2009 (Munster) Comp of Winners
Turnier der Sieger 2009 - Comp of the Winners Munster -
PreviewHansbeke (Belguim) CDI***
Holly Mason -  Aussie girl with a Dream
World Young Horse Championships 
European Juniors and Young Rider Champs - 1
 Ulla is Back!
Hickstead Highlights
German Road Show - Part 3
Aachen Show - Daily Reports and Aussies in Action
 Lingen 2009 Update
Weisbaden 2009 Pictorial Report
Report from Pferd International 2009

 

Cyberhorse 2009 Cyberhorse

 

22 November 2017
Featured Horse

Click on Me
Featured Stallion

Click on Me
Featured Listing

Click on Me
Awards
Loading...
Correspondents
Berni Saunders
Claudia Graham
Jenny Barnes
Tracy Mayhew
Toni-Anne Collins
Bill Saunders
Angus McKinnon
Melissa Alexander
Lulu Kyriacou
Tess Crebbin
Joanne Everly
Cyberhorse
FEI
EFA