Home | News | About | Dressage | Eventing | Showjumping | Show Ring | Forums | The Virtual Saleyard
Virtual Equestrian
TVE Home
Horse Industry News
International News
Equitana News
Olympic News
Product Reviews
Business Reviews
About TVE
Horse Health
Search News Archive
 
Forums
Equestrian Forum
Breeding Forum
Cyberfoal
Meet Market
 
Dressage
Dressage News
Dressage Results
Dressage Profiles
Dressage Horses
 
Eventing
Eventing News
Eventing Results
Eventing Profiles
Eventing Horses
 
Showjumping
Showjumping News
Showjumping Results
Showjumping Profiles
Showjumping Horses
 
Show Ring
Show Ring News
Show Ring Results
Show Ring Profiles
Show Horses
 
Virtual Saleyard
Horses for Sale
Horse Gear
Employment
Transport
Properties
 
Information
Contact Cyberhorse
How To Advertise
About Cyberhorse
Privacy Policy
 
Cyberhorse 2008
tvelogo.gif (11443 bytes)
Equestrian Results Sponsored By

JR Easy Traveller Floats


Prydes Easifeed Horse Feeds

International Animal Health
Sydney SJ Club Winter Champs 19th July 09

 

Sydney Showjumping Club Winter Championships
Sunday 19th July 2009

The organising Committee of the Sydney Showjumping Club Winter Championships was overjoyed with the weekend's perfect weather that allowed them to stage one of their most successful Winter Championships to date.

Convener Sue Coonan said, "We had record entries of over 650 rounds. It was a great effort that we were able to complete all four rings in daylight and it was a tribute to our volunteers and ground crew".

The chief Course designer was guest David Shepherd from Ballarat in Victoria and competitors were full of praise for his courses, which were encouraging for horses and promoted forward positive riding from competitors.


David Shepherd & Mark Atkins

David Lawrence and Mark Atkins designed the courses in the other rings.

Judges were Linda Thane from Yass, Katrina Dukats from Camden, Joyce Brooks and Bob Brooks from Wilberforce.


Bob Brooks & Jenny Merity

The feature event of the show was the 1.40m Grand Prix which was won in great style in a three way jump off by Paul Asthanasoff on Wirragula Niclaus from Jono Berry on Yandoo Quincy and Emily Blinkworth on Romantic Dream.


Paul Asthanasoff

In ring one Riley McKillop won two classes on Amaranda Laura Bell, while Brigitte MacGowan, Yuki Omori and Cassandra Looveer won a class each.

In ring two Emily Blinkworth won both Young rider classes on Argentina in the 1.20m and on Romantic Dream in the 1.30m division. Showjumping couple Andrew Inglis & Jenny Shepherd had a good show with Andrew winning the 1.30 open class on Amira and Jenny winning the 1.20m Open on Licarra.


Andrew Inglis

In ring three Zachary Maher won two classes with brother Nic Maher winning another and Bonnie Martin winning the 1.15 Amateur class.


Bonnie Martin

The three classes in ring four were won by Karen Higgins, Gemma Tinney and Felicity Bourke.

The only incident to mar the day was a fall by Ebony Bryant in the 1.05m Amateur event, which resulted in a lengthy delay while she was stabilized and taken to hospital with a suspected broken ankle. To Ebony's credit she was more concerned with inconvenience she had caused other riders and gave an additional $100 towards the Prizemoney for the winner that class. What a great sport. Our best wishes to Ebony for a speedy recovery.

Jamie Winning from Wilberforce who has been in Europe competing on her two horses is home for a catch up with family. Jamie was on hand to watch Jono Berry ride her horse Quincy for a very close second in the feature event of the day.

Amanda Madigan of Glossodia celebrated her birthday by riding a large string of horses for the Diamond B Stables with great results.


Amanda Madigan

It was great to see Michelle Barrera's world cup horse Kayak Gravenhorst back in the competition arena today after nearly three years off due to an injuy.

The SSJC committee would like to thank the following generous sponsors:
Keeden Contracting Pty Ltd
Oaks Sporthorses
CP Sporthorses
Agnes Banks Vet Clinic
Equest World Nowra
Magoo Optics
Diamond B Stud
Oakville Equestrian
Clare Watkinson
Horsepower
Andrew Inglis & Jenny Shepherd
Dare Photographics


Jeremy Inglis

For entries in future SSJC events please go to www.globalentriesonline.com.au
And for more information about SSJC contact Christine Johnson - Publicity Officer on 0412 405079

Ring 1
Class 1 80cm Height Class

1st Riley Mackillop on Amaranda Laura Bell
2nd Stephanie Mackillop on Handy High Ambitions
3rd Brigitte MacGowan on Jump Street
4th Brigitte MacGowan on All Alone Too
5th Thomas Sutherland on Give n' Take
6th Luke Carter on Reef
7th Jess Stalling on JS Classic Blonde
8th Tess McGeachie on Clementine
9th Anoushka de Silva on HDH Brandysnap
10th Emma Fellows on Miss Electra


Tess McGeachie

Class 2 90cm Height Class
1st Brigitte MacGowan on Jump Street
2nd Paul Cairns on Smudge
3rd Andrew Inglis on Mickey Mite
4th Ebony Bryant on Smarten Up
5th Ian Scanlon on Rosie
6th Yukie Omori on Armatrading
7th Andrew Barnett on Cuddles
8th Kay Johnson on Coastal Prince
9th Sue Tam on Wonder Woman
10th Corinne Rhodes on Maxmilton

Class 2a 90cm Junior Class
1st Riley Mackillop on Amaranda Laura Bell
2nd Chelsea McCarthy on Jabiluka
3rd Jennifer Vassallo on In Love Again
4th Thomas Sutherland on The Fosse Way
5th Maddy Sedin on Little Cavaler
6th Rebecca Beuk on Belbowrie Adonis
7th Hanah Lewis on RL Sidney
8th Hayley Hill on Royal Palms Maestro
9th Tarryn Innes on High Rail the Favourite
10th Sue Knox on Night Wish

Class 3 1.00m Height Class
1st Yuki Omori on Armatrading
2nd Brooke Campbell on Copabella Vertigo
3rd Jennifer Mitchell on Alloria Thomas
4th Ami Robertson on Emmaville Spice
5th Zara C on Bonbouffe
6th Angela Cohen on Jazz
7th Yuki Omori on Evan
8th Becky Soans on Caroon Xtreme
9th Stuart Tinney on Koyuna Levi
10th Stephanie Mackillop on Alcheringa Tradition

Class 3a 1.00m Junior Class
1st Cassandra Looveer on J.F.K
2nd Samantha Tripp on Banjo
3rd Kelly Slater on Masque
4th Kelly Slater on He's Crafty
5th Jennifer Vassallo on Wally McKenzie
6th Maddy Ho on Little Cavaler
7th Stephanie Mackillop on Tradition
8th Nicola Ferendinos on Legend of Loxley
9th Anneliese Reen on Toy Boy Roy
10th Lauren Nicholls on Bedrock Barney

Ring 2
Class 4 1.20m Height Class
1st Jenny Shepard on Licara
2nd Stuart Tinney on Ari De Gwaihir
3rd David Cooper on Margaret River
4th Amanda Madigan on Diamond B Vigo
5th Andrew Inglis on Amira
6th Ando on Aswatama Sportzgirl
7th Nick Taliana on Ambrose
8th Coco Miles on Canole
9th George Sanna on CP Ulixes
10th David Cameron on Farrow


Nick Taliana

Class 4a 1.20m Young Rider Class
1st Emily Blinkworth on CP Argentina
2nd Danielle Butcher on Twins Quantum
3rd Tyson King on Out Of The Shadows
4th Monique Barrett on Deo Juvante
5th Nicole Cherry on Banshee Houdini
6th Bella Mowbray on Star Vision


Bella Mowbray

Class 5 1.30m Height Class
1st Andrew Inglis on Amira
2nd George Sanna on CP Aprilla
3rd Jenny Shepard on Licara
4th Michelle Barrera on Alondra
5th Nick Taliana on Ambrose
6th Amanda Madigan on Oakes Altes


Helen Chugg & Jenny Shepard

Class 5a 1.30m Young Rider Class
1st Emily Blinkworth on CP Romantic Dream
2nd Danielle Butcher on Twins Landsong
3rd Kym Hilly on Nolisco
4th Rhys Stones on Wyndarra Phoebe
5th Belinda Prestwidge on Mister Chips
6th Tyson King on Out Of The Shadows
7th Nicole Cherry on Banshee Houdini
8th Hugh Buchanan on Smirfon Ice
9th Emily Blinkworth on CP Quintana


Rhys Stones

Class 6 1.40m Keeden Contracting Grand Prix
1st Paul Athanasoff on Wirragulla Nicholas
2nd Jono Berry on Quincy Z
3rd Emily Blinkworth on Romantic Dream
4th Michelle Bariera on Alondra
5th Vicki Roycroft on Infatuation
6th Kym Hilly on Nolisco

Ring 3
Class 7 1.05m Height Class
1st Zachary Maher on Prediction
2nd Stuart Tinney on Kinnordy Genuine
3rd Belinda Prestwidge on Oakleigh Dokleigh
4th Samantha Tripp on Banjo
5th David Cooper on Starlit
6th Zachary Maher on Suspension
7th Natasha Coxon on Contessa
8th Milly Clarke on Connollys Bundewallah
9th Kelly Slater on He's Crafty
10th Andrew Inglis on Aadrian


David Cooper

Class 7a 1.05m Amateur Class
1st Nic Maher on Ignition
2nd Ella Avery on Yalambi Ultima V
3rd John Cooper on Appreciation
4th Clare Watkinson on The Love Bug
5th Martin Gostelow on Carrasino
6th Mikala Robertson on Mercutio
7th Sharon Beahan on Happy
8th Yukie Omori on It'll Happen
9th Mark Atkins on Yandoo Barnaby
10th Becky Soans on Caroon Xtreme


Mikala Robertson

Class 8 1.15m Height Class
1st Zachary Maher on Prediction
2nd Belinda Prestwidge on Oakliegh Doakliegh
3rd Sophie Miller on Kings Style
4th James Mooney on Yirrkala Elliot
5th Stuart Tinney on San Antonie
6th James Mooney on Flying Teddy
7th Carrie Innes on Chevalier
8th David Cooper on Starlit
9th Belinda Prestwidge on Sparky Joe
10th Jess Stalling on Valberg


James Mooney

Class 8a 1.15m Amateur Class
1st Bonnie Martin on Karry Me
2nd Brooke Davis on Count Wilkes
3rd John Cooper on Falcon Legacy
4th John Cooper on Appreciation
5th Nicole Swain on Bellagere
6th Martin Gostelow on Carrasino
7th Clare Watkinson on The Love Bug
8th Mark Atkins on Yandoo Barnaby
9th Bonnie Martin on Dryanta
10th Yuki Omori on It'll Happen


Bonnie Martin


Mark Atkins

Ring 4
Class 9 60cm Height Class

1st Karen Higgins on Blaze
2nd Millie Johnson on Chester
3rd Shaun Dillon on Bayley
4th Mikayla Beattie on Joey
5th Isobel King on Sandhills Glamour
6th Sue Johnson on Rowley
7th Thomas Picello on Harold
8th Suzanne Wright on
9th Amy Kerr on Precious
10th Alex Pope on AP Shine

Class 10 70cm Height Class
1st Gemma Tinney on Folkin Integrity
2nd Millie Johnson on Chester
3rd Peta Gormly on Gypse
4th Shaun Dillon on Bayley
5th Tess McInerney on Peaches
6th Amy Kerr on Precious
7th Ella Rose on Flyin
8th Mikayla Beattie on Joey
=9th Rosanne Cohen on Jack
=9th Alex Pope on AP Shine

Class 11 80cm Height Class
1st Felicity Bourke on Smart Solution
2nd Ellen Richmond on Savannah
3rd Peta Gormly on Gypsy
4th Ella Rose on Don
5th Thomas Sutherland on Give n' Take
6th Sue Knox on Noble Ayr
7th Roseanne Cohen on Jack
8th Aofie Scanlon on Peaches
9th Todd Dewberry on Yarraman
10th Bettina Lathwell on Little Miss Moneypenny


Bridget & Peter Hoogland

Ring 1
Class 1 80cm Height Class

1st Riley Mackillop on Amaranda Laura Bell
2nd Stephanie Mackillop on Handy High Ambitions
3rd Brigitte MacGowan on Jump Street
4th Brigitte MacGowan on All Alone Too
5th Thomas Sutherland on Give n' Take
6th Luke Carter on Reef
7th Jess Stalling on JS Classic Blonde
8th Tess McGeachie on Clementine
9th Anoushka de Silva on HDH Brandysnap
10th Emma Fellows on Miss Electra


Tess McGeachie

Class 2 90cm Height Class
1st Brigitte MacGowan on Jump Street
2nd Paul Cairns on Smudge
3rd Andrew Inglis on Mickey Mite
4th Ebony Bryant on Smarten Up
5th Ian Scanlon on Rosie
6th Yukie Omori on Armatrading
7th Andrew Barnett on Cuddles
8th Kay Johnson on Coastal Prince
9th Sue Tam on Wonder Woman
10th Corinne Rhodes on Maxmilton

Class 2a 90cm Junior Class
1st Riley Mackillop on Amaranda Laura Bell
2nd Chelsea McCarthy on Jabiluka
3rd Jennifer Vassallo on In Love Again
4th Thomas Sutherland on The Fosse Way
5th Maddy Sedin on Little Cavaler
6th Rebecca Beuk on Belbowrie Adonis
7th Hanah Lewis on RL Sidney
8th Hayley Hill on Royal Palms Maestro
9th Tarryn Innes on High Rail the Favourite
10th Sue Knox on Night Wish

Class 3 1.00m Height Class
1st Yuki Omori on Armatrading
2nd Brooke Campbell on Copabella Vertigo
3rd Jennifer Mitchell on Alloria Thomas
4th Ami Robertson on Emmaville Spice
5th Zara C on Bonbouffe
6th Angela Cohen on Jazz
7th Yuki Omori on Evan
8th Becky Soans on Caroon Xtreme
9th Stuart Tinney on Koyuna Levi
10th Stephanie Mackillop on Alcheringa Tradition

Class 3a 1.00m Junior Class
1st Cassandra Looveer on J.F.K
2nd Samantha Tripp on Banjo
3rd Kelly Slater on Masque
4th Kelly Slater on He's Crafty
5th Jennifer Vassallo on Wally McKenzie
6th Maddy Ho on Little Cavaler
7th Stephanie Mackillop on Tradition
8th Nicola Ferendinos on Legend of Loxley
9th Anneliese Reen on Toy Boy Roy
10th Lauren Nicholls on Bedrock Barney

Ring 2
Class 4 1.20m Height Class
1st Jenny Shepard on Licara
2nd Stuart Tinney on Ari De Gwaihir
3rd David Cooper on Margaret River
4th Amanda Madigan on Diamond B Vigo
5th Andrew Inglis on Amira
6th Ando on Aswatama Sportzgirl
7th Nick Taliana on Ambrose
8th Coco Miles on Canole
9th George Sanna on CP Ulixes
10th David Cameron on Farrow


Nick Taliana

Class 4a 1.20m Young Rider Class
1st Emily Blinkworth on CP Argentina
2nd Danielle Butcher on Twins Quantum
3rd Tyson King on Out Of The Shadows
4th Monique Barrett on Deo Juvante
5th Nicole Cherry on Banshee Houdini
6th Bella Mowbray on Star Vision


Bella Mowbray

Class 5 1.30m Height Class
1st Andrew Inglis on Amira
2nd George Sanna on CP Aprilla
3rd Jenny Shepard on Licara
4th Michelle Barrera on Alondra
5th Nick Taliana on Ambrose
6th Amanda Madigan on Oakes Altes


Helen Chugg & Jenny Shepard

Class 5a 1.30m Young Rider Class
1st Emily Blinkworth on CP Romantic Dream
2nd Danielle Butcher on Twins Landsong
3rd Kym Hilly on Nolisco
4th Rhys Stones on Wyndarra Phoebe
5th Belinda Prestwidge on Mister Chips
6th Tyson King on Out Of The Shadows
7th Nicole Cherry on Banshee Houdini
8th Hugh Buchanan on Smirfon Ice
9th Emily Blinkworth on CP Quintana


Rhys Stones

Class 6 1.40m Keeden Contracting Grand Prix
1st Paul Athanasoff on Wirragulla Nicholas
2nd Jono Berry on Quincy Z
3rd Emily Blinkworth on Romantic Dream
4th Michelle Bariera on Alondra
5th Vicki Roycroft on Infatuation
6th Kym Hilly on Nolisco

Ring 3
Class 7 1.05m Height Class
1st Zachary Maher on Prediction
2nd Stuart Tinney on Kinnordy Genuine
3rd Belinda Prestwidge on Oakleigh Dokleigh
4th Samantha Tripp on Banjo
5th David Cooper on Starlit
6th Zachary Maher on Suspension
7th Natasha Coxon on Contessa
8th Milly Clarke on Connollys Bundewallah
9th Kelly Slater on He's Crafty
10th Andrew Inglis on Aadrian


David Cooper

Class 7a 1.05m Amateur Class
1st Nic Maher on Ignition
2nd Ella Avery on Yalambi Ultima V
3rd John Cooper on Appreciation
4th Clare Watkinson on The Love Bug
5th Martin Gostelow on Carrasino
6th Mikala Robertson on Mercutio
7th Sharon Beahan on Happy
8th Yukie Omori on It'll Happen
9th Mark Atkins on Yandoo Barnaby
10th Becky Soans on Caroon Xtreme


Mikala Robertson

Class 8 1.15m Height Class
1st Zachary Maher on Prediction
2nd Belinda Prestwidge on Oakliegh Doakliegh
3rd Sophie Miller on Kings Style
4th James Mooney on Yirrkala Elliot
5th Stuart Tinney on San Antonie
6th James Mooney on Flying Teddy
7th Carrie Innes on Chevalier
8th David Cooper on Starlit
9th Belinda Prestwidge on Sparky Joe
10th Jess Stalling on Valberg


James Mooney

Class 8a 1.15m Amateur Class
1st Bonnie Martin on Karry Me
2nd Brooke Davis on Count Wilkes
3rd John Cooper on Falcon Legacy
4th John Cooper on Appreciation
5th Nicole Swain on Bellagere
6th Martin Gostelow on Carrasino
7th Clare Watkinson on The Love Bug
8th Mark Atkins on Yandoo Barnaby
9th Bonnie Martin on Dryanta
10th Yuki Omori on It'll Happen


Bonnie Martin


Mark Atkins

Ring 4
Class 9 60cm Height Class

1st Karen Higgins on Blaze
2nd Millie Johnson on Chester
3rd Shaun Dillon on Bayley
4th Mikayla Beattie on Joey
5th Isobel King on Sandhills Glamour
6th Sue Johnson on Rowley
7th Thomas Picello on Harold
8th Suzanne Wright on
9th Amy Kerr on Precious
10th Alex Pope on AP Shine

Class 10 70cm Height Class
1st Gemma Tinney on Folkin Integrity
2nd Millie Johnson on Chester
3rd Peta Gormly on Gypse
4th Shaun Dillon on Bayley
5th Tess McInerney on Peaches
6th Amy Kerr on Precious
7th Ella Rose on Flyin
8th Mikayla Beattie on Joey
=9th Rosanne Cohen on Jack
=9th Alex Pope on AP Shine

Class 11 80cm Height Class
1st Felicity Bourke on Smart Solution
2nd Ellen Richmond on Savannah
3rd Peta Gormly on Gypsy
4th Ella Rose on Don
5th Thomas Sutherland on Give n' Take
6th Sue Knox on Noble Ayr
7th Roseanne Cohen on Jack
8th Aofie Scanlon on Peaches
9th Todd Dewberry on Yarraman
10th Bettina Lathwell on Little Miss Moneypenny


Bridget & Peter Hoogland

For entries in future SSJC events please go to www.globalentriesonline.com.au
And for more information about SSJC contact Christine Johnson - Publicity Officer on 0412 405079

Ring 1
Class 1 80cm Height Class

1st Riley Mackillop on Amaranda Laura Bell
2nd Stephanie Mackillop on Handy High Ambitions
3rd Brigitte MacGowan on Jump Street
4th Brigitte MacGowan on All Alone Too
5th Thomas Sutherland on Give n' Take
6th Luke Carter on Reef
7th Jess Stalling on JS Classic Blonde
8th Tess McGeachie on Clementine
9th Anoushka de Silva on HDH Brandysnap
10th Emma Fellows on Miss Electra


Tess McGeachie

Class 2 90cm Height Class
1st Brigitte MacGowan on Jump Street
2nd Paul Cairns on Smudge
3rd Andrew Inglis on Mickey Mite
4th Ebony Bryant on Smarten Up
5th Ian Scanlon on Rosie
6th Yukie Omori on Armatrading
7th Andrew Barnett on Cuddles
8th Kay Johnson on Coastal Prince
9th Sue Tam on Wonder Woman
10th Corinne Rhodes on Maxmilton

Class 2a 90cm Junior Class
1st Riley Mackillop on Amaranda Laura Bell
2nd Chelsea McCarthy on Jabiluka
3rd Jennifer Vassallo on In Love Again
4th Thomas Sutherland on The Fosse Way
5th Maddy Sedin on Little Cavaler
6th Rebecca Beuk on Belbowrie Adonis
7th Hanah Lewis on RL Sidney
8th Hayley Hill on Royal Palms Maestro
9th Tarryn Innes on High Rail the Favourite
10th Sue Knox on Night Wish

Class 3 1.00m Height Class
1st Yuki Omori on Armatrading
2nd Brooke Campbell on Copabella Vertigo
3rd Jennifer Mitchell on Alloria Thomas
4th Ami Robertson on Emmaville Spice
5th Zara C on Bonbouffe
6th Angela Cohen on Jazz
7th Yuki Omori on Evan
8th Becky Soans on Caroon Xtreme
9th Stuart Tinney on Koyuna Levi
10th Stephanie Mackillop on Alcheringa Tradition

Class 3a 1.00m Junior Class
1st Cassandra Looveer on J.F.K
2nd Samantha Tripp on Banjo
3rd Kelly Slater on Masque
4th Kelly Slater on He's Crafty
5th Jennifer Vassallo on Wally McKenzie
6th Maddy Ho on Little Cavaler
7th Stephanie Mackillop on Tradition
8th Nicola Ferendinos on Legend of Loxley
9th Anneliese Reen on Toy Boy Roy
10th Lauren Nicholls on Bedrock Barney

Ring 2
Class 4 1.20m Height Class
1st Jenny Shepard on Licara
2nd Stuart Tinney on Ari De Gwaihir
3rd David Cooper on Margaret River
4th Amanda Madigan on Diamond B Vigo
5th Andrew Inglis on Amira
6th Ando on Aswatama Sportzgirl
7th Nick Taliana on Ambrose
8th Coco Miles on Canole
9th George Sanna on CP Ulixes
10th David Cameron on Farrow


Nick Taliana

Class 4a 1.20m Young Rider Class
1st Emily Blinkworth on CP Argentina
2nd Danielle Butcher on Twins Quantum
3rd Tyson King on Out Of The Shadows
4th Monique Barrett on Deo Juvante
5th Nicole Cherry on Banshee Houdini
6th Bella Mowbray on Star Vision


Bella Mowbray

Class 5 1.30m Height Class
1st Andrew Inglis on Amira
2nd George Sanna on CP Aprilla
3rd Jenny Shepard on Licara
4th Michelle Barrera on Alondra
5th Nick Taliana on Ambrose
6th Amanda Madigan on Oakes Altes


Helen Chugg & Jenny Shepard

Class 5a 1.30m Young Rider Class
1st Emily Blinkworth on CP Romantic Dream
2nd Danielle Butcher on Twins Landsong
3rd Kym Hilly on Nolisco
4th Rhys Stones on Wyndarra Phoebe
5th Belinda Prestwidge on Mister Chips
6th Tyson King on Out Of The Shadows
7th Nicole Cherry on Banshee Houdini
8th Hugh Buchanan on Smirfon Ice
9th Emily Blinkworth on CP Quintana


Rhys Stones

Class 6 1.40m Keeden Contracting Grand Prix
1st Paul Athanasoff on Wirragulla Nicholas
2nd Jono Berry on Quincy Z
3rd Emily Blinkworth on Romantic Dream
4th Michelle Bariera on Alondra
5th Vicki Roycroft on Infatuation
6th Kym Hilly on Nolisco

Ring 3
Class 7 1.05m Height Class
1st Zachary Maher on Prediction
2nd Stuart Tinney on Kinnordy Genuine
3rd Belinda Prestwidge on Oakleigh Dokleigh
4th Samantha Tripp on Banjo
5th David Cooper on Starlit
6th Zachary Maher on Suspension
7th Natasha Coxon on Contessa
8th Milly Clarke on Connollys Bundewallah
9th Kelly Slater on He's Crafty
10th Andrew Inglis on Aadrian


David Cooper

Class 7a 1.05m Amateur Class
1st Nic Maher on Ignition
2nd Ella Avery on Yalambi Ultima V
3rd John Cooper on Appreciation
4th Clare Watkinson on The Love Bug
5th Martin Gostelow on Carrasino
6th Mikala Robertson on Mercutio
7th Sharon Beahan on Happy
8th Yukie Omori on It'll Happen
9th Mark Atkins on Yandoo Barnaby
10th Becky Soans on Caroon Xtreme


Mikala Robertson

Class 8 1.15m Height Class
1st Zachary Maher on Prediction
2nd Belinda Prestwidge on Oakliegh Doakliegh
3rd Sophie Miller on Kings Style
4th James Mooney on Yirrkala Elliot
5th Stuart Tinney on San Antonie
6th James Mooney on Flying Teddy
7th Carrie Innes on Chevalier
8th David Cooper on Starlit
9th Belinda Prestwidge on Sparky Joe
10th Jess Stalling on Valberg


James Mooney

Class 8a 1.15m Amateur Class
1st Bonnie Martin on Karry Me
2nd Brooke Davis on Count Wilkes
3rd John Cooper on Falcon Legacy
4th John Cooper on Appreciation
5th Nicole Swain on Bellagere
6th Martin Gostelow on Carrasino
7th Clare Watkinson on The Love Bug
8th Mark Atkins on Yandoo Barnaby
9th Bonnie Martin on Dryanta
10th Yuki Omori on It'll Happen


Bonnie Martin


Mark Atkins

Ring 4
Class 9 60cm Height Class

1st Karen Higgins on Blaze
2nd Millie Johnson on Chester
3rd Shaun Dillon on Bayley
4th Mikayla Beattie on Joey
5th Isobel King on Sandhills Glamour
6th Sue Johnson on Rowley
7th Thomas Picello on Harold
8th Suzanne Wright on
9th Amy Kerr on Precious
10th Alex Pope on AP Shine

Class 10 70cm Height Class
1st Gemma Tinney on Folkin Integrity
2nd Millie Johnson on Chester
3rd Peta Gormly on Gypse
4th Shaun Dillon on Bayley
5th Tess McInerney on Peaches
6th Amy Kerr on Precious
7th Ella Rose on Flyin
8th Mikayla Beattie on Joey
=9th Rosanne Cohen on Jack
=9th Alex Pope on AP Shine

Class 11 80cm Height Class
1st Felicity Bourke on Smart Solution
2nd Ellen Richmond on Savannah
3rd Peta Gormly on Gypsy
4th Ella Rose on Don
5th Thomas Sutherland on Give n' Take
6th Sue Knox on Noble Ayr
7th Roseanne Cohen on Jack
8th Aofie Scanlon on Peaches
9th Todd Dewberry on Yarraman
10th Bettina Lathwell on Little Miss Moneypenny


Bridget & Peter Hoogland

For entries in future SSJC events please go to www.globalentriesonline.com.au
And for more information about SSJC contact Christine Johnson - Publicity Officer on 0412 405079

Ring 1
Class 1 80cm Height Class

1st Riley Mackillop on Amaranda Laura Bell
2nd Stephanie Mackillop on Handy High Ambitions
3rd Brigitte MacGowan on Jump Street
4th Brigitte MacGowan on All Alone Too
5th Thomas Sutherland on Give n' Take
6th Luke Carter on Reef
7th Jess Stalling on JS Classic Blonde
8th Tess McGeachie on Clementine
9th Anoushka de Silva on HDH Brandysnap
10th Emma Fellows on Miss Electra


Tess McGeachie

Class 2 90cm Height Class
1st Brigitte MacGowan on Jump Street
2nd Paul Cairns on Smudge
3rd Andrew Inglis on Mickey Mite
4th Ebony Bryant on Smarten Up
5th Ian Scanlon on Rosie
6th Yukie Omori on Armatrading
7th Andrew Barnett on Cuddles
8th Kay Johnson on Coastal Prince
9th Sue Tam on Wonder Woman
10th Corinne Rhodes on Maxmilton

Class 2a 90cm Junior Class
1st Riley Mackillop on Amaranda Laura Bell
2nd Chelsea McCarthy on Jabiluka
3rd Jennifer Vassallo on In Love Again
4th Thomas Sutherland on The Fosse Way
5th Maddy Sedin on Little Cavaler
6th Rebecca Beuk on Belbowrie Adonis
7th Hanah Lewis on RL Sidney
8th Hayley Hill on Royal Palms Maestro
9th Tarryn Innes on High Rail the Favourite
10th Sue Knox on Night Wish

Class 3 1.00m Height Class
1st Yuki Omori on Armatrading
2nd Brooke Campbell on Copabella Vertigo
3rd Jennifer Mitchell on Alloria Thomas
4th Ami Robertson on Emmaville Spice
5th Zara C on Bonbouffe
6th Angela Cohen on Jazz
7th Yuki Omori on Evan
8th Becky Soans on Caroon Xtreme
9th Stuart Tinney on Koyuna Levi
10th Stephanie Mackillop on Alcheringa Tradition

Class 3a 1.00m Junior Class
1st Cassandra Looveer on J.F.K
2nd Samantha Tripp on Banjo
3rd Kelly Slater on Masque
4th Kelly Slater on He's Crafty
5th Jennifer Vassallo on Wally McKenzie
6th Maddy Ho on Little Cavaler
7th Stephanie Mackillop on Tradition
8th Nicola Ferendinos on Legend of Loxley
9th Anneliese Reen on Toy Boy Roy
10th Lauren Nicholls on Bedrock Barney

Ring 2
Class 4 1.20m Height Class
1st Jenny Shepard on Licara
2nd Stuart Tinney on Ari De Gwaihir
3rd David Cooper on Margaret River
4th Amanda Madigan on Diamond B Vigo
5th Andrew Inglis on Amira
6th Ando on Aswatama Sportzgirl
7th Nick Taliana on Ambrose
8th Coco Miles on Canole
9th George Sanna on CP Ulixes
10th David Cameron on Farrow


Nick Taliana

Class 4a 1.20m Young Rider Class
1st Emily Blinkworth on CP Argentina
2nd Danielle Butcher on Twins Quantum
3rd Tyson King on Out Of The Shadows
4th Monique Barrett on Deo Juvante
5th Nicole Cherry on Banshee Houdini
6th Bella Mowbray on Star Vision


Bella Mowbray

Class 5 1.30m Height Class
1st Andrew Inglis on Amira
2nd George Sanna on CP Aprilla
3rd Jenny Shepard on Licara
4th Michelle Barrera on Alondra
5th Nick Taliana on Ambrose
6th Amanda Madigan on Oakes Altes


Helen Chugg & Jenny Shepard

Class 5a 1.30m Young Rider Class
1st Emily Blinkworth on CP Romantic Dream
2nd Danielle Butcher on Twins Landsong
3rd Kym Hilly on Nolisco
4th Rhys Stones on Wyndarra Phoebe
5th Belinda Prestwidge on Mister Chips
6th Tyson King on Out Of The Shadows
7th Nicole Cherry on Banshee Houdini
8th Hugh Buchanan on Smirfon Ice
9th Emily Blinkworth on CP Quintana


Rhys Stones

Class 6 1.40m Keeden Contracting Grand Prix
1st Paul Athanasoff on Wirragulla Nicholas
2nd Jono Berry on Quincy Z
3rd Emily Blinkworth on Romantic Dream
4th Michelle Bariera on Alondra
5th Vicki Roycroft on Infatuation
6th Kym Hilly on Nolisco

Ring 3
Class 7 1.05m Height Class
1st Zachary Maher on Prediction
2nd Stuart Tinney on Kinnordy Genuine
3rd Belinda Prestwidge on Oakleigh Dokleigh
4th Samantha Tripp on Banjo
5th David Cooper on Starlit
6th Zachary Maher on Suspension
7th Natasha Coxon on Contessa
8th Milly Clarke on Connollys Bundewallah
9th Kelly Slater on He's Crafty
10th Andrew Inglis on Aadrian


David Cooper

Class 7a 1.05m Amateur Class
1st Nic Maher on Ignition
2nd Ella Avery on Yalambi Ultima V
3rd John Cooper on Appreciation
4th Clare Watkinson on The Love Bug
5th Martin Gostelow on Carrasino
6th Mikala Robertson on Mercutio
7th Sharon Beahan on Happy
8th Yukie Omori on It'll Happen
9th Mark Atkins on Yandoo Barnaby
10th Becky Soans on Caroon Xtreme


Mikala Robertson

Class 8 1.15m Height Class
1st Zachary Maher on Prediction
2nd Belinda Prestwidge on Oakliegh Doakliegh
3rd Sophie Miller on Kings Style
4th James Mooney on Yirrkala Elliot
5th Stuart Tinney on San Antonie
6th James Mooney on Flying Teddy
7th Carrie Innes on Chevalier
8th David Cooper on Starlit
9th Belinda Prestwidge on Sparky Joe
10th Jess Stalling on Valberg


James Mooney

Class 8a 1.15m Amateur Class
1st Bonnie Martin on Karry Me
2nd Brooke Davis on Count Wilkes
3rd John Cooper on Falcon Legacy
4th John Cooper on Appreciation
5th Nicole Swain on Bellagere
6th Martin Gostelow on Carrasino
7th Clare Watkinson on The Love Bug
8th Mark Atkins on Yandoo Barnaby
9th Bonnie Martin on Dryanta
10th Yuki Omori on It'll Happen


Bonnie Martin


Mark Atkins

Ring 4
Class 9 60cm Height Class

1st Karen Higgins on Blaze
2nd Millie Johnson on Chester
3rd Shaun Dillon on Bayley
4th Mikayla Beattie on Joey
5th Isobel King on Sandhills Glamour
6th Sue Johnson on Rowley
7th Thomas Picello on Harold
8th Suzanne Wright on
9th Amy Kerr on Precious
10th Alex Pope on AP Shine

Class 10 70cm Height Class
1st Gemma Tinney on Folkin Integrity
2nd Millie Johnson on Chester
3rd Peta Gormly on Gypse
4th Shaun Dillon on Bayley
5th Tess McInerney on Peaches
6th Amy Kerr on Precious
7th Ella Rose on Flyin
8th Mikayla Beattie on Joey
=9th Rosanne Cohen on Jack
=9th Alex Pope on AP Shine

Class 11 80cm Height Class
1st Felicity Bourke on Smart Solution
2nd Ellen Richmond on Savannah
3rd Peta Gormly on Gypsy
4th Ella Rose on Don
5th Thomas Sutherland on Give n' Take
6th Sue Knox on Noble Ayr
7th Roseanne Cohen on Jack
8th Aofie Scanlon on Peaches
9th Todd Dewberry on Yarraman
10th Bettina Lathwell on Little Miss Moneypenny


Bridget & Peter Hoogland

Christine Johnson Media Release

 

 

22 November 2017  
Featured Horse

Click on Me
Featured Stallion

Click on Me
Featured Listing

Click on Me
Awards
Loading...  
Correspondents
Berni Saunders
Claudia Graham
Jenny Barnes
Tracy Mayhew
Toni-Anne Collins
Bill Saunders
Angus McKinnon
Melissa Alexander
Lulu Kyriacou
Tess Crebbin
Joanne Everly
Cyberhorse
FEI
EFA