Section NFPAA Inc.:
Equimax Open Mountain & Moorland Show
Judge: Gill
Wright, UK
LED NEW FOREST PONIES
Ring 1
Class 1
Led New Forest
Pony Stallion 4 yrs & over
1st
RIVER VALLEY TIPTOE, Diana Brown
Class 3
Led New Forest Pony Mare 4 yrs & over
1st
KILNCOPSE BLACK VELVET, Arnwood Pony Stud
2nd FORESTWAY ODETTE, Helen Maughan
3rd FORESTWAY FLAMENCO, James & Sandra Barry
4th KAPETA PREDICTION, Cheryl King
Class 4
Led New Forest Pony Filly 2 & 3yrs old
1st
RIVER VALLEY MIA, Hipwell Bros
2nd AYLESTONE PARK WATTLE MIST, Penelope Prosser
Class 5
Led New Forest Pony Gelding 4 yrs & over
1st
JAROSITE PICKASON, Miss Gabrielle George
2nd KAPETA KIP, Mrs D Horne & Mrs C Sherwood
3rd KANTALLIS ANSON, Arnwood Pony Stud
4th NINEBANKS TIM TAM, Mrs C Hibbert
Class 6
Led New Forest Pony Gelding 2 & 3yrs
1st
FORESTWAY RIVERDANCE, Karen Lake & Alexander Barry
2nd KAPETA HONESTY, Mrs D Horne & Mrs C Sherwood
Class 7
Led New Forest Pony Yearling Colt, Filly or Gelding
1st
BAIN PARK SHIRAZ, James & Sandra Barry
2nd RIVER VALLEY COUNTRY DANCE, Hipwell Bros
3rd AYLESTONE PARK GUMNUT, Penelope Prosser
4th AYLESTONE PARK COOLIBAH, Penelope Prosser
Champion Led
New Forest Colt or Stallion
(Winner to receive Horse Deals (1/4 page advert)
River Valley
Tiptoe, Diana Brown
Reserve
Champion Led New Forest Colt or Stallion
Bain Park
Shiraz, James & Sandra Barry
Champion Led
New Forest Mare or Filly (Winner to receive $50 Cash kindly donated
by Lachearnleigh Stud)
Kilcopse Black
Velvet (imp), Arnwood Pony Stud
Reserve
Champion Led New Forest Mare or Filly
RIVER VALLEY
MIA, Hipwell Bros
Champion Led
New Forest Gelding (Winner to receive $50 Cash kindly donated by
Bankswood Stud)
Jarosite
Pickason
Reserve
Champion Led New Forest Gelding
FORESTWAY
RIVERDANCE, Karen Lake & Alexander Barry
Barastoc Horse
of the Year Show Supreme Champion Led (Pure Bred) New Forest Pony
(Winner to receive Barastoc Horse of the Year Rosette & Medallion,
kindly donated by the Barastoc Show Committee, Rug kindly donated by
Horseland Lilydale & $100 Cash kindly donated by the New Forest Pony
Association of Australia Inc. & Elcarim Farm)
River Valley Tiptoe, Diana Brown
Led Mountain & Moorland Classes
Class 8
Led Mountain & Moorland Colt or Stallion, not exceeding 128cms
(12.2hh)
1st
LENSON PARK SILVERADO, Rebecca Ingle
2nd MIRINDA SPYCATCHER, Crestwood Stud - Samantha Doolan
Class 9
Led Mountain & Moorland Colt or Stallion, exceeding 128cms (12.2hh)
but not exceeding 138cms (13.2hh)
1st
STRICKLAND PARK JO’S REBEL, Vi Gunn
2nd AYLESTONE PARK COOLIBAH, Penelope Prosser
Class 10
Led Mountain & Moorland Colt or Stallion, exceeding 138cms (13.2hh)
1st
RIVER VALLEY TIPTOE, Diana Brown
2nd FLUER DE LYS HAMISH, Ashliegh Catto
3rd ACHERON SPASH OF MAGIC, Noel & Debra Oldaker
4th BARNON IMPERIAL JACK, Miss Kasey Tozer & Norm Clark
Champion
Led Mountain & Moorland Colt or Stallion
RIVER VALLEY TIPTOE, Diana Brown
Reserve
Champion Led Mountain & Moorland Colt or Stallion
LENSON PARK SILVERADO, Rebecca
Ingle
Class 11
Led Mountain &
Moorland Mare or Filly, not exceeding 128cms (12.2hh)
1st
Chateau Gay Gahlura,
Liz Carey
2nd KAPETA PREDICTION, Cheryl King
3rd GLYNTON PARK JULIE, Karanah Park Dartmoors & Show
Ponies
4th SHENANDOAH ANGELIC HEIGHTS, Howe Family
Class 12
Led Mountain & Moorland Mare or Filly, exceeding 128cms (12.2hh) but
not exceeding 138cms (13.2hh)
1st
MITHRIL STEPHANIE, Mrs C Milvain
2nd KILNCOPSE BLACK VELVET, Arnwood Pony Stud
3rd FORESTWAY FLAMENCO, James & Sandra Barry
4th MITHRIL MAGIC POTION, Tahnee Pfeiffer
Class 13
Led Mountain & Moorland Mare or Filly, exceeding 138cms (13.2hh)
1st
FORESTWAY ODETTE, Helen Maughan
2nd FOXCOTE HONEYMOON, Ellen Sherwood
3rd AYLESTONE PARK WATTLE MIST, Penelope Prosser
Champion Led
Mountain & Moorland Mare (Winner to receive $50 Cash kindly donated
by Lachearnleigh Stud)
Chateau Gay Gahlura,
Liz Carey
Reserve
Champion Led Mountain & Moorland Mare
MITHRIL
STEPHANIE, Mrs C Milvain
Class 14
Led Mountain & Moorland Gelding, not exceeding 128cms (12.2hh)
1st
SHELANDA BOGAN, Jamie & Leanne Burnett
2nd WYBALENA GIDDEN, Mrs Teena-Louise Firth
3rd TEGWYN DESERT DEW, Charmanine Kenny
4th BOJINDA LITTLE KEIKO, Misses Kara Woolcock & Narelle
Munday
Class 15
Led Mountain & Moorland Gelding, exceeding 128cms (12.2hh) but not
exceeding 138cms (13.2hh)
1st
NAWARRAH PARK POPGUN, Howe Family
2nd NINEBANKS TIM TAM, Mrs C Hibbert
3rd KAPETA HONESTY, Mrs D Horne & Mrs C Sherwood
4th WESTON PARK CHORISTER, Miss Lucy Hocking
Class 16
Led Mountain &
Moorland Gelding, exceeding 138cms (13.2hh)
1st
GLENORMISTON CIARAN, Kahean Stud
2nd JAROSITE PICKASON, Miss Gabrielle George
3rd KAPETA KIP, Mrs D Horne & Mrs C Sherwood
4th KANTALLIS ANSON, Arnwood Pony Stud
Champion
Led Mountain & Moorland Gelding
SHELANDA BOGAN,
Jamie & Leanne Burnett
Reserve
Champion Led Mountain & Moorland Gelding
GLENORMISTON
CIARAN, Kahean Stud
Supreme
Champion Led Mountain & Moorland Pony (Winner will receive
nomination of semen kindly donated by West Kingston Stud (UK) &, rug
donated Horseland Lilydale)
SHELANDA BOGAN,
Jamie & Leanne Burnett
Ridden New Forest Classes
Class 42
Ridden New Forest Pony Mare
1st
FORESTWAY ODETTE, Helen Maughan.
2nd FOXCOTE HONEYMOON, Ellen Sherwood
3rd KAPETA PREDICTION, Cheryl King
4th KAPETA FELICITY, Mrs D Horne & Mrs C Sherwood
Class 43
Ridden New Forest Pony Gelding
1st
JAROSITE PICKASON, Miss Gabrielle George
2nd NINEBANKS TIM TAM, Mrs C Hibbert
3rd KAPETA KIP, Mrs D Horne & Mrs C Sherwood
4th KANTALLIS ANSON, Arnwood Pony Stud
Barastoc Horse of the Year Champion Ridden (Pure Bred) New Forest
Pony
(Winner to receive Barastoc Rosette & Medallion kindly donated by
the Barastoc Show Committee, subscription to the Native Pony
Magazine kindly donated by the Native Pony Magazine & $100 Cash
Kindly donated by Foxcote Stud)
JAROSITE PICKASON,
Miss Gabrielle George
Reserve
Champion Ridden New Forest Pony
FORESTWAY
ODETTE, Helen Maughan
Ridden Mountain
& Moorland Classes
Class 46
Ridden Mountain & Moorland Stallion, not exceeding 128cms (12.2hh)
1st
LENSON PARK SILVERADO, Rebecca Ingle
Class 47
Ridden Mountain & Moorland Stallion, exceeding 128cms (12.2hh) but
not exceeding 138cms (13.2hh)
1st
STRICKLAND PARK JO’S REBEL, Vi Gunn
Class 48
Ridden Mountain & Moorland Stallion, exceeding 138cms (13.2hh)
1st
BARNON IMPERIAL JACK, Miss Kasey Tozer & Norm Clark
2nd FLUER DE LYS HAMISH, Ashliegh Cato
Champion
Ridden Mountain & Moorland Stallion
LENSON PARK
SILVERADO, Rebecca Ingle
Reserve
Champion Ridden Mountain & Moorland Stallion
STRICKLAND PARK
JO’S REBEL, Vi Gunn
Class 49
Ridden Mountain & Moorland Mare, not exceeding 128cms (12.2hh)
1st
SHENANDOAH ANGELIC HEIGHTS, Howe Family
2nd
Chateau Gay Gahlura,
Liz Carey
3rd KAPETA PREDICTION, Cheryl King
4th TOORAVALE VANITY, Melinda McKenzie & Judy Stevenson
Class 50
Ridden Mountain & Moorland Mare, exceeding 128cms (12.2hh) but not
exceeding 138cms (13.2hh)
1st
MITHRIL STEPHANIE, Mrs C Milvain
2nd MITHRIL MAGIC POTION, Tahnee Pfeiffer
3rd FORESTWAY FLAMENCO, James & Sandra Barry
Class 51
Ridden Mountain & Moorland Mare, exceeding 138cms (13.2hh)
1st
FOXCOTE HONEYMOON, Ellen Sherwood
2nd FORESTWAY ODETTE, Helen Maughan
Champion
Ridden Mountain & Moorland Mare
SHENANDOAH
ANGELIC HEIGHTS, Howe Family
Reserve
Champion Ridden Mountain & Moorland Mare
MITHRIL
STEPHANIE, Mrs C Milvain
Class 52
Ridden Mountain & Moorland Gelding, not exceeding 128cms (12.2hh)
1st
BOJINDA LITTLE KEIKO, Misses Kara Woolcock & Narelle Munday
2nd SHELANDA BOGAN, Jamie & Leanne Burnett
3rd SALGUOD TOPPA LAD, C.E.T.K Pfeiffer
4th ALCHERINGA BLACKWOOD, Tanya Jefcott
Class 53
Ridden Mountain & Moorland Gelding, exceeding 128cms (12.2hh) but
not exceeding 138cms (13.2hh)
1st
NAWARRAH PARK POPGUN, Howe Family
2nd RHADLON HYWEL, Miss Kasey Tozer & Norm Clark
3rd AVON GRANGE WELSHMAN, Megan Hodge
4th NINEBANKS TIM TAM, Mrs C Hibbert
Class 54
Ridden Mountain & Moorland Gelding, exceeding 138cms (13.2hh)
1st
JAROSITE PICKASON, Miss Gabrielle George
2nd KAPETA KIP, Mrs D Horne & Mrs C Sherwood
3rd GLENORMISTON CIARAN, Kahean Stud
4th ACHERON ZYDECO, Renee Paola
Champion Ridden
Mountain & Moorland Gelding
JAROSITE
PICKASON, Miss Gabrielle George
Reserve
Champion Ridden Mountain & Moorland Gelding
KAPETA KIP, Mrs
D Horne & Mrs C Sherwood
Supreme
Champion Ridden Mountain & Moorland
(Winner to receive a rug kindly donated by Horseland Lilydale & $100
Cash kindly donated by the New Forest Pony Association of Australia
Inc.)
JAROSITE
PICKASON, Miss Gabrielle George
Ring 2
Judge: Lizzy
Briant, UK
Led First Cross / Part Bred New Forest Classes
Class 17
Led First Cross / Part Bred New Forest 4 yrs over, not exceeding
143cm (14hh)
1st
KAPETA LUCILLE, Lise Mizzi
2nd CHANTELLE ROYAL CARRINGTON, June Clarke
3rd ELCARIM ENIGMA, Jodie Finnigan
Class 18
Led First Cross / Part Bred New Forest 4 yrs over, exceeding 143cm
(14hh)
1st
KAPETA REGENT, Denise Wood
2nd KAPETA SIMONE, Hipwell Bros
3rd KAPETA WIZARD, 658P, Tanya Mansell
4th JAROSITE TREGARRON, Nicole Sanderson
Class 19
Led First Cross / Part Bred New Forest 2 & 3yrs old
1st
TREASURED MONIQUE, Cheryl King
Champion Led First Cross / Part Bred New Forest (Winner to receive
$100 Cash kindly donated by Darlton Park Sports Ponies)
KAPETA REGENT,
Denise Wood
Reserve
Champion Led First Cross / Part Bred New Forest
TREASURED
MONIQUE, Cheryl King
Led Part
Bred Mountain & Moorland Classes
Class 22
Led Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Pony Stallion, exceeding 128cm
(12.2hh) but not exceeding 138cm (13.2hh)
1st
PALM PARK ROYAL ACCLAIM, Cherrie Mills
Champion Led
Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Stallion (Winner to receive $50 Cash
kindly donated by Armstrong Trailers)
PALM PARK ROYAL
ACCLAIM, Cherrie Mills
Class 24
Led Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Pony Mare, not exceeding 128cm
(12.2hh)
1st
VANCOUVER PARK ANTICIPATION, Cherrie Mills
Class 25
Led Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Pony Mare, exceeding 128cm
(12.2hh) but not exceeding 138cm (13.2hh)
1st
TREASURED MONIQUE, Cheryl King
2nd JINROHAN MAGIC RHYTHM, C & R Lintott
Class 26
Led Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Mare , exceeding 138cm (13.2hh)
1st
MORININGSIDE DAYBREAK, Sophie Scott
2nd KAPETA LUCILLE, Lise Mizzi
Champion Led
Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Mare (Winner to receive $50 Cash
kindly donated by Armstrong Trailers)
MORININGSIDE
DAYBREAK, Sophie Scott
Reserve
Champion Led Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Mare
VANCOUVER PARK
ANTICIPATION, Cherrie Mills
Class 27
Led Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Pony Gelding, not exceeding 128cm
(12.2hh)
1st
CINTRA THE JOKER, Shaelyn Walsh
2nd WITTA GLEN SAPPHIRES STAR, Arnwood Pony Stud
Class 28
Led Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Pony Gelding, exceeding 128cm
(12.2hh) but not exceeding 138cm (13.2hh)
1st
ELCARIM ENIGMA, Jodie Finnigan
Class 29
Led Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Gelding, exceeding 138cm (13.2hh)
1st
KAPETA REGENT, Denise Wood
2nd KAPETA WIZARD, 658P, Tanya Mansell
3rd STRATHCONON PALDAO, Javais Ham
4th CHANTELLE ROYAL CARRINGTON, June Clarke
Champion Led
Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Gelding (Winner to receive $50 Cash
kindly donated by Armstrong Trailers)
KAPETA REGENT,
Denise Wood
Reserve
Champion Led Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Gelding
CINTRA THE
JOKER, Shaelyn Walsh
Supreme
Champion Led Part Bred Mountain & Moorland (Winner will receive a
rug kindly donated by Horseland Lilydale & $100 Cash kindly donated
by Armstrong Trailers)
MORININGSIDE
DAYBREAK, Sophie Scott
Ridden
First Cross / Part Bred New Forest Classes
Class 44
Ridden First Cross / Part Bred New Forest, not exceeding 143cm
(14hh)
1st
KAPETA LUCILLE, Lise Mizzi.
Class 45
Ridden First Cross / Part Bred New Forest, exceeding 143cms (14 hh)
1st
KAPETA WIZARD, Tanya Mansell
2nd JAROSITE TREGARRON, Nicole Sanderson
3rd KAPETA REGENT, Denise Wood
Champion Ridden First Cross / Part Bred New
Forest
(Winner to receive $100 Cash kindly donated by Darlton Park Sports
Ponies)
KAPETA WIZARD,
Tanya Mansell
Reserve Champion Ridden First Cross / Part Bred
New Forest
JAROSITE
TREGARRON, Nicole Sanderson
Ridden
Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Classes
Class 56
Ridden Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Pony Stallion, exceeding 128cms
(12.2hh) but not exceeding 138cm (13.2hh)
1st
PALM PARK ROYAL ACCLAIM, Cherrie Mills
Champion Ridden Part Bred Mountain & Moorland
Stallion (Winner to receive $50 Cash kindly donated by Armstrong
Trailers)
PALM PARK ROYAL
ACCLAIM, Cherrie Mills
Class 58
Ridden Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Pony Mare, not exceeding 128cms
(12.2hh)
1st
VANCOUVER PARK ANTICIPATION, Cherrie Mills
Class 60
Ridden Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Mare, exceeding 138cms (13.2hh)
1st
MORNINGSIDE DAYBREAK, Sophie Scott
Champion Ridden Part Bred Mountain & Moorland
Mare (Winner to receive $50 Cash kindly donated by Armstrong
Trailers)
MORNINGSIDE
DAYBREAK, Sophie Scott
Reserve Champion Ridden Part Bred Mountain &
Moorland Mare
VANCOUVER PARK
ANTICIPATION, Cherrie Mills
Class 61
Ridden Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Pony Gelding, not exceeding
128cms (12.2hh)
1st
CINTRA THE JOKER, Shaelyn Walsh
2nd WITTA GLEN SAPPHIRES STAR, Arnwood Pony Stud
Class 63
Ridden Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Gelding, exceeding 138cms
(13.2hh)
1st
STRATHCONON PALDAO, Javais Ham
2nd KAPETA WIZARD, Tanya Mansell
Champion Ridden Part Bred Mountain & Moorland
Gelding (Winner to receive $50 Cash kindly donated by Armstrong
Trailers)
STRATHCONON PALDAO,
Javais Ham
Reserve Champion Ridden Part Bred Mountain &
Moorland Gelding
CINTRA THE JOKER,
Shaelyn Walsh
Supreme Champion Ridden Part Bred Mountain &
Moorland (Winner to receive a rug kindly donated by Horseland
Lilydale & $100 Cash kindly donated by Jinrohan Stud)
MORNINGSIDE
DAYBREAK, Sophie Scott (Ridden by Thomas Madigan)
Ring 3
Judge: Kellie
Dobbin, Vic
Junior Ridden
Mountain & Moorland Classes
Class 30
Leading Rein Mountain & Moorland Mares & Geldings, not exceeding
122cm (12hh) Riders must have attained their 3rd birthday must not
have attained their 9th birthday before the 1st of January in the
current year.
1st
ALCHERINGA BLACKWOOD, Tanya Jefcott
2nd
Chateau Gay Gahlura,
Liz Carey
3rd TEGWYN DESERT DEW, Charmanine Kenny
4th SHENANDOAH ANGELIC HEIGHTS, Howe Family
Class 32
First Ridden Mountain & Moorland Mares & Gelding, not exceeding
128cm (12.2hh). Riders must have attained their 5th birthday must
not have attained their 12th birthday before the 1st of January in
the current year.
1st
MOONGALBA DOLOMITE,
2nd SHELANDA BOGAN, Jamie & Leanne Burnett
3rd NATTAI CINDERELLA, Helen W McKay
4th
Chateau Gay Gahlura,
Liz Carey
Class 34
Junior Ridden
Mountain & Moorland, Mare & Gelding, not exceeding 128cms (12.2hh).
Rider must not have attained their 14th birthday before 1st
of January in the current year.
1st
MOONGALBA DOLOMITE,
2nd NATTAI CINDERELLA, Helen W McKay
3rd WYBALENA GIDDEN, Mrs Teena-Louise Firth
4th KAPETA FELICITY, Mrs D Horne & Mrs C Sherwood
Class 35
Junior Ridden Mountain & Moorland, Mare & Gelding, exceeding 128cms
(12.2hh) but not exceeding 138cm (13.2hh) Rider must not have
attained their 18th birthday before 1st of
January in the current year.
1st
MITHRIL MAGIC POTION, Tahnee Pfeiffer
2nd FORESTWAY FLAMENCO, James & Sandra Barry
3rd KILNCOPSE BLACK VELVET, Arnwood Pony Stud
4th MITHRIL STEPHANIE, Mrs C Milvain
Class 36
Junior Ridden Mountain & Moorland, Mare & Gelding, exceeding 138cms
(13.2hh) but not exceeding 148cm (14.2hh) or as specified by
respective breed society. Rider must not have attained their 18th
birthday before 1st of January in the current year.
1st
JAROSITE PICKASON, Miss Gabrielle George
2nd KANTALLIS ANSON, Arnwood Pony Stud
3rd FOXCOTE HONEYMOON, Ellen Sherwood
4th FORESTWAY ODETTE, Helen Maughan.
Champion Ridden Junior Mountain & Moorland, Mare
& Gelding (Winner to receive $100 Cash kindly donated by Chantell
Royal Stud)
MITHRIL MAGIC POTION,
Tahnee Pfeiffer
Reserve Champion Ridden Junior Mountain &
Moorland, Mare & Gelding
KANTALLIS ANSON,
Arnwood Pony Stud
Junior Ridden Part Bred Mountain & Moorland
Classes
Class 33
First Ridden Mountain & Moorland Pony Mares & Gelding, not exceeding
128cm (12.2hh). Riders must have attained their 5th birthday must
not have attained their 12th birthday before the 1st of January in
the current year.
1st
CINTRA THE JOKER, Shaelyn Walsh
Class 37
Junior Ridden
Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Pony, Mare & Gelding, not exceeding
128cms (12.2hh), Rider must not have attained their 14th
birthday before 1st of January in the current year.
1st
CINTRA THE JOKER, Shaelyn Walsh
Class 39
Junior Ridden Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Pony, Mare & Gelding,
exceeding 138cms (13.2hh) but not exceeding 148cm (14.2hh). Rider
must not have attained their 18th birthday before 1st
of January in the current year.
1st
MORNINGSIDE DAYBREAK, Sophie Scott
2nd STRATHCONON PALDAO, Javais Ham
3rd JAROSITE TREGARRON, Nicole Sanderson
Class 40
Junior Ridden Part Bred Mountain & Moorland, Mare & Gelding,
exceeding 148cms (14.2hh) Rider must not have attained their 18th
birthday before 1st of January in the current year.
1st
KAPETA REGENT, Denise Wood
Champion Ridden Junior
Part Bred Mountain & Moorland, Mare or Gelding (Winner to receive
Pegasus Browbrand, kindly donated by Pegasus Browbands & $100 Cash
kindly donated by Kalhattaen Stud & the Western Australian New
Forest Promotional Group)
MORNINGSIDE
DAYBREAK, Sophie Scott
Champion
Ridden Junior Part Bred Mountain & Moorland, Mare or Gelding
CINTRA THE
JOKER, Shaelyn Walsh
Ridden
Working Hunter Mountain & Moorland / Part Bred Mountain & Moorland
Judge: Lizzy
Briant & Scott McGregor
Class 64
Working Hunter
Mountain & Moorland not exceeding 122cms (12hh) (Minimum height
1’6” (47cms) Maximum height 1’9” (53cms) Maximum spread 1’6” (47cms)
1st
BOJINDA LITTLE KEIKO, Misses Kara Woolcock & Narelle Munday
2nd
Chateau Gay Gahlura,
Liz Carey
3rd WYBALENA GIDDEN, Mrs Teena-Louise Firth
4th MOONGALBA DOLOMITE,
Class 65
Working Hunter Mountain & Moorland exceeding 122cm (12hh) and not
exceeding 138cm (13.2hh) (Minimum height 2’0” (61cms) Maximum
height 2’3” (69cms) Maximum spread 2’0” (61cms)
1st
MITHERAL MAGIC POTION, Tahnee Pfeiffer
2nd STRICKLAND PARK JO’S REBEL, Vi Gunn
3rd PENNYLANE CADJA, Normington Family
4th AVON GRANGE WELSHMAN, Megan Hodge
Class 66
Working Hunter Mountain & Moorland exceeding 138cm (13.2hh)
(Minimum height 2’6” (76cms) Maximum height 2’9” (84cms) Maximum
spread 2’6” (76cms)
1st
ACHERON ZYDECO, Renee Paola
2nd FORESTWAY ODETTE, Helen Maughan
3rd BARNON IMPERIAL JACK, Miss Kasey Tozer & Norm Clark
4th KAPETA KIP, Mrs D Horne & Mrs C Sherwood
Champion Ridden
Working Hunter Mountain & Moorland
(Winner to receive $100 Cash kindly donated by the New Forest Pony
Association of Australia Inc. & Subscription to The Native Pony
Magazine kindly donated by The Native Pony Magazine)
MITHERAL MAGIC
POTION, Tahnee Pfeiffer
Reserve
Champion Ridden Working Hunter Mountain & Moorland
ACHERON ZYDECO,
Renee Paola
Class 68
Working Hunter Part Bred Mountain & Moorland Pony exceeding 122cm
(12hh) and not exceeding 138cm (13.2hh) (Minimum height 2’0”
(61cms) Maximum height 2’3” (69cms) Maximum spread 2’0” (61cms)
1st
CINTRA THE JOKER, Shaelyn Walsh
Class 69
Working Hunter Part Bred Mountain & Moorland, exceeding 138cm
(13.2hh) (Minimum height 2’6” (76cms) Maximum height 2’9” (84cms)
Maximum spread 2’6” (76cms)
1st
STRATHCONON PALDAO, Javais Ham
Champion Ridden
Working Hunter Part Bred Mountain & Moorland (Winner to receive $100
Cash kindly donated by the Australian Sports Pony Registry Inc.)
CINTRA THE
JOKER, Shaelyn Walsh
Champion Ridden
Working Hunter Part Bred Mountain & Moorland
STRATHCONON PALDAO,
Javais Ham