Home | News | About | Dressage | Eventing | Showjumping | Show Ring | Forums | The Virtual Saleyard
Virtual Equestrian
TVE Home
Horse Industry News
International News
Equitana News
Olympic News
Product Reviews
Business Reviews
About TVE
Horse Health
Search News Archive
 
Forums
Equestrian Forum
Breeding Forum
Cyberfoal
Meet Market
 
Dressage
Dressage News
Dressage Results
Dressage Profiles
Dressage Horses
 
Eventing
Eventing News
Eventing Results
Eventing Profiles
Eventing Horses
 
Showjumping
Showjumping News
Showjumping Results
Showjumping Profiles
Showjumping Horses
 
Show Ring
Show Ring News
Show Ring Results
Show Ring Profiles
Show Horses
 
Virtual Saleyard
Horses for Sale
Horse Gear
Employment
Transport
Properties
 
Information
Contact Cyberhorse
How To Advertise
About Cyberhorse
Privacy Policy
 
Cyberhorse 2008
tvelogo.gif (11443 bytes)
Equestrian Results Sponsored By

JR Easy Traveller Floats


Prydes Easifeed Horse Feeds

International Animal Health
PRARG T-Shirt Hack Show, 24th September - Results

Ring 1:

Led Hack:

1 Kim Johnson Egyptian Seas

2 Natalie Charles Murimbah Mysterious Girl

3 Alana Sayers Dan

4 Jacqui Illa Sauve Doctor

Maiden Hack:

1 Rebecca Reiners Nelson

2 Lee Saggers Tallaroon Mazoola

3 Karen Rolfe Little Ben

4 Simone Fisher Kharn

Newcomer Hack:

1 Melissa Waller HL telaane

2 Ann Salmoni Night Eclipse

3 Jess Limbert Centro Abyss

4 Rebecca Reiners Nelson

Novice Hack 15hds – 16hds

1 Melissa Waller HL Telaane & Champion Novice Hack

2 Kim Johnson Egyptian Seas & Reserve Champion Novice Hack

3 Ann Salmoni Night Eclipse

4 Simone Fisher Kharn

Novice Hack 16hds & Over:

1 Liz Bagley Rothbury

2 Lee Saggers Tallaroon Mazoola

3 Rebecca Reiners Nelson

4 Jess Limbert Centro Abyss

Show Hunter 15hds – 16hds:

1 Natalie Charles Murimbah Mysterious Girl & Reserve Champion Hack

2 Marnie Klaer Toffee Rose

Show Hunter 16hds & Over:

1 Ann Salmoni Night Eclipse

2 Liz Bagley Rothbury

3 Vanessa Andrews Pippen

4 Toni Baker Pharoe Phylena

Open Hack 15hds - U15.2hds:

1 Melissa Waller HL Telaane

Open Hack 15.2hds & U16hds:

1 Jacqui Illa Sauve Doctor & Champion Hack

2 Kim Johnson Egyptian Seas

3 Tirrion Cox Grey Affair

=4 Bianca Young Woody

Simone Fisher Kharn

Open Hack 16hds & Over:

1 Lea Edwards Status Quo

2 Lee Saggers Tallaroon Mazoola

3 Mary Goodwin BF Lord of War

PRARG members hack class:

1 Lee Saggers Tallaroon Mazoola

Rider 18 yrs & U21yrs:

1 Rebecca Reiners

2 Mel Teatoff

3 Mary Goodwin

Rider 21 yrs & over:

1 Natalie Charles & Champion Rider + SUPREME RIDER OF THE SHOW

2 Jacqui Illa Reserve champion Rider

3 Kerry Landers

4 Jacky Collins

Show Hunter Galloway 14-U14.2hds

1 Brooke Skennerton Double TT Preview

2 Emily Shaw Willowcroft Embassy

3 Lynette Lawer Fazenda Rameeka

4 Lauren Harrison Smithfields Set the Style

Show Hunter Galloway 14.2hds & U15hds

1 Sidney Anning Euston Royal Celebrity & Reserve Champion Galloway Hack

2 Tyler Harris Warriewood Monarch

3 Deborah Playel River Downs Expectations

Open Galloway 14-U14.2hds:

1 Jazna Kent Byron Soloist & Champion Galloway Hack

2 Christy Litton Flaunt It

3 Jacky Collins Tandawanna Wizard

Open Galloway 14.2hds & U15hds

1 Cynthia Lawer Charaway Natasha

2 Kerry Landers Kimarra Destiny

3 Samantha Howard Chick

Show Hunter Pony U13hds:

1 Anika Green Candice

2 Sarah Stewart-Murphy Elton John

Open Pony U13hds:

1 Lachlan Bell King Lodge Bobby Sox – Reserve Champion Hack

2 Erin Dwyer Oaklands Park Toy Soldier

3 Amber Whittington Miranda Prince Regent

=4 Anna-Lee Mair Janevelyn Goosebumps

Marlo Johnson Saltram Springtime

Open Pony 13hds – 14hds:

1 Jordan Skyring Winton Storytime – Champion Pony Hack + SUPREME HACK OF THE SHOW

Ring 2:

Led Pony:

1 Shantay Morris Barbie

2 Melissa Allen Weston Banknote

3 Marlo Johnson Saltram Springtime

Deneile Taylor Everdeer Ote Laird

4 Sarah Stewart-Murphy Elton John

Maiden Pony:

1 Deneile Taylor Everdeer Ote Laird

2 Anika Green Candice

Newcomer Pony:

1 Laura Flynn Mornington Toy TownChampion Novice Pony

2 Chelsea Wood Royal Palms Billabong

3 Anna-Lee Mair Janevelyn Goosebumps

4 Deneile Taylor Everdeer Ote Laird

Novice Pony U13hds:

1 Anna-Lee Mair Janevelyn Goosebumps

2 Sarah Stewart-Murphy Elton John

3 Anika Green Candice

Novice Pony 13hds & U14hds:

1 Chelsea Wood Royal Palms Billabong – Reserve Champion Novice Pony

2 Jazna Kent Weston Banknote

3 Laura Flynn Mornington Toy Town

=4 Deneile Taylor Everdeer Ote Laird

Melissa Allen Weston Banknote

Show Hunter Pony U13hds

1 Shantay Morris Barbie

2 Sarah Stewart-Murphy Elton John

3 Anika Green Candice

Show Hunter 13hds –U14hds:

1 Chelsea Wood Royal Palms Billabong

2 Deneile Taylor Everdeer Ote Laird

Open Pony U13hds:

1 Erin Dwyer Oaklands Park Toy Soldier

2 Amber Whittington Miranda Prince Regent

3 Lachlan Bell King Lodge Bobby Sox

4 Marlo Johnson Saltram Springtime

Open Pony 13hds – U14hds:

1 Brooke Langbecker Warriewood Duplicate – Champion Pony

2 Jordan Skyring Winton Storytime – Reserve Champion Pony

3 Laura Flynn Mornington Toy Town

4 Melissa Allen Weston Banknote

Junior Rider U10yrs:

1 Amber Whittington

2 Melissa Allen

3 Lachlan Bell

=4 Shantay Morris

Anika Green

Junior Rider 10-U13yrs:

1 Tyler Harris – Reserve Champion Rider

2 Jordan Skyring

3 Sidney Anning

4 Erin Dwyer

Junior Rider 13-U15yrs:

1 Jazna Kent – Champion Rider

2 Brooke Shennerton

3 Laura Flynn

Junior Rider 15-U18yrs:

1 Kristie Taylor

2 Lauren Harrison

3 Katie Garing

Led Galloway:

1 Sidney Anning Euston Royal Celebrity

2 Lisa Holohan Jiminy Cricket

3 Christy Litton Flaunt It

4 Kerry Landers Kimarra Destiny

Tyler Harris Warriewood Monarch

Maiden Galloway:

1 Helen Wright Ausden Montage

2 Lisa Holohan Jiminy Cricket

3 Katie Garing Ivors Lass

4 Garden Vale Stud – Heart’s Desire

Newcomer Galloway:

1 Amanda Pedley Malibu Park Spellbound – Champion Novice Galloway

2 Brooke Skennerton Double TT Preview – Reserve Champion Novice Galloway

3 Lisa Holohan Jiminy Cricket

4 Christy Litton Flaunt It

Novice Galloway 14-U14.2hds

1 Amanda Pedley Malibu Park Spellbound

2 Brooke Skennerton Double TT Preview

3 Jacky Collins Tandawanna Wizard

Lynette Lawer Fazenda Rameeka

4 Christy Litton Flaunt It

Novice Galloway 14.2hds – U15hds:

1 Helen Wright Ausden Montage

2 Kerry Landers Kimarra Destiny

3 Mel Teatoff Penny Lane

4 Kristie Taylor Giggles

Show Hunter Galloway 14hds – U14.2hds

1 Brooke Skennerton Double TT Preview

2 Emily Shaw Willowcroft Embassy

3 Lynette Lawer Fazenda Rameeka

Show Hunter Galloway 14.2hds – U15hds

1 Sidney Anning Euston Royal Celebrity – Champion Galloway

2 Tyler Harris Warriewood Monarch – Reserve Champion Galloway

3 Deborah Playel River Downs Expectations

Open Galloway 14hds – U14.2hds:

1 Christy Litton Flaunt It

2 Jacky Collins Tandawanna Wizard

Open Galloway 14.2hds – U15yrs.

1 Cynthia Lawer Charaway Natasha

2 Kerry Landers Kimarra Destiny

PRARG Members Galloway:

1 Deborah Playel River Downs Expectations

2 Jacky Collins Tandawanna Wizard

Show Hunter Hack 15hds – U16hds

1 Tirrion Cox Grey Affair – Champion Hack

Open Hack 16hds & Over

1 Jacqui Illa Sacerdotee – Reserve Champion Hack

Beginner Ring:

Leg Beginner Handler:

1 Georgie Flynn

2 Charlie Mitchell

3 Chloe Wilson

4 Darian Wise

5 Olivia Thomas

6 Jenna Bilston

7 Courtney Dickens

8 Kayla McRae

9 Madison Jane

10 Jessie Thompson

Best Presented Leadline/Beginner Horse/Rider

1 Madison Jane

2 Michaela Bell Hildi

3 Chloe Wilson Shadow & Charlie Mitchell Honey

5 Nathan Hay Amanda

6 Darian Wise & Georgie Flynn Wynn Barbie Girl

8 Kyle Thompson

9 Olivia Thomas

10 Mikayla McRae Oakea & Courtney Dickens

Pleasure Pony/Horse (Unlead)

1 Chloe Wilson Shadow

2 L. Holohan Cars Jewel

3 Jenna Bilston Buddy

4 Michaela Bell Hildi

5 Courtney Dickens Floppy

Pleasure Pony/Horse (Led)

1 Jessie Thompson Rosie

2 Holly

3 Georgie Flynn Wynn Barbie Girl

4 Charlie Mitchell Honey

5 Mikayla McRae Oakea

Beginner Lead Line Rider Under 6yrs

1 Michaela Bell

2 Mikayla McRae

3 Kyle Thompson

Beginner Lead Line Rider 6yrs – U8yrs:

1 Jenna Bilston

2 Madison Jane

3 Georgie Flynn

4 Nathan Hay

5 Kayla Thompson

6 Olivia Thomas

Beginner Rider 8yrs – U12yrs (led)

1 Charlie Mitchell Honey

2 Jessie Thompson Rosie

Beginner Rider 8yrs – U12 (Unled)

1 Courtney Dickens

2 Darian Wise

3 Chloe Wilson

Beginner Rider 12yrs & U17

1 Hannah Dent

Pony Most Like Its Owner:

1 Michaela Bell Hildi

2 Chloe Wilson Shadow

3 Hannah Dent Flash

4 Georgie Flynn Wynn Barbie Girl

5 Jessie Thompson Rosie

6 Charlie Mitchell Honey

7 Mikayla McRae Oakea

8 Jenna Bilston Buddy

9 Courtney Dickens Floppy

Hairest Pony/Horse

1 Mikayla McRae Oakea

2 Courtney Dickens Floppy

3 Ellie-May

4 Jenna Bilston Buddy

5 Jessie Thompson Rosie

6 Georgie Flynn Wynn Barbie Girl

Fattest Pony/Horse

1 Charlie Mitchell Honey

2 Jenna Bilston Buddy

3 Georgie Flynn Wynn Barbie Girl

4 Chloe Wilson Shadow

5 Ellie-May

6 Courtney Dickens Floppy

7 Mikayla McRae Oakea

8 Hannah Dent Flash

Pony/Horse with the longest tail:

1 Mikayla McRae Oakea

2 Jessie Thompson Rosie

3 Jenna Bilston Buddy

4 Chloe Wilson Shadow

Cutest Pony/Horse:

1 Courtney Dickens Floppy

2 Mikayla McRae Oakea

3 Chloe Wilson Shadow

4 Georgie Flynn Wynn Barbie Girl

5 Jessie Thompson Rosie

6 Charlie Mitchell Honey

7 Michaela Bell Hildi

8 Ellie-May

9 Jinx

10 Jenna Bilston Buddy

Quietest Pony/Horse:

1 L. Holohan Cars Jewell

2 Jessie Thompson Rosie

3 Chloe Wilson Shadow

4 Courtney Dickens Floppy

5 Georgie Flynn Wynn Barbie Girl

6 Ellie-May

7 Jenna Bilston Buddy

8 Michaela Bell Hildi

9 Goldie

Most Colourful pony/horse:

1 Jessie Thompson Rosie

2 Courtney Dickens Floppy

3 Georgie Flynn Wynn Barbie Girl

4 Chloe Wilson Shadow

5 Jenna Bilston Buddy

Kay Paulsen Media Release

 

 

31 October 2014  
Featured Horse

Click on Me
Featured Stallion

Click on Me
Featured Listing

Click on Me
Awards
Loading...  
Correspondents
Berni Saunders
Claudia Graham
Jenny Barnes
Tracy Mayhew
Toni-Anne Collins
Bill Saunders
Angus McKinnon
Melissa Alexander
Lulu Kyriacou
Tess Crebbin
Joanne Everly
Cyberhorse
FEI
EFA