Home | News | About | Dressage | Eventing | Showjumping | Show Ring | Forums | The Virtual Saleyard
Virtual Equestrian
TVE Home
Horse Industry News
International News
Equitana News
Olympic News
Product Reviews
Business Reviews
About TVE
Horse Health
Search News Archive
Forums
Equestrian Forum
Breeding Forum
Cyberfoal
Meet Market
Dressage
Dressage News
Dressage Results
Dressage Profiles
Dressage Horses
Eventing
Eventing News
Eventing Results
Eventing Profiles
Eventing Horses
Showjumping
Showjumping News
Showjumping Results
Showjumping Profiles
Showjumping Horses
Show Ring
Show Ring News
Show Ring Results
Show Ring Profiles
Show Horses
Virtual Saleyard
Horses for Sale
Horse Gear
Employment
Transport
Properties
Information
Contact Cyberhorse
How To Advertise
About Cyberhorse
Privacy Policy
Cyberhorse 2008
tvelogo.gif (11443 bytes)
Albury Horse Trials Pictorial Report

 

Shane Rose and All Luck winning the CIC 3 star
Shane Rose and All Luck winners of the CIC 3 Star

Georgia Clifford and It's Monty
Georgia Clifford and It's Monty

Amanda Howell and Koyuna Tora Bora
Amanda Howell and Koyuna Tora Bora

Chris Burton and Newsprint
Chris Burton and Newsprint

Gordon Bishop and Hoc's Benny Hill
Gordon Bishop and Hoc's Benny Hill

Olivia Bunn and GV Bullwinkle
Olivia Bunn and GV Bullwinkle

Peter Gillis and Mister JJ
Peter Gillis and Mister JJ

Sandy Lucas and Arissa
Sandy Lucas and Arissa

Chris Burton and HP Leilani
Chris Burton and HP Leilani

George Sheridan and Woznme
George Sheridan and Woznme

Peter Gillis and Mister JJ part company at the water
Peter Gillis and Mister JJ part company at the water

Chris Burton and Newsprint
Chris Burton and Newsprint

CIC 3 Star

PlacingRiderHorseScore%XC JumpTimeS JumpTimeTotal
1Shane RoseALL LUCK50.266.54%06.84061.0
2Amanda HowellKOYUNA TORA BORA57.761.54%06.40266.1
3Georgia CliffordITS MONTY49.367.12%014.84068.1
4Olivia BunnGV BULLWINKLE53.164.62%013.24373.3
5Hamish CargillPOWDERHOUND55.163.27%05.612577.7
6Sandra LucasARISSA62.058.65%01441797.0
7Christopher BurtonHOLSTEIN PARK LEILANI59.460.38%209.2810106.6
8Gordon BishopHOC'S BENNY HILL64.956.73%2023.61611135.5
Shaun DillonSARJAES SKITZMIX73.850.77%EOC34.4__EOC
Peter GillisMISTER JJ59.460.38%FallElim__Fall Elim
George SheridanWOZNME62.958.08%FallElim__Fall Elim
Christopher BurtonNEWSPRINT53.464.42%RetRetired__Retired
Emma ScottMUSTANG56.562.31%WDWD__WD

CIC 2 Star Results

CIC 1 Star Results

Unofficial Class Results

Cyberhorse 2009 Claudia Graham

 

22 November 2017
Featured Horse

Click on Me
Featured Stallion

Click on Me
Featured Listing

Click on Me
Awards
Loading...
Correspondents
Berni Saunders
Claudia Graham
Jenny Barnes
Tracy Mayhew
Toni-Anne Collins
Bill Saunders
Angus McKinnon
Melissa Alexander
Lulu Kyriacou
Tess Crebbin
Joanne Everly
Cyberhorse
FEI
EFA