Home | News | About | Dressage | Eventing | Showjumping | Show Ring | Forums | The Virtual Saleyard
Virtual Equestrian
TVE Home
Horse Industry News
International News
Equitana News
Olympic News
Product Reviews
Business Reviews
About TVE
Horse Health
Search News Archive
 
Forums
Equestrian Forum
Breeding Forum
Cyberfoal
Meet Market
 
Dressage
Dressage News
Dressage Results
Dressage Profiles
Dressage Horses
 
Eventing
Eventing News
Eventing Results
Eventing Profiles
Eventing Horses
 
Showjumping
Showjumping News
Showjumping Results
Showjumping Profiles
Showjumping Horses
 
Show Ring
Show Ring News
Show Ring Results
Show Ring Profiles
Show Horses
 
Virtual Saleyard
Horses for Sale
Horse Gear
Employment
Transport
Properties
 
Information
Contact Cyberhorse
How To Advertise
About Cyberhorse
Privacy Policy
 
Cyberhorse 2008
tvelogo.gif (11443 bytes)
Equestrian Results Sponsored By

JR Easy Traveller Floats


Prydes Easifeed Horse Feeds

International Animal Health
2005 Pakenham Horse Trials - Results
Pakenham Horse Trials 2005
Results
Class Place     Horse                       Rider               DR XC_Jump XC_Time SJ_Jump SJ_Time     Total
CNC*           Northern Express            Melissa Cannon     60.7
               Brookfield Park Ash         Jayne Hanson
      3rd      Dargans Grey                Suzanne Heislers   60.7   C      15.2     C       3        78.9
      6th      Vaunty                      Anne Henry         67.1   20     24.4     12      C        123.5
      5th      Zulu Park Classic           Jaime-Lee Hill     63.6   C       30      12      C        105.6
      2nd      Judah                       Joanne Kinross     56.4   C       20      C       C        76.4
      4th      Fleet Street Flyer          Rowena Lewis       61.4   C      22.8     12      C        96.2
      HC       Armitage Downy War Lord     David Middleton    57.1   C      58.4     20      14       149.5
      7th      Mr Shirvington              David Middleton    39.3   20     64.4     4       4        131.7
      1st      Jiminny Cricket             Catherine Wilson    60    C      7.2      4       C        71.2
PN             Bring it on                 Ian Balfour         42                    8       C
               Koyuna Roo                  Debbie Browell
      2nd      Wallington Park Birchwood   Charlotte Burns    40.2   C      12.4     C       C        52.6
      5th      Aldrin                      Kristina Eriksson  34.2   20     23.2     4       C        81.4
               Screen Print                Courtney Fraser     45                    4       C
               Inverness China Doll        Courtney Fraser    48.6                   C       C
      6th      Reban                       Eren Horton        46.8   C      31.2     4       C         82
      4th      Bragalows Choice            Bruce Hughan       42.6   C      27.6     C       C        70.2
               Pro Ride Paddington         Meagan Jamieson
      7th      Lady Chique                 Katherine Johnson  36.6   20      26      12      5        99.6
               Flying zone                 Cassie Lowe
               Specky McGee                Karen Muir         55.2                   12      C
               BJ                          Lisa O'Sullivan
               Gallantry Starstruck        Danielle Smith     44.4   E       E       4       C          E
      1st      Woodmount Challenge         Asha Warnock        39    C       C       C       C         39
      3rd      BP Gallantry                Katja Weimann       33    C      23.2     4       C        60.2
PL             Magnetic Charge             Erin Anderson
               ESB Irish Element           Erin Anderson      37.2                   C       C
               Attorney General            Danielle Cleland    57    C      10.4     8       C        75.4
               Coleraino                   Samantha Cleland
      4th      Maxamillion                 Lisa Crawford       48    C      1.6      4       C        53.6
      3rd      ESB Irish Impact            Natalie Davies     43.8   C      0.8      8       C        52.6
      2nd      Emmitt                      Rachael Edwards    40.8   C      3.2      8       C         52
               Beechwood                   Nicole Falkiner    58.2   C      20.8     4       C         83
      5th      Rhythm of Oakhill           Katie Halkier      46.2   C      9.2      C       C        55.4
               Connor                      Jayne Hanson
               Moscow After Midnight       Ms Sian Hendry      63    C       18      8       C         89
               Lunar Rock                  Viv Higgins        40.8   E       E       4       C
               Vee                         Eren Horton        43.2   C       12      8       C        68.2
     10th      Wirrengulla Balmoral        Andrew Hunt         54    C      11.2     C       C        65.2
      1st      Kendalee Hitch Hiker        Allie Jenkins      36.6   C       C       C       C        36.6
               Foxstar                     Jane Jones
               Continuum                   Jane Jones         40.2   C       26      4       3        73.2
               Diesel                      Joanne Kingross    52.8   60     67.6     8       C        188.4
      9th      Dee Jay                     Anna Klordahl      53.4   C      11.2     C       C        64.6
               Enthous                     Stacey Lawrence    84.6   E       E       C       C
      7th      GV Illabo                   Holly Lewis         36    C      22.8     C       C        58.8
               Kiss n Tell 2               Abby Moore
               GP Venus                    Hamish Stewart     48.6   C       22      C       C        70.6
               Ashmead Flamenca            Melanie Owen       64.8   C      0.4      12      C        77.2
               Token Kait                  Paula Pilkington   49.8   C      17.6     C       C        67.4
               Mistwood Jessica            Joanne Read        54.6   20      22      C       C        96.6
               Banner                      Fran Saunders      35.4   20     17.6     C       C         73
               Raven                       Meaghan Sutherland 46.8   20     23.2     8       C         98
      8th      SH Hallmark                 Rebecca Thornton   31.2   C       24      8       1        64.2
               Cruiser                     Melissa Wheeler
               I/V Allanbridgie Rose       Russell Wilson     37.8                   C       C
               Lakeview Magnum             David Young
      6th      Avalon Knight               Matt Watt           42    C      15.2     C       C        57.2
INTRO          Pahia Lord Montague         Michelle Barkley
               Pahia Rob Roy of Astref     Pam Barkley
               Crafty Swindler             Melanie Bates      57.6   40     16.8     4       C        118.4
               Sandhills Kramer            Alice Bowen
               Bear                        Debbie Browell
               Wallington Park Sassafras   Charlotte Burns    71.4   C       C       4       C        75.4
      6th      Kaisey Dancer               Katrina Couttie    50.4   C       C       C       C        50.4
               Mount William               Bianca Craddock    57.6   C       C       4       C        61.6
               Private Bank                Katherine Crouch    72                    8       C
               Celtic red                  Katherine Crouch   68.4
               Dancing Moonlight           Debra Curatolo     43.2   E       E       4       C
               Dempsey 2                   Karen Dabbs
      5th      Chatswood Sterling          Natalie Davies     45.6   C       C       4       C        49.6
               Ralph                       Natalie Davies     44.4   20      C       C       C        64.4
      9th      Quiet Achiever 2            Jo Dipnall         53.4   C       C       4       C        57.4
      8th      March to Glory              Penny Dunster      54.6   C       C       C       C        54.6
               Lucky Tom Bola              Kate Fremlin        45                    C       C
               The Fifth Element           Justine Gordon     55.8   20     4.8      12      68       160.6
               Ambit                       Briony Harris      49.8   20      C       C       C        69.8
               Eagle Rock                  Donna Hope
      7th      Yongana Sunset Dreaming     Wendy Jeffree      49.2   C       C       4       C        53.2
      4th      ESB Irish Felling           Rowena Lewis       44.4   C       C       4       C        48.4
      6th      Mellenium Magic             Angela Nagle       50.4   C       C       C       C        50.4
     10th      Picasso                     Catherine Masters  55.2   C       C       4       C        59.2
      2nd      Just a Dream                Nicole Marsman      45    C       C       C       C         45
               Hocus Pocus                 Nicole Motschall   75.6   C       C       C       C        75.6
               Paz                         Matthew Neilson
      1st      C.S. Baron                  Jamie Portman      40.2   C       C       C       C        40.2
      3rd      H.C.S Colson                Jamie Portman      43.2   C       C       4       C        47.2
               Flash Bid                   Fran Saunders      63.6   C       C       4       C        67.6
               Diva                        Toni Shave
               Silver Spoon                Audrey Wall
               Mr Bond                     Laura Williams     47.4   60      C       C       C        107.4
               Scooby                      Sami Wood          68.4   C       C       12      C        80.4
               Rumplestiltskin             Katherine Stewart  67.2   E       E       E       E

Cyberhorse 2005 Adam Fawcett

 

 

18 January 2021  
Featured Horse

Click on Me
Featured Stallion

Click on Me
Featured Listing

Click on Me
Awards
Loading...  
Correspondents
Berni Saunders
Claudia Graham
Jenny Barnes
Tracy Mayhew
Toni-Anne Collins
Bill Saunders
Angus McKinnon
Melissa Alexander
Lulu Kyriacou
Tess Crebbin
Joanne Everly
Cyberhorse
FEI
EFA